Deem Roll TechShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹43 cr
- Stock P/E
- 19.6peers 16.5
- Book value
- ₹105
- Price to book
- 0.48
- EV / operating profit
- 10.7
- Market cap to sales
- 0.47
- ROCE · FY26
- 5.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 2.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 5.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 7.7%peers 13.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -4.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -32.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.40peers 0.23
- Borrowings
- ₹34.9 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.8×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 67%
- Debtor days
- 75
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 67.10%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 828
- 52-week high / low
- ₹62 / ₹29
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Deem Roll Tech share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.49% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +8.4%
- 3 months
- +9.3%
- 6 months
- +39.4%
- 1 year
- -1.9%
- Since IPO
- -60.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 98%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -2% | -25% |
| 3 years, a year | -4% | -33% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -2% | +159% |
Deem Roll Tech revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Deem Roll Tech half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 50.08 | 50.76 | 46.52 | 46.39 | 45.46 | 45.42 |
| Expenses | 43.44 | 43.72 | 43.83 | 43.78 | 43.53 | 40.39 |
| Operating profit | 6.64 | 7.04 | 2.69 | 2.61 | 1.94 | 5.03 |
| OPM | 13.3% | 13.9% | 5.8% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 11.1% |
| Interest | 1.33 | 1.30 | 1.49 | 1.41 | 1.64 | 1.89 |
| Depreciation | 0.88 | 0.89 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 1.13 | 1.42 |
| Profit before tax | 4.63 | 5.25 | 0.77 | 1.43 | -0.46 | 3.25 |
| Net profit | 3.77 | 4.04 | 1.88 | 1.02 | -0.45 | 2.64 |
Deem Roll Tech profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 63.79 | 91.70 | 103.37 | 100.83 | 92.91 | 90.88 |
| Expenses | 53.35 | 82.18 | 91.24 | 87.15 | 87.61 | 83.91 |
| Operating profit | 10.44 | 9.52 | 12.13 | 13.68 | 5.30 | 6.97 |
| OPM | 16.4% | 10.4% | 11.7% | 13.6% | 5.7% | 7.7% |
| Other income | 0.82 | 0.42 | 1.15 | 0.60 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| Interest | 2.92 | 2.21 | 1.98 | 2.63 | 2.89 | 3.53 |
| Depreciation | 1.63 | 1.72 | 1.71 | 1.77 | 2.04 | 2.55 |
| Profit before tax | 6.71 | 6.01 | 9.59 | 9.88 | 2.20 | 2.78 |
| Tax rate | 55.6% | 31.8% | 26.2% | 21.0% | -31.8% | 21.9% |
| Net profit | 2.98 | 4.10 | 7.08 | 7.81 | 2.90 | 2.17 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | 9.37 | 3.48 | 2.60 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Deem Roll Tech profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 16.4% | 10.4% | 11.7% | 13.6% | 5.7% | 7.7% |
| Tax rate | 55.6% | 31.8% | 26.2% | 21.0% | -31.8% | 21.9% |
| ROCE | · | 15.6% | 18.7% | 14.2% | 4.7% | 5.5% |
| ROE | · | 11.5% | 16.3% | 11.7% | 3.4% | 2.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Deem Roll Tech debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Deem Roll Tech balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.38 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 8.34 | 8.34 | 8.34 |
| Reserves | 32.18 | 36.27 | 47.84 | 75.92 | 77.17 | 79.33 |
| Net worth | 33.56 | 37.65 | 49.22 | 84.26 | 85.51 | 87.67 |
| Borrowings | 18.02 | 16.37 | 20.81 | 22.47 | 22.46 | 34.92 |
| Other liabilities | 27.41 | 28.61 | 23.56 | 26.62 | 24.08 | 22.75 |
| Total liabilities | 78.99 | 82.63 | 93.59 | 133.35 | 132.05 | 145.34 |
| Fixed assets | 34.26 | 33.15 | 33.08 | 34.02 | 35.57 | 55.29 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.20 | 0.74 | 0.68 | 0.58 | 13.97 | 4.75 |
| Investments | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 44.53 | 47.74 | 59.83 | 98.75 | 82.51 | 85.30 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 21.99 | 18.70 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 41.97 | 46.43 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 2.55 | 2.71 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 15.21 | 15.59 |
Deem Roll Tech cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 6.11 | 6.06 | -2.30 | -3.62 | -3.01 | 4.64 |
| Cash from investing | -1.60 | -2.05 | -0.49 | -2.51 | 4.15 | -13.08 |
| Cash from financing | -3.85 | -2.79 | 2.59 | 26.59 | -2.91 | 8.93 |
| Net cash flow | 0.66 | 1.22 | -0.20 | 20.46 | -1.77 | 0.49 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 16.81 | 13.05 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 72 | 63 | 68 | 85 | 86 | 75 |
| Inventory days | 302 | 138 | 159 | 291 | 278 | 318 |
| Days payable | 185 | 99 | 77 | 119 | 101 | 107 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 189 | 102 | 150 | 257 | 264 | 287 |
| Working capital days | 43 | 39 | 50 | 109 | 150 | 134 |
Deem Roll Tech peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Deem Roll Tech is number 92 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. D. Industries (Pune) | 166 | 16.6 | 101 | 10 | 18.0% | 0.25 |
| Neetu Yoshi | 931 | 37.3 | 98 | 25 | 31.0% | 0.03 |
| Wol 3D India | 88 | 13.3 | 97.7 | 6.7 | 9.0% | 0.28 |
| Metalic Technoforge | - | - | 96 | 12 | 23.0% | 0.94 |
| Narmadesh Brass Industries | 81 | 22.8 | 95.2 | 3.6 | 4.8% | 0.20 |
| Agarwal Toughened Glass India | 355 | 16.4 | 94.9 | 21.6 | 29.6% | 0.21 |
| Surani Steel Tubes | 217 | 54.1 | 92.3 | 4 | -1.7% | 0.00 |
| Deem Roll Tech | 43 | 19.6 | 90.9 | 2.2 | 7.7% | 0.40 |
| Storage Technologies and Automation | 37 | - | 85 | -3.3 | -0.7% | 0.36 |
| Shri Techtex | 145 | 7.5 | 84.1 | 19.3 | 27.6% | 0.02 |
| Defrail Technologies | 56 | 14.0 | 80.3 | 4 | 9.5% | 0.38 |
| Median of the 10 others | 145 | 16.5 | 95.1 | 8.3 | 13.8% | 0.23 |
Deem Roll Tech shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Deem Roll Tech shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.10% | 67.10% | 67.10% | 67.10% | 67.10% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 1.37% | 1.37% | 1.37% | 1.37% | 1.37% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 7.46% | 9.18% | 8.95% | 10.08% | 11.58% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 18.50% | 18.52% | 17.22% | 16.67% | 15.99% |
| Companies and others | 5.56% | 3.83% | 5.36% | 4.78% | 3.96% |
| Number of shareholders | 998 | 969 | 886 | 866 | 828 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Deem Roll Tech latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹45.4 cr (-2%), net profit ₹2.6 cr (+159%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 67.10%.
- 5 Oct 2026: order worth ₹1.00 cr announced.
Deem Roll Tech announcements
19 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDD Compliance Certificate for the quarter ended on 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enSubmission of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the Q2 FY 2026-27PDF ↗
- Updatesexport purchase order received by the companyPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingScrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on 25th September 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingproceedings of Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 25th September 2026PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDD Compliance Certificate as on the datePDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of 23rd Annual General Meeting of Members to be held on Friday, 25th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Change in Company Secretary/Compliance OfficerChange in Company Secretary/Compliance OfficerPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enDeem Roll Tech Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Non Applicability of Corporate Governance for the Q1 FY 2027PDF ↗
Deem Roll Tech annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Deem Roll Tech share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Deem Roll Tech's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iNet profit is above profit before tax in FY25: a tax credit or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (83,37,272 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Deem Roll Tech
What does Deem Roll Tech do?
Deem Roll Tech is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Deem Roll Tech?
₹51 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Deem Roll Tech?
₹43 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 83,37,272 shares.
What is the P/E of Deem Roll Tech?
19.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Deem Roll Tech's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹91 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Deem Roll Tech?
The promoter group; promoters held 67.10% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Deem Roll Tech?
₹129 a share; it listed on 27 Feb 2024.
What is Deem Roll Tech's website?
www.deemrolls.com
More SME companies like Deem Roll Tech
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Phychem TechnologiesPHYCHEM · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹42 cr
- Auro Impex & ChemicalsAUROIMPEX · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹41 cr
- Abha Power and SteelABHAPOWER · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹41 cr
- Indobell InsulationsINDOBELL · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹41 cr
- Visaman Global SalesVISAMAN · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹45 cr
- Storage Technologies and AutomationSTAL · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹47 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 19 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.