Holmarc Opto-MechatronicsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹130 cr
- Stock P/E
- 31.8peers 24.0
- Book value
- ₹30.7
- Price to book
- 4.20
- EV / operating profit
- 18.8
- Market cap to sales
- 3.07
- ROCE · FY26
- 18.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 14.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 16.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 15.0%peers 15.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 13.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 4.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02peers 0.53
- Borrowings
- ₹0.6 cr
- Interest cover
- 177.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 73%
- Debtor days
- 74
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 62.69%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 546
- 52-week high / low
- ₹143 / ₹60
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics share price chart
Close on 4 Nov 2026 · -3.73% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 4 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +4.2%
- 3 months
- +22.7%
- 6 months
- +33.2%
- 1 year
- +17.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.13 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 89%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +14% | +9% |
| 3 years, a year | +13% | +5% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +29% | +53% |
About Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics: business, products and customers
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics makes scientific instruments such as microscopes, spectrometers, optical tables and physics lab kits for universities, research labs and industry, at its factory in Kochi. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Holmarc was founded in Kochi in 1993 by two classmates, Jolly Cyriac and Ishach Sainuddin, and designs and builds instruments across optics, mechanics, electronics and software in the HMT Industrial Estate at Kalamassery. Its range runs from optical breadboards, tables and motorised stages to spectrometers, analytical instruments, microscopes and teaching kits, and it also builds custom set-ups to a customer's design. It sells to IITs, universities and research institutes mostly through tenders and the government's GeM portal, to private labs and drug makers, through dealers in India and abroad, and online.
Because it makes many kinds of instruments in small numbers, a large trained workforce is its main cost; the chairman's letter says new staff can take a year or more to learn optics work, so hiring and training show up as costs before they add output. Many products are made against firm orders, which the offer document says delays delivery and squeezes margins. As a Class-I local supplier under the Make in India purchase rules it has an edge in government tenders, while cheap local and Chinese makers press on price.
Read more about the business
The company has bought the two HMT units that were already making its products and enlarged them, and in June 2026 approved buying an industrial unit at Edayar, about four kilometres away, to add space for microscopes and precision parts. The FY26 chairman's letter calls growth muted at about ten percent and sets a first milestone of ₹100 cr of revenue, with no date.
The offer document says no listed company in India is comparable, as listed instrument makers earn most of their revenue from other, more diverse businesses.
From the offer document (Prospectus, 2023), the annual reports for FY25 and FY26 and the company's announcement of 19 June 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹4.6 cr against ₹4.1 cr in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.02.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 62.69%.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- Approvals for and start of the Edayar unit, due within a year of June 2026 (Announcement, 19 June 2026, p.1).
- Growth of the workforce to 400 by the end of FY27 and whether output per person rises with it (Annual report FY26, p.7).
- Export orders after ARABLAB in Dubai in October 2026, and the Dubai office planned once regional sales reach ₹6 cr (Annual report FY26, p.8).
- The supply of a vacuum compatible X-ray crystal assembly ordered by ITER-India (Annual report FY26, p.18).
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12.54 | 16.50 | 14.01 | 19.45 | 17.01 | 20.16 | 16.18 | 26.04 |
| Expenses | 10.66 | 13.36 | 12.20 | 16.03 | 14.77 | 16.65 | 15.39 | 20.40 |
| Operating profit | 1.88 | 3.14 | 1.81 | 3.42 | 2.24 | 3.50 | 0.79 | 5.65 |
| OPM | 15.0% | 19.0% | 12.9% | 17.6% | 13.2% | 17.4% | 4.9% | 21.7% |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Depreciation | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.55 | 0.62 | 0.72 | 0.69 | 0.77 |
| Profit before tax | 1.37 | 3.45 | 1.43 | 3.14 | 1.86 | 3.08 | 0.31 | 4.98 |
| Net profit | 1.03 | 2.53 | 1.06 | 2.37 | 1.24 | 2.50 | 0.25 | 3.83 |
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 15.53 | 21.02 | 29.04 | 33.46 | 37.17 | 42.23 |
| Expenses | 14.03 | 18.11 | 24.03 | 28.22 | 31.43 | 35.88 |
| Operating profit | 1.50 | 2.91 | 5.01 | 5.24 | 5.74 | 6.35 |
| OPM | 9.7% | 13.8% | 17.3% | 15.7% | 15.4% | 15.0% |
| Other income | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.89 | 0.39 | 0.54 | 0.44 |
| Interest | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0.54 | 0.64 | 0.85 | 0.92 | 1.35 | 1.47 |
| Profit before tax | 0.97 | 2.21 | 4.81 | 4.57 | 4.94 | 5.28 |
| Tax rate | 28.9% | 29.9% | 26.0% | 24.9% | 24.3% | 22.7% |
| Net profit | 0.69 | 1.55 | 3.56 | 3.43 | 3.74 | 4.08 |
| EPS ₹ | 34.50 | 77.50 | 4.94 | 3.41 | 3.72 | 4.06 |
| Dividend payout | 29.0% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 12.3% |
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 9.7% | 13.8% | 17.3% | 15.7% | 15.4% | 15.0% |
| Tax rate | 28.9% | 29.9% | 26.0% | 24.9% | 24.3% | 22.7% |
| ROCE | · | 25.8% | 43.5% | 25.6% | 19.4% | 18.1% |
| ROE | · | 20.5% | 35.9% | 19.4% | 14.7% | 14.1% |
| Dividend payout | 29.0% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 12.3% |
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.20 | 0.20 | 7.20 | 10.05 | 10.05 | 10.05 |
| Reserves | 6.69 | 8.04 | 4.40 | 13.78 | 17.12 | 20.80 |
| Net worth | 6.89 | 8.24 | 11.60 | 23.83 | 27.17 | 30.85 |
| Borrowings | 1.66 | 2.06 | 1.34 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 |
| Other liabilities | 3.92 | 4.37 | 3.65 | 3.89 | 4.77 | 6.58 |
| Total liabilities | 12.47 | 14.67 | 16.59 | 27.72 | 31.94 | 38.03 |
| Fixed assets | 4.09 | 5.43 | 4.85 | 6.38 | 7.46 | 9.87 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 |
| Investments | 0.25 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.03 | 0 |
| Other assets | 8.13 | 8.94 | 11.44 | 21.01 | 24.45 | 27.95 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 7.89 | 8.51 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 4.92 | 6.02 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 9.49 | 11.09 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 0.50 | 0.57 |
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.41 | 2.58 | · | · | 3.12 | 4.63 |
| Cash from investing | -0.54 | -1.84 | · | · | -2.18 | -3.39 |
| Cash from financing | 0.48 | 0.04 | · | · | -0.41 | 0.17 |
| Net cash flow | 0.35 | 0.78 | · | · | 0.53 | 1.41 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 2.42 | 4.09 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 119 | 80 | 77 | 76 | 77 | 74 |
| Inventory days | 116 | 114 | 107 | 133 | 244 | 220 |
| Days payable | 43 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 25 | 22 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 192 | 173 | 164 | 191 | 296 | 272 |
| Working capital days | 84 | 68 | 74 | 100 | 102 | 93 |
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics is number 133 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horizon Reclaim (India) | 290 | 29.0 | 49 | 10 | 32.0% | 1.44 |
| Solve Plastic Products | 8 | 18.1 | 45.6 | 0.4 | 4.5% | 1.09 |
| Polysil Irrigation Systems | 138 | 49.3 | 45.6 | 2.8 | 10.9% | 0.61 |
| Alphalogic Industries | 134 | 24.9 | 45.1 | 5.4 | 12.7% | 0.04 |
| Rajeshwari Cans | 17 | 7.4 | 42.6 | 2.2 | 12.8% | 0.53 |
| Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics | 130 | 31.8 | 42.2 | 4.1 | 15.0% | 0.02 |
| Gayatri Rubbers And Chemicals | 330 | 59.0 | 41.8 | 5.6 | 21.0% | 0.35 |
| Shayona Engineering | 54 | 13.5 | 40.3 | 4 | 18.7% | 0.76 |
| Ameya Precision Engineers | 139 | 24.8 | 40.1 | 5.6 | 19.0% | 0.01 |
| Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products | 95 | 23.2 | 39.8 | 4.1 | 21.4% | 0.52 |
| Rex Sealing and Packing Industries | 36 | 20.1 | 38.2 | 1.8 | 10.4% | 0.15 |
| Median of the 10 others | 115 | 24 | 42.2 | 4.1 | 15.8% | 0.53 |
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.69% | 62.69% | 62.69% | 62.69% | 62.69% | 62.69% | 62.69% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.93% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.02% | 0.00% | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 13.55% | 18.57% | 21.13% | 20.40% | 21.04% | 20.79% | 22.13% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 16.39% | 13.91% | 11.42% | 13.46% | 12.41% | 11.70% | 10.16% |
| Companies and others | 6.44% | 4.83% | 4.76% | 3.45% | 3.84% | 4.82% | 5.02% |
| Number of shareholders | 530 | 442 | 473 | 576 | 586 | 555 | 546 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics study: the business from its own documents
Read from 4 of the company's own documentsHolmarc Opto-Mechatronics so far
From the company's own record
- 25 Sept 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 62.69%
- 21 Jan 2025Highest close since listing, ₹151.85
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Capacity in use
- 90%
- Share of the existing capacity of 7,000 units in use, as stated when the board approved the Edayar purchase.Announcement, 19 June 2026, p.1
- Edayar unit
- ₹6.0 cr
- Investment for a 101 cent industrial unit at Edayar, to be added within a year, paid from own funds and an SBI loan; subject to approvals from the District Industries Centre.Announcement, 19 June 2026, p.1
- Tenders won
- 1,974 orders
- Orders from 5,860 tenders and enquiries bid in FY26, a success rate of 33.69%; most came from IITs, research institutes, universities and dealers.Annual report FY26, p.21 to 22
- Exports
- ₹6.4 cr
- FY26 exports at FOB value, against ₹6.1 cr in FY25; US tariffs and the Middle East conflict hurt export business.Annual report FY26, p.18 and p.96
- Largest product line
- ₹8.6 cr
- FY26 sales of breadboards, tabletops, rails and shelves, the biggest of thirteen product groups that made up ₹41.0 cr of product revenue.Annual report FY26, p.14
Show 5 more facts
- Top ten customers
- 19.09%
- Share of FY23 sales from ten customers, down from 29.76% in FY21.Offer document, p.129
- Private sector sales
- 42.56%
- Share of FY25 turnover from private sector buyers such as drug makers, with the rest mostly government institutions and exports.Annual report FY25, p.18
- Dealers
- 71 + 23
- Dealers in India and overseas at FY26, replacing the regional offices planned in the offer document.Annual report FY26, p.8 and p.17
- Workforce
- 359
- People employed at March 2026, including 60 trainees; the company plans 400 by the end of FY27 and to hold there until the first revenue milestone.Annual report FY26, p.7 and p.22
- Board changes
- Five left
- Two independent directors resigned in April 2025 and three whole-time directors stepped down in May 2025 to keep the board's balance.Annual report FY26, p.46
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says its first milestone is ₹100 cr of revenue with more than half the value added in its own factory, without giving a date, and that this needs about 50,000 sq ft more space. It plans to add the Edayar unit within a year at about ₹6 cr, grow its workforce to 400 by the end of FY27, show at ARABLAB in Dubai in October 2026, and open a Dubai office once Middle East and African sales reach ₹6 cr.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Holmarc earns money by designing and building a very wide range of scientific instruments in Kochi and selling them one order at a time, mostly to Indian research and teaching institutions.
Its weak spots are slow growth, prices held down by cheap rivals and budget minded buyers, and a factory that is nearly full.
AverageCan it set its own prices?It is cheaper than imported brands, but academic buyers choose on price and local makers undercut it.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?A long record, in-house optics making and a local supplier status help it win tenders, but cheap imports from China compete.
StrongWho are its customers?Hundreds of institutions, labs, dealers and overseas buyers, with no single customer large enough to matter much.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Machines and buildings cost little next to sales, but stock of many parts and work in progress ties up cash.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Tenders and dealers bring a steady flow of orders, but the company itself says growth has stayed slow.
StrongDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales come from many small orders across research budgets at home and abroad, so they move slowly rather than in jumps.
Who runs Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
JCJolly CyriacPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 36.82%
Holds a Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical) from the University of Kerala and a Master of Science by Research (Entrepreneurship) from IIT Madras; co-founded the company in 1993 and has been on the board since inception, with over 30 years in the industry.
Offer document, p.163; Annual report FY26, p.4ISIshach SainuddinPromoter, Whole-time Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 25.72%
Holds a Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical) from the University of Kerala; worked two years in Bahrain before co-founding the company, and has handled materials and finance for over 30 years. CFO since January 2023.
Offer document, p.163 and p.183JJJaya JollyWhole-time Director
Holds commerce degrees from the University of Calicut and Madurai Kamaraj University; with the company since 2016 and a director since September 2022, handling purchase verification and inventory. The offer document records Jaya Jolly as the spouse of Jolly Cyriac.
Offer document, p.163 and p.165GKGopala Kurup Unnikrishna KurupWhole-time Director
Holds a Master of Commerce from Kerala University and a postgraduate diploma in business management; served 35 years at FACT before later roles, and joined Holmarc in 2007. A director since August 2021.
Offer document, p.163JUJayagosh Unni SrambikkalWhole-time Director
Holds a Master of Commerce from Kerala University with over 35 years in accounts and taxation, earlier at Raghunandan Electronics, Exide Industries and Jai Hind Travels. A director since August 2021.
Offer document, p.164SPSajeev Plavita Gopinathan NairIndependent Director
A practising Chartered Accountant with over 20 years in audit, consultancy and tax; a former chairman of the ICAI Ernakulam branch. Chairs the audit committee.
Offer document, p.165; Annual report FY26, p.6Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹26 cr (+29%), net profit ₹3.8 cr (+53%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 62.69%.
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics announcements
65 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enHolmarc Opto-Mechatronics Limited has informed regarding non applicability of Submission of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the Q2 FY 2026-27PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Updates'Allotment of Land and structures and industrial assets in Kadungalloor Village, Development Area (DA) Edayar'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 01, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- AppointmentRe- appointment of Mr. Jayagosh Unni Srambikkal as Executive Director of the company w.e.f. 17th August, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentRe-appointment of Mr Gopala Kurup Unnikrishna Kurup as Executive Director of the company w.e.f. September 01, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mrs Ms Jaya Jolly as Executive Director of the company w.e.f. September 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- General UpdatesCommunication to shareholders regarding the Annual General Meeting for FY 25-26PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 01, 2026 along with Annual Report for FY 25-26PDF ↗
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 25 Aug 2026
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.40 PER SHAREex-date 12 Sept 2025
- DividendANNUAL GENERAL MEETING/DIVIDEND - RE 0.40 PER SHAREex-date 13 Aug 2024
Checks we ran on Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,00,50,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹77.50) and FY23 (₹4.94) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics
What does Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics do?
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics makes scientific instruments such as microscopes, spectrometers, optical tables and physics lab kits for universities, research labs and industry, at its factory in Kochi. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics?
₹129 at the close on 4 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics?
₹130 cr at the close on 4 Nov 2026, on 1,00,50,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics?
31.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 4 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹42 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics?
Jolly Cyriac, Ishach Sainuddin; promoters held 62.69% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics' website?
www.holmarc.com
More SME companies like Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Rajputana IndustriesRAJINDLTD · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹131 cr
- Aeron CompositeAERON · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹132 cr
- DCG Cables & WiresDCG · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹127 cr
- Alphalogic IndustriesALPHAIND · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹134 cr
- Srivasavi Adhesive TapesSRIVASAVI · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹137 cr
- Maiden ForgingsMAIDEN · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹140 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 65 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.