TechD CybersecurityShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹413 cr
- Stock P/E
- 29.4peers 17.6
- Book value
- ₹96
- Price to book
- 5.76
- EV / operating profit
- 19.8
- Market cap to sales
- 7.98
- ROCE · FY26
- 41.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 29.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 58.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 36.1%peers 17.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 86.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 141.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.11
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- 240.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 46%
- Debtor days
- 136
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 63.24%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,677
- 52-week high / low
- ₹820 / ₹360
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
TechD Cybersecurity share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.95% on the day · Vol 15,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +5.0%
- 3 months
- -6.9%
- 6 months
- +1.0%
- 1 year
- -31.0%
- Since IPO
- +186.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.94 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 69%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +73% | +75% |
| 3 years, a year | +86% | +141% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +98% | +92% |
About TechD Cybersecurity: business, products and customers
TechD Cybersecurity checks, watches over and audits the computer systems of companies, so that they stay safe from hackers and meet the security rules set by regulators. It also runs cybersecurity courses with universities and for company staff, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
TechD Cybersecurity, based in Ahmedabad, sells cybersecurity services: testing systems for weak spots, a round the clock security operations centre that watches clients' systems, compliance audits and gap reviews, specialist work such as forensics and red teaming, and skilled staff placed with clients on contract. It also installs and manages security products from makers such as CrowdStrike, Palo Alto and Zscaler. The company was incorporated in 2017 as Techdefence Labs Solutions and took its present name in 2025.
Many of its customers are firms that a regulator requires to prove they are secure, such as stock brokers, fund managers and other entities regulated by SEBI, RBI and IFSCA. The company says it served 405 SEBI regulated customers in FY26, and it names groups such as Adani, Zensar Technologies and Astral among its clients. An October 2026 press release puts its customer base at more than 750 across government, banks and finance, enterprises and education. It holds CERT-In empanelment and ISO 27001 certification, which the annual report calls significant in winning such work.
Read more about the business
A second, smaller line is training: cybersecurity degree and diploma courses run with universities such as Parul University and Silver Oak University, and courses for company staff.
What is new: in October 2026 the company received its largest single order yet, a three year licence and managed services deal for a bank or finance customer, placed through a system integrator. It also launched an AI based product platform called TECHD ONE in May 2026 and set up new subsidiaries in Canada, in GIFT City and for government work in April and May 2026. It is building Techdefence Cyber Valley in Ahmedabad, a campus for its global security operations centre, labs and training; the IPO money set aside for the global security operations centre is listed in the annual report.
From the offer document (September 2025), the annual report 2025-26, the FY26 results, the investor presentations of November 2025 and June 2026, the June 2026 earnings call transcript and the June 2026 press release, and the order announcement and press release of 5 October 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 86% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 41% in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 63.24%.
To watch
- Delivery of the record order received on 4 October 2026: the licence is due within three to four weeks of the order and payment within 120 days of invoice, with services billed on customer sign off (Order announcement, 5 Oct 2026, p.3).
- Revenue from the TECHD ONE platform, which the company said in June 2026 was expected to start from the next quarter (Investor presentation, June 2026, p.6 and p.7).
- The Techdefence Cyber Valley campus, expected to become operational in the second half of FY27, and the IPO money still unused at 31 March 2026 (Press release, 5 Oct 2026, p.3; Annual report 2025-26, p.55).
- The proposed purchase of an Australian managed security company, which Sunny Vaghela said was in final stages on the FY26 earnings call (Earnings call transcript, June 2026, p.20 to 21).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
TechD Cybersecurity revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
TechD Cybersecurity half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13 | 17 | 18.18 | 33.63 |
| Expenses | 7 | 12 | 9.29 | 23.81 |
| Operating profit | 6 | 4 | 8.90 | 9.82 |
| OPM | 47.0% | 26.0% | 48.9% | 29.2% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.45 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 6 | 8.50 | 10.69 |
| Net profit | 4 | 4 | 6.37 | 7.67 |
TechD Cybersecurity profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 51.81 |
| Expenses | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 33.09 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 18.71 |
| OPM | 3.8% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 31.0% | 35.0% | 36.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.44 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.89 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | -1 | -2 | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 19.19 |
| Tax rate | 100.0% | 26.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 26.8% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 14.04 |
| EPS ₹ | 0 | 330 | 940 | 3,240 | 15.35 | 21.54 |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
TechD Cybersecurity profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.8% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 31.0% | 35.0% | 36.1% |
| Tax rate | 100.0% | 26.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 26.8% |
| ROCE | · | 0.0% | 39.8% | 72.6% | 75.8% | 41.1% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 66.2% | 85.5% | 59.2% | 29.9% |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
TechD Cybersecurity debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
TechD Cybersecurity balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 5 | 7.48 |
| Reserves | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 64.34 |
| Net worth | 0.01 | 1.01 | 2.01 | 5.01 | 22 | 71.82 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 0.99 | 0.99 | 2.99 | 1.99 | 7 | 13.06 |
| Total liabilities | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 29 | 84.88 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.49 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 73.39 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 19.35 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 43.10 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 6.66 |
TechD Cybersecurity cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 8.55 |
| Cash from investing | · | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | -38.35 |
| Cash from financing | · | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 35.31 |
| Net cash flow | · | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 5.51 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 10.08 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 139 | 149 | 35 | 52 | 154 | 136 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 139 | 149 | 35 | 52 | 154 | 136 |
| Working capital days | 53 | -50 | -147 | 27 | 123 | 117 |
TechD Cybersecurity peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, TechD Cybersecurity is number 22 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benchmark Computer Solutions | 32 | 9.5 | 66 | 3.4 | 8.2% | 0.10 |
| Everestims Technologies | 228 | 17.6 | 65 | 13 | 35.0% | 0.00 |
| Bench Mark Infotech Services | 230 | 23.0 | 61 | 10 | 18.0% | 0.11 |
| Sattrix Information Security | 323 | 40.0 | 60.8 | 8.1 | 20.5% | 0.03 |
| 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) | 11 | 19.3 | 58.5 | 0.6 | 2.1% | 0.03 |
| Enfuse Solutions | 140 | - | 58.1 | -15.4 | -11.1% | 1.47 |
| Synoptics Technologies | 42 | 10.4 | 57.1 | 4.1 | 17.6% | 0.45 |
| Prodocs Solutions | 106 | 10.6 | 55 | 10 | 28.0% | 0.28 |
| Mindpool Technologies | 30 | 85.9 | 52.2 | 0.4 | 1.3% | 0.12 |
| TechD Cybersecurity | 413 | 29.4 | 51.8 | 14 | 36.1% | 0.00 |
| Matrix Geo Solutions | 84 | 8.3 | 40.1 | 10.1 | 33.0% | 0.03 |
| Median of the 10 others | 95 | 17.6 | 58.3 | 6.1 | 17.8% | 0.11 |
TechD Cybersecurity shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
TechD Cybersecurity shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.22% | 63.24% | 63.24% | 63.24% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 1.57% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 8.58% | 3.02% | 2.90% | 2.74% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 9.43% | 9.38% | 9.28% | 9.11% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 10.05% | 19.74% | 20.57% | 20.69% |
| Companies and others | 7.15% | 4.61% | 4.00% | 4.21% |
| Number of shareholders | 620 | 1,344 | 1,407 | 1,677 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
TechD Cybersecurity study: the business from its own documents
Read from 13 of the company's own documentsTechD Cybersecurity so far
From the company's own record
- 22 Sept 2025Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹193
- 30 Sept 2026Order worth ₹2.36 cr
- 5 Oct 2026An order announced
- 5 Oct 2026Order worth ₹13.08 cr
- 30 June 2026Promoters at 63.24%
- 5 Nov 2025Highest close since listing, ₹764.15
TechD Cybersecurity key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Order book
- ₹70 cr
- Work in hand on 4 October 2026 as the company states it, up from ₹43 cr at 31 March 2026; the company says this is not a forecast of revenue.Press release, 5 Oct 2026, p.2 and p.4
- Largest order
- ₹11.1 cr
- Value before GST (₹13.1 cr with GST) of a three year platform licence with implementation and managed services for a bank or finance customer, received 4 October 2026 through a system integrator; payment is due within 120 days of invoice.Order announcement, 5 Oct 2026, p.1 and p.3
- Revenue growth
- 73.9%
- Revenue from operations rose to ₹51.8 cr in FY26 from ₹29.8 cr in FY25, and profit after tax to ₹14.0 cr from ₹8.4 cr.Annual report 2025-26, p.54
- Client renewals
- 98%
- The share of clients the company says it kept in FY26; it had aimed to keep renewals above 95%.Annual report 2025-26, p.8; Investor presentation, Nov 2025, p.20
- SEBI regulated customers
- 405
- Customers regulated by SEBI served in FY26, up from 135 in FY25 and 60 in FY24, with 1,250 cyber and CSCRF audits delivered for them in FY26.Press release, June 2026, p.4
Show 5 more facts
- Managed SOC customers
- 180
- Clients whose systems the company watches through its security operations centre, a service billed under yearly or multi-year contracts.Annual report 2025-26, p.8
- Top ten customers
- 46.3%
- Share of FY25 revenue from the ten largest customers, down from 66.5% in FY23; the largest single customer gave 12.1% in FY25.Offer document, p.134
- Second half heavy
- ₹33.6 cr
- Revenue in the second half of FY26, against ₹18.2 cr in the first half; the company says the second half has always been the heavier one.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.6 and p.8
- IPO money used
- ₹3.6 cr
- Spent out of ₹39.0 cr raised in the September 2025 IPO by 31 March 2026; ₹34.8 cr was in a bank fixed deposit waiting to be used.Annual report 2025-26, p.55
- Approvals
- CERT-In
- Empanelled by CERT-In as a cybersecurity auditor, renewed in 2025 for three years, and empanelled to carry out system audits for stock exchanges and SEBI registered entities.Investor presentation, Nov 2025, p.16; Annual report 2025-26, p.52
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
In a press release of 5 October 2026 the company said its order book stood at ₹70 cr, with orders of ₹18.5 cr including GST won between 29 September and 4 October 2026, and that its Techdefence Cyber Valley campus in Ahmedabad is expected to become operational in the second half of FY27. On the earnings call for FY26, Managing Director Sunny Vaghela said the company aims for ₹75 to 80 cr of revenue from its own business by March 2027, and that talks to acquire an Australian managed security company were in final stages. In June 2026 the company said it targets more than 1,000 regulated financial entities by the end of FY27.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth of 40% to 50% a year | Nov 2025 presentation | FY26 revenue up 73.9%, to ₹51.8 cr |
| Renewal rate kept above 95% | Nov 2025 presentation | 98% client retention reported for FY26 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
TechD Cybersecurity earns its money from security testing, audits and round the clock monitoring for firms that regulators require to stay secure, and most clients come back each year.
Its weak spots are a crowded market, sales that bunch up in the second half of the year, and new products and acquisitions that have yet to show in the results.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Rules force its customers to get the work done, which helps, but the company itself says pricing pressure in the industry is high and it competes on a low price for smaller clients.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its government empanelment and certifications set it apart from many small firms, but it faces large IT companies and specialist cybersecurity firms.
AverageWho are its customers?A wide and growing list of brokers, fund managers, banks and large companies, and most of them renew. The ten largest still brought in close to half the sales in FY25.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?It needs few machines or buildings and has no borrowings, but money owed by customers keeps rising as sales grow.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Rules that require audits every year keep bringing work back, and the company keeps adding new clients.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Years have grown steadily so far, but the two halves of a year differ widely, so a single half can mislead.
Who runs TechD Cybersecurity?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SPSunny Piyushkumar VaghelaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 62.90%
Holds a Bachelor of Technology in Electronics and Communication Engineering from Nirma University and has more than a decade of experience in cybersecurity, digital forensics and threat mitigation. Founded the company, and the offer document says Sunny Piyushkumar Vaghela worked with the Ahmedabad Police Crime Branch on cybercrime cases. Managing Director since June 2024.
Offer document, p.154, p.155 and p.157PRPiyush Rasiklal VaghelaPromoter and Executive Director
Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from Gujarat University and spent more than 38 years in banking, the whole career at Bank of Baroda; contributes to decisions on investment and finance. The offer document states that Piyush Rasiklal Vaghela is the father of Sunny Piyushkumar Vaghela.
Offer document, p.155 and p.156MDManan Dinesh PancholiNon-Executive Director
Has more than seven years of experience in marketing, was part of the founding team of the youth wing of the Gujarat Chamber of Commerce and Industry, and leads the company's marketing work.
Annual report 2025-26, p.27VNVandana NagpalIndependent Director
Holds a Master of Technology from IIT Bombay and is a Certified Information Security Manager; has held security architecture roles at Kyndryl and IBM India. On the board since November 2024.
Offer document, p.155 and p.159; Annual report 2025-26, p.27HMHemant MishraIndependent Director
Holds a Post Graduate Diploma in Business Management from EMPI Business School; worked in banking at Axis Bank, Fullerton Securities and ICICI Bank before advising technology businesses. Chairs the audit committee.
Annual report 2025-26, p.26 and p.28KSKhileshwar SahuChief Financial Officer
Holds a Bachelor's degree in Commerce and has more than ten years of experience in audit, taxation and accounts; earlier an Account Manager at Raj Kripal Lumbers.
Offer document, p.163; Annual report 2025-26, p.28TechD Cybersecurity latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹33.6 cr (+98%), net profit ₹7.7 cr (+92%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 63.24%.
- 5 Oct 2026: order worth ₹13.08 cr announced.
- 5 Oct 2026: an order announced.
TechD Cybersecurity announcements
93 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Press Releasea press release dated October 05, 2026, titled "TechD Cybersecurity Wins Record ₹13.08 Crore Order; Order Book Stands at ₹70Crore"PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 05, 2026PDF ↗
TechD Cybersecurity annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 30 June 2026 ↗read
- 23 May 2026 ↗read
- 30 Nov 2025 ↗read
TechD Cybersecurity share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on TechD Cybersecurity's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (74,79,733 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹3,240.00) and FY25 (₹15.35) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about TechD Cybersecurity
What does TechD Cybersecurity do?
TechD Cybersecurity checks, watches over and audits the computer systems of companies, so that they stay safe from hackers and meet the security rules set by regulators. It also runs cybersecurity courses with universities and for company staff, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of TechD Cybersecurity?
₹553 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of TechD Cybersecurity?
₹413 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 74,79,733 shares.
What is the P/E of TechD Cybersecurity?
29.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are TechD Cybersecurity's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹52 cr and profit after tax ₹14 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of TechD Cybersecurity?
Sunny Piyushkumar Vaghela, Piyush Rasiklal Vaghela; promoters held 63.24% at 30 June 2026.
What was the IPO price of TechD Cybersecurity?
₹193 a share; it listed on 22 Sept 2025.
What is TechD Cybersecurity's website?
www.techdefencelabs.com
More SME companies like TechD Cybersecurity
Other listed SME companies in it - services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Infinity InfowayINFINITY · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹398 cr
- Optivalue Tek ConsultingOPTIVALUE · NSE Emerge · IT - Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹479 cr
- Sattrix Information SecuritySATTRIX · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹341 cr
- Exato TechnologiesEXATO · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹586 cr
- Veefin SolutionsVEEFIN · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹588 cr
- Sancode TechnologiesSANCODE · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹638 cr
Every listed SME company in IT - Services → · SME companies listed in 2025 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 3 press releases, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 93 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.