BEW EngineeringShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹56 cr
- Stock P/E
- 14.9peers 39.4
- Book value
- ₹108
- Price to book
- 0.40
- EV / operating profit
- 12.0
- Market cap to sales
- 0.30
- ROCE · FY26
- 4.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 2.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 14.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 5.2%peers 16.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 20.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -18.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.44peers 0.30
- Borrowings
- ₹62.7 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 288%
- Debtor days
- 126
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 46.11%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 2,028
- 52-week high / low
- ₹144 / ₹42
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
BEW Engineering share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.12% on the day · Vol 36,500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -26.2%
- 3 months
- -21.7%
- 6 months
- -50.7%
- 1 year
- -64.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.17 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 83%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +38% | -69% |
| 3 years, a year | +21% | -19% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +18% | -140% |
About BEW Engineering: business, products and customers
BEW Engineering designs and builds large steel machines that filter, dry and mix powders for medicine and chemical makers, each one made to the buyer's own needs. Its works are at Dombivli near Mumbai and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
BEW grew out of a family engineering firm and was set up as a company in 2011; the Lade family took full control in 2018. It makes agitated nutsche filter dryers, rotocone and paddle dryers, plough shear mixer dryers, its own spherical dryer, blenders, reactors and tanks in stainless steel, Hastelloy and other alloys, and is certified to stamp pressure equipment under the ASME U and R codes. Buyers are drug, specialty chemical and agrochemical makers, and the company names Cipla, Ipca, Lupin, Dr. Reddy's, Sun Pharma, SRF, Mylan and Biocon among them.
Each machine is quoted at a fixed price and takes four to six months to build, and metal is the largest cost. When steel and Hastelloy prices jump after an order is priced, as they did through FY26, the company absorbs most of the rise, so margins swing with metal prices rather than with sales. Hastelloy cannot be bought off the shelf in India, so the company holds large stocks of it, and together with long build times and customer credit this ties up a lot of money in stock and unpaid bills.
Read more about the business
Sales come from customers' factory building plans, so orders are lumpy and a few large buyers can make up much of a year. The company added a second building next to its main works, and says it now wants to offer continuous dryers and whole packages of plant equipment, win back export orders and fix its operations with new systems and outside consultants.
The economically comparable listed companies are HLE Glascoat and GMM Pfaudler, which the company names as its main rivals in filter dryers alongside the Standard Group; both are much larger and also make glass-lined equipment, while BEW competes with them in only three or four of its products.
From the offer document (prospectus, 2021), the FY26 annual report, the May 2026 investor presentation and the earnings call transcripts of May 2025, November 2025 and May 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 21% a year over three years.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹27.7 cr against ₹3.8 cr in FY26.
To watch
- Progress against the FY27 revenue target of ₹300 cr set in November 2025 (Transcript Nov 2025, p.4; Transcript May 2026, p.6).
- Whether margins recover to the eight to ten percent spoken of for the current year (Transcript May 2026, p.12).
- Use of the Hastelloy stock and any new export orders from Japan and the United States (Transcript May 2026, p.16 and p.19).
- Full use of the expanded works and the SAP system planned to go live from 1 July 2026 (Transcript May 2026, p.15; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.35).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 126 days in FY26, against 30 in FY18.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
BEW Engineering revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
BEW Engineering half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 48 | 58 | 66 | 55 | 51 | 83.26 | 87.10 | 98.44 |
| Expenses | 40 | 51 | 57 | 39 | 40 | 73.46 | 75.40 | 100.53 |
| Operating profit | 7 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 11 | 9.80 | 11.70 | -2.09 |
| OPM | 16.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 28.0% | 21.0% | 11.8% | 13.4% | -2.1% |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.59 | 3.16 | 0.68 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.62 | 0.57 | 0.66 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 8.03 | 8.23 | -3.21 |
| Net profit | 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6.13 | 6.23 | -2.44 |
BEW Engineering profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 52 | 51 | 59 | 59 | 99 | 106 | 121 | 134.36 | 185.54 |
| Expenses | 48 | 46 | 55 | 51 | 88 | 91 | 97 | 113.96 | 175.93 |
| Operating profit | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 24 | 20.40 | 9.61 |
| OPM | 7.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 20.0% | 15.2% | 5.2% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.92 | 0.48 |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4.14 | 3.84 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.13 | 1.23 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | 1 | · | · | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 16.05 | 5.01 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 24.2% | 24.6% |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 12.16 | 3.78 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.28 | 1.20 | 1.12 | 3.09 | 5.48 | 7.11 | 11.69 | 9.30 | 2.89 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
BEW Engineering profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 20.0% | 15.2% | 5.2% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 24.2% | 24.6% |
| ROCE | · | 17.8% | 14.3% | 20.6% | 25.6% | 25.9% | 22.3% | 12.3% | 4.5% |
| ROE | · | 22.2% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 29.8% | 28.6% | 11.9% | 2.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
BEW Engineering debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
BEW Engineering balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13.07 | 13.07 |
| Reserves | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 68 | 121.14 | 128.26 |
| Net worth | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 27 | 71 | 134.22 | 141.33 |
| Borrowings | 14 | 22 | 24 | 29 | 27 | 42 | 66 | 57.81 | 62.66 |
| Other liabilities | 17 | 24 | 32 | 34 | 47 | 60 | 29 | 27.76 | 64.72 |
| Total liabilities | 35 | 51 | 61 | 73 | 94 | 129 | 166 | 219.79 | 268.71 |
| Fixed assets | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 41.84 | 59.92 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8.37 | 6.83 |
| Other assets | 23 | 39 | 49 | 60 | 81 | 115 | 134 | 169.58 | 201.96 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 40.40 | 63.89 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 117.31 | 128.33 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.43 | 3.88 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 11.26 | 54.93 |
BEW Engineering cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | -8 | -31.26 | 27.65 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -19 | -18.72 | -17.37 |
| Cash from financing | -1 | 5 | 0 | -9 | -1 | 2 | 27 | 50.48 | -7.83 |
| Net cash flow | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 2.45 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 18.88 | 19.31 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 30 | 33 | 17 | 23 | 17 | 44 | 39 | 110 | 126 |
| Inventory days | 136 | 238 | 276 | 389 | 304 | 394 | 459 | 436 | 291 |
| Days payable | 122 | 137 | 159 | 163 | 165 | 196 | 80 | 42 | 125 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 43 | 133 | 135 | 248 | 157 | 241 | 417 | 504 | 292 |
| Working capital days | 14 | 53 | 33 | 23 | 42 | 84 | 156 | 270 | 157 |
BEW Engineering peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, BEW Engineering is number 9 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabtech Cleanrooms | 614 | 36.1 | 219 | 17 | 10.0% | 0.18 |
| Concord Control Systems | 2,464 | 60.1 | 210 | 41 | 28.0% | 0.26 |
| BEW Engineering | 56 | 14.9 | 186 | 3.8 | 5.2% | 0.44 |
| Patil Automation | 810 | 42.6 | 167 | 19 | 15.0% | 0.15 |
| Adisoft Technologies | 493 | 21.5 | 166 | 22.9 | 18.0% | 0.30 |
| Energy Mission Machineries (India) | 135 | 11.3 | 161 | 11.9 | 14.0% | 0.31 |
| Merritronix | 796 | 49.8 | 156 | 16 | 17.0% | 0.81 |
| Prizor Viztech | 1,421 | 67.7 | 153 | 21 | 22.0% | 0.57 |
| Kalyani Cast-Tech | 837 | 49.2 | 150 | 17 | 15.0% | 0.01 |
| Purple Wave Infocom | 421 | 32.4 | 146 | 13 | 14.0% | 0.30 |
| Tipco Engineering India | 638 | 25.5 | 145 | 25 | 26.0% | 0.41 |
| Median of the 10 others | 717 | 39.4 | 158 | 18 | 16.0% | 0.30 |
BEW Engineering shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
BEW Engineering shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | May 24 | Sep 24 | Oct 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 60.56% | 47.82% | 47.82% | 47.82% | 47.82% | 47.82% | 46.11% | 46.11% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 7.58% | 14.87% | 18.17% | 23.57% | 21.97% | 21.05% | 15.92% | 14.47% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 13.85% | 15.11% | 16.03% | 11.38% | 16.52% | 18.33% | 20.38% | 22.63% |
| Companies and others | 18.01% | 22.20% | 17.98% | 17.23% | 13.69% | 12.80% | 17.59% | 16.79% |
| Number of shareholders | 668 | 715 | 895 | 1,001 | 1,645 | 1,872 | 1,895 | 2,028 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
BEW Engineering study: the business from its own documents
Read from 10 of the company's own documentsBEW Engineering so far
From the company's own record
- 16 Sept 2021Listed on NSE Emerge
- 23 Sept 2026An order announced
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 46.11%
- 25 Jan 2024Highest close since listing, ₹409.14
BEW Engineering key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue
- ₹185.5 cr
- FY26 revenue, up 38.09%, from more customers and faster execution in the larger works.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6 and p.12
- Operating margin
- 5.18%
- FY26 EBITDA margin, down from 15.18%, as metal costs rose on orders already priced; the second half made a loss of ₹2.4 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.9 and p.12
- Order book
- ₹53 cr
- Confirmed orders at 31 March 2026, about four to six months of work; the company had hoped in May 2025 to reach ₹150 cr by then.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.8; Transcript May 2026, p.12; Transcript May 2025, p.4
- Stock held
- ₹128.3 cr
- Inventory at March 2026, mostly Hastelloy bought ahead for export orders that did not come, the managing director says.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14; Transcript May 2026, p.16
- Unpaid bills
- ₹63.9 cr
- Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹40.4 cr, while money owed to suppliers rose to ₹54.9 cr from ₹11.3 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14
Show 5 more facts
- Borrowings
- ₹62.7 cr
- Long and short-term debt at March 2026, up from ₹57.8 cr, against a May 2025 aim to cut debt by a fifth.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14; Transcript May 2025, p.5; our arithmetic
- Exports
- 0.96%
- Share of FY26 revenue from abroad, after big one-off orders from Bangladesh and Thailand in earlier years.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.11; Transcript May 2026, p.18 to 19
- Dryers
- 48.5%
- Share of FY26 revenue from dryers, with filters at 6.4%; the company claims about 40% of India's dryer market.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.11 and p.18
- Largest customer
- About 25%
- Share of FY25 revenue from Harman Finochem, the largest client that year, as the managing director said in May 2025.Transcript May 2025, p.4
- New building in use
- About 50%
- Share of the expanded works in use in May 2026; the company says the rest should be in use within three to four months.Transcript May 2026, p.10 and p.15
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
In November 2025 the company set a FY27 revenue target of ₹300 crore, which it says its expanded works can produce at full use. In May 2026 the managing director said the target was still in mind but the year would decide, while the company's finance consultant spoke of an EBITDA margin of eight to ten percent for the current year and a priority on margins over growth. The company says it has a pipeline of about ₹200 crore of enquiries, is pitching continuous dryers and full plant packages, and is in talks with buyers in Japan and the United States.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue of ₹175 cr in FY26 | May 2025 earnings call | ₹185.5 cr |
| EBITDA margin of about 15% in FY26 | May 2025 earnings call | 5.18% |
| Order book to grow to ₹150 cr by the end of FY26 | May 2025 earnings call | ₹53 cr at 31 March 2026 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
BEW Engineering earns money by designing and building made-to-order filters and dryers for drug and chemical plants, priced machine by machine.
Its weak spots are fixed prices on long jobs when metal costs jump, heavy stock and unpaid bills, a thin order book and almost no exports in the latest year.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Not when metal prices move. The company says it cut margins to keep orders because a rival would take any order it refused.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a real niche in filter dryers and a wide range, but its main rivals are much bigger.
AverageWho are its customers?Well known drug and chemical makers who come back for more, but one buyer can be a large slice of a year.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Metal stock, long build times and customer credit tie up far more money than the business earns, and debt has risen.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Demand from drug and chemical plants is steady, but the order book shrank and exports nearly stopped in FY26.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Profit depends on metal prices and on when customers decide to build, so margins have moved sharply between halves.
Who runs BEW Engineering?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
RPRohan Prakash LadePromoter and Managing Director · holds 22.35%
Managing Director since March 2021, reappointed by the board for five years from March 2026 subject to shareholders. Trained in mechanical engineering in 2005, with over two decades in engineering design, production and services; earlier a production engineer at Bifriends Engineering Works and a director of Sterling Fabricating Engineers since 2004.
Annual report FY26, p.25 and p.29; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.21SPSheela Prakash LadePromoter group · holds 14.00%
A Bombay University arts graduate who worked about thirty years as an assistant at State Bank of India; was a non-executive director at the time of the offer document. The offer document records Sheela Lade as the spouse of the late founder Prakash Bhalchandra Lade.
Offer document, p.96 and p.108MPMitali Prakash LadePromoter group · holds 9.76%
Named in the promoter group; the offer document records Mitali Lade as the daughter of the late founder Prakash Bhalchandra Lade.
Offer document, p.108 to 109YKYogesh Khandu DarekarChief Financial Officer
A commerce graduate, intermediate chartered accountant and accounting technician with over twenty-five years in taxation, accounting and auditing.
Investor presentation, May 2026, p.21APArpit Pratapbhai ShahAdditional Independent Director
A chartered accountant and law graduate with over twenty-five years in finance, treasury, tax and audit, including senior treasury and legal roles in Dubai and work with ICICI Bank; appointed from 31 March 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.26 and p.29BRBijal Rushi ShethAdditional Independent Director
Over thirty years in people strategy and leadership development at Hindustan Unilever, Jet Airways, Hutchison and Watson Pharma; appointed from 31 March 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.26 and p.29BEW Engineering latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹98.4 cr (+18%), net profit -₹2.4 cr (-140%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 46.11%.
- 23 Sept 2026: an order announced.
BEW Engineering announcements
80 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enBEW Engineering Limited has informed regarding non-applicabilty of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in BEW Engineering Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information aboPDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Meeting is 19-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enBEW Engineering Limited has informed regarding non-applicabilty of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026PDF ↗
BEW Engineering annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
BEW Engineering share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBONUS 3:1ex-date 25 Oct 2024
Checks we ran on BEW Engineering's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,30,73,324 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about BEW Engineering
What does BEW Engineering do?
BEW Engineering designs and builds large steel machines that filter, dry and mix powders for medicine and chemical makers, each one made to the buyer's own needs. Its works are at Dombivli near Mumbai and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of BEW Engineering?
₹43.2 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of BEW Engineering?
₹56 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,30,73,324 shares.
What is the P/E of BEW Engineering?
14.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are BEW Engineering's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹186 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of BEW Engineering?
Rohan Prakash Lade, Sheela Prakash Lade, Mitali Prakash Lade; promoters held 46.11% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is BEW Engineering's website?
www.bewltd.com
More SME companies like BEW Engineering
Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Presstonic EngineeringPRESSTONIC · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2023Market cap ₹64 cr
- Sollfege Smart ElectronicsSOLLFEGE · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹65 cr
- Srigee DlmSRIGEE · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹43 cr
- Sona MachinerySONAMAC · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2024Market cap ₹42 cr
- Vruddhi Engineering WorksVRUDDHI · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹36 cr
- Misquita EngineeringMISQUITA · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹36 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Manufacturing → · SME companies listed in 2021 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 80 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.