Alphalogic IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹134 cr
- Stock P/E
- 24.8peers 24.0
- Book value
- ₹28.1
- Price to book
- 4.66
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 2.96
- ROCE · FY26
- 28.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 21.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 18.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 12.7%peers 17.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 35.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 35.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.04peers 0.57
- Borrowings
- ₹1.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 25.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 77%
- Debtor days
- 50
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.81%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 334
- 52-week high / low
- ₹187 / ₹91
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Alphalogic Industries share price chart
Close on 21 Oct 2026 · -5.07% on the day · Vol 1,200
Daily prices to 21 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 21 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- -15.5%
- 3 months
- -7.1%
- 6 months
- -25.2%
- 1 year
- +20.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -28% | +84% |
| 3 years, a year | +36% | +35% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -12% | +158% |
Alphalogic Industries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Alphalogic Industries half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6.16 | 11.86 | 19.73 | 27.81 | 39.50 | 22.87 | 24.91 | 20.17 |
| Expenses | 5.10 | 9.72 | 18.34 | 26.47 | 37.59 | 21.73 | 22.22 | 17.14 |
| Operating profit | 1.06 | 2.14 | 1.39 | 1.34 | 1.91 | 1.14 | 2.69 | 3.03 |
| OPM | 17.2% | 18.0% | 7.0% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 10.8% | 15.0% |
| Interest | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.19 |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 0.94 | 2 | 1.49 | 1.63 | 2.43 | 1.49 | 3.46 | 3.75 |
| Net profit | 0.70 | 1.49 | 1.11 | 1.24 | 1.83 | 1.09 | 2.57 | 2.81 |
Alphalogic Industries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.22 | 7.84 | 18.01 | 47.54 | 62.37 | 45.08 |
| Expenses | 3.05 | 7.11 | 14.82 | 44.81 | 59.21 | 39.36 |
| Operating profit | 0.17 | 0.73 | 3.19 | 2.73 | 3.16 | 5.72 |
| OPM | 5.3% | 9.3% | 17.7% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 12.7% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.77 | 1.23 | 2.06 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.29 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.29 |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | 0.41 | 2.94 | 3.11 | 3.92 | 7.21 |
| Tax rate | 27.3% | 26.8% | 25.5% | 24.4% | 25.3% | 25.2% |
| Net profit | 0.08 | 0.31 | 2.19 | 2.35 | 2.93 | 5.39 |
| EPS ₹ | 4 | 7.75 | 36.50 | 2.39 | · | · |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Alphalogic Industries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.3% | 9.3% | 17.7% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 12.7% |
| Tax rate | 27.3% | 26.8% | 25.5% | 24.4% | 25.3% | 25.2% |
| ROCE | · | 43.9% | 62.9% | 23.6% | 19.6% | 28.5% |
| ROE | · | 59.6% | 84.4% | 20.1% | 14.3% | 21.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Alphalogic Industries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Alphalogic Industries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 10.19 | 10.19 | 10.19 |
| Reserves | 0.08 | 0.66 | 4.02 | 8.88 | 11.79 | 18.44 |
| Net worth | 0.18 | 0.86 | 4.33 | 19.07 | 21.98 | 28.63 |
| Borrowings | 0.56 | 1.68 | 3.71 | 1.61 | 0.77 | 1.17 |
| Other liabilities | 0.03 | 1.20 | 1.13 | 4.79 | 4.21 | 5.69 |
| Total liabilities | 0.77 | 3.74 | 9.17 | 25.47 | 26.96 | 35.49 |
| Fixed assets | 0.01 | 0.28 | 0.65 | 1.12 | 1.03 | 1.93 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 0.76 | 3.46 | 8.12 | 24.35 | 25.93 | 33.56 |
Alphalogic Industries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.16 | 0.30 | -1.07 | -2.99 | 3.46 | 4.39 |
| Cash from investing | -0.76 | -1.47 | -1.86 | -7.01 | -2.25 | -5.30 |
| Cash from financing | 0.60 | 1.18 | 2.93 | 10 | -1.19 | 0.92 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 1 | 38 | 48 | 62 | 40 | 50 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 33 | 58 | 45 | 27 | 46 |
| Days payable | · | 52 | 8 | 31 | 23 | 27 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 1 | 18 | 99 | 76 | 44 | 69 |
| Working capital days | -66 | -64 | 45 | 82 | 123 | 144 |
Alphalogic Industries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Alphalogic Industries is number 131 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advance Technoforge | 50 | 12.3 | 50 | 4.1 | 15.5% | 1.26 |
| Horizon Reclaim (India) | 290 | 29.0 | 49 | 10 | 32.0% | 1.44 |
| Solve Plastic Products | 8 | 18.1 | 45.6 | 0.4 | 4.5% | 1.09 |
| Polysil Irrigation Systems | 138 | 49.3 | 45.6 | 2.8 | 10.9% | 0.61 |
| Alphalogic Industries | 134 | 24.8 | 45.1 | 5.4 | 12.7% | 0.04 |
| Rajeshwari Cans | 17 | 7.4 | 42.6 | 2.2 | 12.8% | 0.53 |
| Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics | 132 | 32.2 | 42.2 | 4.1 | 15.0% | 0.02 |
| Gayatri Rubbers And Chemicals | 330 | 59.0 | 41.8 | 5.6 | 21.0% | 0.35 |
| Shayona Engineering | 54 | 13.5 | 40.3 | 4 | 18.7% | 0.76 |
| Ameya Precision Engineers | 139 | 24.8 | 40.1 | 5.6 | 19.0% | 0.01 |
| Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products | 95 | 23.2 | 39.8 | 4.1 | 21.4% | 0.52 |
| Median of the 10 others | 114 | 24 | 42.4 | 4.1 | 17.1% | 0.57 |
Alphalogic Industries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Alphalogic Industries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Dec 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.66% | 73.81% | 73.81% | 73.81% | 73.81% | 73.81% | 73.81% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 458 | 459 | 445 | 445 | 418 | 381 | 334 |
Alphalogic Industries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹20.2 cr (-12%), net profit ₹2.8 cr (+158%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.81%.
Alphalogic Industries announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdatePursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith Compliance certificate received from Cameo Corporate Services LimitedPDF ↗
- Company UpdateAllotment of 3,30,000 Paid Up equity shares upon conversion of an equal number of warrantsPDF ↗
- OthersIn continuation of our earlier intimation regarding allotment of 18,00,000 (Eighteen Lakh) Convertible Warrants on a preferential basis, pursuant to the speciaPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTPursuant to Regulation 9 of SEBI (PIT) Regulations 2015, the trading window for dealing in securities of the company shall remain closed from 01st October 2026 PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMVoting Results of the AGM as per Regulation 44 of Listing RegulationsPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMThis is to inform that Annual General meeting was held on Saturday, September 26, 2026 through VC/OAVM meansPDF ↗
Alphalogic Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Alphalogic Industries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBonus issue 1:1ex-date 1 Dec 2023
Checks we ran on Alphalogic Industries' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 112 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,01,89,200 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹36.50) and FY24 (₹2.39) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Alphalogic Industries
What does Alphalogic Industries do?
Alphalogic Industries is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Alphalogic Industries?
₹131 at the close on 21 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Alphalogic Industries?
₹134 cr at the close on 21 Oct 2026, on 1,01,89,200 shares.
What is the P/E of Alphalogic Industries?
24.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 21 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Alphalogic Industries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹45 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Alphalogic Industries?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.81% at 31 March 2026.
What is Alphalogic Industries' website?
www.alphalogicindustries.com
More SME companies like Alphalogic Industries
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Aeron CompositeAERON · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹132 cr
- Rajputana IndustriesRAJINDLTD · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹131 cr
- Srivasavi Adhesive TapesSRIVASAVI · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹137 cr
- Holmarc Opto-MechatronicsHOLMARC · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹130 cr
- Maiden ForgingsMAIDEN · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹140 cr
- DCG Cables & WiresDCG · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹127 cr
Built from 6 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.