B.R.Goyal InfrastructureShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · BRGILRoads and toll collection
brginfra.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE00ST01011 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹1.94 lakh
₹193.50
-1.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹461 cr
Stock P/E
10.3peers 12.2
Book value
₹115
Price to book
1.68
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.56
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
22.7%
ROE · FY26
17.9%
ROE, 3-year average
17.0%
Operating margin · FY26
9.0%peers 11.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
33.3%
Profit growth, 3 years
38.2%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.28peers 0.55
Borrowings
₹76 cr
Interest cover
6.7×
Cash from business / op. profit
3%
Debtor days
23
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
73.60%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,031
52-week high / low
₹206 / ₹89
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure share price chart

₹193.50+51.41% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.02% on the day · Vol 35,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+1.4%
3 months
+8.3%
6 months
+76.1%
1 year
+51.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.50 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+61%+78%
3 years, a year+33%+38%
Latest half, H2 FY26+36%+62%

About B.R.Goyal Infrastructure: business, products and customers

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure builds roads, bridges and government buildings, and runs toll plazas on national highways for the highways authority. It is based in Indore and its shares trade on BSE SME.

The company is a construction contractor that wins government tenders and builds to order: highways and roads for NHAI, NHIDCL and state public works departments, public buildings such as a hockey and athletics stadium in Ujjain, and since FY26 underground sewerage and wastewater work in Tamil Nadu. It was working on 37 projects across nine states at the time of the June 2026 call, with a fleet of over 230 machines and vehicles of its own. It also runs a ready mix concrete plant in Indore and holds unsold residential plots there.

The second business is toll collection: it bids for contracts to run NHAI toll plazas for a fixed period and operated seven of them at March 2026. Toll contracts gave nearly half of FY26 revenue but, the company says, earn an EBITDA margin of about 4% against about 14% on construction, so the mix between the two decides the blended margin and lets sales grow faster than profit. Construction is billed as work progresses and certified, and the company says it bids only where funds come from the central government or are allocated to the project, which it credits for a working capital cycle of thirty to forty five days.

Read more about the business

Wastewater is described by the company as a higher margin area, but it has no credentials of its own yet, so its first order is being done through partners until it can bid directly. The offer document named two listed companies, Teerth Gopicon and Udayshivkumar Infra, as its industry peers.

From the offer document (prospectus, 2024), the CareEdge rating note of 28 February 2025, the earnings calls of November 2025 and June 2026, the June 2026 investor presentation, the Annual Report 2025-26 and the press release of 24 September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 33% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 23% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.28.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 73.60%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • Execution of the ₹1,720.7 cr order book held at 31 August 2026 (Press release, 24 September 2026, p.2).
  • Whether the EBITDA margin reaches the 10% to 11% the company targets for FY27 (Earnings call, June 2026, p.11).
  • Progress on the Tamil Nadu wastewater order and any wastewater bid won directly (Earnings call, June 2026, p.12).
  • Results of the bids for asset monetisation, hybrid annuity and BOT projects the company plans this year (Earnings call, June 2026, p.10).

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
02505007501,000Sales, FY16: 135 ₹ cr135Net profit, FY16: 3 ₹ cr3FY16Sales, FY17: 136 ₹ cr136Net profit, FY17: 5 ₹ cr5FY17Sales, FY18: 142 ₹ cr142Net profit, FY18: 7 ₹ cr7FY18Sales, FY19: 173 ₹ cr173Net profit, FY19: 8 ₹ cr8FY19Sales, FY20: 253 ₹ cr253Net profit, FY20: 8 ₹ cr8FY20Sales, FY21: 258 ₹ cr258Net profit, FY21: 7 ₹ cr7FY21Sales, FY22: 225 ₹ cr225Net profit, FY22: 7 ₹ cr7FY22Sales, FY23: 346 ₹ cr346Net profit, FY23: 17 ₹ cr17FY23Sales, FY24: 589 ₹ cr589Net profit, FY24: 22 ₹ cr22FY24Sales, FY25: 510 ₹ cr510Net profit, FY25: 25.3 ₹ cr25.3FY25Sales, FY26: 820 ₹ cr820Net profit, FY26: 44.9 ₹ cr44.9FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, H1FY24: 237 ₹ cr237Net profit, H1FY24: 4 ₹ cr4H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 352 ₹ cr352Net profit, H2FY24: 18 ₹ cr18H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 213 ₹ cr213Net profit, H1FY25: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 352 ₹ cr352Net profit, H2FY25: 17.8 ₹ cr17.8H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 342 ₹ cr342Net profit, H1FY26: 16.2 ₹ cr16.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 478 ₹ cr478Net profit, H2FY26: 28.7 ₹ cr28.7H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales237352212.86352.22342.13478.19
Expenses229327201.09327.10314.67431.19
Operating profit72511.7725.1227.4647
OPM3.1%7.0%5.5%7.1%8.0%10.0%
Interest323.372.153.045
Depreciation242.584.123.775
Profit before tax5237.8823.2322.1940.56
Net profit4186.0817.7716.2328.72

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure profit and loss

Full years to March, FY16 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales135136142173253258225346589509.80820.32
Expenses121117125154234242206320554468.61743.32
Operating profit14181719191619273441.1977
OPM10.0%14.0%12.0%11.0%8.0%6.0%8.0%8.0%6.0%8.1%9.0%
Other income3364344775.294.27
Interest7777767785.3911
Depreciation5676555557.178
Exceptional and other items······-1·1··
Profit before tax5891010910222933.9362.75
Tax rate40.0%37.5%22.2%20.0%20.0%22.2%30.0%22.7%24.1%25.5%28.4%
Net profit3578877172225.2744.92
EPS ₹22.883.944.474.473.784.289.9512.5713.4118.81
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY16: 10.0%10.0%FY16FY17: 14.0%14.0%FY17FY18: 12.0%12.0%FY18FY19: 11.0%11.0%FY19FY20: 8.0%8.0%FY20FY21: 6.0%6.0%FY21FY22: 8.0%8.0%FY22FY23: 8.0%8.0%FY23FY24: 6.0%6.0%FY24FY25: 8.1%8.1%FY25FY26: 9.0%9.0%FY26
Per cent
FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin10.0%14.0%12.0%11.0%8.0%6.0%8.0%8.0%6.0%8.1%9.0%
Tax rate40.0%37.5%22.2%20.0%20.0%22.2%30.0%22.7%24.1%25.5%28.4%
ROCE·13.2%13.6%14.4%13.5%10.9%11.9%20.1%22.9%16.6%22.7%
ROE·10.3%12.8%12.9%11.4%9.1%8.3%17.6%19.0%14.2%17.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0100200300Net worth, FY16: 46 ₹ cr46Borrowings, FY16: 61 ₹ cr61FY16Net worth, FY17: 51 ₹ cr51Borrowings, FY17: 69 ₹ cr69FY17Net worth, FY18: 58 ₹ cr58Borrowings, FY18: 58 ₹ cr58FY18Net worth, FY19: 66 ₹ cr66Borrowings, FY19: 54 ₹ cr54FY19Net worth, FY20: 74 ₹ cr74Borrowings, FY20: 57 ₹ cr57FY20Net worth, FY21: 80 ₹ cr80Borrowings, FY21: 65 ₹ cr65FY21Net worth, FY22: 88 ₹ cr88Borrowings, FY22: 53 ₹ cr53FY22Net worth, FY23: 105 ₹ cr105Borrowings, FY23: 42 ₹ cr42FY23Net worth, FY24: 127 ₹ cr127Borrowings, FY24: 49 ₹ cr49FY24Net worth, FY25: 229 ₹ cr229Borrowings, FY25: 70 ₹ cr70FY25Net worth, FY26: 274 ₹ cr274Borrowings, FY26: 76 ₹ cr76FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-50-2502550Cash from the business, FY16: 20 ₹ cr20Net profit, FY16: 3 ₹ cr3FY16Cash from the business, FY17: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, FY17: 5 ₹ cr5FY17Cash from the business, FY18: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY18: 7 ₹ cr7FY18Cash from the business, FY19: 17 ₹ cr17Net profit, FY19: 8 ₹ cr8FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY20: 8 ₹ cr8FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY21: 7 ₹ cr7FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 27 ₹ cr27Net profit, FY22: 7 ₹ cr7FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 23 ₹ cr23Net profit, FY23: 17 ₹ cr17FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY24: 22 ₹ cr22FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -36 ₹ cr-36Net profit, FY25: 25.3 ₹ cr25.3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY26: 44.9 ₹ cr44.9FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital1119999992424
Reserves4550575765717996118205250
Net worth46515866748088105127229274
Borrowings6169585457655342497076
Other liabilities27342847774962506374108
Total liabilities134154144167208194203197239373458
Fixed assets4453454744495447557199
Capital work in progress1411779700002
Investments00000003654
Other assets769092113155138149147178297353

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations201871778272312-362
Cash from investing-11-125-5-15-702-13-19-35
Cash from financing-110-16-5-4-1-19-19192-2
Net cash flow-26-47-12086037-35

Working capital

Days

Days
FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days4644746658374322182723
Inventory days1392622532522561912352112955821,118
Days payable9414810912920710010953109172267
Cash conversion cycle91159218188107128169180204437874
Working capital days1622524546607458407782

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, B.R.Goyal Infrastructure is number 2 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Ganesh Infraworld3744.983676.212.6%1.94
B.R.Goyal Infrastructure46110.382044.99.0%0.28
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global97911.98208214.0%0.25
Goel Construction Company59212.96574611.0%0.03
Savy Infra and Logistics2816.7638429.3%0.33
AVP Infracon1954.644142.119.4%1.39
E To E Transportation Infrastructure52430.83801710.0%0.80
Solarium Green Energy24712.4368208.0%0.96
Chavda Infra33019.43211718.0%0.63
Giriraj Civil Developers1157.630915.17.7%0.15
Karbonsteel Engineering16414.93011111.0%0.48
Median of the 10 others30612.24113111.0%0.55

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
73.60%
+0.47 pts since Mar 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.05%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
6.95%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
1,031
1,360 in Mar 25

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters73.13%73.13%73.60%73.60%
Foreign investors (FIIs)2.57%1.05%--
Indian institutions (DIIs)10.38%6.95%--
Number of shareholders1,3601,3461,1991,031

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure study: the business from its own documents

Read from 9 of the company's own documents

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure so far

From the company's own record

  1. 24 Sept 2026Order worth ₹926 cr
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 73.60%
  3. 14 Oct 2026Highest close since listing, ₹200.00

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Order book
₹1,720.7 cr
Work in hand at 31 August 2026, up 40% from ₹1,235 cr at March 2026; the company expects to execute it over 6 to 24 months.Press release, 24 September 2026, p.2
New orders
₹926 cr
Won between April and August 2026 across roads, buildings and toll collection.Press release, 24 September 2026, p.2
Toll share of sales
About 47%
Toll collection's share of FY26 revenue, with roads and buildings about 49% and concrete about 3%.Earnings call, June 2026, p.11
Margin by business
4% toll, 14% EPC
EBITDA margins the company gave for FY26; the blended figure was 9.13%.Earnings call, June 2026, p.11
Bid capacity
About ₹2,000 cr
Total work the company says it can be awarded today, with single road orders of ₹600 cr to ₹700 cr and buildings of about ₹150 cr.Earnings call, June 2026, p.8
Show 5 more facts
Strike rate
10% to 15%
Share of construction bids won; for toll contracts the company puts it above 70%.Earnings call, June 2026, p.8
Wastewater entry
₹167 cr order
First sewerage and wastewater project, in Tamil Nadu; only ₹5.7 cr had been executed by March 2026.Earnings call, June 2026, p.4; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.19
Customer concentration
33.85%
Largest customer's share of FY24 revenue; the top ten gave 82.42%, all government bodies and agencies.Offer document, p.41
Credit rating
CARE BBB+/Stable
Long term rating reaffirmed in February 2025 with the short term rating raised to CARE A2.CareEdge rating note, 28 February 2025, p.1
Promise against delivery
₹820 cr
FY26 revenue against the ₹700 cr to ₹750 cr the company had expected in November 2025.Earnings call, November 2025, p.14; Earnings call, June 2026, p.5

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

On the June 2026 call the company said it aims for sales growth of 20% to 25% a year and an EBITDA margin of 10% to 11% in FY27, against 9.13% in FY26. Its first priority for FY27 is adding about ₹2,000 cr of new orders across roads, wastewater and toll; it had about ₹1,500 cr of bids awaiting results and plans to bid for asset monetisation, hybrid annuity and BOT projects. The Board approved convertible warrants of up to ₹13.09 cr to fund working capital for larger projects.

20% to 25%Sales growth aimed forJune 2026 call
10% to 11%EBITDA margin targetFY27, June 2026 call
₹1,720.7 crOrder book31 August 2026
What management saidWhenWhat happened
FY26 revenue of ₹700 cr to ₹750 crNovember 2025 call₹820 cr

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure earns a building margin on government road and building contracts and a thin margin on running toll plazas, which add a lot of sales.

Its weak spots are winning only a small share of tenders against many rivals, a few large customers, and work that has to be won again project by project.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Work is won by tender, usually at the lowest compliant price, though contracts carry price escalation clauses.
The evidence. CareEdge describes an intensely competitive, fragmented industry where aggressive bidding can pressure margins, partly offset by built in escalation clauses.CareEdge rating note, 28 February 2025, p.2
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a long record, its own equipment and qualification for mid sized jobs, but wins only a small share of construction bids.
The evidence. The construction strike rate is 10% to 15%; a recent wastewater tender drew 15 to 20 bidders for a ₹200 cr job.Earnings call, June 2026, p.8 and p.13
AverageWho are its customers?Government bodies that pay reliably, but a few of them give most of the work.
The evidence. The top customer gave 33.85% and the top ten 82.42% of FY24 revenue; the company says it bids only on centrally funded or fund allocated work.Offer document, p.41; Earnings call, June 2026, p.9
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Contracting ties up money in deposits, retention and work in progress, and larger projects need more of it.
The evidence. CareEdge calls the business working capital intensive; the company puts its cycle at thirty to forty five days and approved warrants to fund working capital for bigger jobs.CareEdge rating note, 28 February 2025, p.2; Earnings call, June 2026, p.9 and p.10
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Government spending gives a steady flow of tenders, and the order book has grown since March, but new work must be won constantly.
The evidence. ₹926 cr of orders were won from April to August 2026; about ₹1,500 cr of bids were awaiting results at the June 2026 call.Press release, 24 September 2026, p.2; Earnings call, June 2026, p.6
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales depend on order wins and execution speed, and have fallen in a half year before.
The evidence. CareEdge reported H1 FY25 income of ₹204.7 cr against ₹226.7 cr a year earlier, and notes that margins are exposed to input prices over 12 to 36 month contracts.CareEdge rating note, 28 February 2025, p.1 and p.2

Who runs B.R.Goyal Infrastructure?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

BKBrij Kishore GoyalPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 20.62%

With the company since incorporation and reappointed Chairman and Managing Director from 1 May 2023 for five years; over 18 years in civil construction at the time of the offer, handling business development, financing, government liaison, tendering, bidding and quality checks. Holds no formal educational certificate, as the offer document states.

Offer document, p.207 and p.218; Annual Report 2025-26, p.88
RKRajendra Kumar GoyalPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 20.62%

With the company since incorporation, with 31 years in road construction; responsible for project execution, purchase and maintenance of equipment and site management.

Offer document, p.207 and p.218; Annual Report 2025-26, p.88
GGGopal GoyalPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 20.62%

With the company since incorporation, with over 31 years in infrastructure; looks after office administration, human resources, client relationships and new business.

Offer document, p.207, p.208 and p.218; Annual Report 2025-26, p.88
YGYash GoyalPromoter and Executive Director

Executive Director since October 2023, earlier a senior manager in the technical department, with about seven years in construction at the time of the offer. The offer document states that Yash Goyal is the son of Brij Kishore Goyal.

Offer document, p.208, p.209 and p.221
UGUppal GoyalPromoter and Executive Director

Executive Director since October 2023 with about eight years in construction at the time of the offer. The offer document states that Uppal Goyal is the son of Rajendra Kumar Goyal.

Offer document, p.208, p.209 and p.221
BGBalkrishna GoyalPromoter · holds 3.76%

Named among the promoters in the offer document with 37 years in business; not on the board.

Offer document, p.221 and p.222; Annual Report 2025-26, p.88
DTDasharath TomarChief Financial Officer

A chartered accountant with 18 years of experience, earlier with Cummins Technologies; CFO since May 2018.

Offer document, p.218
MBMohit BhandariIndependent Director

A fellow chartered accountant with 11 years in corporate consulting and audit, on the board since June 2019.

Offer document, p.208

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹478 cr (+36%), net profit ₹28.7 cr (+62%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.60%.
  • 24 Sept 2026: order worth ₹926 cr announced.

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.2500ex-date 20 Aug 2026
Checks we ran on B.R.Goyal Infrastructure's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !The two halves of FY25 as reported add up to sales of ₹565.08 cr, the full year to ₹509.80 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,38,24,704 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY16 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about B.R.Goyal Infrastructure

What does B.R.Goyal Infrastructure do?

B.R.Goyal Infrastructure builds roads, bridges and government buildings, and runs toll plazas on national highways for the highways authority. It is based in Indore and its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of B.R.Goyal Infrastructure?

₹194 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of B.R.Goyal Infrastructure?

₹461 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,38,24,704 shares.

What is the P/E of B.R.Goyal Infrastructure?

10.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are B.R.Goyal Infrastructure's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹820 cr and profit after tax ₹45 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of B.R.Goyal Infrastructure?

Brij Kishore Goyal, Rajendra Kumar Goyal, Gopal Goyal, Yash Goyal, Uppal Goyal, Balkrishna Goyal; promoters held 73.60% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is B.R.Goyal Infrastructure's website?

www.brginfra.in

More SME companies like B.R.Goyal Infrastructure

Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Construction →

Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 earnings call transcripts, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 credit rating note, 4 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 11 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.