Visaman Global SalesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · VISAMANSteel products tradingListed 1 July 2024IPO ₹43
visamanglobalsales.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0BHK01012 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹20,950
₹20.95
+4.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹45 cr
Stock P/E
7.4peers 13.3
Book value
₹37.1
Price to book
0.56
EV / operating profit
8.5
Market cap to sales
0.18
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
11.5%
ROE · FY26
11.3%
ROE, 3-year average
10.6%
Operating margin · FY26
5.8%peers 9.7%
Sales growth, 3 years
-15.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
82.2%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.00peers 0.73
Borrowings
₹79.1 cr
Interest cover
2.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
-301%
Debtor days
24
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
56.56%
Change in promoter holding
+2.67 pts
Shareholders
435
52-week high / low
₹145 / ₹18
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Visaman Global Sales share price chart

₹20.95-82.11% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +3.97% on the day · Vol 9,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-18.5%
6 months
-81.9%
1 year
-82.1%
Since IPO
-51.3%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.08 cr
Taken for delivery
85%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-6%+183%
3 years, a year-15%+82%
Latest half, H2 FY26+9%+283%

About Visaman Global Sales: business, products and customers

Visaman Global Sales supplies steel pipes, coils, sheets and structural steel to builders, engineering firms and dealers, mostly in Gujarat, and now cuts and slits steel coils at its own plant. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Visaman Global Sales, based in Rajkot, Gujarat, started in 2019 as a steel trader: it takes orders for round, square and rectangular pipes, structural steel, coils, sheets, plates and insulated roof and wall panels, sources them from mills and other suppliers, has them cut to size by outside process houses when needed and delivers them to the site. It is a dealer for APL Apollo Tubes, and in the prospectus about two thirds of sales went through dealers and other trade channels, with the rest sold straight to businesses and a small part to individual buyers.

Because most of what it sells is steel bought from others, revenue rises and falls with steel prices and volumes, and the margin left after paying suppliers is thin; the prospectus calls it a high volume, low margin business. It also gives credit to regular customers, so a large part of its money sits in stock and in bills not yet paid, funded by bank borrowing.

Read more about the business

Using IPO money, it set up a plant at Kankot near Wankaner in Morbi district to slit and cut hot rolled coils and plates, moving the site from the one named in the prospectus with shareholders' approval. Infomerics says the plant has been fully working since April 2025, and from FY26 the results show material consumed for processing alongside goods bought for resale. A preferential issue of shares and promoter warrants in September 2025 raised more money for working capital.

The prospectus compares it with three listed pipe and tube companies: Shree Marutinandan Tubes and Swastik Pipe, which make and trade steel pipes, and Hi-Tech Pipes, a larger maker of steel tubes and sections. Two promoter group companies work close to its line: Visaman Sales, which supplies the same steel products, and Visaman Infra Projects, which makes steel pipes and pre-engineered buildings.

From the prospectus (June 2024), the Infomerics rating note of October 2025, the September 2025 allotment filing and the FY26 results filed with NSE.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Nothing stands out on these rules this year.

To watch

  • Conversion of the 23,00,000 promoter warrants still outstanding at March 2026, which must happen within eighteen months of the September 2025 allotment (NSE filing, 11 Sep 2025, p.3; FY26 results filed with NSE, p.9).
  • Stock on hand of ₹83.2 cr and short-term loans and advances of ₹33.1 cr at March 2026, both far higher than a year earlier (FY26 results filed with NSE, p.11).
  • Loans of Visaman Infra Projects and Visaman Steel Pipe that the company guarantees (Infomerics rating note, October 2025, p.3).
  • Use of the last ₹0.33 cr of IPO money for the Kankot plant (FY26 results filed with NSE, p.8).
  • The promoters' share has come down: 56.56%, from 72.98%.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Visaman Global Sales revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, FY20: 48 ₹ cr48Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 136 ₹ cr136Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 324 ₹ cr324Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 408 ₹ cr408Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Sales, FY24: 308 ₹ cr308Net profit, FY24: 1 ₹ cr1FY24Sales, FY25: 266 ₹ cr266Net profit, FY25: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY25Sales, FY26: 249 ₹ cr249Net profit, FY26: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300Sales, H2FY23: 205 ₹ cr205Net profit, H2FY23: 1 ₹ cr1H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 162 ₹ cr162Net profit, H1FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 146 ₹ cr146Net profit, H2FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 137 ₹ cr137Net profit, H1FY25: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 128 ₹ cr128Net profit, H2FY25: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 109 ₹ cr109Net profit, H1FY26: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 139 ₹ cr139Net profit, H2FY26: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Visaman Global Sales half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales205162146137128.28109.16139.49
Expenses201158142134124.46101.70132.56
Operating profit44433.827.466.93
OPM2.0%2.4%2.5%2.4%3.0%6.8%5.0%
Interest33322.9333.40
Depreciation00000.250.791.02
Profit before tax11120.673.844.22
Net profit11110.832.873.18

Visaman Global Sales profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales48136324408308265.63248.65
Expenses48135321401300258.53234.26
Operating profit023787.1014.39
OPM0.9%1.1%0.9%1.6%2.5%2.7%5.8%
Other income000001.091.88
Interest011565.236.40
Depreciation000000.481.81
Exceptional and other items·-1-1····
Profit before tax001222.488.06
Tax rate23.0%32.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%13.7%24.9%
Net profit001112.146.05
EPS ₹1.060.691.981.771.301.663.55
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Visaman Global Sales profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%2%4%6%8%FY20: 0.9%0.9%FY20FY21: 1.1%1.1%FY21FY22: 0.9%0.9%FY22FY23: 1.6%1.6%FY23FY24: 2.5%2.5%FY24FY25: 2.7%2.7%FY25FY26: 5.8%5.8%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin0.9%1.1%0.9%1.6%2.5%2.7%5.8%
Tax rate23.0%32.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%13.7%24.9%
ROCE·9.5%11.8%18.9%13.8%9.9%11.5%
ROE·0.0%15.4%11.8%9.5%10.9%11.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Visaman Global Sales debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2Borrowings, FY20: 6 ₹ cr6FY20Net worth, FY21: 6 ₹ cr6Borrowings, FY21: 7 ₹ cr7FY21Net worth, FY22: 7 ₹ cr7Borrowings, FY22: 14 ₹ cr14FY22Net worth, FY23: 10 ₹ cr10Borrowings, FY23: 43 ₹ cr43FY23Net worth, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11Borrowings, FY24: 52 ₹ cr52FY24Net worth, FY25: 28.2 ₹ cr28.2Borrowings, FY25: 65 ₹ cr65FY25Net worth, FY26: 78.9 ₹ cr78.9Borrowings, FY26: 79.1 ₹ cr79.1FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-60-40-20020Cash from the business, FY20: -8 ₹ cr-8Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -5 ₹ cr-5Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY24: 1 ₹ cr1FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 15.3 ₹ cr15.3Net profit, FY25: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -43.3 ₹ cr-43.3Net profit, FY26: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Visaman Global Sales balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital25571013.8121.27
Reserves0123114.3757.60
Net worth267101128.1878.87
Borrowings6714435264.9579.10
Other liabilities51419696.309.57
Total liabilities132740597299.43167.54
Fixed assets001121.6510.65
Capital work in progress0000078
Investments0001000
Other assets132739577090.78148.89
Receivables·····41.5516.11
Inventory·····21.1983.16
Cash·····12.800.67
Trade payables·····4.553.37

Visaman Global Sales cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-8-2-5-1615.33-43.34
Cash from investing00-1-10-7.34-15.72
Cash from financing8352-31.4946.93
Net cash flow01-1039.48-12.13
Capital spending·····7.1912.46

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days53372927355724
Inventory days261511194031132
Days payable3737213575
Cash conversion cycle421519437081151
Working capital days1413813191196

Visaman Global Sales peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Visaman Global Sales is number 37 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Kaka Industries30916.32631913.0%1.25
M P K Steels (I)8514.225964.1%0.33
GSM Foils944.725819.811.5%0.60
Super Iron Foundry855.02561713.0%0.64
Auro Impex & Chemicals5112.32504.23.6%0.83
Uma Converter3310.52493.26.3%0.97
Visaman Global Sales457.42496.15.8%1.00
Classic Electrodes (India)937.424312.69.3%0.20
Prime Cable Industries36830.62351210.0%0.85
Krishca Strapping Solutions30826.923411.412.2%0.62
Maiden Forgings13927.823256.0%0.85
Median of the 10 others9413.324911.79.7%0.73

Visaman Global Sales shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
56.56%
-16.42 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
30.60%
+20.70 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
8.62%
-1.74 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
4.22%
-2.54 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
435
453 in Sep 24

Visaman Global Sales shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Jan 26Mar 26
Promoters72.98%73.35%52.30%53.89%56.56%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%---
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%---
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)9.90%12.29%33.48%32.56%30.60%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)10.36%6.37%9.35%9.10%8.62%
Companies and others6.76%7.99%4.87%4.45%4.22%
Number of shareholders453288411421435

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 12 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Visaman Global Sales study: the business from its own documents

Read from 4 of the company's own documents

Visaman Global Sales so far

From the company's own record

  1. 1 July 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹43
  2. 7 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 8 Sept 2026An order announced
  4. 31 March 2026Promoters at 56.56%
  5. 21 Jan 2026Highest close since listing, ₹145.00

Visaman Global Sales key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹248.6 cr
Down from ₹265.6 cr in FY25, while profit after tax rose to ₹6.1 cr from ₹2.1 cr.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.6
Coil plant capacity
50,100 tonnes a year
Slitting and cutting of hot rolled coils and plates, fully working from April 2025 according to the rating agency.Infomerics rating note, October 2025, p.2 and p.5
IPO money for the plant
₹7.2 cr
Spent at Kankot, Wankaner instead of the Rajkot site in the prospectus, after a postal ballot on 21 December 2024; ₹6.9 cr used by March 2026.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.8
Preferential issue
₹48.2 cr
Received by March 2026 from 55,59,100 shares at ₹60 to non-promoters and promoter warrants at ₹60; 23,00,000 warrants were still to convert.NSE filing, 11 Sep 2025, p.1; FY26 results filed with NSE, p.9
Stock on hand
₹83.2 cr
At March 2026, against ₹21.2 cr a year earlier; cash from operations was -₹43.4 cr in FY26.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.11 and p.12
Show 5 more facts
Credit rating
IVR BB+ / Stable
Assigned by Infomerics in October 2025 on ₹77.6 cr of bank limits, mostly cash credit.Infomerics rating note, October 2025, p.1
Debt including guarantees
₹165.3 cr
At March 2025, counting loans of Visaman Infra Projects and Visaman Steel Pipe that the company guarantees; its own debt was ₹65.0 cr.Infomerics rating note, October 2025, p.3 and p.5
Sales through trade channels
64.75%
Share of revenue in the nine months to December 2023 from dealers, distributors and retailers; 29.0% went straight to businesses.Prospectus, p.159
Sales in Gujarat
90.33%
Share of revenue in the nine months to December 2023; there were no exports.Prospectus, p.157
Sales to a group company
₹33.0 cr
Goods sold to Visaman Infra Projects in the nine months to December 2023; ₹20.6 cr was bought from Visaman Sales in the same period.Prospectus, p.237

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Visaman earns a thin margin on large volumes of steel it sources from mills and passes on to builders, engineers and dealers, and has added its own coil cutting plant.

Its weak spots are steel prices it cannot control, a lot of borrowed money tied up in stock and credit, and close dealings with promoter group companies.

WatchCan it set its own prices?It passes on steel at prices set by the market and keeps only a small margin.
The evidence. The prospectus calls it a high volume, low margin business and says the company may not be able to charge higher margins; EBITDA margin was 2.77% in the nine months to December 2023.Prospectus, p.34 and p.149
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?Many organised and small traders offer the same steel, and price and reliability decide most orders.
The evidence. The prospectus says reliability and competitive pricing decide most cases and that it faces organised and unorganised players; Infomerics cites intense competition.Prospectus, p.163; Infomerics rating note, October 2025, p.4
AverageWho are its customers?Sales are spread over many buyers, but almost all are in Gujarat and a group company has been a large buyer.
The evidence. Top ten customers gave 21.84% of revenue in the nine months to December 2023; Gujarat gave 90.33%; sales to Visaman Infra Projects were ₹33.0 cr in that period.Prospectus, p.157, p.237 and p.257
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Stock and customer credit need a lot of working capital, mostly bank borrowing, and it also guarantees loans of group companies.
The evidence. Cash from operations was -₹43.4 cr in FY26 as stock rose to ₹83.2 cr; bank limits were about 94% used in the year to August 2025; debt including guarantees was ₹165.3 cr at March 2025.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.11 and p.12; Infomerics rating note, October 2025, p.3 and p.4
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It gets repeat orders and referrals and now offers cut and slit coils from its own plant, but it has no long-term supply contracts.
The evidence. The prospectus says it has no long-term agreements yet receives repeat business; the rating agency says the coil plant has been fully working since April 2025.Prospectus, p.159; Infomerics rating note, October 2025, p.2
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales follow steel prices and volumes, so they can fall sharply even when the business is steady.
The evidence. Revenue fell from ₹407.7 cr in FY23 to ₹265.6 cr in FY25 on lower prices and volumes, and to ₹248.6 cr in FY26; Infomerics cites the cyclical nature of steel.Infomerics rating note, October 2025, p.3 and p.4; FY26 results filed with NSE, p.6

Who runs Visaman Global Sales?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

MSMitulkumar Sureshchandra VasaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director

BBA from Saurashtra University (2000) and an honorary doctorate in business management (2020). A director since the company began in 2019, Managing Director from 30 December 2020 and Chairman from 26 March 2024; over six years in steel trading at the time of the prospectus and a director of Devika Fincap, VSG Mart, Visaman Sales and Visaman Infra Projects. Signs the FY26 results as Chairman and Managing Director.

Prospectus, p.178 and p.180; FY26 results filed with NSE, p.6
SGSureshchandra Gulabchand VasaPromoter

SSC (1974); over eighteen years in the steel trade, including the proprietorship M/s. Visaman Sales since 2005. A director of the company from incorporation to 20 February 2024 and a director of Devika Fincap, VSG Mart, Visaman Sales and Visaman Infra Projects. Held 51.00% before the IPO. The prospectus names Sureshchandra Gulabchandra Vasa as the father of Mitulkumar Sureshchandra Vasa.

Prospectus, p.25, p.178 and p.192
KBKular Brijesh NPromoter, Whole Time Director and Chief Financial Officer

B.Com (2003) and LLB (2009) from Saurashtra University; earlier with Tulsi Submersible Pumps from 2013. Joined the company as sales manager, CFO from 14 June 2021, a director from July 2022 and Whole Time Director for five years from 28 March 2024; looks after accounts and finance. Signed the FY26 results declaration as Whole Time Director and CFO.

Prospectus, p.178 to 180; FY26 results filed with NSE, p.2
AMAvni M VasaPromoter and Non-Executive Director

B.Com from Saurashtra University (2003); with the company since incorporation, earlier as an executive director and non-executive from 28 March 2024; looks after administration. Held 6.00% before the IPO. The prospectus states Mitulkumar Sureshchandra Vasa and Avni M Vasa are husband and wife.

Prospectus, p.25, p.178, p.180 and p.181
ISIlaben Sureshchandra VasaPromoter

About six years in the steel trade through the sole proprietorship M/s. Steel Sales and with the company; not on the board. Held 7.00% before the IPO.

Prospectus, p.25 and p.193
RARathod Abhishek RanjitbhaiIndependent Director

B.Com from the Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda (2008) and a Chartered Accountant; proprietor of A.R. Rathod & Co. with over seven years in audit, tax and business advice. Appointed for five years from 6 March 2024.

Prospectus, p.180 to 181
PFParas Fulabhai ShingalaIndependent Director

Diploma in mechanical engineering (2004) with over twelve years in manufacturing, sales and marketing; a director of Fabtech Cables since 2011. Appointed for five years from 30 December 2020; chairs the stakeholders' relationship committee.

Prospectus, p.179 to 181 and p.186

Visaman Global Sales latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹139 cr (+9%), net profit ₹3.2 cr (+283%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 53.89% to 56.56%.
  • 8 Sept 2026: an order announced.
  • 7 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Visaman Global Sales announcements

53 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Visaman Global Sales annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Visaman Global Sales share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Visaman Global Sales' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,12,71,099 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Visaman Global Sales

What does Visaman Global Sales do?

Visaman Global Sales supplies steel pipes, coils, sheets and structural steel to builders, engineering firms and dealers, mostly in Gujarat, and now cuts and slits steel coils at its own plant. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Visaman Global Sales?

₹21 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Visaman Global Sales?

₹45 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,12,71,099 shares.

What is the P/E of Visaman Global Sales?

7.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Visaman Global Sales' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹249 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Visaman Global Sales?

Mitulkumar Sureshchandra Vasa, Sureshchandra Gulabchand Vasa, Kular Brijesh N, Avni M Vasa, Ilaben Sureshchandra Vasa; promoters held 56.56% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Visaman Global Sales?

₹43 a share; it listed on 1 July 2024.

What is Visaman Global Sales' website?

www.visamanglobalsales.com

More SME companies like Visaman Global Sales

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 53 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.