GraphisadsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹47 cr
- Stock P/E
- 10.9peers 13.0
- Book value
- ₹52.9
- Price to book
- 0.48
- EV / operating profit
- 9.2
- Market cap to sales
- 0.33
- ROCE · FY26
- 6.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 4.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 6.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 5.1%peers 17.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 12.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -10.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.27peers 0.02
- Borrowings
- ₹25.7 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 194%
- Debtor days
- 119
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.67%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,913
- 52-week high / low
- ₹53 / ₹22
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Graphisads share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.92% on the day · Vol 3,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +3.6%
- 3 months
- -10.2%
- 6 months
- -29.6%
- 1 year
- -23.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 89%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -8% | -47% |
| 3 years, a year | +13% | -11% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +6% | -61% |
Graphisads revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Graphisads half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 58 | 46 | 67 | 78 | 76 | 60.38 | 80.65 |
| Expenses | 51 | 41 | 61 | 73 | 74 | 55.78 | 77.97 |
| Operating profit | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4.59 | 2.68 |
| OPM | 11.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 2.2% | 7.6% | 3.3% |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.14 | 1.21 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.86 | 1.22 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3.81 | 1.65 |
| Net profit | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2.72 | 1.55 |
Graphisads profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 59 | 46 | 89 | 98 | 113 | 154 | 141.03 |
| Expenses | 55.55 | 44 | 79 | 87 | 102 | 147 | 133.77 |
| Operating profit | 3.45 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 7.26 |
| OPM | 5.8% | 4.4% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 4.7% | 5.1% |
| Other income | 0.64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.63 |
| Interest | 2.54 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2.35 |
| Depreciation | 1.10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | 1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0.45 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 5.47 |
| Tax rate | 66.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 21.8% |
| Net profit | 0.16 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4.28 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.32 | 29.11 | 290.02 | 4.14 | 2 | 4.59 | 2.34 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Graphisads profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.8% | 4.4% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 4.7% | 5.1% |
| Tax rate | 66.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 21.8% |
| ROCE | · | 4.6% | 14.0% | 13.8% | 12.2% | 9.4% | 6.3% |
| ROE | · | 3.1% | 16.4% | 14.8% | 5.6% | 8.0% | 4.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Graphisads debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Graphisads balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.92 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 18 | 18.28 |
| Reserves | 27.79 | 32 | 37 | 29 | 82 | 83 | 78.40 |
| Net worth | 29.71 | 34 | 39 | 42 | 100 | 101 | 96.68 |
| Borrowings | 31.52 | 36 | 34 | 30 | 9 | 24 | 25.70 |
| Other liabilities | 18.75 | 24 | 28 | 38 | 49 | 57 | 52.02 |
| Total liabilities | 79.98 | 94 | 101 | 110 | 158 | 182 | 174.40 |
| Fixed assets | 19.21 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 22.42 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.99 |
| Other assets | 58 | 77 | 85 | 95 | 141 | 158 | 148.99 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 46.04 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.87 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.90 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 21.96 |
Graphisads cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | -43 | 3 | 6 | -27 | 7 | 14.06 |
| Cash from investing | · | -1 | 2 | -9 | 43 | -25 | -16.81 |
| Cash from financing | · | -1 | -4 | 2 | -12 | 19 | 1.06 |
| Net cash flow | · | -45 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 1 | -1.69 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.20 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 204 | 335 | 153 | 133 | 155 | 127 | 119 |
| Inventory days | · | · | 43 | · | · | · | · |
| Days payable | · | · | 1,158 | · | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 204 | 335 | -962 | 133 | 155 | 127 | 119 |
| Working capital days | 77 | 97 | 117 | 105 | 217 | 128 | 118 |
Graphisads peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Graphisads is number 5 of the 22 listed SME companies in media.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Ur Drive Marketing | 168 | 5.7 | 187 | 29.6 | 18.0% | 0.01 |
| Yaap Digital | 226 | 12.3 | 185 | 18.5 | 15.1% | 0.29 |
| Bright Outdoor Media | 742 | 30.9 | 153 | 24 | 21.0% | 0.00 |
| Graphisads | 47 | 10.9 | 141 | 4.3 | 5.1% | 0.27 |
| Pelatro | 408 | 22.5 | 138 | 18.1 | 18.8% | 0.12 |
| Simca Advertising | 481 | 29.0 | 127 | 16.6 | 18.0% | 0.00 |
| Novus Loyalty | 290 | 32.2 | 127 | 9 | 10.0% | 0.00 |
| Pramara Promotions | 137 | 13.7 | 112 | 10 | 15.0% | 0.34 |
| Cyber Media Research & Services | 21 | 5.9 | 90.8 | 3.5 | 5.1% | 0.26 |
| Adcounty Media India | 189 | 9.5 | 86 | 20 | 29.0% | 0.03 |
| Chatterbox Technologies | 45 | 5.0 | 84.2 | 9.1 | 16.0% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 208 | 13 | 127 | 17.4 | 17.0% | 0.02 |
Graphisads shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Graphisads shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.66% | 73.66% | 73.67% | 73.67% | 73.67% | 73.67% | 73.67% | 73.67% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 3.12% | 3.58% | 3.71% | 4.37% | 4.17% | 4.62% | 4.98% | 5.66% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 19.54% | 18.85% | 18.86% | 18.73% | 18.67% | 18.08% | 17.98% | 18.02% |
| Companies and others | 3.68% | 3.91% | 3.76% | 3.23% | 3.49% | 3.63% | 3.37% | 2.65% |
| Number of shareholders | 2,301 | 2,209 | 2,174 | 2,132 | 2,068 | 2,004 | 1,976 | 1,913 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Graphisads latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹80.7 cr (+6%), net profit ₹1.6 cr (-61%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.67%.
Graphisads announcements
19 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report under Regulation 76 of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enSubmission of non-applicability of the compliance on Corporate Governance as required under Regulation 27(2)(a) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure RequPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Change in Director(s)Of the companyPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Book Closure for the purpose of Annual General Meeting'PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 05, 2026PDF ↗
- Integrated Filing- Governancesubmission of Integrated Filing Governance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
Graphisads annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Graphisads share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Graphisads' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,82,76,500 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹290.02) and FY23 (₹4.14) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Graphisads
What does Graphisads do?
Graphisads is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in media.
What is the share price of Graphisads?
₹25.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Graphisads?
₹47 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,82,76,500 shares.
What is the P/E of Graphisads?
10.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Graphisads' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹141 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Graphisads?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.67% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Graphisads' website?
www.graphisads.com
More SME companies like Graphisads
Other listed SME companies in media, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Chatterbox TechnologiesCHTR · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹51 cr
- Liqvd Digital IndiaLIQVD · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹60 cr
- Toss The CoinTTC · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹33 cr
- Crayons AdvertisingCRAYONS · NSE Emerge · Media · listed 2023Market cap ₹71 cr
- Sungold Media and EntertainmentSMEL · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹30 cr
- Emiac TechnologiesEMIAC · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹102 cr
Every listed SME company in Media → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 19 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.