Vasa DenticityShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · DENTALKARTDental supplies onlineListed 2 June 2023
dentalkart.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0N5801013 · Lot 250 shares · ₹1.12 lakh
₹447.00
+1.70% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹775 cr
Stock P/E
75.7peers 23.6
Book value
₹99.1
Price to book
4.51
EV / operating profit
70.6
Market cap to sales
2.78
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
9.1%
ROE · FY26
7.0%
ROE, 3-year average
20.3%
Operating margin · FY26
3.9%peers 16.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
31.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
8.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.34
Borrowings
₹0.1 cr
Interest cover
110.9×
Cash from business / op. profit
-230%
Debtor days
16
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
60.19%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
2,597
52-week high / low
₹612 / ₹323
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Vasa Denticity share price chart

₹447.00-25.76% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.66% on the day · Vol 3,750

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-5.9%
3 months
+9.4%
6 months
+2.5%
1 year
-25.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.37 cr
Taken for delivery
72%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+12%-40%
3 years, a year+31%+9%
Latest half, H2 FY26+7%-67%

About Vasa Denticity: business, products and customers

Vasa Denticity runs Dentalkart, an online shop where dentists across India order the materials, tools and machines their clinics need, delivered to the door. It also sells its own brands such as Waldent, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The company was set up in Delhi in 2016 by Vikas Agarwal, a practising dental surgeon, and Sandeep Aggarwal, a technologist; the annual report describes them as brothers. Through its website and apps, which carry about 79% of the value ordered, it offers about 23,000 products from around 470 Indian and foreign brands, stored in four of its own warehouses and shipped to clinics, labs and dental colleges. Most orders come from smaller towns, where local dealers have served dentists poorly.

It is a trading business: it buys products from makers, or has its own brands made, and resells them, so its profit is the gap between buying and selling prices less warehouse, delivery and staff costs. Own brands such as Waldent and the Digital Dentistry range of scanners, milling machines and 3D printers, started in September 2025, earn more per sale than other makers' goods, so the mix sets the margin; imported goods cost more when the rupee falls, and the company says it raises prices slowly for fear of losing customers. Cash on delivery orders are growing, so it keeps extra stock until payment comes back and its stock has grown faster than sales.

Read more about the business

In FY26 it closed a low margin offline trading line selling other makers' goods, worth about ₹39 cr of FY25 revenue, so reported sales rose far less than the continuing business. Smileworks, a subsidiary, makes crowns and bridges for dentists in the Delhi area, and a 51% owned subsidiary was set up in the United Kingdom in May 2025. A plan announced in August 2025 to take a 51% stake in IDS Denmed, which the company calls one of India's largest traditional dental distributors, was cancelled by both sides in May 2026.

The company says its competition is the whole offline dental supply chain of local dealers rather than any one company; the documents read name no listed peer.

From the annual report for FY26, the August 2026 investor presentation, the earnings calls of June and August 2026 and the company's announcements of July and August 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 31% a year over three years.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 60.19%.

To watch

  • Whether gross margin moves into the 27% to 30% band the company set in August 2026 (Investor presentation, August 2026, p.9 to 10).
  • Inventory days against the FY27 aim of 120 to 150 days (Investor presentation, August 2026, p.10 to 11).
  • Appointment of a new company secretary and independent director after the July and August 2026 exits (Announcements, 31 July and 7 August 2026).
  • Trading of the UK subsidiary, set up in May 2025 (Annual report FY26, p.44).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 16 days in FY26, against 10 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Vasa Denticity revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300Sales, FY20: 30 ₹ cr30Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 40 ₹ cr40Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 77 ₹ cr77Net profit, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5FY22Sales, FY23: 123 ₹ cr123Net profit, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Sales, FY24: 170 ₹ cr170Net profit, FY24: 15 ₹ cr15FY24Sales, FY25: 249 ₹ cr249Net profit, FY25: 17 ₹ cr17FY25Sales, FY26: 279 ₹ cr279Net profit, FY26: 10.2 ₹ cr10.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, H2FY25: 136 ₹ cr136Net profit, H2FY25: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 133 ₹ cr133Net profit, H1FY26: 7.5 ₹ cr7.5H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 145 ₹ cr145Net profit, H2FY26: 2.7 ₹ cr2.7H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Vasa Denticity half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales136.43133.46145.42
Expenses124.52124.57143.38
Operating profit11.918.882.04
OPM8.7%6.7%1.4%
Interest0.0100.12
Depreciation1.080.761.36
Profit before tax11.469.713.48
Net profit8.207.522.72

Vasa Denticity profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales304077123170249.37278.87
Expenses304071113151226.44267.96
Operating profit006101922.9210.92
OPM0.8%1.2%7.0%8.0%11.0%9.2%3.9%
Other income000011.944.51
Interest000000.010.12
Depreciation000111.732.12
Exceptional and other items··-11···
Profit before tax005101923.1213.19
Tax rate0.0%27.0%0.0%20.0%21.1%26.6%22.4%
Net profit00581516.9710.24
EPS ₹4.5016.502505.929.4210.456.01
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Vasa Denticity profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY20: 0.8%0.8%FY20FY21: 1.2%1.2%FY21FY22: 7.0%7.0%FY22FY23: 8.0%8.0%FY23FY24: 11.0%11.0%FY24FY25: 9.2%9.2%FY25FY26: 3.9%3.9%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin0.8%1.2%7.0%8.0%11.0%9.2%3.9%
Tax rate0.0%27.0%0.0%20.0%21.1%26.6%22.4%
ROCE·0.0%87.7%76.3%44.7%24.6%9.1%
ROE·0.0%156.2%72.1%35.7%18.1%7.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Vasa Denticity debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150200Net worth, FY20: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Borrowings, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Net worth, FY21: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Borrowings, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Net worth, FY22: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2Borrowings, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Net worth, FY23: 16 ₹ cr16Borrowings, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Net worth, FY24: 68 ₹ cr68Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 120 ₹ cr120Borrowings, FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY25Net worth, FY26: 172 ₹ cr172Borrowings, FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-20020Cash from the business, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -11 ₹ cr-11Net profit, FY24: 15 ₹ cr15FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -3.6 ₹ cr-3.6Net profit, FY25: 17 ₹ cr17FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -25.1 ₹ cr-25.1Net profit, FY26: 10.2 ₹ cr10.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Vasa Denticity balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.200.200.20131616.6217.34
Reserves006352103.39154.49
Net worth0.200.206.201668120.02171.83
Borrowings123100.120.12
Other liabilities3.804.809.80111831.0825.42
Total liabilities57192886151.22197.37
Fixed assets0012215.8025.32
Capital work in progress0000161
Investments00001242.0342.47
Other assets5718267187.39128.58
Receivables·····13.8812.05
Inventory·····53.7181.16
Cash·····4.404.80
Trade payables·····10.9713.98

Vasa Denticity cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1002-11-3.55-25.09
Cash from investing0-10-1-22-42.68-4.48
Cash from financing01103646.8129.90
Net cash flow101130.580.33
Capital spending·····20.845.89

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days10763242016
Inventory days3430637099112151
Days payable44303228332326
Cash conversion cycle06374590110141
Working capital days-5-819368495185

Vasa Denticity peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Vasa Denticity is number 3 of the 15 listed SME companies in healthcare equipment & supplies.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Q-Line Biotech1,42725.53425629.0%0.91
Osel Devices64722.229329.218.2%0.47
Vasa Denticity77575.727910.23.9%0.00
Hemant Surgical Industries87548.62321810.0%0.36
Mohini Health & Hygiene57-144-16.7-1.8%0.39
Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories17719.7107914.4%0.04
Royal Sense395.5103711.0%0.33
Prevest Denpro47223.6722035.0%0.00
Aprameya Engineering18736.655.15.119.1%0.10
Earkart17235.0544.915.4%0.00
Avience Biomedicals14917.052.58.828.4%0.92
Median of the 10 others18223.61058.916.8%0.34

Vasa Denticity shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
60.19%
-9.11 pts since Dec 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
6.93%
+6.71 pts since Dec 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
2.19%
+0.91 pts since Dec 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
12.62%
+2.49 pts since Dec 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
14.52%
-0.03 pts since Dec 24
Companies and others
3.55%
-0.97 pts since Dec 24
Number of shareholders
2,597
2,798 in Dec 24

Vasa Denticity shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Aug 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters69.30%66.50%65.97%63.25%65.60%60.75%60.19%60.19%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.22%3.54%3.53%7.57%3.56%7.50%6.93%6.93%
Indian institutions (DIIs)1.28%1.72%1.77%1.55%0.91%0.87%1.66%2.19%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)10.13%10.75%11.58%11.30%12.73%14.27%14.03%12.62%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)14.55%13.88%13.65%13.03%13.77%13.28%13.03%14.52%
Companies and others4.52%3.61%3.50%3.30%3.43%3.33%4.16%3.55%
Number of shareholders2,7982,9883,1133,1343,0542,9462,4952,597

The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Vasa Denticity study: the business from its own documents

Read from 12 of the company's own documents

Vasa Denticity so far

From the company's own record

  1. 2 June 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 29 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 30 June 2026Promoters at 60.19%
  4. 16 Dec 2024Highest close since listing, ₹725.84

Vasa Denticity key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Customers served
1.44 lakh
Dental professionals who bought at least once in FY26, up from 1.13 lakh; 70,746 were new.Annual report FY26, p.6
Repeat buyers
68%
Share of FY26 new customers who ordered again within 180 days; the company aims for above 70% in FY27.Annual report FY26, p.6; Investor presentation, August 2026, p.10
Smaller towns
82%
Share of FY26 orders from tier II and tier III cities.Annual report FY26, p.6
Exited trading line
₹39.0 cr
FY25 revenue from offline trading of other makers' goods, wound down to nil in FY26; the rest of the business grew about 33%.Annual report FY26, p.72 to 73
Own-brand offline sales
₹46.7 cr
Waldent and Digital Dentistry sales outside the website in FY26, up 85%.Annual report FY26, p.6 and p.73
Show 5 more facts
Gross margin
33.6% → 23.7%
Fall from the first quarter to the fourth quarter of FY26 after own-brand stock ran short and the rupee weakened; 24.8% in the June 2026 quarter.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.10; Annual report FY26, p.8
Net cash
₹47.2 cr
Group cash and current investments less borrowings at March 2026; the company describes itself as debt free.Annual report FY26, p.7
Warrant money
₹31.0 cr
Balance received in August 2025 on turning 7,15,052 warrants into shares; another ₹6.5 cr came in May 2026.Annual report FY26, p.44
IDS Denmed deal
Cancelled
Planned purchase of 51% of a large offline dental distributor, approved by shareholders in August 2025 and called off by both sides in May 2026.Annual report FY26, p.39 and p.44 to 45
Officer changes
3 in 2026
The CFO left in March, the company secretary in July and an independent director in August 2026; co-founder Sandeep Aggarwal became CFO in May.Annual report FY26, p.3 and p.50; Announcements, 31 July and 7 August 2026

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says FY27 is a year of operating focus with no acquisitions. It aims for a gross margin of 27% to 30% over the medium term, revised down in August 2026 from an earlier 30% to 33%, and a mid-teens operating EBITDA margin within two to three years, with inventory brought to 120 to 150 days in FY27. On the August 2026 call the Managing Director said an earlier stated aim of ₹800 cr to ₹1,200 cr of revenue within five years remains achievable, and that Smileworks should reach a yearly run rate of ₹10 cr to ₹12 cr by the end of FY27.

27% to 30%Gross margin aimed forMedium term, August 2026
Mid-teensOperating EBITDA margin aimed forWithin two to three years
120 to 150Inventory days aimed forFY27
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Margins to return to normal from the second quarter of FY26FY25 commentary, recalled in the FY26 annual reportGross margin fell to 23.7% in the fourth quarter; FY26 operating EBITDA margin 3.9%
Gross margin back towards 30% to 33%FY26 annual reportBand revised to 27% to 30% in August 2026; 24.8% in the June 2026 quarter
Acquire 51% of IDS Denmed in FY26Board approval, 1 August 2025Cancelled by both sides, disclosed 8 May 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Vasa Denticity earns the gap between what it pays for dental products and what dentists pay on its website, and earns more when its own brands make up more of the sales.

Its weak spots are thin margins that swing with own-brand stock and the rupee, a growing pile of stock, and several senior people leaving in one year.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Only slowly. It keeps one price across the country and holds back on price rises for fear of losing dentists to local dealers.
The evidence. The Managing Director said price rises take time because the market is traditional and the company fears losing customers; a weaker rupee cut FY26 margins.Earnings call, June 2026, p.2 to 3
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has the widest range online and many repeat buyers, but most dental supplies still move through local dealers.
The evidence. About 23,000 products from around 470 brands, 68% of new customers back within 180 days; the Managing Director put the company at about 3% of a market that is still 97% offline.Annual report FY26, p.6 and p.72; Earnings call, August 2026, p.10
StrongWho are its customers?Many thousands of individual dentists, clinics, labs and colleges across India, with no single large buyer.
The evidence. 1.44 lakh dental professionals bought in FY26, most orders coming from tier II and tier III cities.Annual report FY26, p.6
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?It needs no plants, but stock for a wide range, own brands and cash on delivery orders ties up more money each year.
The evidence. Inventories rose ₹12.67 cr in the June 2026 quarter alone; the company holds net cash of ₹47.2 cr and raised ₹37.5 cr from warrants in FY26 and May 2026.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.10; Annual report FY26, p.7 and p.44; Earnings call, August 2026, p.10
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Dentists reorder the same consumables again and again, and the company keeps adding new customers and product lines.
The evidence. New customers rose 61.8% to 70,746 in FY26; Digital Dentistry raised average order value 26.7% in the June 2026 quarter.Annual report FY26, p.6; Investor presentation, August 2026, p.7
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Demand is steady, but profit swings with own-brand availability, the rupee and costs.
The evidence. Gross margin moved from 33.6% to 23.7% within FY26 and operating EBITDA margin was 3.9% for the year, before recovering to 6.1% in the June 2026 quarter.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.4 and p.10; Annual report FY26, p.72

Who runs Vasa Denticity?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

VAVikas AgarwalPromoter, Founder, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 36.34%

A dental surgeon and alumnus of the Maulana Azad Institute of Dental Sciences, New Delhi, who practised before founding the company in 2016; leads product evaluation and category strategy, including the move into Digital Dentistry and own brands. Chairman and Managing Director since incorporation.

Annual report FY26, p.6, p.10 and p.49
SASandeep AggarwalPromoter, Co-Founder, Whole-Time Director and CFO · holds 23.85%

Holds a B.Tech in computer science and engineering from The LNM Institute of Information Technology, Jaipur; on the board since August 2016 and CFO from 26 May 2026. Leads finance, technology and operations and built the fulfilment network and technology platform; paid ₹34.08 lakh a year. The annual report states Sandeep Aggarwal is the brother of Vikas Agarwal.

Annual report FY26, p.10 and p.38 to 39
AAAkanksha AggarwalNon-Executive Director

A dentist with more than a decade of clinical experience; on the board since March 2023 and a member of the nomination and remuneration committee.

Annual report FY26, p.11, p.13 and p.49
RKRohan Kaushikbhai BhattNon-Executive Director

Holds a BDS from Bharati Vidyapeeth Dental College, Pune, and an MDS in paediatric and preventive dentistry from K.M. Shah Dental College, Vadodara; runs a paediatric dental hospital in Gujarat and has published 38 research papers. On the board since November 2024.

Annual report FY26, p.11 and p.50
VCVarun ChughIndependent Director

A Chartered Accountant since 2018 with experience in statutory audit, financial reporting, internal controls, tax and valuation; on the board since March 2023 and chairs the audit committee.

Annual report FY26, p.12 to 13 and p.49
RKRavi Kant JagetiyaIndependent Director

A practising Chartered Accountant with sixteen years in tax compliance, SME public issues, financial modelling and valuation; on the board since March 2023 and chairs the nomination and remuneration committee.

Annual report FY26, p.11, p.13 and p.49

Vasa Denticity latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹145 cr (+7%), net profit ₹2.7 cr (-67%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 60.19%; Ashish Kacholia down to 1.28%.
  • 29 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Vasa Denticity announcements

118 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Vasa Denticity annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Vasa Denticity share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Vasa Denticity's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,73,43,549 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹250.00) and FY23 (₹5.92) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Vasa Denticity

What does Vasa Denticity do?

Vasa Denticity runs Dentalkart, an online shop where dentists across India order the materials, tools and machines their clinics need, delivered to the door. It also sells its own brands such as Waldent, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Vasa Denticity?

₹447 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Vasa Denticity?

₹775 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,73,43,549 shares.

What is the P/E of Vasa Denticity?

75.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Vasa Denticity's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹279 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Vasa Denticity?

Vikas Agarwal, Sandeep Aggarwal; promoters held 60.19% at 30 June 2026.

What is Vasa Denticity's website?

www.dentalkart.com

More SME companies like Vasa Denticity

Other listed SME companies in healthcare equipment & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Healthcare Equipment & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 118 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.