Indobell InsulationsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · INDOBELLIndustrial Products
indobell.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0FK501019 · Lot 750 shares · ₹48,780
₹65.04
+5.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹41 cr
Stock P/E
51.2peers 30.7
Book value
₹25.7
Price to book
2.53
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
2.63
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
6.3%
ROE · FY26
5.1%
ROE, 3-year average
15.2%
Operating margin · FY26
-1.4%peers 15.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
-9.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
-3.9%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.06peers 0.09
Borrowings
₹0.9 cr
Interest cover
15.9×
Cash from business / op. profit
-2143%
Debtor days
106
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
65.00%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
518
52-week high / low
₹92 / ₹45
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Indobell Insulations share price chart

₹65.04-20.69% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.99% on the day · Vol 3,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+17.5%
3 months
-12.6%
6 months
+3.2%
1 year
-20.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.07 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-39%-63%
3 years, a year-9%-4%
Latest half, H2 FY26-58%-81%

Indobell Insulations revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0102030Sales, FY22: 9.6 ₹ cr9.6Net profit, FY22: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY22Sales, FY23: 20.8 ₹ cr20.8Net profit, FY23: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY23Sales, FY24: 17.8 ₹ cr17.8Net profit, FY24: 1 ₹ cr1FY24Sales, FY25: 25.7 ₹ cr25.7Net profit, FY25: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY25Sales, FY26: 15.6 ₹ cr15.6Net profit, FY26: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0102030Sales, H2FY24: 9.7 ₹ cr9.7Net profit, H2FY24: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 5.5 ₹ cr5.5Net profit, H1FY25: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 20.2 ₹ cr20.2Net profit, H2FY25: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, H1FY26: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 8.6 ₹ cr8.6Net profit, H2FY26: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Indobell Insulations half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales9.715.5420.1978.57
Expenses8.714.6918.227.558.24
Operating profit10.851.97-0.550.34
OPM10.3%15.3%9.8%-7.8%3.9%
Interest0.240.190.150.060.01
Depreciation0.150.100.120.100.17
Profit before tax0.700.582.460.660.38
Net profit0.540.421.760.480.33

Indobell Insulations profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales9.6120.7717.8225.7315.58
Expenses8.7818.9015.7422.9115.79
Operating profit0.831.872.082.81-0.21
OPM8.6%9.0%11.7%10.9%-1.4%
Other income0.160.290.100.771.57
Interest0.520.690.510.340.07
Depreciation0.260.260.270.220.27
Profit before tax0.211.211.403.031.04
Tax rate23.8%25.6%26.4%27.7%23.1%
Net profit0.150.901.032.190.80
EPS ₹2.2013.192.523.471.28
Dividend payout45.3%15.1%11.9%57.5%157.5%

Indobell Insulations profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-5%0%5%10%15%FY22: 8.6%8.6%FY22FY23: 9.0%9.0%FY23FY24: 11.7%11.7%FY24FY25: 10.9%10.9%FY25FY26: -1.4%-1.4%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin8.6%9.0%11.7%10.9%-1.4%
Tax rate23.8%25.6%26.4%27.7%23.1%
ROCE·20.0%19.2%23.3%6.3%
ROE·20.9%19.8%20.7%5.1%
Dividend payout45.3%15.1%11.9%57.5%157.5%

Indobell Insulations debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
05101520Net worth, FY22: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9Borrowings, FY22: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1FY22Net worth, FY23: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7Borrowings, FY23: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3FY23Net worth, FY24: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7Borrowings, FY24: 5.3 ₹ cr5.3FY24Net worth, FY25: 15.5 ₹ cr15.5Borrowings, FY25: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY25Net worth, FY26: 16.2 ₹ cr16.2Borrowings, FY26: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-5-3035Cash from the business, FY22: -2.8 ₹ cr-2.8Net profit, FY22: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1Net profit, FY23: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3Net profit, FY24: 1 ₹ cr1FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -4.3 ₹ cr-4.3Net profit, FY25: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 4.5 ₹ cr4.5Net profit, FY26: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Indobell Insulations balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.680.684.106.306.30
Reserves3.214.041.589.169.92
Net worth3.894.725.6815.4616.22
Borrowings6.134.255.272.520.94
Other liabilities4.873.354.347.572.72
Total liabilities14.8912.3215.2925.5519.88
Fixed assets2.042.041.891.782.61
Capital work in progress00000
Investments0.070.140.170.170.17
Other assets12.7810.1413.2323.6017.10

Indobell Insulations cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-2.823.130.25-4.324.50
Cash from investing-0.07-0.55-0.56-0.22-1.34
Cash from financing3.27-2.500.435.66-2.92
Net cash flow0.380.080.121.120.24

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days9768135202106
Inventory days388739364245
Days payable30855879370
Cash conversion cycle17786142174281
Working capital days643243141245

Indobell Insulations peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Indobell Insulations is number 147 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
L.K.Mehta Polymers1625.329.20.64.7%0.89
Sp Refractories257.128.23.518.8%0.07
Excellent Wires and Packaging8254.122.61.59.4%0.09
ARC Insulation & Insulators3116.620.91.915.0%0.00
Indobell Insulations4151.215.60.8-1.4%0.06
Clara Industries8144.9141.820.1%0.02
Polymac Thermoformers5528.413.101.4%0.43
Command Polymers1936.110.80.515.5%0.88
AIK Pipes and Polymers16172.49.50.19.8%0.34
Mahip Industries3111.09.12.819.8%-
Associated Coaters1311.28.31.219.7%0.01
Median of the 10 others2230.713.61.315.3%0.09

Indobell Insulations shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
65.00%
0.00 pts since Mar 25
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.79%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
518
194 in Mar 25

Indobell Insulations shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.62%0.64%0.90%1.81%1.79%-
Number of shareholders194353387468470518

Indobell Insulations latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹8.6 cr (-58%), net profit ₹0.3 cr (-81%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 65.00%.

Indobell Insulations annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Annual reports

Indobell Insulations share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 2.0000ex-date 10 Sept 2025
Checks we ran on Indobell Insulations' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (62,99,952 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹13.19) and FY24 (₹2.52) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Indobell Insulations

What does Indobell Insulations do?

Indobell Insulations is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial products.

What is the share price of Indobell Insulations?

₹65 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Indobell Insulations?

₹41 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 62,99,952 shares.

What is the P/E of Indobell Insulations?

51.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Indobell Insulations' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹16 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Indobell Insulations?

The promoter group; promoters held 65.00% at 30 June 2026.

What is Indobell Insulations' website?

www.indobell.com

More SME companies like Indobell Insulations

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products →

Built from 6 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.