C P S ShapersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹226 cr
- Stock P/E
- 1740.9peers 13.4
- Book value
- ₹94.6
- Price to book
- 10.36
- EV / operating profit
- 110.3
- Market cap to sales
- 7.24
- ROCE · FY26
- 4.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 0.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 4.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 6.7%peers 11.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -4.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -62.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.30peers 0.45
- Borrowings
- ₹6.6 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -68%
- Debtor days
- 87
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 64.88%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 304
- 52-week high / low
- ₹1,349 / ₹835
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
C P S Shapers share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -2.00% on the day · Vol 150
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -10.9%
- 3 months
- -8.8%
- 6 months
- +2.6%
- 1 year
- -6.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.40 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 91%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +1% | -24% |
| 3 years, a year | -5% | -63% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +9% | +232% |
About C P S Shapers: business, products and customers
C P S Shapers makes body shaping garments and innerwear under its Dermawear brand, sold in shops and online across India, and has started making garments for other clothing brands. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
C P S Shapers, set up in 2012, sells shapewear for men and women under the Dermawear brand: body and tummy shapers, saree shapewear, active pants and bras, and lately cotton bonded vests, trunks and briefs whose seams are bonded rather than stitched. It makes them at its unit in Meerut and sells through distributors, multi-brand outlets and marketplaces such as Amazon, Flipkart, Myntra and Nykaa, as well as its own website. In FY26 it began making garments to other brands' designs, and since May 2026 has announced orders from Damensch, Raymond Lifestyle, Reliance Retail and a buyer in Poland.
The way it works shapes the numbers. A brand with thousands of sizes and styles must hold a lot of stock, and selling through distributors and marketplaces means waiting to be paid, so stock and money owed together came to about two thirds of a year's sales at March 2026. Materials cost about a third of sales, but staff and other costs such as selling and marketing take nearly all the rest and do not shrink when sales dip, so a weak half turns into a loss and a strong one into a profit, as happened in FY26.
Read more about the business
Cash from operations has been negative for three years. The gap has been filled by the September 2023 IPO, three preferential share issues since January 2025, deposits from distributors and loans, some from finance companies at 15% to 17% interest with the Managing Director's personal guarantee.
The offer document lists Page Industries, Lux Industries, Dollar Industries, K.P.R. Mill and Arvind as listed companies in a similar line of business. The company says it competes with organised domestic makers, unorganised makers, international brands and newer online brands.
From the offer document (August 2023), the FY25 and FY26 annual reports, the September 2025 investor presentation, the FY26 results and the company's order announcements of May to September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 64.88%.
To watch
- Delivery of the contract orders from Damensch, Reliance Retail and Kontri by September, November and December 2026, and whether repeat orders follow (order announcements, May to September 2026).
- Family pay: in August 2026 the board approved up to ₹65 lakh for the Managing Director (from ₹48 lakh), ₹20 lakh for the Whole-Time Director and ₹13 lakh for Abhav K Kumar, against FY26 profit of ₹12.8 lakh (annual report FY26, p.30 to 33, p.38).
- Changes in officers and compliance: two company secretaries resigned in 2024 and 2025, the factory manager resigned on 23 June 2026, and NSE fined the company ₹94,400 for a late trading application (annual report FY26, p.46 and p.70; announcement, 23 June 2026).
- Funding and tax: 13,200 warrants issued to the Managing Director at ₹750 are due for conversion within 18 months of November 2025, and a GST notice for FY22 is pending (annual report FY26, p.41 and p.122).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 87 days in FY26, against 29 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
C P S Shapers revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
C P S Shapers half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 19.23 | 17.62 | 18.40 | 12.95 | 17.91 | 11.73 | 19.52 |
| Expenses | 15.70 | 15.40 | 17.48 | 12.68 | 16.27 | 13.70 | 15.45 |
| Operating profit | 3.53 | 2.22 | 0.92 | 0.27 | 1.64 | -1.97 | 4.08 |
| OPM | 18.4% | 12.6% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 9.1% | -16.8% | 20.9% |
| Interest | 0.54 | 0.70 | 0.82 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.42 | 0.43 |
| Depreciation | 0.27 | 0.40 | 0.26 | 0.40 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.58 |
| Profit before tax | 2.84 | 1.13 | -0.02 | -0.62 | 0.68 | -2.79 | 3.12 |
| Net profit | 2.03 | 0.82 | -0.08 | -0.48 | 0.65 | -2.03 | 2.16 |
C P S Shapers profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 15.16 | 14.10 | 26.19 | 36.18 | 35.53 | 30.86 | 31.25 |
| Expenses | 15.55 | 12.47 | 23.79 | 31.37 | 32.39 | 28.95 | 29.15 |
| Operating profit | -0.39 | 1.63 | 2.40 | 4.81 | 3.14 | 1.90 | 2.11 |
| OPM | -2.6% | 11.6% | 9.2% | 13.3% | 8.8% | 6.2% | 6.7% |
| Other income | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 1.01 | 1.06 | 0.86 | 0.99 | 1.53 | 1.05 | 0.85 |
| Depreciation | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.52 | 0.65 | 0.84 | 1.03 |
| Profit before tax | -1.71 | 0.29 | 1.23 | 3.45 | 1.12 | 0.06 | 0.33 |
| Tax rate | -2.3% | -3.5% | -27.6% | 28.7% | 33.9% | -159.2% | 61.0% |
| Net profit | -1.68 | 0.31 | 1.57 | 2.46 | 0.74 | 0.17 | 0.13 |
| EPS ₹ | -33.60 | 6.20 | 31.40 | 49.20 | 3.52 | 0.77 | 0.57 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20, FY21, FY22, FY25, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
C P S Shapers profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -2.6% | 11.6% | 9.2% | 13.3% | 8.8% | 6.2% | 6.7% |
| Tax rate | -2.3% | -3.5% | -27.6% | 28.7% | 33.9% | -159.2% | 61.0% |
| ROCE | · | 19.6% | 26.5% | 42.7% | 15.9% | 4.8% | 4.4% |
| ROE | · | · | · | · | 10.8% | 1.2% | 0.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
C P S Shapers debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
C P S Shapers balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 2.10 | 2.21 | 2.28 |
| Reserves | -3.16 | -2.85 | -1.21 | 1.25 | 9.89 | 14.72 | 19.56 |
| Net worth | -2.66 | -2.35 | -0.71 | 1.75 | 11.99 | 16.93 | 21.84 |
| Borrowings | 9.30 | 9.47 | 9.35 | 10.40 | 9.20 | 8.02 | 6.56 |
| Other liabilities | 3.58 | 3.90 | 4.12 | 5.32 | 4.19 | 4.32 | 4.53 |
| Total liabilities | 10.22 | 11.02 | 12.76 | 17.47 | 25.38 | 29.27 | 32.93 |
| Fixed assets | 2.28 | 2.07 | 2.84 | 3.60 | 4.84 | 6.22 | 6.46 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 7.94 | 8.95 | 9.92 | 13.87 | 19.69 | 23.05 | 26.47 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 5.74 | 7.47 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 12.14 | 13.89 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 0.13 | 0.20 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 2.90 | 2.28 |
C P S Shapers cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.28 | 1.05 | 1.98 | 1.12 | -2.56 | -2.55 | -1.43 |
| Cash from investing | -0.15 | -0.10 | -1.07 | -1.22 | -2.71 | -1.57 | -1.23 |
| Cash from financing | 0.51 | -0.88 | -0.98 | 0.10 | 6.77 | 2.54 | 2.73 |
| Net cash flow | 0.08 | 0.07 | -0.07 | 0 | 1.50 | -1.58 | 0.07 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 1.37 | 1.35 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 29 | 57 | 37 | 26 | 35 | 68 | 87 |
| Inventory days | 300 | 368 | 153 | 220 | 310 | 371 | 486 |
| Days payable | 147 | 207 | 87 | 88 | 75 | 87 | 80 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 183 | 219 | 103 | 157 | 271 | 352 | 493 |
| Working capital days | -27 | -13 | 9 | 41 | 69 | 148 | 210 |
C P S Shapers peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, C P S Shapers is number 54 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Synthetic | 43 | 12.1 | 49.2 | 3.5 | 8.5% | 0.00 |
| Harikanta Overseas | 70 | 9.8 | 46.1 | 7.1 | 22.7% | 0.17 |
| Kizi Apparels | 16 | 16.2 | 42.6 | 1 | 5.7% | 0.52 |
| Avax Apparels and Ornaments | 44 | 14.8 | 41.5 | 3 | 11.5% | 0.43 |
| Rajnandini Fashion India | 26 | 4.4 | 37.1 | 5.9 | 23.9% | 0.82 |
| Riyaasat Lifestyle | 107 | 20.7 | 33.4 | 5.2 | 30.5% | 2.26 |
| C P S Shapers | 226 | 1740.9 | 31.3 | 0.1 | 6.7% | 0.30 |
| Dudani Retail | 18 | 9.6 | 24.6 | 1.9 | 12.1% | 0.47 |
| Jet Knitwears | 21 | 385.4 | 23.4 | 0.1 | 6.8% | 0.59 |
| Sihora Industries | 33 | 34.1 | 18.9 | 1 | 10.4% | 0.09 |
| Vashishtha Luxury Fashion | 16 | 7.8 | 14.3 | 2 | 16.9% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 30 | 13.5 | 35.3 | 2.5 | 11.8% | 0.45 |
C P S Shapers shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
C P S Shapers shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Jan 25 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Nov 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.29% | 67.70% | 67.70% | 67.70% | 65.71% | 65.71% | 64.88% | 64.88% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 3.06% | 2.90% | 2.12% | - | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 3.74% | 8.42% | 10.29% | 10.47% | 12.11% | 11.36% | 12.08% | 12.10% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 17.63% | 14.52% | 13.05% | 15.14% | 14.69% | 16.30% | 16.16% | 15.93% |
| Companies and others | 4.28% | 6.46% | 6.84% | 6.69% | 7.49% | 6.63% | 6.88% | 7.09% |
| Number of shareholders | 260 | 201 | 206 | 219 | 306 | 299 | 307 | 304 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 26 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
C P S Shapers study: the business from its own documents
Read from 5 of the company's own documentsC P S Shapers so far
From the company's own record
- 7 Sept 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 18 Aug 2026Order worth ₹0.27 cr
- 1 Sept 2026An order announced
- 29 Sept 2026An order announced
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 64.88%
- 6 Jan 2026Highest close since listing, ₹1,244.05
C P S Shapers key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹31.3 cr
- Up 1.3% on FY25's ₹30.9 cr and below FY23's ₹36.8 cr; profit after tax was ₹0.13 cr.Annual report FY26, p.38; offer document, p.122
- Second half FY26
- ₹3.1 cr
- Profit before tax in the half to March 2026, after a loss before tax of ₹2.8 cr in the half to September 2025.FY26 results filed with NSE, 28 May 2026, p.7
- Stock held
- ₹13.9 cr
- Inventory at March 2026, up from ₹12.1 cr; money owed by customers rose to ₹7.5 cr from ₹5.7 cr.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.6
- Cash from operations
- Minus ₹1.4 cr
- In FY26, after minus ₹2.5 cr in FY25 and minus ₹2.6 cr in FY24.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.8; investor presentation, September 2025, p.24
- Money raised since listing
- About ₹24.5 cr
- IPO of ₹11.1 cr at ₹185 a share in 2023, then preferential issues of ₹5.0 cr at ₹450, ₹5.0 cr at ₹750 and ₹3.4 cr at ₹1,088.Annual report FY26, p.39 to 42; offer document, p.1; our arithmetic
Show 5 more facts
- Orders for other brands
- ₹3.8 cr
- From Damensch, Raymond Lifestyle and Reliance Retail between May and September 2026, plus an export order from Poland for USD 18,900.Order announcements, 29 May, 18 Aug, 1 Sep and 29 Sep 2026; our arithmetic
- Production capacity
- 1 lakh pieces
- A month on one eight hour shift at the Meerut unit; the company does not disclose how much of it is used.Investor presentation, September 2025, p.11
- Retail reach
- 6,000+ outlets
- Shops carrying Dermawear, with more than 3,000 styles and sizes, plus the main marketplaces.Investor presentation, September 2025, p.4
- Top ten customers
- 72.03%
- Share of FY23 revenue, the latest year the company has disclosed it; the top five gave 55.32%.Offer document, p.243
- Distributor deposits
- ₹1.2 cr
- Deposits placed by distributors at March 2026, up from ₹0.6 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.101
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company gives no revenue guidance or order book. It has announced dated orders for garments made to other brands' designs: Damensch for delivery by September 2026, Raymond Lifestyle by October 2026, Reliance Retail by November 2026 and Kontri of Poland by December 2026, and it says it expects repeat business from Damensch and Raymond Lifestyle. The FY26 annual report says it will build the Dermawear brand, add products and pursue contract manufacturing and exports.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| IPO money for a commercial vehicle, a solar power system and an IT upgrade | Offer document, 2023 | ₹0.44 cr still unspent at March 2026 and moved to working capital after a June 2026 postal ballot |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
C P S Shapers earns a high margin on the materials in its Dermawear garments, but staff and selling costs eat almost all of it, so the company barely breaks even across a year.
Its weak spots are flat sales, a lot of stock and unpaid bills, and repeated share sales to keep the business funded.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. The company itself says higher raw material costs may not be passed on in a competitive market.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is a small brand competing with much bigger organised makers, cheap unorganised makers, foreign brands and new online brands.
AverageWho are its customers?Mostly distributors and online platforms, with a few large ones making most sales; the new contract work comes from well known brands.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock and unpaid bills keep growing faster than sales, so it has needed fresh share capital and costly loans every year.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Contract orders from known brands are new and growing, but brand sales have not grown for three years.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Because most costs are fixed, small changes in sales swing the company between losses and profits from one half to the next.
Who runs C P S Shapers?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
AKAbhishek Kamal KumarPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 50.04%
Bachelor's degree in Computer Applications from IGNOU (2001) and an Advance Certificate in Export Management from the Foreign Trade Development Centre; about 18 years in textiles and with the company since it was set up in 2012. Chairman and Managing Director for five years from 7 July 2023; also a director of C P & S Orthotics Private Limited. The annual report states Abhishek Kamal Kumar is the son of Rajendra Kumar, husband of Bhawna Kumar and father of Abhav K Kumar. Personally guarantees several of the company's loans; some bank loans are also secured on property of directors and associate entities.
Annual report FY26, p.31, p.36, p.99, p.101 and p.103; offer document, p.170RKRajendra KumarPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 5.27%
B.Sc. from Kanpur University (1970); a founder member who worked on research and new products, non-executive since 7 July 2023. Has interests in C P & S Orthotics and Dayal Hosiery, group firms that the offer document says work in a similar line of business, which may create conflicts of interest; in FY26 the company took security deposits of ₹0.16 cr from Dayal Hosiery and ₹0.32 cr from CP&S Orthotics Inc, and paid rent to CP&S Orthotics Inc.
Offer document, p.170, p.182 and p.187; annual report FY26, p.99, p.116 and p.117BKBhawna KumarWhole-Time Director · holds 4.87%
BA (2000) and MA (2002) from CCS University, Meerut, with 14 years in human resources; Whole-Time Director since 7 July 2023 and a director of Dayal Hosiery. Paid ₹12 lakh in FY26; in August 2026 the board approved up to ₹20 lakh a year.
Annual report FY26, p.32 to 34 and p.99AKAbhav K KumarNon-Executive Director (proposed as Executive Director) · holds 0.13%
BBA (Hons.) in Family Business from Jindal Global Business School; on the board since 2023 and a director of Dayal Hosiery. In August 2026 the board proposed making Abhav K Kumar an executive director at up to ₹13 lakh a year. The annual report states Abhav K Kumar is the son of Abhishek Kamal Kumar and Bhawna Kumar.
Annual report FY26, p.30 and p.35CGChahat GirdharChief Financial Officer
B.Com from CCS University, Meerut (2014), and passed the ICAI's Integrated Professional Competence Examination; about six years in accounting, tax and finance at the time of the offer document, earlier with J S Hospitality Services. CFO since 7 July 2023.
Offer document, p.179; annual report FY26, p.46SSServejeet SinghCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
In the role since 13 November 2025, after Shweta Bansal resigned on 5 November 2025; Yashika Sharma had resigned from the post on 21 October 2024.
Annual report FY26, p.46 and p.116SASandeep Avdhesh DubeyIndependent Director
Practising company secretary, holding the ICSI certificate of practice since 2017; on the board since 7 July 2023.
Offer document, p.170TRTrupti R KalsariyaIndependent Director
M.Com from the University of Mumbai (2012) and passed the ICAI's Integrated Professional Competence Examination; about seven years in accounting and tax, working as a manager at S B Deliwala Co. at the time of the offer document. On the board since 7 July 2023.
Offer document, p.170VMVijay Mukesh ThakkarIndependent Director
Associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India, working as company secretary of Jakharia Fabric at the time of the offer document; on the board since 7 July 2023.
Offer document, p.170C P S Shapers latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹19.5 cr (+9%), net profit ₹2.2 cr (+232%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 64.88%.
- 29 Sept 2026: an order announced.
- 1 Sept 2026: an order announced.
C P S Shapers announcements
105 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Related Party TransactionsNon-Applicability of Submission of Related Party Transactions for the half year ended on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enC P S Shapers Limited has informed regarding Non Applicability of Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018For the quarter ended September Sep 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- General UpdatesOutcome of Annual General Meeting pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of AGM held on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
C P S Shapers annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 30 Sept 2025 ↗read
C P S Shapers share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on C P S Shapers' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (23,09,295 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹49.20) and FY24 (₹3.52) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about C P S Shapers
What does C P S Shapers do?
C P S Shapers makes body shaping garments and innerwear under its Dermawear brand, sold in shops and online across India, and has started making garments for other clothing brands. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of C P S Shapers?
₹980 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of C P S Shapers?
₹226 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 23,09,295 shares.
What is the P/E of C P S Shapers?
1740.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are C P S Shapers' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹31 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of C P S Shapers?
Abhishek Kamal Kumar, Rajendra Kumar; promoters held 64.88% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is C P S Shapers' website?
www.cpsshapersltd.com
More SME companies like C P S Shapers
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Spunweb NonwovenSPUNWEB · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2025Market cap ₹251 cr
- Vivekanand CotspinVIVEKANAND · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹180 cr
- Game Changers TexfabTRADEUNO · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹175 cr
- N R Vandana Tex IndustriesNRVANDANA · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2025Market cap ₹164 cr
- Fascinate TextilesFASCINATE · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2026Market cap ₹162 cr
- Forcas StudioFORCAS · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹331 cr
Every listed SME company in Textiles & Apparels → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 investor presentation, 105 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.