Lead Reclaim And Rubber ProductsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹102 cr
- Stock P/E
- 25.0peers 24.9
- Book value
- ₹24.8
- Price to book
- 4.23
- EV / operating profit
- 13.4
- Market cap to sales
- 2.57
- ROCE · FY26
- 21.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 18.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 10.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 21.4%peers 15.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 65.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 70.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.52peers 0.38
- Borrowings
- ₹12.6 cr
- Interest cover
- 7.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 63%
- Debtor days
- 34
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 53.24%
- Change in promoter holding
- -6.24 pts
- Shareholders
- 548
- 52-week high / low
- ₹116 / ₹59
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.78% on the day · Vol 12,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +9.7%
- 3 months
- +24.1%
- 6 months
- +35.9%
- 1 year
- +12.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.07 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 97%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +28% | +180% |
| 3 years, a year | +66% | +70% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -18% | +220% |
About Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products: business, products and customers
Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products turns old tyres and tubes into reclaimed rubber and rubber powder that factories mix into new tyres, tubes, belts and shoes. It also earns recycling credits that tyre makers need, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
The company runs one plant at Pithai in Kheda district, Gujarat, where scrap tyres and tubes are ground and treated into whole tyre reclaim, butyl tube reclaim, natural tube reclaim, crumb powder and granules. It sells to makers of tyres, tubes, conveyor belts, footwear and auto parts, mostly in Gujarat and nearby states, and says it is one of few reclaimers able to process radial, nylon, natural tube and butyl scrap. Reclaim is cheaper than virgin rubber, so its price is held down by natural and synthetic rubber prices.
Two other income streams change how the numbers read. A large part of sales is trading in rubber products bought from others, done when orders ran beyond the plant's own capacity, which adds sales at a thin margin. Since 2025 tyre makers must recycle the tyres they put on the market or purchase recycling credits, and the company sells the credits it earns on tonnes processed, which adds income with little extra cost.
Read more about the business
Scrap is bought mostly from nearby states, with some imported, and the Managing Director says the company stocks up on scrap in the monsoon when prices are low, which swings inventory and half year margins. With money raised in April 2026 it plans new lines for EPDM rubber, crumb, tyre pyrolysis oil and recovered carbon black, all still to be built and approved.
The offer document compares the company with GRP Limited, a much larger listed maker of reclaimed rubber.
From the offer document, the annual report for FY26, the November 2025 investor presentation, the May 2026 earnings call and the press releases of April 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 66% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 21% in FY26.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹5.3 cr against ₹4.1 cr in FY26.
To watch
- Start of the crumb rubber and EPDM lines, which the Managing Director put before September to October 2026 (Transcript, May 2026, p.11).
- Government approvals and start of the pyrolysis oil and carbon black line, targeted for December 2026 or March 2027 (Transcript, May 2026, p.11).
- Results for the half year to September 2026, after the margin jump in the second half of FY26 (Transcript, May 2026, p.9).
- Completion of the Someshwar facility promised for December 2025 (Investor presentation, November 2025, p.11).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹12.6 cr, from ₹4.9 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.92 | 3.84 | 5.02 | 9.75 | 9.20 | 21.92 | 21.90 | 17.92 |
| Expenses | 4.22 | 3.40 | 4.43 | 8.69 | 7.81 | 19.61 | 19.08 | 12.20 |
| Operating profit | 0.70 | 0.44 | 0.59 | 1.06 | 1.39 | 2.31 | 2.82 | 5.72 |
| OPM | 14.2% | 11.5% | 11.8% | 10.9% | 15.1% | 10.5% | 12.9% | 31.9% |
| Interest | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.53 | 0.34 |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 0.72 | 0.92 | 1.20 |
| Profit before tax | 0.49 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.54 | 0.66 | 1.34 | 1.43 | 4.27 |
| Net profit | 0.44 | 0.34 | 0.14 | 0.23 | 0.49 | 0.97 | 0.99 | 3.10 |
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.77 | 7.04 | 10.30 | 8.76 | 14.77 | 31.12 | 39.82 |
| Expenses | 3.67 | 5.87 | 9.09 | 7.61 | 13.04 | 27.42 | 31.28 |
| Operating profit | 1.10 | 1.17 | 1.21 | 1.15 | 1.73 | 3.70 | 8.54 |
| OPM | 23.1% | 16.6% | 11.8% | 13.1% | 11.7% | 11.9% | 21.4% |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.49 | 0.64 | 0.87 |
| Depreciation | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.60 | 1.20 | 2.12 |
| Profit before tax | 0.43 | 0.52 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 0.76 | 2 | 5.70 |
| Tax rate | 13.9% | 55.8% | 26.5% | -20.3% | 51.3% | 27.0% | 28.2% |
| Net profit | 0.36 | 0.23 | 0.50 | 0.83 | 0.37 | 1.46 | 4.09 |
| EPS ₹ | 17.87 | 11.41 | 2.26 | 1.13 | 0.50 | 1.89 | 4.73 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 23.1% | 16.6% | 11.8% | 13.1% | 11.7% | 11.9% | 21.4% |
| Tax rate | 13.9% | 55.8% | 26.5% | -20.3% | 51.3% | 27.0% | 28.2% |
| ROCE | · | 20.3% | 18.7% | 10.0% | 8.7% | 13.1% | 21.3% |
| ROE | · | 80.7% | 31.2% | 12.2% | 3.4% | 9.3% | 18.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.20 | 0.20 | 2.22 | 7.34 | 7.34 | 8.64 | 8.64 |
| Reserves | -0.03 | 0.20 | 0.59 | 3.48 | 3.84 | 11.44 | 15.52 |
| Net worth | 0.17 | 0.40 | 2.81 | 10.82 | 11.18 | 20.08 | 24.16 |
| Borrowings | 3.78 | 3.94 | 2.69 | 2.66 | 4.17 | 4.87 | 12.63 |
| Other liabilities | 1.37 | 1.61 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 3.55 | 4.03 | 3.75 |
| Total liabilities | 5.32 | 5.95 | 6.99 | 15.28 | 18.90 | 28.98 | 40.54 |
| Fixed assets | 3.05 | 2.79 | 2.83 | 2.85 | 5.60 | 10.08 | 14.25 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.90 | 0.62 | 2.74 | 5.96 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Other assets | 2.27 | 3.16 | 4.16 | 10.53 | 12.68 | 16.16 | 20.32 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 5.37 | 3.66 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 3.11 | 5.53 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 0.80 | 0.79 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 0.91 | 1.49 |
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.70 | 0.53 | -0.41 | -0.47 | 0.37 | -0.35 | 5.34 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -0.08 | -0.36 | -4.77 | -2.03 | -8.06 | -12.25 |
| Cash from financing | -0.80 | -0.14 | 0.56 | 6.91 | 1.05 | 7.50 | 6.90 |
| Net cash flow | -0.10 | 0.31 | -0.21 | 1.67 | -0.61 | -0.91 | -0.01 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 7.04 | 10 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 44 | 47 | 15 | 32 | 57 | 63 | 34 |
| Inventory days | 135 | 109 | 116 | 237 | 178 | 51 | 81 |
| Days payable | 176 | 102 | 62 | 73 | 127 | 15 | 22 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 3 | 54 | 69 | 196 | 107 | 100 | 93 |
| Working capital days | 2 | 27 | -13 | 159 | 110 | 95 | 89 |
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products is number 137 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alphalogic Industries | 134 | 24.9 | 45.1 | 5.4 | 12.7% | 0.04 |
| Rajeshwari Cans | 17 | 7.4 | 42.6 | 2.2 | 12.8% | 0.53 |
| Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics | 132 | 32.2 | 42.2 | 4.1 | 15.0% | 0.02 |
| Gayatri Rubbers And Chemicals | 330 | 59.0 | 41.8 | 5.6 | 21.0% | 0.35 |
| Shayona Engineering | 54 | 13.5 | 40.3 | 4 | 18.7% | 0.76 |
| Ameya Precision Engineers | 139 | 24.8 | 40.1 | 5.6 | 19.0% | 0.01 |
| Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products | 102 | 25.0 | 39.8 | 4.1 | 21.4% | 0.52 |
| Rex Sealing and Packing Industries | 36 | 20.1 | 38.2 | 1.8 | 10.4% | 0.15 |
| Swastika Castal | 102 | 31.0 | 35.4 | 3.3 | 15.2% | 0.40 |
| Ideal Technoplast Industries | 82 | 29.5 | 34.6 | 2.8 | 18.8% | 0.91 |
| PARAMPARA DAIRY DELIGHTS | 12 | 7.2 | 34.3 | 1.6 | 4.9% | 0.90 |
| Median of the 10 others | 92 | 24.9 | 40.2 | 3.7 | 15.1% | 0.38 |
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jul 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.67% | 63.67% | 63.67% | 59.48% | 59.48% | 59.48% | 59.48% | 53.24% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | - | 12.77% | 8.83% | 12.90% | 15.03% | 15.59% | 14.89% | 14.86% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | - | 21.15% | 24.48% | 22.92% | 21.22% | 20.75% | 21.55% | 19.09% |
| Companies and others | - | 2.41% | 3.02% | 4.70% | 4.27% | 4.18% | 4.08% | 12.81% |
| Number of shareholders | 237 | 401 | 478 | 521 | 511 | 510 | 514 | 548 |
The named holders are at 10 July 2026, beside 7 July 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products study: the business from its own documents
Read from 9 of the company's own documentsLead Reclaim And Rubber Products so far
From the company's own record
- 21 Feb 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 31 July 2026Promoters at 53.24%
- 1 Oct 2026Highest close since listing, ₹109.95
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Trading sales
- ₹16.9 cr
- Sales of bought in goods in FY26, about 42% of revenue of ₹39.8 cr, up from ₹10.9 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.89
- Recycling credit income
- ₹2.3 cr
- FY26 income from selling recycling credits to tyre makers under the waste tyre rules, against ₹2.1 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.89
- Scrap cost against selling price
- ₹20 to 25 vs ₹45 to 50 a kg
- The Managing Director's figures for all in cost and selling price of reclaimed rubber.Transcript, May 2026, p.7
- Exports
- ₹1.2 cr
- FY26 export sales, a small part of revenue; the Managing Director aims to lift exports to 20% to 25% of sales.Annual report FY26, p.89; Transcript, May 2026, p.12
- Named tyre customers
- CEAT, JK Tyre, TVS
- Large customers named on the call; purchases are recurring, with no long term contracts.Transcript, May 2026, p.11
Show 5 more facts
- Preferential issue
- ₹35.6 cr
- Raised in April 2026, half of it from the promoters, to fund the new product lines.Press release, 23 April 2026, p.2
- Pyrolysis oil plant
- ₹20 to 25 cr
- Planned investment for 1,500 tonnes a month of tyre pyrolysis oil and recovered carbon black at Mundra, subject to approvals.Press release, 9 April 2026, p.2
- New plants planned
- 4
- Pyrolysis oil and carbon black at Dahej or Mundra, EPDM rubber at Chhatral and crumb at Kathlal, where pollution board permission is already received.Press release, 23 April 2026, p.2 to 3
- Imported scrap
- 10% to 15%
- Share of scrap tyres imported, from Australia and other regions; the rest is bought in India.Transcript, May 2026, p.7
- Global vendor approval
- 1
- Approved vendor status secured with a leading global tyre maker in the first half of FY26.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.11
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
On the May 2026 call the Managing Director said crumb rubber and EPDM lines should start before September to October 2026, and the pyrolysis oil and carbon black line by December 2026 or March 2027, depending on government approvals. The company expects more funds to be needed later in FY27 and FY28, and confirmed, in reply to a question, revenue of around ₹190 cr by 2029 with a profit margin of 10% to 15%; an analyst on the same call referred to the guidance as ₹180 cr. It also aims to lift exports to 20% to 25% of sales.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Delivery of automation machinery in January 2026 | November 2025 presentation | Automation in place by the May 2026 call |
| New Someshwar facility built by December 2025 | November 2025 presentation | Not reported as complete in the FY26 annual report |
| Capacity raised from 460 to 960 tonnes a month | November 2025 presentation | Described as 960 tonnes a month on the May 2026 call |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Lead Reclaim earns the gap between what it pays for scrap tyres and what factories pay for reclaimed rubber, plus recycling credits that tyre makers need.
Its weak spots are a price set by virgin rubber, a large share of low margin trading, and growth plans that still need plants, approvals and more money.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Its selling price is capped by the price of natural and synthetic rubber, and scrap costs move with the season.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It can handle several kinds of scrap and holds the approvals that organised recyclers need, but many small and informal recyclers compete.
AverageWho are its customers?It sells to many rubber goods makers and some large tyre companies, but none of them is on a long term contract.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?The new product lines need new plants and land, and the company says it will need more funds after the April 2026 raise.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Demand from tyre makers is supported by the recycling rules, and orders have run ahead of its own plant, but the new lines are not yet running.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Scrap prices move with the monsoon and exports moved sharply between halves, so results can swing from one half to the next.
Who runs Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
JPJayeshkumar PatelPromoter and Managing Director · holds 17.62%
Holds a diploma in business management from the London School of Business and Computing (2010) and has been with the company as a director and promoter since incorporation, with over ten years of experience in the business.
Offer document, p.177; Annual report FY26, p.2BPBaldevbhai PatelPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 15.94%
A commerce graduate of Gujarat University with over ten years in the rubber industry and over 25 years in the salt industry; a director since incorporation. The offer document names Baldevbhai Patel as the father of Jayeshkumar Patel.
Offer document, p.176 to 177; Annual report FY26, p.2KPKalpesh PatelPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 7.12%
A commerce graduate of the University of Bombay (1991) who spent about ten years in the financial markets; on the board since January 2014.
Offer document, p.177; Annual report FY26, p.2SPSadhana PatelPromoter · holds 9.05%
Holds a Master of Science in Information Technology from Kadi Sarva Vishwavidyalaya; a director from January to September 2022.
Offer document, p.194RPRekhaben PatelPromoter
A commerce graduate of Gujarat University and a director of Yes Salt Private Limited at the time of the offer document.
Offer document, p.193DPDiksha PatelPromoter
Holds a Primary Teachers Certificate and was working as a government primary school teacher at the time of the offer document.
Offer document, p.194RSRajeshbhai SodhaparmarChief Financial Officer
A Bachelor of Arts with accounts and finance experience, earlier an accountant at DHE Heaters; Chief Financial Officer since September 2022.
Offer document, p.189; Annual report FY26, p.2MDMayank DalsaniaIndependent Director
A Bachelor of Computer Applications from Gujarat University with a postgraduate diploma in business management and over 14 years in sales and marketing, including at GTPL Broadband. Chairman of the audit committee.
Offer document, p.177; Annual report FY26, p.2Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹17.9 cr (-18%), net profit ₹3.1 cr (+220%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 July 2026: promoters 59.48% to 53.24%.
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products announcements
65 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- ResignationOf Mr Mayank Chandulal Dalsania as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 07, 2026PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 21 Nov 2016 ↗read
Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (97,35,063 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 86,40,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹11.41) and FY22 (₹2.26) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products
What does Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products do?
Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products turns old tyres and tubes into reclaimed rubber and rubber powder that factories mix into new tyres, tubes, belts and shoes. It also earns recycling credits that tyre makers need, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products?
₹105 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products?
₹102 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 97,35,063 shares.
What is the P/E of Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products?
25.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹40 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products?
Jayeshkumar Patel, Baldevbhai Patel, Kalpesh Patel, Sadhana Patel, Rekhaben Patel, Diksha Patel; promoters held 53.24% at 31 July 2026.
What is Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products' website?
www.leadreclaim.com
More SME companies like Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Pattech Fitwell Tube ComponentsPATTECH · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹103 cr
- Envirotech SystemsENVIRO · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹105 cr
- Narmadesh Brass IndustriesNARMADESH · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹105 cr
- Diksha PolymersDIKSHA · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹99 cr
- Polysil Irrigation SystemsPOLYSIL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹106 cr
- Sharp Chucks and MachinesSCML · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹98 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 investor presentation, 1 credit rating note, 65 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.