Prizor ViztechShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · PRIZORCCTV camerasListed 22 July 2024IPO ₹87
prizor.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0V9N01017 · Lot 400 shares · ₹5.94 lakh
₹1,485.50
+2.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹1,604 cr
Stock P/E
76.6peers 28.9
Book value
₹61.7
Price to book
24.08
EV / operating profit
48.8
Market cap to sales
10.48
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
40.0%
ROE · FY26
38.3%
ROE, 3-year average
79.0%
Operating margin · FY26
22.0%peers 16.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
121.9%
Profit growth, 3 years
+106.3%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.63peers 0.30
Borrowings
₹41.7 cr
Interest cover
9.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
1%
Debtor days
92
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
67.93%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,851
52-week high / low
₹1,537 / ₹217
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Prizor Viztech share price chart

₹1,485.50+358.70% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.93% on the day · Vol 45,900

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+7.5%
3 months
+65.2%
6 months
+109.7%
1 year
+358.7%
Since IPO
+1607.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹4.80 cr
Taken for delivery
81%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+115%+106%
3 years, a year+122%-
Latest half, H2 FY26+177%+156%

About Prizor Viztech: business, products and customers

Prizor Viztech makes CCTV cameras and video recorders under its own Prizor brand at its factory in Gandhinagar, and sells them through dealers and distributors across India. It also sells Prizor branded LED televisions, monitors and touch panels made for it by other factories, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Prizor Viztech, founded in 2017, assembles analog, IP and AI-enabled CCTV cameras along with the recorders and accessories that go with them. It sells mainly to distributors, dealers and installers, who fit the cameras in shops, offices, schools, factories and public places; in FY24 business customers gave 93.39% of revenue. Since 2022 it has also sold LED televisions, monitors and touch panels under its brand, made by outside partners.

Its products carry BIS-ER registration from an STQC certified lab, which every camera sold in India must now have, and it added ten CCTV models in June 2026 and ten 4MP IP dome and bullet models in September 2026. Cameras made up most of the jump in FY26 sales, while display products fell in the second half.

Read more about the business

What is new: a third assembly line started in July 2026, taking yearly capacity to 24 lakh cameras from 16 lakh, and the factory now makes its own circuit boards on an SMT line. The company launched a dash camera, a video door phone, a pocket camera for banks and an access control system in April 2026.

From the red herring prospectus (July 2024), the November 2025 and April 2026 investor presentations, the FY26 results filing and the company's exchange announcements of April, June, July and September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 122% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 40% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 67.93%.

To watch

  • Use of the larger assembly capacity of 24 lakh cameras a year, running since July 2026 (Exchange announcement, 29 Jul 2026, p.1).
  • Sales of the 20 camera models certified in June and September 2026 (Exchange announcements, 23 Jun 2026 and 9 Sep 2026, p.1).
  • Collection of the ₹38.6 cr owed by customers and the ₹50.0 cr of stock held at March 2026 (Investor presentation, Apr 2026, p.27).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 92 days in FY26, against 13 in FY22.
  • Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹41.7 cr, from ₹7.5 cr.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Prizor Viztech revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, FY22: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Sales, FY23: 14 ₹ cr14Net profit, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Sales, FY24: 36 ₹ cr36Net profit, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6FY24Sales, FY25: 71.1 ₹ cr71.1Net profit, FY25: 10.2 ₹ cr10.2FY25Sales, FY26: 153 ₹ cr153Net profit, FY26: 20.9 ₹ cr20.9FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, H1FY24: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, H1FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 30 ₹ cr30Net profit, H2FY24: 5 ₹ cr5H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 31 ₹ cr31Net profit, H1FY25: 4 ₹ cr4H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 40.1 ₹ cr40.1Net profit, H2FY25: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 42 ₹ cr42Net profit, H1FY26: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 111 ₹ cr111Net profit, H2FY26: 15 ₹ cr15H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Prizor Viztech half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales6303140.0642.01110.97
Expenses4232531.5132.4686.86
Operating profit2768.559.5624.11
OPM25.0%23.0%21.0%21.4%22.8%21.7%
Interest0000.831.352.20
Depreciation0000.100.291.77
Profit before tax1667.647.9520.26
Net profit1545.875.9215.03

Prizor Viztech profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales9143671.09152.99
Expenses8132756.07119.32
Operating profit01815.0333.67
OPM2.3%3.9%23.0%21.1%22.0%
Other income0000.040.14
Interest0011.243.54
Depreciation0000.172.06
Exceptional and other items·-11··
Profit before tax00813.6728.21
Tax rate-33.0%30.0%25.0%25.7%25.8%
Net profit00610.1520.94
EPS ₹0.502.626910.3919.58
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Prizor Viztech profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY22: 2.3%2.3%FY22FY23: 3.9%3.9%FY23FY24: 23.0%23.0%FY24FY25: 21.1%21.1%FY25FY26: 22.0%22.0%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin2.3%3.9%23.0%21.1%22.0%
Tax rate-33.0%30.0%25.0%25.7%25.8%
ROCE·0.0%79.6%44.4%40.0%
ROE·0.0%157.9%40.9%38.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Prizor Viztech debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY22: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8Borrowings, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Net worth, FY23: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8Borrowings, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Net worth, FY24: 6.8 ₹ cr6.8Borrowings, FY24: 10 ₹ cr10FY24Net worth, FY25: 42.8 ₹ cr42.8Borrowings, FY25: 7.5 ₹ cr7.5FY25Net worth, FY26: 66.6 ₹ cr66.6Borrowings, FY26: 41.7 ₹ cr41.7FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-100102030Cash from the business, FY22: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -14.1 ₹ cr-14.1Net profit, FY25: 10.2 ₹ cr10.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5Net profit, FY26: 20.9 ₹ cr20.9FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Prizor Viztech balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.800.800.8010.6910.80
Reserves00632.1455.77
Net worth0.800.806.8042.8366.57
Borrowings35107.5241.71
Other liabilities1.203.208.206.5032.48
Total liabilities592556.85140.76
Fixed assets0028.2726.13
Capital work in progress000212
Investments00000.05
Other assets592346.58102.58
Receivables···15.7438.63
Inventory···28.5049.98
Cash···0.231.11
Trade payables···2.6416.52

Prizor Viztech cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-1-2-2-14.100.45
Cash from investing00-2-8.38-40.91
Cash from financing12422.6941.33
Net cash flow0000.210.87
Capital spending···8.2830.35

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days13146828192
Inventory days22686206200168
Days payable5253841855
Cash conversion cycle187178203262204
Working capital days1021019919182

Prizor Viztech peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Prizor Viztech is number 14 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Patil Automation81042.61671915.0%0.15
Adisoft Technologies49321.516622.918.0%0.30
Energy Mission Machineries (India)13511.316111.914.0%0.31
Merritronix79649.81561617.0%0.81
Prizor Viztech1,60476.615320.922.0%0.63
Kalyani Cast-Tech83749.21501715.0%0.01
Purple Wave Infocom42132.41461314.0%0.30
Tipco Engineering India63825.51452526.0%0.41
Emkay Tools1,23221.014458.755.7%0.00
IC Electricals Company20314.51431419.0%1.19
Captain Technocast54642.01301313.0%0.38
Median of the 10 others5922914816.516.0%0.30

Prizor Viztech shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
67.93%
-0.35 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.19%
-2.18 pts since Sep 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
-0.82 pts since Sep 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
7.10%
+1.76 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
20.47%
+4.29 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
3.31%
-2.70 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
1,851
843 in Sep 24

Prizor Viztech shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters68.28%68.28%68.28%68.60%68.60%68.60%67.93%67.93%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.37%1.42%1.42%1.41%1.20%1.17%1.19%1.19%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.82%0.51%0.00%----0.00%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)5.34%4.25%3.59%4.61%4.51%5.11%8.30%7.10%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)16.18%20.67%21.45%20.81%21.36%21.00%19.06%20.47%
Companies and others6.01%4.87%5.26%4.57%4.33%4.12%3.52%3.31%
Number of shareholders8431,4141,5231,4021,3951,5101,4461,851

The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Prizor Viztech study: the business from its own documents

Read from 6 of the company's own documents

Prizor Viztech so far

From the company's own record

  1. 22 July 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹87
  2. 30 June 2026Promoters at 67.93%
  3. 6 Nov 2026Highest close since listing, ₹1,485.50

Prizor Viztech key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

CCTV cameras
₹114.3 cr
FY26 revenue from cameras, up 152%, and up 382% in the second half against a year earlier.Investor presentation, Apr 2026, p.24 and p.25
Display products
₹24.3 cr
FY26 revenue from Prizor branded TVs, monitors and panels made by other factories, up 11% for the year but down 51% in the second half.Investor presentation, Apr 2026, p.6, p.24 and p.25
Assembly capacity
24 lakh a year
Cameras the Gandhinagar factory can assemble since a new line started in July 2026, up from 16 lakh.Exchange announcement, 29 Jul 2026, p.1
Dealers
11,000+
Dealers stocking Prizor products, with more than 150 distributors and retailers, across 21 states.Investor presentation, Apr 2026, p.5, p.6 and p.35
Newly certified models
20
Camera models given BIS-ER registration in June and September 2026, needed before they can be sold in India.Exchange announcements, 23 Jun 2026, p.1, and 9 Sep 2026, p.1
Show 4 more facts
Top five customers
77.48%
Share of FY24 revenue from the five largest customers, against 83.61% in FY23.Red herring prospectus, p.163
Cash from operations
₹0.29 cr
Cash the business made in FY26, against profit of ₹20.8 cr, as stock and money owed by customers grew.Investor presentation, Apr 2026, p.26 and p.28
Short term borrowings
₹31.8 cr
Short term loans at 31 March 2026, up from ₹2.8 cr a year earlier.Investor presentation, Apr 2026, p.27
Former subsidiary
51% → 5%
Stake in Prizor Aitech India after it issued new shares to other investors on 30 March 2026; it is no longer a subsidiary.FY26 results filing, May 2026, p.7 and p.11

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company does not state an order book. In its April 2026 presentation it says the factory can be expanded to 40 lakh cameras a year with little extra spending, and that it is working with IndieSemic on its own camera chip. In November 2025 it guided for revenue growth of 70% to 80% in FY26 and said it expected sales to rise quickly once its STQC certification came through.

24 lakh a yearCamera assembly capacityJuly 2026
40 lakh a yearCapacity the plant can grow toApr 2026 presentation
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Revenue growth of 70% to 80% for FY26Nov 2025 presentationRevenue more than doubled in FY26
STQC certification expected very soonNov 2025 presentationBIS-ER certified by the April 2026 presentation, with 20 more models added in June and September 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Prizor Viztech earns its money assembling its own brand of CCTV cameras and selling them through a wide dealer network, and it gained sharply once rules shut out uncertified foreign cameras.

Its weak spots are that rivals can win the same certificate, sales depend on dealers who can switch brands, and a lot of money sits in stock and unpaid bills.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Margins have held steady while sales doubled, helped by certification that keeps some foreign cameras out, but the company competes on price with other certified makers.
The evidence. EBITDA margin of 22.5% in FY26 against 21.1% in FY25. The company describes its range as cost-efficient across every product category.Investor presentation, Apr 2026, p.10 and p.26
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its certified models and its long-built dealer network give it a head start, but certification is open to any maker that passes the tests.
The evidence. BIS-ER registration through an STQC certified lab, 11,000+ dealers and more than 150 distributors and retailers across 21 states, which the company says took nearly a decade to build.Investor presentation, Apr 2026, p.5 and p.35
WatchWho are its customers?Sales go mostly to dealers and distributors rather than end users, and a few of them have taken a large share.
The evidence. Top five customers gave 77.48% of FY24 revenue and business customers 93.39%. Sales to Om Security Solutions, whose owner the prospectus lists as a director's relative, were 9.94% of FY24 revenue and 46.05% of FY23 revenue.Red herring prospectus, p.35, p.133 and p.163
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?The plant itself needs little spending, but growth has tied up a lot of cash in stock and money owed by dealers, paid for with short term loans.
The evidence. Inventory of ₹50.0 cr and trade receivables of ₹38.6 cr at March 2026, against ₹28.5 cr and ₹15.7 cr a year earlier; cash from operations was ₹0.29 cr in FY26 and short term borrowings rose to ₹31.8 cr.Investor presentation, Apr 2026, p.27 and p.28
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding certified models, new products and capacity, but it sells order by order to dealers with no order book.
The evidence. 1,281+ products listed, 20 camera models newly certified in June and September 2026, four products launched in April 2026, and a new assembly line from July 2026.Investor presentation, Apr 2026, p.5; Exchange announcements, 23 Jun 2026, 29 Jul 2026 and 9 Sep 2026, p.1; Press release, 30 Apr 2026, p.2
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales jumped once the new rules took hold, and the company says government buying picks up in the second half, so halves can look very different.
The evidence. Revenue was ₹42.0 cr in the first half of FY26 and ₹105.9 cr in the second. The company says government project work usually picks up in the second half after budget allocations.Investor presentation, Apr 2026, p.26; Investor presentation, Nov 2025, p.5

Who runs Prizor Viztech?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

MDMitali Dasharathbharthi GauswamiPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 44.90%

A director since the company was formed in 2017 and Chairman and Managing Director since May 2024; holds a Bachelor of Pharmacy from Krantiguru Shyamji Krishna Verma Kachchh University (2011) and an MBA in operations management from IGNOU (2016). Oversees day-to-day work, execution of business plans and quality.

Red herring prospectus, p.158 and p.160; shareholding pattern, June 2026
GDGauswami Dasharathbharthi GopalbharthiPromoter, Whole Time Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 23.03%

A director since 2017; holds a B.Com from Hemchandracharya North Gujarat University (2010) and an MBA from Krantiguru Shyamji Krishna Verma Kachchh University (2012). Earlier general manager at CVG Security Solutions and sales manager for surveillance products at Magus Sales and Services, with over 11 years in the industry at the time of the offer; responsible for marketing, accounts, finance and administration. The prospectus states that Gauswami Dasharathbharthi Gopalbharthi and Mitali Dasharathbharthi Gauswami are husband and wife.

Red herring prospectus, p.158 and p.160; shareholding pattern, June 2026
BGBrahma Ghosh RavalIndependent Director

Holds a B.Com from Gujarat University, a PGDM from SOM Lalit Institute of Management Studies and a PhD in management (marketing) from GLS University; Senior Manager, Digital Marketing and Branding at MICA, Ahmedabad since 2015, with over eight years in marketing. On the board since February 2024.

Red herring prospectus, p.159 and p.160

Prizor Viztech latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹111 cr (+177%), net profit ₹15 cr (+156%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 67.93%.

Prizor Viztech announcements

99 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Prizor Viztech annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Investor presentations

Prizor Viztech share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Prizor Viztech's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,07,96,203 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹69.00) and FY25 (₹10.39) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Prizor Viztech

What does Prizor Viztech do?

Prizor Viztech makes CCTV cameras and video recorders under its own Prizor brand at its factory in Gandhinagar, and sells them through dealers and distributors across India. It also sells Prizor branded LED televisions, monitors and touch panels made for it by other factories, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Prizor Viztech?

₹1,486 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Prizor Viztech?

₹1,604 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,07,96,203 shares.

What is the P/E of Prizor Viztech?

76.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Prizor Viztech's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹153 cr and profit after tax ₹21 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Prizor Viztech?

Mitali Dasharathbharthi Gauswami, Gauswami Dasharathbharthi Gopalbharthi; promoters held 67.93% at 30 June 2026.

What was the IPO price of Prizor Viztech?

₹87 a share; it listed on 22 July 2024.

What is Prizor Viztech's website?

www.prizor.in

More SME companies like Prizor Viztech

Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Manufacturing → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 3 investor presentations, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 press release, 99 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.