Auro Impex & ChemicalsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · AUROIMPEXPollution control partsListed 23 May 2023
auroimpex.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0NUL01018 · Lot 1,600 shares · ₹54,320
₹33.95
+4.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹41 cr
Stock P/E
10.0peers 9.4
Book value
₹42.1
Price to book
0.81
EV / operating profit
8.0
Market cap to sales
0.17
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
9.8%
ROE · FY26
8.4%
ROE, 3-year average
13.0%
Operating margin · FY26
3.6%peers 9.7%
Sales growth, 3 years
2.5%
Profit growth, 3 years
-11.5%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.83peers 0.63
Borrowings
₹42.6 cr
Interest cover
2.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
262%
Debtor days
32
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
71.78%
Change in promoter holding
+0.16 pts
Shareholders
1,102
52-week high / low
₹45 / ₹21
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Auro Impex & Chemicals share price chart

₹33.95-18.84% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.95% on the day · Vol 8,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-19.3%
3 months
+28.1%
6 months
+6.6%
1 year
-18.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.03 cr
Taken for delivery
93%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-5%-10%
3 years, a year+3%-12%
Latest half, H2 FY26-17%+16%

About Auro Impex & Chemicals: business, products and customers

Auro Impex and Chemicals makes the steel plates, electrodes and other inner parts of the dust filters that power, steel and cement plants use to clean their smoke, and has started making stainless steel pipes. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The company makes collecting electrodes, discharge electrodes, rappers and fabricated ducts for electrostatic precipitators, the large filters that pull dust out of factory smoke. It works to the drawings of the companies that build and service these filters, such as Thermax, Larsen and Toubro, KC Cottrell India and Isgec Heavy Engineering, from a factory in Hooghly, West Bengal. During FY26 it installed four stainless steel pipe mills, a new line of business, and it has also supplied trough floors for railway coaches.

A large part of what the company bills is trading rather than making: in FY26 its own purchases of traded goods were close to half its standalone revenue. Steel is the main input and the offer document warns that margins suffer when steel prices rise faster than they can be passed on, so margins stay thin and revenue moves with steel prices and with the timing of its customers' projects.

Read more about the business

The consolidated accounts also include Auro Industries, a tyre distributor and merchant exporter treated as a subsidiary because the two companies share a board, although the listed company holds no shares in it. Auro Industries brings in a large share of group revenue but little profit, so the consolidated figures look much bigger than the electrode business on its own.

The offer document says competition comes from a few domestic makers and from foreign companies operating in India, but names none.

From the offer document (Red Herring Prospectus, 2023), the Annual Report 2025-26, the CARE Ratings note of November 2025, the Infomerics note of June 2025 and the company's announcements of May to August 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹23.5 cr against ₹4.2 cr in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 71.78%.

To watch

  • The 9,000 MT expansion at Hooghly, due within eighteen months of 3 August 2026, and how the ₹45 cr is raised (Announcement, 3 August 2026, p.2).
  • The Serampore site becoming fully operational during FY27 (Press release, 17 August 2026, p.2).
  • Revenue from the new stainless steel pipe mills (Annual Report 2025-26, p.62).
  • Whether the company resumes sharing information with its rating agencies (CARE Ratings note, 27 November 2025, p.1).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Auro Impex & Chemicals revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300400Sales, FY19: 36 ₹ cr36Net profit, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Sales, FY20: 37 ₹ cr37Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 74 ₹ cr74Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 151 ₹ cr151Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Sales, FY23: 232 ₹ cr232Net profit, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Sales, FY24: 318 ₹ cr318Net profit, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6FY24Sales, FY25: 263 ₹ cr263Net profit, FY25: 4.6 ₹ cr4.6FY25Sales, FY26: 250 ₹ cr250Net profit, FY26: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, H2FY23: 110 ₹ cr110Net profit, H2FY23: 3 ₹ cr3H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 173 ₹ cr173Net profit, H1FY24: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 145 ₹ cr145Net profit, H2FY24: 3 ₹ cr3H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 124 ₹ cr124Net profit, H1FY25: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 139 ₹ cr139Net profit, H2FY25: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 135 ₹ cr135Net profit, H1FY26: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 115 ₹ cr115Net profit, H2FY26: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Auro Impex & Chemicals half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales110173145124138.75134.85115.35
Expenses104167139120134.60130.79110.47
Operating profit66644.154.064.87
OPM6.0%3.6%4.0%3.6%3.0%3.0%4.2%
Interest22222.192.361.86
Depreciation00000.250.290.31
Profit before tax55432.762.193.54
Net profit33322.191.622.54

Auro Impex & Chemicals profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales363774151232318262.95250.20
Expenses343571145220306254.33241.27
Operating profit223512128.628.94
OPM7.0%5.0%3.6%3.6%5.0%3.8%3.3%3.6%
Other income0001111.761.62
Interest2213443.734.21
Depreciation0001000.470.60
Exceptional and other items··-11-1···
Profit before tax0013896.195.74
Tax rate18.0%10.0%0.0%33.3%25.0%33.3%25.2%27.5%
Net profit0012664.634.16
EPS ₹2.973.4911.7729.746.465.143.793.41
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Auro Impex & Chemicals profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%2%4%6%8%FY19: 7.0%7.0%FY19FY20: 5.0%5.0%FY20FY21: 3.6%3.6%FY21FY22: 3.6%3.6%FY22FY23: 5.0%5.0%FY23FY24: 3.8%3.8%FY24FY25: 3.3%3.3%FY25FY26: 3.6%3.6%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin7.0%5.0%3.6%3.6%5.0%3.8%3.3%3.6%
Tax rate18.0%10.0%0.0%33.3%25.0%33.3%25.2%27.5%
ROCE·9.4%9.6%16.5%20.4%18.2%10.6%9.8%
ROE·0.0%23.4%24.2%41.7%20.3%10.4%8.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Auro Impex & Chemicals debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY19: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8Borrowings, FY19: 18 ₹ cr18FY19Net worth, FY20: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8Borrowings, FY20: 17 ₹ cr17FY20Net worth, FY21: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8Borrowings, FY21: 16 ₹ cr16FY21Net worth, FY22: 11.8 ₹ cr11.8Borrowings, FY22: 40 ₹ cr40FY22Net worth, FY23: 17 ₹ cr17Borrowings, FY23: 49 ₹ cr49FY23Net worth, FY24: 42 ₹ cr42Borrowings, FY24: 35 ₹ cr35FY24Net worth, FY25: 47.2 ₹ cr47.2Borrowings, FY25: 62.9 ₹ cr62.9FY25Net worth, FY26: 51.3 ₹ cr51.3Borrowings, FY26: 42.6 ₹ cr42.6FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-2002040Cash from the business, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -4 ₹ cr-4Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -20.7 ₹ cr-20.7Net profit, FY25: 4.6 ₹ cr4.6FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 23.5 ₹ cr23.5Net profit, FY26: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Auro Impex & Chemicals balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.770.770.770.7791212.2012.20
Reserves3341183035.0139.13
Net worth3.773.774.7711.77174247.2151.33
Borrowings18171640493562.9142.60
Other liabilities9.237.2313.2310.23161410.2915.48
Total liabilities312834628291120.41109.41
Fixed assets766991012.300
Capital work in progress00113665
Investments0000000.771.61
Other assets242227527075101.34102.80
Receivables······44.3921.94
Inventory······34.2044.87
Cash······10.9012.81
Trade payables······5.1710.60

Auro Impex & Chemicals cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations141-431-20.7223.45
Cash from investing00-1-3-3-4-4.92-4.37
Cash from financing-1-3095125.50-17.16
Net cash flow01025-2-0.141.92
Capital spending······3.883.90

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days10372654024206232
Inventory days110113475948425172
Days payable91765515671717
Cash conversion cycle122110588466569687
Working capital days434523158303630

Auro Impex & Chemicals peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Auro Impex & Chemicals is number 35 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
P S Raj Steels748.326694.9%0.01
Kaka Industries30916.32631913.0%1.25
M P K Steels (I)8514.225964.1%0.33
GSM Foils944.725819.811.5%0.60
Super Iron Foundry855.02561713.0%0.64
Auro Impex & Chemicals4110.02504.23.6%0.83
Uma Converter3310.52493.26.3%0.97
Visaman Global Sales437.02496.15.8%1.00
Classic Electrodes (India)937.424312.69.3%0.20
Prime Cable Industries36830.62351210.0%0.85
Krishca Strapping Solutions30826.923411.412.2%0.62
Median of the 10 others899.425211.79.7%0.63

Auro Impex & Chemicals shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
71.78%
+0.23 pts since May 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
3.62%
+3.20 pts since May 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
21.39%
+1.53 pts since May 23
Companies and others
3.21%
-0.84 pts since May 23
Number of shareholders
1,102
1,623 in May 23

Auro Impex & Chemicals shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

May 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters71.55%71.55%71.55%71.55%71.57%71.57%71.62%71.78%
Foreign investors (FIIs)2.17%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%---
Indian institutions (DIIs)1.95%0.22%0.00%0.00%0.00%---
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)0.42%2.47%3.19%4.03%4.48%4.22%4.17%3.62%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)19.86%21.74%22.54%21.77%21.31%21.58%21.40%21.39%
Companies and others4.05%4.02%2.72%2.65%2.64%2.63%2.81%3.21%
Number of shareholders1,6231,3771,2641,1631,1551,1481,1091,102

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Auro Impex & Chemicals study: the business from its own documents

Read from 9 of the company's own documents

Auro Impex & Chemicals so far

From the company's own record

  1. 23 May 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 18 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 71.78%
  4. 19 Feb 2024Highest close since listing, ₹77.06

Auro Impex & Chemicals key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Standalone revenue
₹145.9 cr
FY26, down 10.9% from ₹163.7 cr; the company points to market volatility, pricing pressure and weaker demand.Annual Report 2025-26, p.41 and p.62
Traded goods
₹61.8 cr
Standalone purchases of traded goods in FY26, up from ₹52.1 cr, against raw materials used of ₹66.5 cr.Annual Report 2025-26, p.89
Subsidiary revenue
₹104.9 cr
FY26 turnover of Auro Industries, with profit after tax of ₹0.16 cr; it is a subsidiary through a common board, with no shares held by the company.Annual Report 2025-26, p.42 and p.56
Top ten customers
95.22%
Share of standalone sales in FY23, as stated in the offer document; no later figure is given.Offer document, p.31
Capacity in use
9,317 of 19,100 MT
Existing capacity and its use as stated in August 2026, about half; the company plans to add 9,000 MT more.Announcement, 3 August 2026, p.2
Show 5 more facts
Planned spending
₹45 cr
For a new shed and machinery at the Hooghly factory over eighteen months, funded by internal accruals and a term loan.Announcement, 3 August 2026, p.2
New space
15,400 sq ft
A licensed manufacturing and storage site in Serampore, taken from 1 July 2026, expected to be fully running during FY27.Press release, 17 August 2026, p.2
Stock and receivables
₹55.8 cr
Standalone at March 2026: inventories rose to ₹39.3 cr while receivables fell to ₹16.5 cr.Annual Report 2025-26, p.88; our arithmetic
Credit ratings
BB-, not cooperating
CARE, Infomerics and ICRA all kept their ratings in the issuer not cooperating category in 2025 because the company did not send information.CARE Ratings note, 27 November 2025, p.1 to 2; Infomerics note, 12 June 2025, p.1 to 2
Company secretary
Changed in 2026
Rahul Choudhury left on 10 May 2026 and Madhu Gupta was appointed on 29 June 2026.Announcement, 9 May 2026, p.1; Annual Report 2025-26, p.46

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says it will add 9,000 MT of capacity at its Hooghly factory within eighteen months of August 2026, at a cost of about ₹45 cr from internal accruals and a term loan. It expects the new Serampore site to be fully running during FY27, and says the stainless steel pipe business should add revenue gradually as the mills are used more.

9,000 MTCapacity to be addedWithin 18 months of August 2026
₹45 crPlanned spendingInternal accruals and term loan

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Auro Impex makes made-to-drawing parts for dust filters and trades a large amount of goods besides, earning a thin margin on both.

Its weak spots are a handful of large customers, sales that fell in the latest year, a big building plan against its size, and ratings agencies left without information.

WatchCan it set its own prices?It makes parts to its customers' drawings and wins work on price, and the latest year saw pricing pressure.
The evidence. The offer document says long relationships rest on quality and competitive pricing and warns that steel costs may not be passed on; the FY26 report cites pricing pressure for lower revenue.Offer document, p.103 and p.33; Annual Report 2025-26, p.41
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has more than a decade of supply to the big filter makers, but the field includes foreign companies with more money and technology.
The evidence. The offer document calls the Indian ESP field highly competitive, with domestic and foreign companies, some through joint ventures in India.Offer document, p.32 to 33
WatchWho are its customers?Almost all sales go to a small group of large filter makers and service companies.
The evidence. The top ten customers made up 95.22% of standalone sales in FY23, with Thermax, Larsen and Toubro, KC Cottrell and others above half of revenue.Offer document, p.31
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?The day-to-day business needs stock and bank lines, and the planned expansion is large next to the company's own funds.
The evidence. Standalone inventories were ₹39.3 cr and short-term borrowings ₹26.5 cr at March 2026; the planned spending of ₹45 cr is to come from accruals and a term loan.Annual Report 2025-26, p.88; Announcement, 3 August 2026, p.2
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Filters need replacement parts as well as new builds, and the company is adding stainless steel pipes, but it gives no order book.
The evidence. The FY26 report points to replacement, refurbishment and spares as well as new installations, and to the four new pipe mills.Annual Report 2025-26, p.61 to 62
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales depend on when power, steel and cement plants build or refit, and on steel prices, so they can move sharply from year to year.
The evidence. Standalone revenue fell from ₹163.7 cr to ₹145.9 cr in FY26; the company names project delays and commodity prices among its main risks.Annual Report 2025-26, p.41 and p.62

Who runs Auro Impex & Chemicals?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

MGMadhusudan GoenkaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 62.94%

Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from St. Xavier's College, Calcutta, with more than 43 years in transport, manufacturing and trading. Takes the financial decisions for the Auro group. A director since January 2002, reappointed Managing Director for five years to February 2031 and redesignated Chairman and Managing Director.

Offer document, p.131 and p.133; Annual Report 2025-26, p.25 and p.45
PKPraveen Kumar GoenkaWhole-Time Director and President, named a promoter in the offer document · holds 3.93%

Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from St. Xavier's College, Calcutta, with more than 40 years in transport, manufacturing and trading. Led the tyre distribution expansion of Auro Industries and runs operations. A director since August 1994; redesignated President in June 2026.

Offer document, p.131 and p.133; Annual Report 2025-26, p.37 and p.45
VJVanshika JainPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 4.85%

Named Vanshika Goenka in the offer document, with the same director number. Holds a degree in fashion designing and has six years in digital marketing, sales and client servicing. A director since September 2022 and Whole-Time Director from February 2026. Daughter of Madhusudan Goenka, as the offer document states.

Offer document, p.131, p.133 and p.134; Annual Report 2025-26, p.28, p.37 and p.45
KKKalyan Kumar DasChief Financial Officer

Chief Financial Officer since December 2022.

Annual Report 2025-26, p.46
NCNiladri ChoudhuryNon-Executive Director

Appointed in February 2026. Holds a Bachelor of Commerce and a PGDBM in marketing, with 24 years in lead acid battery sales and some years in tyres, ESP spares and stainless steel pipes.

Annual Report 2025-26, p.24 to 25
STSankar ThakurIndependent Director

A chemical engineer and MBA from the University of Calcutta with 38 years managing projects in power, steel, cement and chemical plants. On the board since January 2023.

Offer document, p.132 and p.133
SMSibasis MitraIndependent Director

A Chartered Accountant with a master's in commerce from the University of Calcutta and 25 years in finance, accounts and taxation. On the board since January 2023.

Offer document, p.131 and p.133

Auro Impex & Chemicals latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹115 cr (-17%), net profit ₹2.5 cr (+16%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 71.62% to 71.78%.
  • 18 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Auro Impex & Chemicals announcements

91 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Auro Impex & Chemicals annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Auro Impex & Chemicals share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Auro Impex & Chemicals' data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iOn 2 Feb 2026 the exchange restated the previous close by a factor of 0.872 (a split, bonus or rights issue); earlier prices on this page are put on the new basis.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,22,00,800 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹29.74) and FY23 (₹6.46) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 9 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Auro Impex & Chemicals

What does Auro Impex & Chemicals do?

Auro Impex and Chemicals makes the steel plates, electrodes and other inner parts of the dust filters that power, steel and cement plants use to clean their smoke, and has started making stainless steel pipes. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Auro Impex & Chemicals?

₹34 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Auro Impex & Chemicals?

₹41 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,22,00,800 shares.

What is the P/E of Auro Impex & Chemicals?

10.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Auro Impex & Chemicals' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹250 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Auro Impex & Chemicals?

Madhusudan Goenka, Praveen Kumar Goenka, Vanshika Jain; promoters held 71.78% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Auro Impex & Chemicals' website?

www.auroimpex.com

More SME companies like Auro Impex & Chemicals

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 investor presentation, 91 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.