PAN HR SolutionShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · PANHRCommercial Services & Supplies
panhr.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE1N9E01015 · Lot 1,600 shares · ₹77,120
₹48.20
+7.10% on the day
Close · 5 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹35 cr
Stock P/E
4.6peers 9.1
Book value
₹51.3
Price to book
0.94
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.15
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
30.0%
ROE · FY26
27.3%
ROE, 3-year average
40.1%
Operating margin · FY26
3.3%peers 9.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
-2.9%
Profit growth, 3 years
23.3%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.22
Borrowings
₹0 cr
Interest cover
274.7×
Cash from business / op. profit
51%
Debtor days
13
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
62.90%
Change in promoter holding
-
Shareholders
159
52-week high / low
₹86 / ₹42
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

PAN HR Solution share price chart

₹48.20-38.21% since 13 Feb 2026

Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +7.11% on the day · Vol 9,600

Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 5 Nov 2026

1 month
+7.1%
3 months
-15.0%
6 months
-29.0%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.05 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-17%-25%
3 years, a year-3%+23%
Latest half, H2 FY26+28%+116%

PAN HR Solution revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300Sales, FY21: 123 ₹ cr123Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 269 ₹ cr269Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Sales, FY23: 256 ₹ cr256Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Sales, FY24: 281 ₹ cr281Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Sales, FY25: 283 ₹ cr283Net profit, FY25: 10 ₹ cr10FY25Sales, FY26: 235 ₹ cr235Net profit, FY26: 7.5 ₹ cr7.5FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, H2FY25: 98 ₹ cr98Net profit, H2FY25: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY25Sales, H2FY26: 126 ₹ cr126Net profit, H2FY26: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

PAN HR Solution half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H2FY26
Sales98125.92
Expenses95121.70
Operating profit34.22
OPM3.4%3.4%
Interest00.02
Depreciation00.15
Profit before tax44.70
Net profit24.32

PAN HR Solution profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales123269256281283234.51
Expenses122266251276276226.70
Operating profit135577.81
OPM0.7%1.1%2.1%1.9%2.4%3.3%
Other income000170.75
Interest000000.03
Depreciation000000.32
Exceptional and other items····-1·
Profit before tax1356138.21
Tax rate0.0%33.3%20.0%33.3%23.1%8.6%
Net profit1244107.50
EPS ₹397.961,0711,9592,1484,53713.26
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%19.0%56.0%21.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

PAN HR Solution profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%1%2%3%4%FY21: 0.7%0.7%FY21FY22: 1.1%1.1%FY22FY23: 2.1%2.1%FY23FY24: 1.9%1.9%FY24FY25: 2.4%2.4%FY25FY26: 3.3%3.3%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin0.7%1.1%2.1%1.9%2.4%3.3%
Tax rate0.0%33.3%20.0%33.3%23.1%8.6%
ROCE·74.6%55.4%44.4%81.1%30.0%
ROE·49.8%46.9%30.7%62.4%27.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%19.0%56.0%21.0%0.0%

PAN HR Solution debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
010203040Net worth, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3Borrowings, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Net worth, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5Borrowings, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Net worth, FY23: 12 ₹ cr12Borrowings, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Net worth, FY24: 14 ₹ cr14Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 18 ₹ cr18Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 37 ₹ cr37Borrowings, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-50510Cash from the business, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY25: 10 ₹ cr10FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY26: 7.5 ₹ cr7.5FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

PAN HR Solution balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.020.020.020.020.027
Reserves3512141830
Net worth3.025.0212.0214.0218.0237
Borrowings001000
Other liabilities8.9812.9823.9827.9817.9823
Total liabilities121837423660
Fixed assets001111
Capital work in progress000000
Investments001000
Other assets121835413559

PAN HR Solution cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations2061-14
Cash from investing00-6505
Cash from financing100-3-112
Net cash flow3003-221

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days181217181013
Cash conversion cycle181217181013
Working capital days-22591119

PAN HR Solution peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, PAN HR Solution is number 16 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
ANI Integrated Services376.92545.43.4%0.20
PAN HR Solution354.62357.53.3%0.00
Credent Connect N Care62134.52141813.0%0.50
Service Care9418.719352.5%0.01
Sunrise Efficient Marketing555.5174107.0%-
Monarch Surveyors and Engineering Consultants3389.11723730.0%0.05
Diensten Tech99-163-2.85.5%2.95
NSB BPO Solutions725.51601312.0%0.05
Khyati Global Ventures335.514967.0%1.08
Qualitek Labs67044.71251524.0%0.61
Rockingdeals Circular Economy19519.71209.913.6%0.22
Median of the 10 others979.1167109.5%0.22

PAN HR Solution shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little.

Promoters
62.90%
Number of shareholders
159
159 in Mar 26

PAN HR Solution shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 26
Promoters62.90%
Number of shareholders159

PAN HR Solution latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹126 cr (+28%), net profit ₹4.3 cr (+116%) on H2 FY25.

PAN HR Solution annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Investor presentations
Annual reports

PAN HR Solution share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on PAN HR Solution's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 102 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (72,11,058 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY25 (₹4,537.04) and FY26 (₹13.26) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about PAN HR Solution

What does PAN HR Solution do?

PAN HR Solution is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.

What is the share price of PAN HR Solution?

₹48.2 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of PAN HR Solution?

₹35 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 72,11,058 shares.

What is the P/E of PAN HR Solution?

4.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are PAN HR Solution's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹235 cr and profit after tax ₹8 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of PAN HR Solution?

The promoter group; promoters held 62.90% at 31 March 2026.

What is PAN HR Solution's website?

www.panhr.in

More SME companies like PAN HR Solution

Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →

Built from 6 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.