Simca AdvertisingShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SIMCAOutdoor advertisingListed 15 May 2026IPO ₹183Catch them young
simcaadvertising.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE1K4J01018 · Lot 600 shares · ₹2.93 lakh
₹488.65
+3.70% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹585 cr
Stock P/E
35.2peers 13.0
Book value
₹24.2
Price to book
20.19
EV / operating profit
25.1
Market cap to sales
4.60
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
110.7%
ROE · FY26
80.9%
ROE, 3-year average
95.4%
Operating margin · FY26
18.0%peers 15.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
119.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
102.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.19
Borrowings
₹0.1 cr
Interest cover
1139.5×
Cash from business / op. profit
46%
Debtor days
114
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
73.50%
Change in promoter holding
-
Shareholders
1,510
High / low since listing
₹524 / ₹132
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Simca Advertising share price chart

₹488.65+198.32% since listing

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +3.68% on the day · Vol 4,200

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+51.8%
3 months
+98.8%
Since IPO
+167.0%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.72 cr
Taken for delivery
99%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+77%+137%
3 years, a year+120%+103%
Latest half, H2 FY26+107%-

About Simca Advertising: business, products and customers

Simca Advertising rents out advertising space on roadside hoardings and digital screens, mostly in Mumbai, to brands and to other advertising agencies. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Simca Advertising runs outdoor advertising sites in Mumbai: static hoardings, gantries and LED screens at busy roads, junctions and commercial areas. It earns almost all its money from charging advertisers for space and time on these sites, and plans and puts up the campaigns for them.

The company took over the outdoor advertising business of the proprietorship M/s Simca Advertising, which the promoter Fahim Batliwala runs, when it was set up in 2022. The proprietorship still owns some sites and sub-leases them to the company, and the company owns no hoarding structures of its own; it counts each LED screen as six media assets because the screen sells slots.

Read more about the business

What is new: the company listed on NSE Emerge in May 2026, raising ₹58.0 cr, with money set for buying LED screens, a tie-up to run twenty LED screens with Capital World Media Services, and working capital. In September 2026 it added six static sites at Bandra, taking its count to 222 media sites.

From the red herring prospectus (May 2026), the FY26 annual report, the FY26 results filing, the press release of 15 June 2026 and the exchange announcements of July to September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 120% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 111% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 73.50%.

To watch

  • Use of the IPO money for LED screens and the Capital World Media tie-up, set for FY27 (Red herring prospectus, p.95).
  • Collection of the ₹39.8 cr owed by customers at March 2026 (FY26 results filing, p.22).
  • Delivery of the ₹15.3 cr of FY27 business from a financial services client (Press release, 15 Jun 2026, p.2).
  • Renewal of the sub-leases from the promoter's proprietorship directly in the company's name, which the prospectus says it intends (Red herring prospectus, p.34).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Simca Advertising revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY23: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Sales, FY24: 49 ₹ cr49Net profit, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6FY24Sales, FY25: 72 ₹ cr72Net profit, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Sales, FY26: 127 ₹ cr127Net profit, FY26: 16.6 ₹ cr16.6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-20020406080Sales, H2FY25: 38 ₹ cr38Net profit, H2FY25: -1 ₹ cr-1H2FY25Sales, H2FY26: 78.5 ₹ cr78.5Net profit, H2FY26: 9 ₹ cr9H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.

Simca Advertising half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H2FY26
Sales3878.51
Expenses3965.75
Operating profit-112.76
OPM-3.1%16.3%
Interest00.01
Depreciation00.56
Profit before tax-112.59
Net profit-19.04

Simca Advertising profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales124972127.22
Expenses104261104.28
Operating profit281022.94
OPM18.0%16.0%14.0%18.0%
Other income0000.62
Interest0000.02
Depreciation0000.75
Profit before tax281022.77
Tax rate0.0%25.0%30.0%27.0%
Net profit26716.62
EPS ₹3141,1561,47618.88
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Simca Advertising profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY23: 18.0%18.0%FY23FY24: 16.0%16.0%FY24FY25: 14.0%14.0%FY25FY26: 18.0%18.0%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin18.0%16.0%14.0%18.0%
Tax rate0.0%25.0%30.0%27.0%
ROCE·175.8%104.7%110.7%
ROE·131.9%73.3%80.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Simca Advertising debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0102030Net worth, FY23: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1Borrowings, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Net worth, FY24: 7.1 ₹ cr7.1Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 12.1 ₹ cr12.1Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 29 ₹ cr29Borrowings, FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
05101520Cash from the business, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5Net profit, FY26: 16.6 ₹ cr16.6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Simca Advertising balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.050.050.058.80
Reserves271220.23
Net worth2.057.0512.0529.03
Borrowings0000.09
Other liabilities3.9512.9517.9537
Total liabilities6203066.12
Fixed assets0014.74
Capital work in progress0000
Investments0000
Other assets6202961.38
Receivables···39.77
Inventory···0
Cash···9.61
Trade payables···27.26

Simca Advertising cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations02310.52
Cash from investing00-1-5.98
Cash from financing000-0.22
Net cash flow0224.32
Capital spending···4.90

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days16811675114
Cash conversion cycle16811675114
Working capital days45383438

Simca Advertising peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Simca Advertising is number 7 of the 22 listed SME companies in media.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Yaap Digital22612.318518.515.1%0.29
Bright Outdoor Media74230.91532421.0%0.00
Graphisads4310.11414.35.1%0.27
Pelatro40822.513818.118.8%0.12
Simca Advertising58535.212716.618.0%0.00
Novus Loyalty29032.2127910.0%0.00
Pramara Promotions13713.71121015.0%0.34
Cyber Media Research & Services215.990.83.55.1%0.26
Adcounty Media India1899.5862029.0%0.03
Chatterbox Technologies455.084.29.116.0%0.00
Value 360 Communications14214.3699.927.2%0.50
Median of the 10 others166131201015.6%0.19

Simca Advertising shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share.

Promoters
73.50%
Foreign investors (FIIs)
2.80%
Indian institutions (DIIs)
4.95%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
17.33%
Number of shareholders
1,510
1,510 in May 26

Simca Advertising shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

May 26
Promoters73.50%
Foreign investors (FIIs)2.80%
Indian institutions (DIIs)4.95%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)17.33%
Number of shareholders1,510

The named holders are at 14 May 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Simca Advertising study: the business from its own documents

Read from 5 of the company's own documents

Simca Advertising so far

From the company's own record

  1. 15 May 2026Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹183
  2. 14 May 2026Promoters at 73.50%
  3. 6 Nov 2026Highest close since listing, ₹488.65

Simca Advertising key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Media sites
222
Sites at September 2026 as the company counts them: 80 static and 142 digital.Announcement, 7 Sep 2026, p.1
Rent to the promoter
₹9.0 cr
Yearly space selling rent contract with Managing Director Fahim Batliwala, approved in April 2025.Annual report FY26, p.48
Sales through agencies
58.63%
Share of revenue in the nine months to December 2025 from other agencies using the company's sites for their clients.Red herring prospectus, p.171 and p.172
Maharashtra share
81.17%
Share of revenue in the nine months to December 2025 earned in Maharashtra.Red herring prospectus, p.171
Order book
₹44.9 cr
Orders in hand on 21 April 2026, as certified by the company's chartered accountants.Red herring prospectus, p.259
Show 5 more facts
Money owed by customers
₹39.8 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹14.7 cr a year earlier.FY26 results filing, p.22
Collection rate
73%
Payments collected against bills in the nine months to December 2025, down from 98% in FY23.Red herring prospectus, p.169
Site occupancy
77.96%
Share of possible ad space sold in the nine months to December 2025, up from 57.92% in FY23.Red herring prospectus, p.169
IPO money
₹58.0 cr
Raised in May 2026; ₹12.7 cr is set for LED screens and ₹23.5 cr for working capital, all to be used in FY27.Annual report FY26, p.26; Red herring prospectus, p.94 and p.95
Workforce
31
Permanent employees at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.28

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company states an order book of ₹44.9 cr on 21 April 2026, and said in June 2026 that it had secured business worth about ₹15.3 cr from a financial services client for FY27. The prospectus sets the IPO money for LED screens, the Capital World Media tie-up and working capital, all to be used in FY27.

₹44.9 crOrder book21 April 2026
₹15.3 crBusiness from one financial services clientFY27, press release of 15 June 2026
₹12.7 crIPO money for LED screensTo be used in FY27

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Simca Advertising earns its money renting out space on hoardings and screens it leases, much of it from its promoter, and sells it at a markup to brands and agencies.

Its weak spots are that it owns few sites of its own, relies on rent deals with a business of the promoter, and has seen money owed by customers pile up.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Good sites in busy places let it charge for space, but it cannot always pass on higher rents and fees to clients.
The evidence. Sites were about four fifths sold in the nine months to December 2025. The prospectus says rent, material and regulatory cost increases may not always be passed on to clients.Red herring prospectus, p.169 and p.40
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It has a long-known name in Mumbai, but owns no hoarding structures and depends on leases that can be changed or ended.
The evidence. The company owns no advertising structures and works entirely through leased or sub-leased sites, many from the promoter's proprietorship. A trademark application for the SIMCA brand is pending.Red herring prospectus, p.35
WatchWho are its customers?Many clients, but most money comes through other agencies and real estate firms, and few clients come back each year.
The evidence. Agencies gave 58.63% and real estate 27.32% of revenue in the nine months to December 2025. Of the previous year's clients, 24.81% returned, against 70.49% in FY24.Red herring prospectus, p.169 and p.171
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?It needs little plant, but more digital screens now need buying, and slow collections tie up cash.
The evidence. Trade receivables rose to ₹39.8 cr at March 2026 from ₹14.7 cr. ₹12.7 cr of IPO money is set for LED screens and ₹23.5 cr for working capital.FY26 results filing, p.22; Red herring prospectus, p.94
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding sites and screens, but clients book campaign by campaign without long contracts.
The evidence. Media sites rose to 222 in September 2026 from 150 in December 2025. Most clients place individual release orders, with no long-term agreements.Announcement, 7 Sep 2026, p.1; Red herring prospectus, p.36 and p.169
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Advertising budgets rise and fall with business conditions, and one half-year in the past showed a loss.
The evidence. The second half of FY25 showed a loss after tax of ₹0.85 cr. The annual report lists dependence on clients' advertising spend as a risk.FY26 results filing, p.23; Annual report FY26, p.40

Who runs Simca Advertising?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

FBFahim BatliwalaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 73.50%

Holds a Bachelor of Arts from the University of Mumbai, with about twenty years in outdoor advertising. Associated with the proprietorship M/s Simca Advertising since 2003 and took charge of it in 2016; a director since the company was formed and Managing Director since September 2024. The prospectus states Fahim Batliwala and Ashma Fahim Batliwala are spouses.

Red herring prospectus, p.167, p.199, p.201 and p.202
AFAshma Fahim BatliwalaPromoter and Non-Executive Director

Holds a Bachelor of Arts from the University of Mumbai, with more than ten years in human resources and administration. Worked at the proprietorship M/s Simca Advertising from May 2013 to June 2022; a director since the company was formed and non-executive since February 2025.

Red herring prospectus, p.200, p.201 and p.216
ZAZameer Ahmed MistryExecutive Director

Completed the HSC from the Maharashtra State Board, with about twenty years in outdoor advertising. Worked with the proprietorship M/s Simca Advertising until 2022 and has been a director since the company was formed, leading business growth, alliances and the move to digital.

Red herring prospectus, p.199 and p.201; Annual report FY26, p.28
SSSharuq SayyedChief Financial Officer

Holds a Bachelor of Management Studies from the University of Mumbai, with more than ten years in finance and accounts. Earlier an accountant at Awaab Finance Services and J. Acharya & Associates, Senior Accountant at F.A. Ansari & Associates from 2015 to 2021 and Chief Accountant at the proprietorship M/s Simca Advertising; Chief Financial Officer since November 2024.

Red herring prospectus, p.212 and p.213
DRDhirendra Raghvendra TripathiIndependent Director

Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Mumbai, with about ten years in operations and financial management. Sales Executive Manager at SKYZ Gym since 2018 and runs the proprietorship Shree Laxmi Petroleum; on the board since January 2025 and chairs the audit committee since August 2026.

Red herring prospectus, p.200 and p.201; Annual report FY26, p.29
AGAshish Gulshan ChawlaIndependent Director

Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Mumbai, with over seven years in accounts and finance. Began at ANZ Bank in Australia and serves there as Service Delivery Manager, ANZ Institutional & Corporate; on the board since January 2025.

Red herring prospectus, p.200 and p.201

Simca Advertising latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹78.5 cr (+107%), net profit ₹9 cr (-) on H2 FY25.

Simca Advertising annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Annual reports

Simca Advertising share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Simca Advertising's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 105 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,19,71,600 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 88,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY25 (₹1,476.00) and FY26 (₹18.88) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Simca Advertising

What does Simca Advertising do?

Simca Advertising rents out advertising space on roadside hoardings and digital screens, mostly in Mumbai, to brands and to other advertising agencies. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Simca Advertising?

₹489 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Simca Advertising?

₹585 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,19,71,600 shares.

What is the P/E of Simca Advertising?

35.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Simca Advertising's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹127 cr and profit after tax ₹17 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Simca Advertising?

Fahim Batliwala, Ashma Fahim Batliwala; promoters held 73.50% at 14 May 2026.

What was the IPO price of Simca Advertising?

₹183 a share; it listed on 15 May 2026.

What is Simca Advertising's website?

www.simcaadvertising.com

More SME companies like Simca Advertising

Other listed SME companies in media, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Media → · SME companies listed in 2026 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 press release, 31 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.