ALUWIND INFRA-TECHShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹109 cr
- Stock P/E
- 10.4peers 29.3
- Book value
- ₹28.2
- Price to book
- 1.55
- EV / operating profit
- 9.0
- Market cap to sales
- 0.79
- ROCE · FY26
- 17.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 16.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 24.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 11.8%peers 13.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 41.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 51.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.59peers 0.33
- Borrowings
- ₹41.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 7.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -100%
- Debtor days
- 103
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.61%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.46 pts
- Shareholders
- 945
- 52-week high / low
- ₹90 / ₹40
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.56% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -8.6%
- 3 months
- -10.9%
- 6 months
- -13.0%
- 1 year
- -51.0%
- Since IPO
- -2.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 86%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +27% | +31% |
| 3 years, a year | +41% | +52% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +14% | -10% |
About ALUWIND INFRA-TECH: business, products and customers
Aluwind Infra-Tech designs, makes and fits aluminium windows and glass fronts for tall buildings, offices, hospitals and campuses built by large developers and contractors across India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Aluwind started in 2003 as a small fabrication firm in Santacruz, Mumbai, and now designs, engineers, makes and installs curtain walls, structural glazing, aluminium windows and doors, skylights, cladding and canopies. Its head office is in Mumbai and its plant is at Koregaon Bhima near Shirur, Pune, which can carry out the whole fabrication process. The annual report names work for L&T (an innovation campus in Powai and AIIMS Madurai), Birla Vanya, K Raheja's Gigaplex and Godrej Reserve, and a July 2026 order from Lodha for a project at Bhandup.
The company works on fixed price contracts and books revenue as the work progresses, under the accounting rule for construction contracts. That shapes the numbers: a large part of what it earns sits as unbilled work and as retention money that customers hold back until the defect period ends, and the plant carries a heavy stock of aluminium, glass and spares for jobs in hand. So profit has grown while cash from operations has stayed negative, and short term bank borrowing has filled the gap. Material and site labour are the biggest costs, and the company names volatile commodity prices and a shortage of skilled labour as risks.
Read more about the business
The company says glass fronts will make up a growing share of its work. In FY26 it began making windows for Eternia, a Hindalco brand, under a tolling agreement, where it is paid for conversion work. It holds a subsidiary, Aluwind Clean-Tech, set up in May 2025 for cleaning building fronts including with drones, and in August 2026 signed a partnership with Solar Scape LLP to market glass fronts that generate solar power. The documents name no competitors.
From the FY26 annual report (company overview, chairman's message, board's report, management discussion and financial statements), the FY26 results press release of 5 May 2026 and NSE announcements from July to September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 41% a year over three years.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.61%.
To watch
- Turnover against the company's FY27 expectation of ₹200 cr, said in the 5 May 2026 press release.
- The second facade facility of about ₹20 cr, which the company says can start production in the first quarter of FY28 (NSE announcement, 22 July 2026).
- Whether cash from operations turns positive and short term borrowings of ₹38.7 cr come down (Annual report FY26, p.37 and p.38).
- A new chief financial officer and company secretary, and a replacement for the independent director who chaired the board committees (NSE announcements, July and September 2026).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹41.3 cr, from ₹13 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 29 | 41 | 42 | 45 | 64 | 64.46 | 73.12 |
| Expenses | 27 | 36 | 36 | 42 | 55 | 57.37 | 64.81 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7.10 | 8.31 |
| OPM | 5.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 8.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 11.4% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.85 | 1.31 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.73 | 1.02 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6.75 | 7.27 |
| Net profit | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5.05 | 5.42 |
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 17 | 21 | 29 | 49 | 83 | 109 | 138.56 |
| Expenses | 16 | 19 | 27 | 44 | 72 | 97 | 122.18 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 16.39 |
| OPM | 9.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 11.8% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.54 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.16 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.75 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | 1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 14.02 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 25.3% |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10.47 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.36 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 1.51 | 4.13 | 3.27 | 4.20 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 9.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 11.8% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 25.3% |
| ROCE | · | 13.2% | 5.8% | 22.7% | 36.7% | 22.0% | 17.5% |
| ROE | · | 9.9% | 8.3% | 19.3% | 39.0% | 19.0% | 16.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 3 | 18 | 25 | 24.85 |
| Reserves | 10 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 35 | 45.32 |
| Net worth | 10.11 | 10.11 | 14.12 | 17 | 24 | 60 | 70.16 |
| Borrowings | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 41.32 |
| Other liabilities | 3.89 | 7.89 | 11.88 | 17 | 24 | 38 | 48.96 |
| Total liabilities | 20 | 22 | 32 | 41 | 60 | 111 | 160.44 |
| Fixed assets | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9.59 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.47 |
| Other assets | 16 | 17 | 25 | 33 | 53 | 100 | 137.38 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 39.05 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 57.56 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.28 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 40.07 |
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 3 | -2 | 1 | -2 | -19 | -16.33 |
| Cash from investing | · | 0 | -3 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -12.88 |
| Cash from financing | · | -2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 26.07 |
| Net cash flow | · | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -3.14 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.47 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 113 | 132 | 139 | 106 | 89 | 98 | 103 |
| Inventory days | 338 | 161 | 157 | 108 | 84 | 178 | 258 |
| Days payable | 116 | 138 | 130 | 126 | 102 | 150 | 180 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 336 | 155 | 166 | 89 | 71 | 126 | 181 |
| Working capital days | 143 | 81 | 82 | 66 | 62 | 142 | 119 |
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, ALUWIND INFRA-TECH is number 67 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swashthik Plascon | 36 | 4.6 | 153 | 8 | 16.0% | 0.95 |
| AVSL Industries | 64 | 30.1 | 150 | 2.1 | 6.4% | 1.01 |
| Shree Marutinandan Tubes | 15 | 3.6 | 150 | 4 | 4.3% | 0.14 |
| Mittal Sections | 32 | 10.8 | 149 | 3 | 5.0% | 0.43 |
| RFBL Flexi Pack | 235 | 28.5 | 148 | 8.3 | 8.8% | 0.38 |
| Amic Forging | 2,378 | 84.9 | 141 | 28 | 33.0% | 0.03 |
| Sahasra Electronic Solutions | 1,176 | 97.0 | 139 | 12.1 | 13.1% | 0.28 |
| ALUWIND INFRA-TECH | 109 | 10.4 | 139 | 10.5 | 11.8% | 0.59 |
| Monolithisch India | 2,616 | 113.7 | 135 | 23 | 24.0% | 0.05 |
| Technocrats Plasma Systems | 750 | 50.0 | 131 | 15 | 20.0% | 0.38 |
| Bhadora Industries | 279 | 27.9 | 125 | 10 | 13.0% | 0.22 |
| Median of the 10 others | 257 | 29.3 | 145 | 9.1 | 13.1% | 0.33 |
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Apr 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.13% | 72.13% | 72.13% | 72.13% | 72.15% | 72.61% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.69% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | 1.17% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 2.87% | 8.64% | 9.16% | 9.88% | 9.95% | 9.70% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 20.39% | 12.71% | 12.07% | 12.30% | 11.73% | 10.70% |
| Companies and others | 3.92% | 6.52% | 6.64% | 5.69% | 6.17% | 5.82% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,808 | 928 | 952 | 987 | 978 | 945 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH study: the business from its own documents
Read from 2 of the company's own documentsALUWIND INFRA-TECH so far
From the company's own record
- 9 April 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹45
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 72.61%
- 21 Oct 2025Highest close since listing, ₹86.34
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹138.6 cr
- Up about 27% from ₹109.2 cr, with EBITDA up about 37% to ₹16.5 cr.Annual report FY26, p.20 and p.37
- Profit after tax
- ₹10.5 cr
- Up from ₹8.1 cr in FY25; no dividend was proposed so the money stays for expansion.Annual report FY26, p.20 and p.37
- Order book
- ₹300 cr
- Work in hand in May 2026, a little over two years of FY26 revenue (our arithmetic).FY26 results press release, 5 May 2026, p.2
- Cash from operations
- ₹16.3 cr outflow
- A second year of outflow (₹18.8 cr in FY25), as stock, unbilled work and amounts due grew with the jobs.Annual report FY26, p.38
- Short term borrowings
- ₹38.7 cr
- Up from ₹12.0 cr a year earlier; the AGM was asked to raise the borrowing limit from ₹125 cr to ₹200 cr.Annual report FY26, p.37 and p.18
Show 5 more facts
- Inventory
- ₹57.6 cr
- Nearly double the ₹30.5 cr of a year earlier, mostly raw material and spares for work in hand.Annual report FY26, p.44
- Retention money due
- ₹13.7 cr
- Held back by customers until the defect period ends, on top of ₹25.4 cr of ordinary dues and ₹32.8 cr of unbilled work.Annual report FY26, p.44 and p.45
- Facade panel capacity
- 20 → 50 a day
- The present facility makes about 20 panels a day and is near full; a new unit for 50 a day costs about ₹20 cr from bank loans.NSE announcement, 22 July 2026, p.2
- Lodha order
- ₹12.6 cr
- Windows, doors, fins and louvers for a Bhandup project, material and labour, to be finished by 1 July 2028.NSE announcement, 28 July 2026, p.1 to p.2
- Changes in people
- CFO, CS, director
- A new chief financial officer from August 2026, a new company secretary from July 2026, and the independent director who chaired all committees left in September 2026.Annual report FY26, p.21; NSE announcements, 6 July and 7 September 2026
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says its order book of about ₹300 cr gives it visibility for the coming quarters and that it expects turnover of ₹200 cr in FY27, with glass fronts taking a growing share. In July 2026 the board approved a second facade facility of about 40,000 sq ft for about ₹20 cr, funded by banks, which the company says can start production in the first quarter of FY28. In August 2026 it signed a partnership with Solar Scape LLP to market solar power glass fronts.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Aluwind earns by winning fixed price jobs from big builders and contractors and turning aluminium and glass into windows and glass fronts at its Pune plant, then fitting them on site.
Its weak spot is cash: each job ties up stock, unbilled work and money held back by customers, so growth has leaned on bank borrowing.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Prices are fixed when a contract is signed, so a jump in aluminium or glass costs during a long job is the company's to absorb. Margins still rose in FY26.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has more than two decades of work and repeat jobs for large developers, but it is a mid sized player and its documents name no rivals or market share.
AverageWho are its customers?Large property developers, construction companies and institutions. The documents do not say how much any one customer brings.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock, unbilled work and amounts due all grew faster than sales, cash from operations was negative for a second year, and borrowing rose sharply.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Work in hand covers about two years of sales, new orders kept coming in after the year end, and the company is adding solar glass fronts and tolling work.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Demand follows building and infrastructure spending, and site work depends on skilled labour, so delays on a few large jobs can move a year's results.
Who runs ALUWIND INFRA-TECH?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
MMMurli Manohar Ramshankar KabraPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 25.72%
Founded the business in 2003 as a small fabrication firm in Santacruz, Mumbai, and has led it since; the company calls Murli Manohar Kabra its mentor. Managing Director since 4 January 2024. Drew remuneration of ₹48 lakh in FY26.
Annual report FY26, p.5, p.6, p.21 and p.48RKRajesh KabraPromoter and Executive Director · holds 22.09%
A director since the company was formed on 22 April 2003 and an Executive Director from January 2024. Member of the stakeholders relationship committee. Drew remuneration of ₹36 lakh in FY26. The annual report states that Jagmohan Ramshankar Kabra is the brother of Murli Manohar Ramshankar Kabra and Rajesh Kabra.
Annual report FY26, p.13, p.19, p.21 and p.48JRJagmohan Ramshankar KabraPromoter and Executive Director
Holds a Master's degree in Commerce and has over a decade of experience in the window and facade industry. Oversees the manufacturing operations, with responsibility for quality, operational discipline and production. A director since 5 October 2018; retires by rotation and seeks reappointment at the 2026 AGM. Drew ₹24 lakh in FY26. Jagmohan Kabra HUF holds 10.77% of the company.
Annual report FY26, p.19 and p.48; shareholding pattern, September 2026AKAkshat KabraPromoter and Chief Technical Officer (Designing Head) · holds 3.24%
Heads design as Chief Technical Officer. The financial statements list Akshat Kabra as a son of a director, with a salary of ₹11.1 lakh in FY26.
Annual report FY26, p.12 and p.48GJGovinda Jagmohan KabraPromoter and Chief Marketing Officer · holds 3.48%
Chief Marketing Officer. The financial statements list Govinda Kabra as a son of a director, with a salary of ₹13.5 lakh in FY26.
Annual report FY26, p.12 and p.48SKSunita KabraPromoter · holds 3.34%
A promoter shareholder; listed in the financial statements among the relatives of key managerial personnel.
Annual report FY26, p.47; shareholding pattern, September 2026MMMangla Murli KabraPromoter · holds 1.47%
A promoter shareholder, whose holding rose by 0.47 percentage points in the half year to September 2026.
Shareholding pattern, September 2026AAAarti AhujaChief Financial Officer
Appointed Chief Financial Officer from 1 August 2026, after Varsha Amrutlal Shah resigned for personal reasons with effect from 31 July 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.21; NSE announcement, 6 July 2026ABAruna BangurIndependent Director
Non-executive woman independent director since 4 January 2024; member of the audit, nomination and remuneration, and stakeholders relationship committees.
Annual report FY26, p.13 and p.21KSKiran Shankar ShettyIndependent Director
Independent director since 13 November 2024; member of the audit and nomination and remuneration committees. Santosh Kumar Rathi, the independent director who chaired all three committees, resigned from 6 September 2026 citing age and other commitments.
Annual report FY26, p.13 and p.21; NSE announcement, 7 September 2026ALUWIND INFRA-TECH latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹73.1 cr (+14%), net profit ₹5.4 cr (-10%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 72.15% to 72.61%.
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH announcements
67 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Updates'' Non-Applicability of Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the Quarter Ended September 30, 2026."PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr. Kailash Goyal as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates"Open Market Purchase of Equity Shares by Promoter Group" pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- ResignationOf Mr. Santosh Kumar Rathi as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. September 06, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 03, 2026. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy of Srutinizers report along with votingPDF ↗
- Press Releasea Press Release dated August 26, 2026, titled "Press Release on Strategic Partnership Agreement for Solar Façade Solutions"PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationInforming Shareholders about the 23rd AGM of the Company and details of e-VotingPDF ↗
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on ALUWIND INFRA-TECH's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,48,47,420 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about ALUWIND INFRA-TECH
What does ALUWIND INFRA-TECH do?
Aluwind Infra-Tech designs, makes and fits aluminium windows and glass fronts for tall buildings, offices, hospitals and campuses built by large developers and contractors across India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of ALUWIND INFRA-TECH?
₹43.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of ALUWIND INFRA-TECH?
₹109 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,48,47,420 shares.
What is the P/E of ALUWIND INFRA-TECH?
10.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are ALUWIND INFRA-TECH's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹139 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of ALUWIND INFRA-TECH?
Murli Manohar Ramshankar Kabra, Rajesh Kabra, Jagmohan Ramshankar Kabra, Akshat Kabra, Govinda Jagmohan Kabra, Sunita Kabra, Mangla Murli Kabra; promoters held 72.61% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of ALUWIND INFRA-TECH?
₹45 a share; it listed on 9 April 2024.
What is ALUWIND INFRA-TECH's website?
www.aluwind.net
More SME companies like ALUWIND INFRA-TECH
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Shree TNB PolymersSHREETNB · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹111 cr
- Polysil Irrigation SystemsPOLYSIL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹106 cr
- Envirotech SystemsENVIRO · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹105 cr
- Narmadesh Brass IndustriesNARMADESH · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹105 cr
- Pattech Fitwell Tube ComponentsPATTECH · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹103 cr
- Lead Reclaim And Rubber ProductsLRRPL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹102 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 1 result filing, 1 annual report, 67 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.