Mason InfratechShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · MASONBuilding constructionListed 1 July 2024IPO ₹64
masoninfra.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0SH001010 · Lot 500 shares · ₹41,500
₹83.00
+0.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹199 cr
Stock P/E
9.1peers 20.6
Book value
₹68
Price to book
1.22
EV / operating profit
8.4
Market cap to sales
1.51
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
18.2%
ROE · FY26
19.1%
ROE, 3-year average
28.7%
Operating margin · FY26
26.4%peers 15.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
+17.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
+28.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.59peers 0.12
Borrowings
₹95.8 cr
Interest cover
8.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
-162%
Debtor days
206
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
52.60%
Change in promoter holding
+0.05 pts
Shareholders
1,104
52-week high / low
₹220 / ₹80
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Mason Infratech share price chart

₹83.00-59.53% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.18% on the day · Vol 1,500

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-17.8%
3 months
-30.7%
6 months
-35.8%
1 year
-59.5%
Since IPO
+29.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.35 cr
Taken for delivery
87%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+17%+28%
3 years, a year--
Latest half, H2 FY26+6%+14%

About Mason Infratech: business, products and customers

Mason Infratech builds the concrete frames and finished towers of homes and offices for property developers in and around Mumbai and Thane. It has also begun taking part shares in housing projects of its own, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Mason Infratech began as the partnership firm Mason Infrastructure in February 2020 and became a company in 2023. It is hired by developers to build high-rise residential and commercial towers in the Mumbai Metropolitan Region, and owns its own formwork systems, tower cranes and concrete pumps so it does not wait for hired equipment.

How a contract is written shapes the reported numbers. In a labour-only contract the developer supplies the steel and concrete, so Mason bills only for its work and sales per tower are small; in a part-material contract it buys some materials, and in a lock and key contract it supplies everything and hands over a finished building, which brings in far more revenue per project. Work is billed as it is certified, so unbilled work and money owed by developers tie up cash, and the company's turnover of stock slowed sharply in FY26.

Read more about the business

Since FY25 the company has put money into five property development partnerships and companies (Milestone, Ekkam, Avvad, Cadcons and Magicmind), a majority stake in Megastone Projects and a joint venture with Niraj Cement Structurals, funded largely from a preferential issue of shares and warrants. Some of these partners now place building orders with Mason, which the company reports as related party work at arm's length.

The offer document names Capacit'e Infraprojects and Atal Realtech as its listed peers for comparing financial measures; like Mason, both build buildings under contract for clients. It describes the construction industry as extremely competitive, with many rivals holding greater financial resources.

From the offer document (red herring prospectus, June 2024), the annual reports for FY25 and FY26, the result filing of 27 May 2026 and the company's order announcements of September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • Progress on the Magicmind lock and key tower, due within 36 months of handover of the site (Announcement, 18 September 2026, p.2).
  • Whether the ten lakh warrants still outstanding are converted within 18 months of the August 2025 allotment (Annual report FY26, p.73 and p.75).
  • First profits or losses from the development associates and Megastone Projects, which reported none for FY26 (Annual report FY26, p.112 to 114).
  • A new Company Secretary after the resignation of 4 September 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.77).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 206 days in FY26, against 113 in FY24.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Mason Infratech revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY24: 94 ₹ cr94Net profit, FY24: 12 ₹ cr12FY24Sales, FY25: 112 ₹ cr112Net profit, FY25: 17.1 ₹ cr17.1FY25Sales, FY26: 131 ₹ cr131Net profit, FY26: 21.9 ₹ cr21.9FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, H1FY24: 25 ₹ cr25Net profit, H1FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 69 ₹ cr69Net profit, H2FY24: 10 ₹ cr10H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 37 ₹ cr37Net profit, H1FY25: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 75.1 ₹ cr75.1Net profit, H2FY25: 12.4 ₹ cr12.4H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 51.8 ₹ cr51.8Net profit, H1FY26: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 79.4 ₹ cr79.4Net profit, H2FY26: 14.1 ₹ cr14.1H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Mason Infratech half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales25693775.0651.8179.40
Expenses21542855.8738.0358.63
Operating profit315919.1913.7820.77
OPM13.0%22.0%23.0%25.6%26.6%26.2%
Interest0111.312.391.77
Depreciation1111.481.451.84
Profit before tax214616.5210.3819.18
Net profit210512.387.8114.07

Mason Infratech profit and loss

Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Sales94112.10131.32
Expenses7584.3096.67
Operating profit1927.8034.65
OPM20.0%24.8%26.4%
Other income00.172.36
Interest12.584.16
Depreciation22.583.29
Profit before tax1622.8129.56
Tax rate25.0%25.1%26.0%
Net profit1217.0921.87
EPS ₹9.099.7210.29
Dividend payout3.0%0.0%1.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Mason Infratech profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY24: 20.0%20.0%FY24FY25: 24.8%24.8%FY25FY26: 26.4%26.4%FY26
Per cent
FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin20.0%24.8%26.4%
Tax rate25.0%25.1%26.0%
ROCE·33.6%18.2%
ROE·38.2%19.1%
Dividend payout3.0%0.0%1.0%

Mason Infratech debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150200Net worth, FY24: 23 ₹ cr23Borrowings, FY24: 16 ₹ cr16FY24Net worth, FY25: 66.5 ₹ cr66.5Borrowings, FY25: 45.4 ₹ cr45.4FY25Net worth, FY26: 163 ₹ cr163Borrowings, FY26: 95.8 ₹ cr95.8FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-60-40-2002040Cash from the business, FY24: 16 ₹ cr16Net profit, FY24: 12 ₹ cr12FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 7.5 ₹ cr7.5Net profit, FY25: 17.1 ₹ cr17.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -56.2 ₹ cr-56.2Net profit, FY26: 21.9 ₹ cr21.9FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Mason Infratech balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital1317.5723.94
Reserves1048.93138.77
Net worth2366.50162.71
Borrowings1645.4495.84
Other liabilities3945.7034.84
Total liabilities78157.64293.39
Fixed assets911.5312.32
Capital work in progress000
Investments425.8687.89
Other assets65120.25193.18
Receivables·56.8474.02
Inventory·30.7193.57
Cash·1.433.04
Trade payables·28.6020.13

Mason Infratech cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations167.51-56.17
Cash from investing-5-26.78-56.03
Cash from financing-1019.42113.82
Net cash flow10.151.62
Capital spending·4.844.08

Working capital

Days

Days
FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days113185206
Inventory days235503423
Days payable32346915
Cash conversion cycle24220614
Working capital days-245300

Mason Infratech peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Mason Infratech is number 3 of the 18 listed SME companies in realty.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Kesar India3,307110.21763024.0%0.18
B-Right Realestate94720.61684639.0%1.06
Mason Infratech1999.113121.926.4%0.59
Active Infrastructures25925.396.610.216.6%0.67
Justo Realfintech1497.8921930.0%0.12
V R Infraspace8510.874.47.915.1%0.79
P. E. Analytics20313.046.815.730.9%0.00
Shantidoot Infra Services10673.7451.49.0%-
Homesfy Realty43-40.3-20.5-49.8%0.00
SBL Infratech423.836.10.20.5%0.05
SVS Ventures1211.716.815.6%0.00
Median of the 10 others12820.660.69.115.9%0.12

Mason Infratech shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
52.60%
-19.00 pts since Jun 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.02%
at Oct 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
5.89%
-0.53 pts since Jun 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
25.55%
+24.57 pts since Jun 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
8.99%
-2.55 pts since Jun 24
Companies and others
6.97%
+1.91 pts since Jun 24
Number of shareholders
1,104
1,097 in Jun 24

Mason Infratech shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 24Sep 24Mar 25Aug 25Sep 25Oct 25Mar 26
Promoters71.60%71.60%71.60%71.60%55.84%52.55%52.60%
Foreign investors (FIIs)4.40%1.64%1.60%0.03%0.02%0.02%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)6.42%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.26%5.89%5.89%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)0.98%3.35%3.74%4.16%20.74%25.40%25.55%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)11.54%15.26%14.30%14.06%10.94%10.30%8.99%
Companies and others5.06%2.00%2.61%4.00%6.20%5.84%6.97%
Number of shareholders1,0971,0531,0351,0831,1671,1701,104

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 16 Oct 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Mason Infratech study: the business from its own documents

Read from 4 of the company's own documents

Mason Infratech so far

From the company's own record

  1. 1 July 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹64
  2. 16 Sept 2026Order worth ₹3.60 cr
  3. 16 Sept 2026Order worth ₹12.90 cr
  4. 18 Sept 2026Order worth ₹73.26 cr
  5. 31 March 2026Promoters at 52.60%
  6. 6 Aug 2025Highest close since listing, ₹195.20

Mason Infratech key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Order book at listing
₹191.8 cr
Work in hand at March 2024 across eight ongoing projects; the company has not stated a newer figure in the documents read.Offer document, p.115
Top five clients
80.60%
Share of the March 2024 order book from the five biggest clients, so losing one would hurt.Offer document, p.35
Ongoing work
10 projects, 6 developers
What the company was building at the time of the FY26 annual report.Annual report FY26, p.109
Contract mix
31% / 62% / 7%
Labour-only, part-material and full lock and key projects as shares of the company's project engagements.Annual report FY26, p.108 to 109
Magicmind order
₹73.3 cr
Lock and key work on a 23-floor residential tower in Kandivali, due within 36 months; Mason holds 27.5% of the client, so it is related party work.Announcement, 18 September 2026, p.1 to 2
Show 5 more facts
Lodha group orders
₹23.5 cr
Three core and shell orders from Cowtown Infotech Services at Taloja and Palava, inclusive of taxes; our sum of the three.Announcements, 16 September 2026, p.1
Development stakes
7 entities
Five associates held at 27.5% to 40%, a 51% subsidiary and a 50% joint venture; none reported a profit for FY26.Annual report FY26, p.112 to 114
Preferential issue
₹91.4 cr
Shares and warrants at ₹124 in August 2025; ₹82.1 cr received by March 2026, with ₹44.0 cr set aside to invest in and lend to associates and joint ventures.Annual report FY26, p.73 to 75
Stock turnover
3.08 → 1.34
Inventory turnover in FY25 against FY26: work and materials sat far longer before being billed.Annual report FY26, p.110
Directors' pay
₹2.1 cr
Paid in FY26 to the Managing Director and the Whole-time Director together; our sum of the two.Annual report FY26, p.117

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says building work under contract stays its core, while it selectively takes stakes in development projects where it also does the construction. In September 2026 it announced a lock and key order from its associate Magicmind Infratech, to be completed within 36 months, and three orders from a Lodha group company. It gives no sales or profit guidance and has not stated a current order book.

₹73.3 crMagicmind orderSeptember 2026, 36 months
₹23.5 crLodha group ordersSeptember 2026, with taxes

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Mason Infratech earns the gap between what a developer pays for a building and what it spends on labour, materials and equipment.

Its weak spots are a handful of clients, cash locked in unfinished work, and a new push into property development where its partners are also its customers.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Work is won by quoting against other contractors, so the developer largely decides the rate.
The evidence. The company prepares final bids and quotations for each project; the offer document says competition turns on quality, cost and time of delivery.Offer document, p.118 and p.124
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Owning its own formwork and cranes helps it build floors faster, but many rivals are bigger and better funded.
The evidence. The offer document says owning core equipment gives timely access to it, and that some competitors have greater financial, marketing and other resources.Offer document, p.115, p.122 and p.124
WatchWho are its customers?A few Mumbai region developers, and now its own associates, give almost all the work.
The evidence. The top five clients were 80.60% of the order book in March 2024 and the company never had ten customers in a year; the largest new order comes from Magicmind, in which it holds 27.5%.Offer document, p.35 and p.128; Announcement, 18 September 2026, p.2
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes: unfinished work and dues from developers soak up cash, and the development stakes need more.
The evidence. Cash from operations was negative in FY26 as inventory and receivables rose, inventory turnover fell from 3.08 to 1.34, and ₹82.1 cr came in from the preferential issue.Result filing, 27 May 2026, p.10; Annual report FY26, p.74 and p.110
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Orders keep coming from repeat developers and from a large group, but new clients come mostly through the promoters' contacts.
The evidence. Three orders came from a Lodha group company in September 2026; the offer document says business comes mainly through client referrals and the promoters' networks.Announcements, 16 September 2026, p.1; Offer document, p.126
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Building work follows the property cycle, and costs of steel, cement and labour can move against a fixed contract.
The evidence. The chairman's letter says real estate markets move through cycles; the management discussion names labour shortages and rising steel, cement and fuel costs as risks.Annual report FY26, p.8 and p.108

Who runs Mason Infratech?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

ASAsit Surendra Thakkar DattaniPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 8.60%

Holds a Secondary School Certificate and has more than two decades in the infrastructure sector, heading various projects. Responsible for overall management and for winning new projects; Managing Director since January 2024.

Offer document, p.142; Annual report FY26, p.12; Shareholding pattern, March 2026
AJAshutosh Jayantilal JuthaniPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 19.34%

Holds a B.Com in financial accounting and auditing from the University of Bombay (1994) and a diploma in interior designing from the School of Interior Design, Mumbai (2005), with more than a decade in construction and interior design. A partner in the business since it began in 2020.

Offer document, p.114 and p.142 to 143; Annual report FY26, p.31; Shareholding pattern, March 2026
SASmeet Asit Thakkar DattaniPromoter and Chief Financial Officer · holds 17.03%

Holds a BA in business management (finance) and a postgraduate diploma in investment management from Middlesex University, and handles day to day accounts. Chief Financial Officer from May 2025 after Hardik Shankar Bhadra resigned. The offer document records Smeet Thakkar Dattani as the son of Asit Thakkar Dattani.

Offer document, p.151 to 152; Annual report FY26, p.77 to 78; Shareholding pattern, March 2026
GRGokuldas Raghoba DesaiIndependent Director

On the board since 30 September 2024 and a member of the audit committee; the documents read give no further background.

Annual report FY25, p.33 and p.37
SCSubhash Chandra VarshneyIndependent Director

Appointed on 23 March 2026. Vishwa Deo Sharma, an independent director since January 2024, resigned in August 2026; the documents read give no further background on the new appointee.

Annual report FY26, p.77 to 78

Mason Infratech latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹79.4 cr (+6%), net profit ₹14.1 cr (+14%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 52.55% to 52.60%.
  • 18 Sept 2026: order worth ₹73.26 cr announced.
  • 16 Sept 2026: order worth ₹12.90 cr announced.

Mason Infratech announcements

90 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Mason Infratech annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Mason Infratech share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.10 PER SHAREex-date 15 Sept 2026
Checks we ran on Mason Infratech's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,39,40,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Mason Infratech

What does Mason Infratech do?

Mason Infratech builds the concrete frames and finished towers of homes and offices for property developers in and around Mumbai and Thane. It has also begun taking part shares in housing projects of its own, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Mason Infratech?

₹83 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Mason Infratech?

₹199 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,39,40,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Mason Infratech?

9.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Mason Infratech's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹131 cr and profit after tax ₹22 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Mason Infratech?

Asit Surendra Thakkar Dattani, Ashutosh Jayantilal Juthani, Smeet Asit Thakkar Dattani; promoters held 52.60% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Mason Infratech?

₹64 a share; it listed on 1 July 2024.

What is Mason Infratech's website?

www.masoninfra.com

More SME companies like Mason Infratech

Other listed SME companies in realty, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Realty → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 90 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.