Proventus AgrocomShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · PROVPackaged dry fruitsListed 5 June 2023
proventusagro.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0ONE01016 · Lot 80 shares · ₹1.59 lakh
₹1,982.25
+2.20% on the day
Close · 5 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹685 cr
Stock P/E
48.4peers 18.2
Book value
₹418
Price to book
4.74
EV / operating profit
37.2
Market cap to sales
0.74
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
11.5%
ROE · FY26
10.3%
ROE, 3-year average
7.9%
Operating margin · FY26
2.0%peers 6.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
30.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
52.3%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.19peers 0.65
Borrowings
₹27.1 cr
Interest cover
25.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
49%
Debtor days
15
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
67.21%
Change in promoter holding
-0.13 pts
Shareholders
614
52-week high / low
₹2,053 / ₹1,020
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Proventus Agrocom share price chart

₹1,982.25+72.60% 1 year

Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +2.18% on the day · Vol 2,480

Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 5 Nov 2026

1 month
+1.1%
3 months
+15.2%
6 months
+50.2%
1 year
+72.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.10 cr
Taken for delivery
90%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+59%+91%
3 years, a year+30%+52%
Latest half, H2 FY26+86%+196%

About Proventus Agrocom: business, products and customers

Proventus Agrocom sells almonds, cashews, pistachios, makhana, seeds and nut snacks in packs under its ProV brand, through shops, supermarkets and online stores across India. It also trades dry fruits in bulk, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The company buys nuts and dried fruit directly from growers in the USA, Australia, West Africa, Afghanistan, Chile and the Middle East, then sorts, flavours and packs them at its plant in Mumbai. The ProV range has more than 175 products, from plain almonds and cashews to makhana, seed mixes, trail mixes, chocolate coated nuts and bars. It sells through distributors to neighbourhood shops, mostly in South India, through supermarket chains, and through e-commerce and quick commerce apps.

The business has two halves that behave very differently. The branded ProV packs carry a much higher margin, but the company spends heavily on marketing to move them off the shelf, and its CFO says part of that spend is booked inside cost of goods, so the gross margin the company quotes is higher than the one in the accounts. The rest of revenue is bulk trading of imported lots, including produce that does not meet the quality bar for packs; it adds to sales but leaves little profit, which is why total margins look thin for a branded food company.

Read more about the business

The company is shifting its mix from almonds and cashews towards what it calls wholesome nutrition: pistachios, walnuts, figs, makhana and snacks, which it says grow faster and earn more. Its subsidiary ProV Foods runs the makhana processing unit at Purnia in Bihar, where most of India's makhana is grown, and a much larger packing plant at Surat in Gujarat had its first phase ready in July 2026.

The documents name no rivals; the annual report says established FMCG companies and newer funded brands are spending heavily in the same shelves. There is no listed company in India that plainly does the same mix of branded dry fruit packs and bulk dry fruit trading.

From the offer document, the annual report for FY26, the FY26 investor presentation and results call (May 2026) and the press releases of May and July 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 30% a year over three years.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.19.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 67.21%.

To watch

  • Start of full production at the Surat plant, with capacity of more than 4 lakh pouches a day targeted by the end of FY27 (Press release, 9 July 2026, p.2).
  • Brand sales against the FY28 target of ₹1,100 cr (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.4).
  • Marketing spend of ₹85 cr to ₹95 cr planned for FY27 and whether margins still rise (Transcript, May 2026 call, p.14 to 15).
  • The planned move to the NSE main board by the end of FY27 (Transcript, May 2026 call, p.8).
  • The promoters' share has come down: 67.21%, from 70.84%.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Proventus Agrocom revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
02505007501,000Sales, FY21: 301 ₹ cr301Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Sales, FY22: 403 ₹ cr403Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 419 ₹ cr419Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Sales, FY24: 497 ₹ cr497Net profit, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7FY24Sales, FY25: 582 ₹ cr582Net profit, FY25: 7.4 ₹ cr7.4FY25Sales, FY26: 925 ₹ cr925Net profit, FY26: 14.1 ₹ cr14.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, H1FY24: 201 ₹ cr201Net profit, H1FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 293 ₹ cr293Net profit, H2FY24: 5 ₹ cr5H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 293 ₹ cr293Net profit, H1FY25: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 288 ₹ cr288Net profit, H2FY25: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 390 ₹ cr390Net profit, H1FY26: 6.7 ₹ cr6.7H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 535 ₹ cr535Net profit, H2FY26: 7.5 ₹ cr7.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Proventus Agrocom half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales201293293288.14389.60535.38
Expenses197288288283.61380.71525.84
Operating profit4664.538.909.55
OPM2.0%1.9%1.9%1.6%2.3%1.8%
Interest1110.550.210.53
Depreciation0110.860.610.64
Profit before tax3663.358.369.49
Net profit2552.546.687.51

Proventus Agrocom profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales301403419497581.56924.99
Expenses298399412489571.30906.54
Operating profit357710.2618.45
OPM1.1%1.1%1.6%1.5%1.8%2.0%
Other income10152.661.40
Interest12321.920.74
Depreciation11111.611.25
Exceptional and other items··1···
Profit before tax22599.3917.85
Tax rate0.0%50.0%20.0%22.2%21.2%20.8%
Net profit21477.4014.14
EPS ₹6.824.1412.9921.0821.4041.01
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Proventus Agrocom profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%1%2%3%FY21: 1.1%1.1%FY21FY22: 1.1%1.1%FY22FY23: 1.6%1.6%FY23FY24: 1.5%1.5%FY24FY25: 1.8%1.8%FY25FY26: 2.0%2.0%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin1.1%1.1%1.6%1.5%1.8%2.0%
Tax rate0.0%50.0%20.0%22.2%21.2%20.8%
ROCE·4.8%9.2%10.4%8.2%11.5%
ROE·1.9%6.9%7.5%5.9%10.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Proventus Agrocom debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY21: 51 ₹ cr51Borrowings, FY21: 29 ₹ cr29FY21Net worth, FY22: 52 ₹ cr52Borrowings, FY22: 34 ₹ cr34FY22Net worth, FY23: 64 ₹ cr64Borrowings, FY23: 24 ₹ cr24FY23Net worth, FY24: 122 ₹ cr122Borrowings, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2FY24Net worth, FY25: 130 ₹ cr130Borrowings, FY25: 22.2 ₹ cr22.2FY25Net worth, FY26: 144 ₹ cr144Borrowings, FY26: 27.1 ₹ cr27.1FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-1001020Cash from the business, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -6 ₹ cr-6Net profit, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -1.8 ₹ cr-1.8Net profit, FY25: 7.4 ₹ cr7.4FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 9.1 ₹ cr9.1Net profit, FY26: 14.1 ₹ cr14.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Proventus Agrocom balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital22333.453.45
Reserves495061119126.20140.82
Net worth515264122129.65144.27
Borrowings293424222.1627.05
Other liabilities815141817.3126.80
Total liabilities88101102142169.12198.12
Fixed assets33244.444.13
Capital work in progress0010910
Investments0005021.14
Other assets859899133155.68162.85
Receivables····36.6238.69
Inventory····47.4559.45
Cash····34.8525.46
Trade payables····14.3422.57

Proventus Agrocom cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0-1-1-6-1.849.06
Cash from investing-1-1-1-7-3.89-23.06
Cash from financing123-62718.444.32
Net cash flow111-81412.71-9.68
Capital spending····10.902.24

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days231831272315
Inventory days363628253326
Days payable91212121010
Cash conversion cycle504146414631
Working capital days433644635234

Proventus Agrocom peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Proventus Agrocom is number 2 of the 43 listed SME companies in food products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Proventus Agrocom68548.492514.12.0%0.19
Jeyyam Global Foods1077.865113.74.7%0.38
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex12013.346093.2%0.19
Mayank Cattle Food10918.240263.4%1.05
Gujarat Peanut And Agri Products8712.538973.0%0.80
Green Asia Impex--384168.0%2.36
Freshara Agro Exports90723.93423815.0%1.02
Adon Agro Commodities23410.23242311.0%0.62
Madhusudan Masala38220.729218.511.3%0.68
Shivam Chemicals25342.228463.2%0.52
Pajson Agro India89335.72562514.0%0.25
Median of the 10 others23418.236314.96.3%0.65

Proventus Agrocom shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
67.21%
-3.63 pts since Jun 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.18%
+1.18 pts since Jun 23
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
6.31%
+3.00 pts since Jun 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
8.77%
-3.41 pts since Jun 23
Companies and others
16.53%
+2.86 pts since Jun 23
Number of shareholders
614
2,073 in Jun 23

Proventus Agrocom shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters70.84%70.84%70.84%70.70%70.45%67.34%67.21%
Foreign investors (FIIs)-0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%--
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-1.18%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)3.31%1.92%2.06%2.05%3.24%6.35%6.31%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)12.18%8.65%9.37%9.96%9.19%9.32%8.77%
Companies and others13.67%18.59%17.73%17.29%17.12%16.99%16.53%
Number of shareholders2,073587574587612661614

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Proventus Agrocom study: the business from its own documents

Read from 13 of the company's own documents

Proventus Agrocom so far

From the company's own record

  1. 5 June 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 67.21%
  3. 5 Nov 2026Highest close since listing, ₹1,982.25

Proventus Agrocom key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

ProV brand sales
₹659 cr
Branded pack sales in FY26, about 71% of total revenue of ₹925 cr; the rest is bulk trading.Annual report FY26, p.66 and p.67; our arithmetic
Wholesome nutrition share
48%
Share of FY26 revenue from pistachios, walnuts, figs, makhana and snacks, up from 41% in FY25; almonds and cashews made up the rest.Annual report FY26, p.65
Marketing spend
₹75 cr
Spent on marketing in FY26, up from ₹30 cr in FY25; the CFO said FY27 spending would be about ₹85 cr to ₹95 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.12; Transcript, May 2026 call, p.6 and p.14 to 15
Gross margin as stated
22.1%
The company's own gross margin on the brand for FY26; the CFO said it works out to about 14% to 15% on the accounting basis because some marketing sits in cost of goods.Annual report FY26, p.65; Transcript, May 2026 call, p.12
Sales force
350
People in the sales team in FY26, up from 80 in FY24, serving more than 16,000 general trade outlets.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.12
Show 5 more facts
Packing capacity
1.5 lakh pouches a day
Capacity of the Mumbai plant today; with the Surat plant the company targets more than 4 lakh pouches a day by the end of FY27.Press release, 9 July 2026, p.2 to 3
Bihar makhana unit
2,500 tonnes a year
Processing capacity the Purnia unit is being built up to over three years; the first phase is running.Press release, 9 July 2026, p.2 to 3; Press release, 12 May 2026, p.2
Quick commerce
5% to 7%
Share of revenue from quick delivery apps at the May 2026 call; the company aims for at least 10% by the end of FY27.Transcript, May 2026 call, p.7
GST on nuts
12% → 5%
Tax cut on almonds and other nuts under the new GST rates, which the company welcomed.Press release, 4 September 2025, p.1
Auditor change
December 2025
NBT and Co resigned as statutory auditor citing its professional bandwidth; Chechani Soni and Co was appointed to fill the vacancy.Announcement, 26 December 2025, p.1; Annual report FY26, p.39

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company has raised its target for ProV brand sales in FY28 to ₹1,100 crore from ₹1,000 crore and says brand sales should grow about 30% to 32% a year, with total revenue of about ₹1,300 crore to ₹1,400 crore by FY28. It says EBITDA and profit should grow at least as fast, that wholesome nutrition should pass 58% of revenue, and that the Surat plant will lift capacity to more than 4 lakh pouches a day by the end of FY27. The CFO said the company is working to move to the NSE main board by the end of FY27.

₹1,100 crFY28 brand sales targetMay 2026
4 lakh+ pouches a dayCapacity targetEnd of FY27
What management saidWhenWhat happened
FY25 EBITDA of about ₹21 cr to ₹22 crFY24 results call, 2024₹12.9 cr
FY25 brand sales of about ₹425 crFY24 results call, 2024₹417.1 cr

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Proventus Agrocom buys nuts and dried fruit in bulk, packs part of it under the ProV brand for shoppers, and trades the rest wholesale.

The brand side earns the margin but needs heavy marketing, and the whole business rides on crop prices, imports and the rupee.

WatchCan it set its own prices?It buys commodities at world prices and competes on the shelf, so it mostly passes costs on rather than setting prices.
The evidence. Management said higher freight, currency and supply costs from the Middle East war were largely passed on in prices; the annual report lists pricing pressure and raw material swings among threats.Transcript, May 2026 call, p.7; Annual report FY26, p.65
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?ProV is one of the larger branded dry fruit names, but it holds a small share and faces well funded rivals.
The evidence. The company puts its share of organised retail at about 4%, higher in wholesome nutrition; the annual report says FMCG companies and new brands are investing heavily in the category.Transcript, May 2026 call, p.10; Annual report FY26, p.14 and p.65
AverageWho are its customers?Sales are spread over four channels, but each channel is in the hands of a few large chains or apps.
The evidence. General trade, modern trade and e-commerce each give 25% to 40% and quick commerce 5% to 7%; management said three players lead modern retail and quick commerce and two lead e-commerce.Transcript, May 2026 call, p.14
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Stock and dues tie up about two months of sales, and new plants need capital, but borrowing is low.
The evidence. The company reports a working capital cycle of 61 days and a debt to equity ratio of 0.19 at March 2026, while building the Surat and Bihar plants.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.16; Annual report FY26, p.67
StrongCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding outlets, apps and new products, and the brand has grown fast every year since listing.
The evidence. Brand sales rose from ₹303.6 cr in FY24 to ₹659 cr in FY26; the company says new outlets give about two thirds of its planned growth and existing outlets and new products the rest.Annual report FY26, p.66; Transcript, May 2026 call, p.10
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Crop sizes, import supply, freight and the rupee can move costs quickly, and profit is a thin slice of sales.
The evidence. The FY25 EBITDA target of ₹21 cr to ₹22 cr was missed by a wide margin; management said the Middle East war hit dry fruit supply from Afghanistan and Iran.Transcript, FY24 results call, 2024, p.8; Transcript, May 2026 call, p.7

Who runs Proventus Agrocom?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

DPDurga Prasad JhawarPromoter, Managing Director and CEO

A Chartered Accountant with a commerce degree from Maharshi Dayanand University, Ajmer, working in finance since 1998. Joined Edelweiss Capital in 2005 as financial controller and was acting President and CEO of Edelweiss Commodity Services when leaving in 2015; a director since the company was formed.

Offer document, p.159; Annual report FY26, p.38
DKDeepak Kumar AgrawalPromoter and Whole Time Director

Holds a Master of Management Science from Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya, Indore, with more than 20 years in commodities; earlier head of Aster Commodities DMCC in Dubai. On the board since December 2015 and in charge of treasury, hedging and business development.

Offer document, p.160; Annual report FY26, p.38
SJShree JMD Investment Advisors LLPPromoter

An investment holding partnership formed in 2016 with Durga Prasad Jhawar, Deepak Kumar Agrawal and Shalin Sanjiv Khanna as partners; it held 78.85% of the company before the public issue. Shalin Sanjiv Khanna was reclassified from promoter to public shareholder in September 2025.

Offer document, p.161; Announcement, 30 September 2025, p.1
SDSwati Durga Prasad JhawarNon-Executive Director, promoter group

Holds a Master of Commerce and has more than 15 years in the food industry, focused on recipes and new products.

Annual report FY26, p.38 and p.81
AJAnkush JainChief Financial Officer

Holds a CFA and an MBA with more than 20 years in finance; earlier in a leadership role at Edelweiss Treasury.

Annual report FY26, p.38
SRS. RanganathanChairman and Independent Director

A Chartered Accountant and Company Secretary with a law degree and more than 25 years in financial services; earlier Managing Director of ECL Finance and in senior roles at Citibank and Bank of America Merrill Lynch.

Annual report FY26, p.38
SJSweta Jitendra JainIndependent Director

A Company Secretary with a law degree and more than 20 years in legal and regulatory work; earlier Head of Regulatory and Deputy General Counsel at PhonePe and Head of Legal and Compliance at PayU.

Annual report FY26, p.38

Proventus Agrocom latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹535 cr (+86%), net profit ₹7.5 cr (+196%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 67.34% to 67.21%.

Proventus Agrocom announcements

69 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Proventus Agrocom annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Proventus Agrocom share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Proventus Agrocom's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (34,53,416 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Proventus Agrocom

What does Proventus Agrocom do?

Proventus Agrocom sells almonds, cashews, pistachios, makhana, seeds and nut snacks in packs under its ProV brand, through shops, supermarkets and online stores across India. It also trades dry fruits in bulk, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Proventus Agrocom?

₹1,982 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Proventus Agrocom?

₹685 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 34,53,416 shares.

What is the P/E of Proventus Agrocom?

48.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Proventus Agrocom's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹925 cr and profit after tax ₹14 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Proventus Agrocom?

Durga Prasad Jhawar, Deepak Kumar Agrawal, Shree JMD Investment Advisors LLP, Swati Durga Prasad Jhawar; promoters held 67.21% at 31 March 2026.

What is Proventus Agrocom's website?

www.proventusagro.com

More SME companies like Proventus Agrocom

Other listed SME companies in food products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Food Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 3 press releases, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 69 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.