Rajeshwari CansShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹15 cr
- Stock P/E
- 6.8peers 24.9
- Book value
- ₹13.6
- Price to book
- 1.07
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.36
- ROCE · FY26
- 17.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 17.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 16.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 12.8%peers 16.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 9.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 28.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.53peers 0.43
- Borrowings
- ₹7.6 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 65%
- Debtor days
- 49
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 61.57%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 660
- 52-week high / low
- ₹36 / ₹12
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Rajeshwari Cans share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.92% on the day · Vol 1,200
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -7.1%
- 3 months
- -15.1%
- 6 months
- -30.2%
- 1 year
- -57.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +6% | +17% |
| 3 years, a year | +9% | +28% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -2% | +9% |
Rajeshwari Cans revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Rajeshwari Cans half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 16.48 | 16.18 | 15.44 | 19.14 | 19.66 | 20.59 | 22.42 | 20.21 |
| Expenses | 15.10 | 14.91 | 14.13 | 17.62 | 17.52 | 18.02 | 19.64 | 17.52 |
| Operating profit | 1.38 | 1.27 | 1.31 | 1.52 | 2.14 | 2.57 | 2.77 | 2.69 |
| OPM | 8.4% | 7.8% | 8.5% | 7.9% | 10.9% | 12.5% | 12.4% | 13.3% |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 0.35 |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.65 | 0.82 | 0.96 | 0.85 |
| Profit before tax | 0.85 | 0.67 | 0.89 | 0.97 | 1.36 | 1.45 | 1.58 | 1.51 |
| Net profit | 0.63 | 0.44 | 0.65 | 0.68 | 1.05 | 0.86 | 1.31 | 0.94 |
Rajeshwari Cans profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 18.49 | 21.32 | 22.09 | 19.76 | 25.15 | 32.66 | 34.58 | 40.24 | 42.63 |
| Expenses | 17.03 | 19.61 | 20.48 | 18.24 | 23.52 | 30 | 31.75 | 35.53 | 37.17 |
| Operating profit | 1.46 | 1.71 | 1.61 | 1.52 | 1.63 | 2.65 | 2.82 | 4.71 | 5.46 |
| OPM | 7.9% | 8.0% | 7.3% | 7.7% | 6.5% | 8.1% | 8.2% | 11.7% | 12.8% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.69 | 0.74 | 0.66 | 0.59 | 0.50 | 0.54 | 0.34 | 0.60 | 0.71 |
| Depreciation | 0.54 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 1.47 | 1.81 |
| Profit before tax | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.52 | 1.52 | 1.86 | 2.81 | 3.09 |
| Tax rate | 52.2% | 34.8% | 34.6% | 30.0% | 26.9% | 30.3% | 28.5% | 31.7% | 27.5% |
| Net profit | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.38 | 1.06 | 1.33 | 1.92 | 2.24 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.30 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 2.03 | 2.53 | 1.83 | 2.14 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Rajeshwari Cans profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.9% | 8.0% | 7.3% | 7.7% | 6.5% | 8.1% | 8.2% | 11.7% | 12.8% |
| Tax rate | 52.2% | 34.8% | 34.6% | 30.0% | 26.9% | 30.3% | 28.5% | 31.7% | 27.5% |
| ROCE | · | 11.8% | 10.8% | 9.5% | 8.3% | 14.6% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 17.5% |
| ROE | · | 8.0% | 8.1% | 7.4% | 6.7% | 13.0% | 14.2% | 17.4% | 17.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Rajeshwari Cans debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Rajeshwari Cans balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.98 | 1.87 | 1.87 | 3.23 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 10.49 | 10.49 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 0.54 | 2.40 | 3.47 | 4.79 | 1.51 | 3.76 |
| Net worth | 1.98 | 2.03 | 2.19 | 3.77 | 7.65 | 8.72 | 10.04 | 12 | 14.25 |
| Borrowings | 5.96 | 6.52 | 6.29 | 6.46 | 6.70 | 5.17 | 3.77 | 9.62 | 7.57 |
| Other liabilities | 3.67 | 4.67 | 3.91 | 5.10 | 4.64 | 5.31 | 7.72 | 7.66 | 5.44 |
| Total liabilities | 11.61 | 13.22 | 12.39 | 15.33 | 18.99 | 19.20 | 21.53 | 29.28 | 27.26 |
| Fixed assets | 4.35 | 4.38 | 3.97 | 5.40 | 4.96 | 6.78 | 7.60 | 14.91 | 14.38 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 1.27 | 1.46 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 7.26 | 8.84 | 8.20 | 9.93 | 14.03 | 11.15 | 12.47 | 14.37 | 12.88 |
Rajeshwari Cans cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.25 | 0.53 | 0.58 | 1 | -1.83 | 3.34 | 2.38 | 5.93 | 3.54 |
| Cash from investing | -1.41 | -0.77 | -0.52 | -1.94 | -0.26 | -3.70 | -1.65 | -7.32 | -1.28 |
| Cash from financing | 0.33 | -0.33 | 0.42 | 0.92 | 2.17 | -0.02 | -0.70 | 1.30 | -2.27 |
| Net cash flow | 0.17 | -0.57 | 0.48 | -0.02 | 0.08 | -0.38 | 0.03 | -0.09 | -0.01 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 61 | 62 | 68 | 65 | 52 | 27 | 58 | 61 | 49 |
| Inventory days | 84 | 112 | 60 | 125 | 148 | 123 | 81 | 84 | 68 |
| Days payable | 112 | 108 | 102 | 154 | 93 | 81 | 107 | 91 | 49 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 32 | 66 | 26 | 37 | 107 | 69 | 32 | 54 | 68 |
| Working capital days | -6 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 71 | 42 | 40 | 19 | 28 |
Rajeshwari Cans peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Rajeshwari Cans is number 132 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horizon Reclaim (India) | 290 | 29.0 | 49 | 10 | 32.0% | 1.44 |
| Solve Plastic Products | 8 | 18.1 | 45.6 | 0.4 | 4.5% | 1.09 |
| Polysil Irrigation Systems | 138 | 49.3 | 45.6 | 2.8 | 10.9% | 0.61 |
| Alphalogic Industries | 134 | 24.9 | 45.1 | 5.4 | 12.7% | 0.04 |
| Rajeshwari Cans | 15 | 6.8 | 42.6 | 2.2 | 12.8% | 0.53 |
| Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics | 132 | 32.2 | 42.2 | 4.1 | 15.0% | 0.02 |
| Gayatri Rubbers And Chemicals | 330 | 59.0 | 41.8 | 5.6 | 21.0% | 0.35 |
| Shayona Engineering | 54 | 13.5 | 40.3 | 4 | 18.7% | 0.76 |
| Ameya Precision Engineers | 139 | 24.8 | 40.1 | 5.6 | 19.0% | 0.01 |
| Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products | 95 | 23.2 | 39.8 | 4.1 | 21.4% | 0.52 |
| Rex Sealing and Packing Industries | 36 | 20.1 | 38.2 | 1.8 | 10.4% | 0.15 |
| Median of the 10 others | 133 | 24.9 | 42 | 4.1 | 16.9% | 0.43 |
Rajeshwari Cans shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Rajeshwari Cans shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% | 61.57% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.02% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 90 | 93 | 105 | 301 | 333 | 233 | 518 | 660 |
Rajeshwari Cans latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹20.2 cr (-2%), net profit ₹0.9 cr (+9%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 61.57%.
Rajeshwari Cans announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Rajeshwari Cans annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Rajeshwari Cans share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBonus issue 1:1ex-date 19 Dec 2024
Checks we ran on Rajeshwari Cans' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,04,92,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Rajeshwari Cans
What does Rajeshwari Cans do?
Rajeshwari Cans is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Rajeshwari Cans?
₹14.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Rajeshwari Cans?
₹15 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,04,92,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Rajeshwari Cans?
6.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Rajeshwari Cans' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹43 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Rajeshwari Cans?
The promoter group; promoters held 61.57% at 31 March 2026.
What is Rajeshwari Cans' website?
www.rajeshwaricans.com
More SME companies like Rajeshwari Cans
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- L.K.Mehta PolymersLKMEHTA · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹16 cr
- Ahimsa IndustriesAHIMSA · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2015Market cap ₹14 cr
- Adishakti Loha and IspatADISHAKTI · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹14 cr
- SMVD Poly PackSMVD · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2017Market cap ₹14 cr
- Earthstahl & AlloysEARTH · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹17 cr
- Quality Foils (India)QFIL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹13 cr
Built from 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.