NIS ManagementShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · NISMGMTOther Consumer Services
nis.co.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0M3X01010 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹57,960
₹48.30
+1.40% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹96 cr
Stock P/E
-peers 19.6
Book value
₹99
Price to book
0.49
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.22
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
1.1%
ROE · FY26
-1.1%
ROE, 3-year average
8.9%
Operating margin · FY26
7.0%peers 16.1%
Sales growth, 3 years
8.3%
Profit growth, 3 years
-109.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.42peers 0.15
Borrowings
₹83 cr
Interest cover
0.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
33%
Debtor days
123
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
69.63%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
557
52-week high / low
₹96 / ₹27
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

NIS Management share price chart

₹48.30-46.39% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.41% on the day · Vol 36,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+20.8%
3 months
+0.4%
6 months
-13.8%
1 year
-46.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.10 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+8%-110%
3 years, a year+8%-

NIS Management revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-2000200400600Sales, FY21: 263 ₹ cr263Net profit, FY21: 8 ₹ cr8FY21Sales, FY22: 294 ₹ cr294Net profit, FY22: 14 ₹ cr14FY22Sales, FY23: 341 ₹ cr341Net profit, FY23: 16 ₹ cr16FY23Sales, FY24: 378 ₹ cr378Net profit, FY24: 18 ₹ cr18FY24Sales, FY25: 402 ₹ cr402Net profit, FY25: 19 ₹ cr19FY25Sales, FY26: 433 ₹ cr433Net profit, FY26: -1.8 ₹ cr-1.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-1000100200300Sales, H1FY26: 214 ₹ cr214Net profit, H1FY26: 10.2 ₹ cr10.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 219 ₹ cr219Net profit, H2FY26: -12.1 ₹ cr-12.1H2FY26

SME companies report every six months.

NIS Management half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY26H2FY26
Sales214.01219.39
Expenses198.16205.01
Operating profit15.8514.38
OPM7.4%6.6%
Interest4.754.65
Depreciation1.181.34
Profit before tax10.81-17.01
Net profit10.22-12.07

NIS Management profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales263294341378402433.40
Expenses242268312346375403.40
Operating profit212629322730
OPM8.0%9.0%8.0%8.0%7.0%7.0%
Other income111233.30
Interest7781099
Depreciation322223
Exceptional and other items·····-27.50
Profit before tax1218202219-6.20
Tax rate33.3%22.2%20.0%18.2%0.0%70.3%
Net profit814161819-1.84
EPS ₹11.3918.9622.1825.2512.33-0.93
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

NIS Management profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%3%5%8%10%FY21: 8.0%8.0%FY21FY22: 9.0%9.0%FY22FY23: 8.0%8.0%FY23FY24: 8.0%8.0%FY24FY25: 7.0%7.0%FY25FY26: 7.0%7.0%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin8.0%9.0%8.0%8.0%7.0%7.0%
Tax rate33.3%22.2%20.0%18.2%0.0%70.3%
ROCE·14.6%14.4%15.0%12.2%1.1%
ROE·15.2%15.0%14.5%13.3%-1.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

NIS Management debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150200Net worth, FY21: 85 ₹ cr85Borrowings, FY21: 71 ₹ cr71FY21Net worth, FY22: 99 ₹ cr99Borrowings, FY22: 87 ₹ cr87FY22Net worth, FY23: 115 ₹ cr115Borrowings, FY23: 87 ₹ cr87FY23Net worth, FY24: 133 ₹ cr133Borrowings, FY24: 91 ₹ cr91FY24Net worth, FY25: 152 ₹ cr152Borrowings, FY25: 84 ₹ cr84FY25Net worth, FY26: 196 ₹ cr196Borrowings, FY26: 83 ₹ cr83FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-1001020Cash from the business, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY21: 8 ₹ cr8FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY22: 14 ₹ cr14FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY23: 16 ₹ cr16FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY24: 18 ₹ cr18FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 15 ₹ cr15Net profit, FY25: 19 ₹ cr19FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY26: -1.8 ₹ cr-1.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

NIS Management balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital77771520
Reserves7892108126137176
Net worth8599115133152196
Borrowings718787918483
Other liabilities292824231950
Total liabilities185214226247255329
Fixed assets181721202424
Capital work in progress000010
Investments300010
Other assets164197205227229305

NIS Management cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations3-211121510
Cash from investing-13-31-6-4
Cash from financing-99-8-5-1636
Net cash flow-71008-742

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days126133117117114123
Cash conversion cycle126133117117114123
Working capital days738788828989

NIS Management peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, NIS Management is number 1 of the 22 listed SME companies in other consumer services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
NIS Management96-433-1.87.0%0.42
Vinsys IT Services India86629.126829.715.8%0.32
Mach Travel Solutions50431.5230168.0%0.05
Exhicon Events Media Solutions76517.02034527.0%0.10
E Factor Experiences25212.819119.715.0%0.33
Party Cruisers1149.114712.612.5%0.00
Robokidz Eduventures22622.6931018.0%1.20
Addictive Learning Technology72-75.7-0.516.4%0.01
Safecure Services233.966.9617.5%0.21
Arihant Academy27930.663.49.122.2%0.00
Ascensive Educare6719.658.73.410.3%0.41
Median of the 10 others23919.612011.316.1%0.15

NIS Management shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
69.63%
0.00 pts since Sep 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
7.21%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
3.44%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
557
536 in Sep 25

NIS Management shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters69.63%69.63%
Foreign investors (FIIs)7.21%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)3.44%-
Number of shareholders536557

NIS Management latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.63%.
  • 9 Oct 2026: an order announced.
  • 2 Oct 2026: an order announced.

NIS Management annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

NIS Management share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on NIS Management's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,98,00,094 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about NIS Management

What does NIS Management do?

NIS Management is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in other consumer services.

What is the share price of NIS Management?

₹48.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of NIS Management?

₹96 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,98,00,094 shares.

What are NIS Management's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹433 cr and profit after tax -₹2 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of NIS Management?

The promoter group; promoters held 69.63% at 31 March 2026.

What is NIS Management's website?

www.nis.co.in

More SME companies like NIS Management

Other listed SME companies in other consumer services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Other Consumer Services →

Built from 10 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.