Pattech Fitwell Tube ComponentsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹103 cr
- Stock P/E
- 54.6peers 15.2
- Book value
- ₹37.4
- Price to book
- 2.92
- EV / operating profit
- 29.3
- Market cap to sales
- 1.72
- ROCE · FY26
- 8.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 6.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 6.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 6.7%peers 11.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- +24.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +52.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.89peers 0.45
- Borrowings
- ₹31.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 159%
- Debtor days
- 82
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 57.01%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 258
- 52-week high / low
- ₹138 / ₹84
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components share price chart
Close on 13 Oct 2026 · -4.96% on the day · Vol 1,500
Daily prices to 13 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 13 Oct 2026
- 6 months
- +24.4%
- 1 year
- +1.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.17 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 100%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +24% | +53% |
| 3 years, a year | - | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +2% | +285% |
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 11.80 | 18.87 | 18.84 | 24.32 | 23.81 | 35.47 | 24.30 |
| Expenses | 10.39 | 17.73 | 16.78 | 22.19 | 22.26 | 33.61 | 22.14 |
| Operating profit | 1.41 | 1.14 | 2.06 | 2.13 | 1.55 | 1.87 | 2.16 |
| OPM | 11.9% | 6.0% | 10.9% | 8.8% | 6.5% | 5.3% | 8.9% |
| Interest | 0.57 | 0.46 | 0.60 | 0.69 | 1 | 0.77 | 0.97 |
| Depreciation | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.29 |
| Profit before tax | 0.65 | 0.55 | 1.38 | 1.33 | 0.42 | 1.19 | 1.33 |
| Net profit | 0.49 | 0.43 | 1.01 | 0.96 | 0.26 | 0.88 | 1 |
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components profit and loss
Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 37.71 | 48.13 | 59.77 |
| Expenses | 34.51 | 44.46 | 55.75 |
| Operating profit | 3.20 | 3.68 | 4.03 |
| OPM | 8.5% | 7.6% | 6.7% |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.65 |
| Interest | 1.06 | 1.69 | 1.74 |
| Depreciation | 0.23 | 0.32 | 0.43 |
| Profit before tax | 1.93 | 1.74 | 2.51 |
| Tax rate | 25.4% | 29.3% | 25.1% |
| Net profit | 1.44 | 1.23 | 1.88 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.86 | 1.58 | 2.13 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.5% | 7.6% | 6.7% |
| Tax rate | 25.4% | 29.3% | 25.1% |
| ROCE | · | 9.8% | 8.0% |
| ROE | · | 6.2% | 6.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 7.76 | 7.76 | 9.40 |
| Reserves | 11.53 | 12.75 | 25.70 |
| Net worth | 19.29 | 20.51 | 35.10 |
| Borrowings | 11.67 | 18.70 | 31.32 |
| Other liabilities | 4.58 | 2.04 | 15.88 |
| Total liabilities | 35.54 | 41.25 | 82.30 |
| Fixed assets | 15.44 | 16.64 | 33.43 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 8.72 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Other assets | 20.10 | 24.61 | 38.07 |
| Receivables | · | 12.39 | 13.47 |
| Inventory | · | 8.48 | 12.89 |
| Cash | · | 0.11 | 15.79 |
| Trade payables | · | 0.88 | 2.25 |
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components cash flow
₹ crore
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -10.18 | -4.35 | 6.39 |
| Cash from investing | -0.51 | -1.90 | -19.10 |
| Cash from financing | 10.53 | 6.18 | 28.39 |
| Net cash flow | -0.16 | -0.07 | 15.68 |
| Capital spending | · | 0 | 17.22 |
Working capital
Days
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 120 | 94 | 82 |
| Inventory days | 57 | 72 | 89 |
| Days payable | 42 | 8 | 16 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 135 | 159 | 156 |
| Working capital days | 101 | 76 | 13 |
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Pattech Fitwell Tube Components is number 113 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quest Flow Controls | 195 | - | 62.4 | -4.3 | 0.1% | 0.07 |
| Krupalu Metals | 15 | 5.6 | 62.3 | 2.8 | 7.7% | 0.63 |
| Abha Power and Steel | 43 | 17.6 | 62.2 | 2.5 | 8.6% | 0.37 |
| Earthstahl & Alloys | 15 | - | 61.6 | -4.9 | -4.2% | 0.46 |
| 3B Films | 36 | 19.4 | 60 | 1.8 | 18.5% | 1.89 |
| Pattech Fitwell Tube Components | 103 | 54.6 | 59.8 | 1.9 | 6.7% | 0.89 |
| Envirotech Systems | 131 | 10.9 | 57.6 | 12.1 | 32.7% | 0.18 |
| Tankup Engineers | 946 | 197.9 | 57.3 | 4.8 | 12.6% | 1.21 |
| Refractory Shapes | 70 | 15.5 | 57 | 4.5 | 14.0% | 0.39 |
| Phychem Technologies | 47 | 11.5 | 56.5 | 4.1 | 10.8% | 0.43 |
| Anand Seamless | 82 | 14.9 | 56 | 5.5 | 18.3% | 1.44 |
| Median of the 10 others | 59 | 15.2 | 58.8 | 3.4 | 11.7% | 0.45 |
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Apr 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Aug 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.06% | 69.06% | 69.06% | 69.06% | 69.06% | 57.01% | 57.01% | 57.01% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 2.75% | 2.75% | 2.75% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 12.41% | 18.02% | 18.35% | 21.37% | 21.43% | 29.40% | 29.40% | 29.18% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 15.12% | 11.52% | 11.08% | 7.89% | 8.04% | 7.65% | 7.28% | 7.36% |
| Companies and others | 3.41% | 1.40% | 1.51% | 1.68% | 1.47% | 3.19% | 3.56% | 3.70% |
| Number of shareholders | 421 | 232 | 238 | 212 | 202 | 266 | 253 | 258 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹24.3 cr (+2%), net profit ₹1 cr (+285%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 57.01%.
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components announcements
10 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingShareholders meetingPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 18, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 18, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 20, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018For the quater ended June 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (PDF ↗
- Clarification - Financial ResultsThe Exchange has sought clarification from Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026PDF ↗
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Pattech Fitwell Tube Components' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 72 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (93,97,187 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Pattech Fitwell Tube Components
What does Pattech Fitwell Tube Components do?
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Pattech Fitwell Tube Components?
₹109 at the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Pattech Fitwell Tube Components?
₹103 cr at the close on 13 Oct 2026, on 93,97,187 shares.
What is the P/E of Pattech Fitwell Tube Components?
54.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 13 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Pattech Fitwell Tube Components' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹60 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Pattech Fitwell Tube Components?
The promoter group; promoters held 57.01% at 31 March 2026.
What is Pattech Fitwell Tube Components' website?
www.pftcpipefittings.com
More SME companies like Pattech Fitwell Tube Components
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Lead Reclaim And Rubber ProductsLRRPL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹102 cr
- Envirotech SystemsENVIRO · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹105 cr
- Narmadesh Brass IndustriesNARMADESH · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹105 cr
- Polysil Irrigation SystemsPOLYSIL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹106 cr
- Diksha PolymersDIKSHA · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹99 cr
- Sharp Chucks and MachinesSCML · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹98 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 10 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.