Ameya Precision EngineersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · AMEYAValve and pump partsListed 8 Sept 2022
ameyaengineers.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0KT901015 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹1.56 lakh
₹155.80
-4.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹117 cr
Stock P/E
20.9peers 24.0
Book value
₹44
Price to book
3.54
EV / operating profit
14.7
Market cap to sales
2.91
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
25.3%
ROE · FY26
18.5%
ROE, 3-year average
16.7%
Operating margin · FY26
18.9%peers 13.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
12.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
44.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.01peers 0.46
Borrowings
₹0.2 cr
Interest cover
95.9×
Cash from business / op. profit
26%
Debtor days
114
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
72.45%
Change in promoter holding
+0.16 pts
Shareholders
609
52-week high / low
₹192 / ₹86
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Ameya Precision Engineers share price chart

₹155.80+58.17% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.91% on the day · Vol 9,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+0.7%
3 months
+49.4%
6 months
+28.8%
1 year
+58.2%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.17 cr
Taken for delivery
91%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+4%+26%
3 years, a year+12%+45%
Latest half, H2 FY26+2%+12%

About Ameya Precision Engineers: business, products and customers

Ameya Precision Engineers machines shafts, stems, seats and other precise metal parts that go inside industrial valves and pumps, and coats them with hard, wear resistant metal, mostly for valve and pump makers abroad. It works from one plant near Pune and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The business began in 1987 as a partnership and was taken over by the present company in 2013. It makes shafts and stems for gate valves, butterfly valves and pumps, valve bonnets, seats, discs, plugs and pump wear rings, and welds wear and corrosion resistant alloys such as Stellite and Colmonoy onto them to the ASME IX standard used for high pressure valves and pumps. Precision work is done in house at its plant at Kasurdi near Pune, while rough machining can go to audited subcontractors.

Ameya buys its own castings, forgings and bars, some through a group company, Ameya Europe Limited, and machines them to each customer's drawing. Because the company buys the metal itself rather than working on metal the customer supplies, raw material takes about half of revenue and its price moves the margin. Most sales are exports priced in foreign currency, so the rupee and export incentives also feed into revenue and profit, and overseas buyers pay on credit, which ties up cash in unpaid bills.

Read more about the business

Customers are valve and pump manufacturers in the United States, United Kingdom, Germany, Singapore, Slovenia, Austria and Brazil, and the company has been adding buyers in India. The FY23 annual report named KSB as a new customer and spoke of trial orders in defence and of exploring railway work; in November 2025 it announced a supply order from Sulzer Pumps (UK).

The documents do not name competitors, and no listed company in our data plainly does the same work. The offer document says rivals are organised and unorganised machine shops, some larger, that reliability and price decide most orders, and that few competitors offer the same overlay services.

From the offer document (prospectus, 2022), the FY23 annual report, the FY26 results filing, the November 2025 order announcement and the 2025 and 2026 Crisil rating notes.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 25% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.01.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.45%.

To watch

  • Collection of the trade receivables that rose to ₹12.6 cr at March 2026 (FY26 results, 26 May 2026, p.9).
  • Progress towards the sales aim of around ₹75 cr set out in the FY23 annual report (Annual report FY23, p.14).
  • Whether the company starts sharing information with Crisil again, which has kept the rating as issuer not cooperating since at least January 2024 (Crisil rating note, 25 May 2026, p.1).
  • Further orders from overseas pump makers after the Sulzer Pumps (UK) order due before March 2026 (Order announcement, 18 November 2025, p.2).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 114 days in FY26, against 83 in FY19.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Ameya Precision Engineers revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, FY19: 21.8 ₹ cr21.8Net profit, FY19: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY19Sales, FY20: 23.4 ₹ cr23.4Net profit, FY20: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY20Sales, FY21: 24.7 ₹ cr24.7Net profit, FY21: 2.7 ₹ cr2.7FY21Sales, FY22: 23.6 ₹ cr23.6Net profit, FY22: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY22Sales, FY23: 28.5 ₹ cr28.5Net profit, FY23: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY23Sales, FY24: 33.9 ₹ cr33.9Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Sales, FY25: 38.6 ₹ cr38.6Net profit, FY25: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4FY25Sales, FY26: 40.2 ₹ cr40.2Net profit, FY26: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0102030Sales, H1FY23: 13.1 ₹ cr13.1Net profit, H1FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 15.4 ₹ cr15.4Net profit, H2FY23: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 15.1 ₹ cr15.1Net profit, H1FY24: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 19 ₹ cr19Net profit, H2FY24: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 18.9 ₹ cr18.9Net profit, H1FY25: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 19.7 ₹ cr19.7Net profit, H2FY25: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 20.2 ₹ cr20.2Net profit, H1FY26: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 20 ₹ cr20Net profit, H2FY26: 2.7 ₹ cr2.7H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Ameya Precision Engineers half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales13.1415.3615.0618.9818.9119.6820.2320.01
Expenses11.9913.7113.7016.1716.4516.2116.4116.21
Operating profit1.151.651.362.812.463.473.823.80
OPM8.8%10.7%9.0%14.8%13.0%17.6%18.9%19.0%
Interest0.060.090.040.070.040.060.040.03
Depreciation0.370.410.480.470.390.370.500.67
Profit before tax0.861.411.502.612.683.253.853.74
Net profit0.641.151.121.842.012.422.882.71

Ameya Precision Engineers profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales21.8323.4024.6523.6428.4733.9038.5940.24
Expenses18.9519.4319.6420.6625.5729.7232.6632.62
Operating profit2.883.975.012.982.904.185.937.62
OPM13.2%17.0%20.3%12.6%10.2%12.3%15.4%18.9%
Other income1.360.140.240.180.400.990.921.22
Interest0.850.600.600.260.170.110.100.08
Depreciation11.050.990.810.780.950.761.17
Profit before tax2.392.463.662.092.354.115.937.59
Tax rate27.6%26.8%25.4%27.3%21.3%28.0%25.3%26.4%
Net profit1.731.802.731.521.852.964.435.59
EPS ₹173180136.502.532.473.955.907.45
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Ameya Precision Engineers profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY19: 13.2%13.2%FY19FY20: 17.0%17.0%FY20FY21: 20.3%20.3%FY21FY22: 12.6%12.6%FY22FY23: 10.2%10.2%FY23FY24: 12.3%12.3%FY24FY25: 15.4%15.4%FY25FY26: 18.9%18.9%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin13.2%17.0%20.3%12.6%10.2%12.3%15.4%18.9%
Tax rate27.6%26.8%25.4%27.3%21.3%28.0%25.3%26.4%
ROCE·19.8%24.9%14.0%13.7%19.5%23.9%25.3%
ROE·21.5%25.7%11.9%11.3%14.0%17.6%18.5%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Ameya Precision Engineers debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
010203040Net worth, FY19: 7.5 ₹ cr7.5Borrowings, FY19: 6.3 ₹ cr6.3FY19Net worth, FY20: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3Borrowings, FY20: 7.9 ₹ cr7.9FY20Net worth, FY21: 12 ₹ cr12Borrowings, FY21: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY21Net worth, FY22: 13.5 ₹ cr13.5Borrowings, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Net worth, FY23: 19.4 ₹ cr19.4Borrowings, FY23: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY23Net worth, FY24: 23 ₹ cr23Borrowings, FY24: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY24Net worth, FY25: 27.4 ₹ cr27.4Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 33 ₹ cr33Borrowings, FY26: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-30358Cash from the business, FY19: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1Net profit, FY19: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5Net profit, FY20: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6Net profit, FY21: 2.7 ₹ cr2.7FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1Net profit, FY22: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -2.1 ₹ cr-2.1Net profit, FY23: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY25: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY26: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Ameya Precision Engineers balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital11267.507.507.507.50
Reserves6.468.269.997.5111.8515.4919.9225.51
Net worth7.469.2611.9913.5119.3522.9927.4233.01
Borrowings6.277.935.072.980.820.0600.18
Other liabilities4.575.164.463.343.864.344.737.03
Total liabilities18.3022.3521.5219.8324.0327.3932.1540.22
Fixed assets4.805.184.674.614.724.079.5410.38
Capital work in progress00000000
Investments000.900.5611.900.351.42
Other assets13.5017.1715.9514.6618.3121.4222.2628.42
Receivables······7.7412.60
Inventory······4.133.99
Cash······5.965.35
Trade payables······2.854.29

Ameya Precision Engineers cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations3.081.475.611.13-2.086.185.981.95
Cash from investing-1.35-1.23-0.43-0.73-1.28-1.06-4.14-2.67
Cash from financing-1.72-0.23-3.25-2.253.30-0.87-0.160.10
Net cash flow0.010.011.93-1.85-0.064.251.68-0.62
Capital spending······6.252.01

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days8311373981318773114
Inventory days136203175189136858688
Days payable132174979357625995
Cash conversion cycle86141151194209111100108
Working capital days9611898127178132106140

Ameya Precision Engineers peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Ameya Precision Engineers is number 136 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Solve Plastic Products818.145.60.44.5%1.09
Polysil Irrigation Systems13849.345.62.810.9%0.61
Alphalogic Industries13424.945.15.412.7%0.04
Rajeshwari Cans177.442.62.212.8%0.53
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics13232.242.24.115.0%0.02
Gayatri Rubbers And Chemicals33059.041.85.621.0%0.35
Shayona Engineering5413.540.3418.7%0.76
Ameya Precision Engineers11720.940.25.618.9%0.01
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products9523.239.84.121.4%0.52
Rex Sealing and Packing Industries3620.138.21.810.4%0.15
Swastika Castal10231.035.43.315.2%0.40
Median of the 10 others9924423.713.9%0.46

Ameya Precision Engineers shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
72.45%
+0.45 pts since Sep 22
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
4.05%
+4.05 pts since Sep 22
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
3.36%
+0.11 pts since Sep 22
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
17.42%
-2.90 pts since Sep 22
Companies and others
2.72%
-1.71 pts since Sep 22
Number of shareholders
609
348 in Sep 22

Ameya Precision Engineers shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters72.00%72.64%72.69%72.69%72.05%72.29%72.29%72.45%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.84%4.05%4.05%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)3.25%1.44%4.00%4.96%3.25%3.56%3.40%3.36%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)20.32%21.44%19.58%18.56%21.95%17.86%18.03%17.42%
Companies and others4.43%4.48%3.73%3.79%2.75%2.45%2.23%2.72%
Number of shareholders348356339417593525571609

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Ameya Precision Engineers study: the business from its own documents

Read from 5 of the company's own documents

Ameya Precision Engineers so far

From the company's own record

  1. 8 Sept 2022Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 23 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 31 March 2026Promoters at 72.45%
  4. 14 Oct 2026Highest close since listing, ₹185.00

Ameya Precision Engineers key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Revenue
₹40.2 cr
FY26 revenue, up about 4% from ₹38.6 cr, with the two halves of the year almost level.FY26 results, 26 May 2026, p.8; our arithmetic
Profit after tax
₹5.6 cr
FY26 profit, up from ₹4.4 cr, as profit grew much faster than sales.FY26 results, 26 May 2026, p.8
Raw material cost
₹19.6 cr
Material used in FY26, about 49 of every 100 rupees of revenue, because the company buys its own metal.FY26 results, 26 May 2026, p.8; our arithmetic
Unpaid bills
₹12.6 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹7.7 cr a year earlier while sales grew only a little.FY26 results, 26 May 2026, p.9
Cash from operations
₹2.0 cr
FY26 operating cash flow, down from ₹6.0 cr in FY25, mainly because more money was owed by customers.FY26 results, 26 May 2026, p.10
Show 5 more facts
Export share
77.6%
Exports were ₹22.1 cr of ₹28.5 cr revenue in FY23, down from over 94% in FY22 as sales in India grew.Annual report FY23, p.78; Offer document, p.98; our arithmetic
Top five customers
69.22%
Share of FY22 revenue from the five largest buyers, and 84.74% from the top ten; the company has not published a later split.Offer document, p.29
Machine utilisation
72.79%
Share of available machine hours used in FY23, the latest figure published, leaving room to make more on the same machines.Annual report FY23, p.51
Sulzer order
₹2.4 cr
Purchase order of GBP 2,01,442 from Sulzer Pumps (UK) for pump components, announced in November 2025, to be supplied before March 2026.Order announcement, 18 November 2025, p.2
Credit rating
Crisil B
Rating on ₹5.0 cr of HDFC Bank facilities, kept with an issuer not cooperating tag because Crisil says the company did not share information.Crisil rating note, 25 May 2026, p.1

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In its FY23 annual report the Managing Director said the company aimed, over the next few years, to reach optimum use of its machines and sales of around ₹75 crore while growing profit every year, helped by a new shed, more machines and new customers in India, defence and railways. The company has not published a newer target or an order book.

₹75 crSales aimNext few years, said in FY23
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Targeted sales of around ₹75 cr in the next few years at optimum capacityAnnual report FY23, Managing Director's message₹40.2 cr in FY26

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Ameya Precision Engineers earns money by turning metal it buys into precise, coated valve and pump parts for a small group of mostly foreign manufacturers.

Its weak spots are dependence on a few buyers, slow sales growth since the listing, money owed by customers piling up and a credit rating it has stopped supporting with information.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. Prices are quoted per drawing and cover material and delivery, but the company says price and reliability decide most orders.
The evidence. The offer document says prices are set on demand, transport, raw material cost, inventory and credit terms, and that competitive pricing is the deciding factor in most cases.Offer document, p.102
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its certified overlay work and long record help, but it is a small shop and some rivals have more resources.
The evidence. All hard facing is done to ASME IX qualification; the company says few competitors offer similar services, while organised and unorganised players compete and some are larger.Offer document, p.98 and p.102 to 103
WatchWho are its customers?A handful of valve and pump makers, mostly abroad, give most of the revenue, so losing one would hurt.
The evidence. The top five customers gave 69.22% and the top ten 84.74% of FY22 revenue; the company has no long term contracts with them.Offer document, p.29 and p.30
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?The plant needs only modest spending and there is almost no debt, but customers take long to pay and that is growing.
The evidence. Fixed asset purchases were ₹2.0 cr in FY26 after ₹6.2 cr in FY25; short-term borrowings were ₹0.18 cr; receivables rose to ₹12.6 cr from ₹7.7 cr.FY26 results, 26 May 2026, p.9 and p.10
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has added customers in India and won new export orders, but sales growth has slowed and no order book is published.
The evidence. KSB was named as a new customer in FY23, with trial orders in defence; a Sulzer Pumps (UK) order was announced in November 2025; FY26 revenue rose about 4%.Annual report FY23, p.13 and p.49; Order announcement, 18 November 2025, p.2; FY26 results, 26 May 2026, p.8
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Profit has fallen sharply in a weak year before, and exports leave it open to currency moves and events abroad.
The evidence. Profit after tax fell to ₹1.5 cr in FY22 from ₹2.7 cr in FY21 on similar sales; the company names war, pandemics and its export reliance as threats.Offer document, p.98; Annual report FY23, p.50

Who runs Ameya Precision Engineers?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

BSBipin Shirish PandePromoter and Managing Director · holds 24.33%

On the board since the company was formed and Managing Director since February 2022, with a term to January 2027. A mechanical engineering graduate of the University of Poona with an MS in advanced information technology from IIIT Pune; looks after engineering, quality assurance, production and customer needs.

Offer document, p.116 to 118; Annual report FY23, p.5; FY26 results, 26 May 2026, p.9
NSNikhil Shirish PandePromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 24.00%

On the board since the company was formed; Executive Director until February 2023 and Non-Executive Director after that. Holds a master's degree in international business and emerging markets from the University of Edinburgh and an MBA; looks after business development, sales and marketing and brings in overseas clients. Director of the group company Ameya Europe Limited.

Offer document, p.116 and p.118; Annual report FY23, p.2 and p.5
SMShirish Madhukar PandePromoter group, Chairman, Executive Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 24.06%

A founder of the business and on the board since the company was formed; Chief Financial Officer since February 2022. Holds bachelor's and master's degrees in commerce from the University of Poona and looks after finance, administration and human resources. The offer document records Shirish Madhukar Pande as the father of Nikhil Shirish Pande and Bipin Shirish Pande.

Offer document, p.118 to 119; Annual report FY23, p.5; FY26 results, 26 May 2026, p.11
RMRevati Mahesh PurohitIndependent Director

A chartered accountant in practice since 1998 with about twenty years in audit, taxation, banking finance and consultancy; chaired the audit committee in FY23.

Annual report FY23, p.6 to 7
KVKaivalya Vaman KuberIndependent Director

Holds bachelor's degrees in information technology and commerce from the Australian National University and a master's in applied finance; about sixteen years in wealth management for wealthy individuals and companies.

Annual report FY23, p.6

Ameya Precision Engineers latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹20 cr (+2%), net profit ₹2.7 cr (+12%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 72.29% to 72.45%.
  • 23 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Ameya Precision Engineers announcements

43 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Ameya Precision Engineers annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Ameya Precision Engineers share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Ameya Precision Engineers' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (75,00,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹136.50) and FY22 (₹2.53) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Ameya Precision Engineers

What does Ameya Precision Engineers do?

Ameya Precision Engineers machines shafts, stems, seats and other precise metal parts that go inside industrial valves and pumps, and coats them with hard, wear resistant metal, mostly for valve and pump makers abroad. It works from one plant near Pune and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Ameya Precision Engineers?

₹156 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Ameya Precision Engineers?

₹117 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 75,00,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Ameya Precision Engineers?

20.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Ameya Precision Engineers' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹40 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Ameya Precision Engineers?

Bipin Shirish Pande, Nikhil Shirish Pande, Shirish Madhukar Pande; promoters held 72.45% at 31 March 2026.

What is Ameya Precision Engineers' website?

www.ameyaengineers.com

More SME companies like Ameya Precision Engineers

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2022 →

Built from 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 annual report, 43 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.