AVP InfraconShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · AVPINFRARoad constructionListed 20 March 2024
avpinfra.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0R9401019 · Lot 800 shares · ₹46,400
₹58.00
-1.40% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹145 cr
Stock P/E
3.4peers 12.7
Book value
₹67.4
Price to book
0.86
EV / operating profit
4.4
Market cap to sales
0.33
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
22.7%
ROE · FY26
28.6%
ROE, 3-year average
30.2%
Operating margin · FY26
19.4%peers 10.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
56.6%
Profit growth, 3 years
52.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.39peers 0.66
Borrowings
₹234 cr
Interest cover
3.6×
Cash from business / op. profit
-19%
Debtor days
132
Pledged
17.99%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
62.41%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
3,133
52-week high / low
₹174 / ₹53
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

AVP Infracon share price chart

₹58.00-63.15% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.36% on the day · Vol 31,200

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+4.3%
3 months
-8.9%
6 months
-34.8%
1 year
-63.2%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.49 cr
Taken for delivery
64%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+51%+27%
3 years, a year+57%+52%
Latest half, H2 FY25+95%+85%

About AVP Infracon: business, products and customers

AVP Infracon builds roads, bridges, flyovers and drains, mostly for government highway departments in Tamil Nadu, and has started a small solar projects arm. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

AVP Infracon, based in Chennai and set up in 2009, wins road and bridge contracts through government tenders and builds them with its own fleet of trucks, pavers and rollers, its own ready mix concrete plants and a blue metal crusher that supplies stone. Its clients are the Tamil Nadu highways department, the National Highways Authority of India and the road transport ministry, plus some private industrial parks such as a Reliance logistics park; at the time of its offer document most revenue came from government work and some from subcontracts and from supplying building materials. A wholly owned subsidiary, AVP Renewable Energies, builds solar power plants, and two partnership firms in which the company holds 90%, AVP RMC and Kanthan Blue Metals, make concrete and stone aggregates.

The way it is paid shapes the numbers. The company books revenue only when a bill is raised and certified, and it follows the older Indian accounting rules rather than Ind AS, so work done but not yet billed sits in inventory; most billing falls in January to March, when the weather suits road work. Government clients pay in about three to four months while suppliers of bitumen, cement and steel want quick payment, so cash from operations has stayed negative and growth has been funded by bank credit and promoter money.

Read more about the business

Price escalation clauses apply only to contracts longer than twelve months, and state contracts cap the variation, so a sudden rise in bitumen prices in early 2026 cut margins. The offer document named Udayshivakumar Infra, Rachana Infrastructure and H.G. Infra Engineering as its listed peers: like AVP, they build roads and highways on government contracts won by tender, H.G. Infra on a much larger scale.

From the offer document (March 2024), the FY25 annual report, the November 2025 and May 2026 earnings calls, the Acuite rating note of August 2026 and the company's NSE filings.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 57% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 23% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 62.41%.

To watch

  • The equity raise the company planned before the end of September 2026, and the remaining promoter warrant money due by March 2027 (earnings call, May 2026, p.24 to 25).
  • Revenue against the FY27 guidance of ₹700 cr, and whether the first contracts outside Tamil Nadu are won (earnings call, May 2026, p.5 and p.23).
  • Release of the shares a director pledged for ₹10 cr, which the managing director said would happen this year (earnings call, May 2026, p.8 to 9).
  • The move to Ind AS accounting, which the company says will show unbilled work as revenue and lower inventory days (earnings call, May 2026, p.7 and p.25).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 132 days in FY26, against 86 in FY21.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

AVP Infracon revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, FY21: 58 ₹ cr58Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Sales, FY22: 64 ₹ cr64Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Sales, FY23: 115 ₹ cr115Net profit, FY23: 12 ₹ cr12FY23Sales, FY24: 161 ₹ cr161Net profit, FY24: 19 ₹ cr19FY24Sales, FY25: 293 ₹ cr293Net profit, FY25: 33.1 ₹ cr33.1FY25Sales, FY26: 441 ₹ cr441Net profit, FY26: 42.1 ₹ cr42.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, H1FY24: 67 ₹ cr67Net profit, H1FY24: 7 ₹ cr7H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 94 ₹ cr94Net profit, H2FY24: 11 ₹ cr11H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 109 ₹ cr109Net profit, H1FY25: 13 ₹ cr13H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 184 ₹ cr184Net profit, H2FY25: 20.4 ₹ cr20.4H2FY25

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

AVP Infracon half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25
Sales6794109183.60
Expenses527386146.39
Operating profit15212337.21
OPM22.0%22.0%21.0%20.3%
Interest3448.50
Depreciation2222.60
Profit before tax10151827.73
Net profit7111320.35

AVP Infracon profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales5864115161292.81441.44
Expenses525492125232.20355.68
Operating profit610233560.6185.76
OPM10.0%16.0%20.0%22.0%20.7%19.4%
Other income00112.161.28
Interest234712.9822.23
Depreciation12434.427.27
Exceptional and other items·1-1···
Profit before tax36152645.3757.54
Tax rate33.3%33.3%20.0%26.9%27.0%26.8%
Net profit24121933.1042.11
EPS ₹4.612.226.407.4713.2516.86
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

AVP Infracon profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY21: 10.0%10.0%FY21FY22: 16.0%16.0%FY22FY23: 20.0%20.0%FY23FY24: 22.0%22.0%FY24FY25: 20.7%20.7%FY25FY26: 19.4%19.4%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin10.0%16.0%20.0%22.0%20.7%19.4%
Tax rate33.3%33.3%20.0%26.9%27.0%26.8%
ROCE·22.5%27.5%26.3%25.5%22.7%
ROE·38.1%61.5%31.9%30.1%28.6%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

AVP Infracon debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0100200300Net worth, FY21: 7 ₹ cr7Borrowings, FY21: 27 ₹ cr27FY21Net worth, FY22: 14 ₹ cr14Borrowings, FY22: 32 ₹ cr32FY22Net worth, FY23: 25 ₹ cr25Borrowings, FY23: 67 ₹ cr67FY23Net worth, FY24: 94 ₹ cr94Borrowings, FY24: 65 ₹ cr65FY24Net worth, FY25: 126 ₹ cr126Borrowings, FY25: 173 ₹ cr173FY25Net worth, FY26: 168 ₹ cr168Borrowings, FY26: 234 ₹ cr234FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-200204060Cash from the business, FY21: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY23: 12 ₹ cr12FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -29 ₹ cr-29Net profit, FY24: 19 ₹ cr19FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -14.9 ₹ cr-14.9Net profit, FY25: 33.1 ₹ cr33.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -15.9 ₹ cr-15.9Net profit, FY26: 42.1 ₹ cr42.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

AVP Infracon balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital1552524.9824.98
Reserves692069101.19143.30
Net worth7142594126.17168.27
Borrowings27326765172.67234.39
Other liabilities1716546958.04108.11
Total liabilities5162146228356.88510.77
Fixed assets1315273174.71103.18
Capital work in progress000002
Investments000000
Other assets3847119197282.17405.59
Receivables····63.19160.03
Inventory····101.07119.85
Cash····27.931.77
Trade payables····22.1343.12

AVP Infracon cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-1112-29-14.90-15.88
Cash from investing-12-6-9-5-69.78-62.90
Cash from financing13434097.2452.62
Net cash flow0-16612.56-26.16
Capital spending····49.1738

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days86833412879132
Inventory days153310571357418483
Days payable16120632822192174
Cash conversion cycle77186277264406442
Working capital days3662501615456

AVP Infracon peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, AVP Infracon is number 6 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Goel Construction Company59212.96574611.0%0.03
Savy Infra and Logistics2816.7638429.3%0.33
AVP Infracon1453.444142.119.4%1.39
E To E Transportation Infrastructure52430.83801710.0%0.80
Solarium Green Energy24712.4368208.0%0.96
Chavda Infra33019.43211718.0%0.63
Giriraj Civil Developers1157.630915.17.7%0.15
Karbonsteel Engineering16414.93011111.0%0.48
Atmastco28314.929319.116.2%0.71
Konstelec Engineers7310.02107.39.3%0.85
Mayasheel Ventures746.520611.314.5%0.69
Median of the 10 others26412.73151710.5%0.66

AVP Infracon shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
62.41%
+0.08 pts since Mar 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.03%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.21%
-4.07 pts since Mar 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
11.03%
-3.14 pts since Mar 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
23.33%
+13.32 pts since Mar 24
Companies and others
3.02%
-1.25 pts since Mar 24
Number of shareholders
3,133
1,431 in Mar 24

AVP Infracon shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters62.33%62.33%62.41%62.41%62.41%
Foreign investors (FIIs)4.94%0.16%0.03%--
Indian institutions (DIIs)4.28%0.03%0.03%0.13%0.21%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)14.17%15.74%15.50%11.01%11.03%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)10.01%19.56%20.04%23.43%23.33%
Companies and others4.27%2.18%1.99%3.02%3.02%
Number of shareholders1,4312,1432,6383,1763,133

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

AVP Infracon study: the business from its own documents

Read from 18 of the company's own documents

AVP Infracon so far

From the company's own record

  1. 20 March 2024Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 62.41%
  3. 7 Jan 2025Highest close since listing, ₹240.30

AVP Infracon key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹441.4 cr
Consolidated, up 50.8% on FY25's ₹292.8 cr; profit after tax rose to ₹42.1 cr, but the margin fell to 9.5% from 11.3% as finance costs grew.Acuite rating note, August 2026, p.3 and p.5
Order book
₹436.1 cr
Unexecuted work on 10 July 2026, all in Tamil Nadu, against a bid pipeline of about ₹1,631 cr; tendering slowed after the state elections.Acuite rating note, August 2026, p.4
FY27 revenue guidance
₹700 cr
The managing director said the company sticks to this figure, with a profit margin of at least 10%, funded by equity or debt.Earnings call, May 2026, p.5 and p.8 to 9
Total debt
₹229.4 cr
At March 2026, up from ₹168.7 cr a year earlier; debt was 1.25 times net worth and interest cover fell to 3.94 times.Acuite rating note, August 2026, p.3 and p.5
Cash credit limit
₹140 cr
Fully used by May 2026; the company calls part of its debt bridge funding until it raises equity.Earnings call, May 2026, p.6, p.8 and p.21
Show 5 more facts
Days to collect
132 days
Debtor days in FY26, with inventory days at 123; the rating agency calls the business working capital intensive.Acuite rating note, August 2026, p.4
Top ten customers
90.4%
Share of standalone revenue from April to October 2023, mostly highway divisions of the Tamil Nadu government and national highway offices.Offer document, p.139 to 140
Promoter warrants
₹40 cr
Convertible warrants issued in 2025, 75% taken by the promoter group; ₹10 cr was received by September 2025 and the rest is due within 18 months.Earnings call, November 2025, p.4; Acuite rating note, August 2026, p.3
Solar orders
₹91.6 cr
Two solar plant orders won by the subsidiary AVP Renewable Energies from Galada Renewable Energies and Galada Leasing on 8 February 2026.NSE filing, 8 Feb 2026
Own equipment
124 units
Fleet of trucks and machines, with three ready mix concrete plants at Tirupur, Coimbatore and Dharapuram and one blue metal crusher.Acuite rating note, August 2026, p.2; FY25 annual report, p.12

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In the May 2026 call the managing director stood by revenue of ₹700 cr for FY27, all from work in Tamil Nadu, and said a profit margin of at least 10% would be kept, helped by new escalation rules for highway contracts. The company says it is bidding for contracts outside Tamil Nadu but has not won any yet, and that its solar and pre-engineered building arms each have a first order under way. It plans to raise equity before the end of September 2026 once its share price recovers, to raise ₹30 cr through debentures, to collect the rest of the promoter warrant money by March 2027, to move to Ind AS accounting and, the company secretary said, to apply to move to the main board after three years of listing.

₹700 crFY27 revenue guidanceMay 2026 call
₹436.1 crOrder book10 July 2026
₹30 crPlanned debenturesRated by Acuite, August 2026
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Standalone revenue of ₹500 cr in FY26November 2025 call₹441.4 cr consolidated; the company said about ₹70 cr of work done was not yet billed
25% to 30% of revenue from other states in the next financial yearNovember 2025 callNo revenue or orders outside Tamil Nadu by May 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

AVP Infracon earns a builder's margin on road and bridge contracts won by tender from government departments in Tamil Nadu, helped by owning its machines, concrete plants and a stone crusher.

Its weak spots are cash: governments pay slowly, suppliers want quick payment, and growth has been funded by rising debt, all in one state.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Prices are set by winning tenders against other bidders, and cost jumps are only partly passed on through escalation clauses.
The evidence. Escalation applies only to contracts over twelve months and state contracts cap the variation; a bitumen price jump in early 2026 cut margins.Earnings call, May 2026, p.3 to 5
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its own fleet, concrete plants and crusher and a long record with Tamil Nadu road departments help it, but bidding is tough and it has not yet won work in other states.
The evidence. The rating agency cites intense competition in tender-based work; the managing director said bidding at both centre and state has become very competitive and no out-of-state tender had been won.Acuite rating note, August 2026, p.3 to 4; earnings call, May 2026, p.4 and p.35
WatchWho are its customers?A handful of government highway offices in one state give almost all of the work.
The evidence. Top ten customers gave 90.4% of standalone revenue in April to October 2023; the order book and FY26 revenue were all in Tamil Nadu.Offer document, p.139 to 140; earnings call, May 2026, p.5
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Money is tied up in work not yet billed and in bills not yet paid, and machines are bought on loans.
The evidence. Debtor days were 132 and inventory days 123 in FY26; total debt rose to ₹229.4 cr; the cash credit limit was fully used.Acuite rating note, August 2026, p.3 to 4; earnings call, May 2026, p.21
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps winning road jobs and now bids for larger ones, but the order book is about a year of sales and state tendering slowed after the elections.
The evidence. Order book of ₹436.1 cr on 10 July 2026 with a bid pipeline of about ₹1,631 cr; recent wins include a ₹106.2 cr NHAI job in a joint venture and solar orders worth ₹91.6 cr.Acuite rating note, August 2026, p.4; NSE filings, 8 Feb and 11 Mar 2026
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have grown every year so far, but the timing of bills, state elections and material prices can move a year's results.
The evidence. The company said about ₹70 cr of work done in FY26 could not be billed by March because bitumen was scarce and costly, and election delays slowed government payments.Earnings call, May 2026, p.3, p.5 and p.8

Who runs AVP Infracon?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

MDMr. D PrasannaPromoter, Chairman, Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer · holds 33.56%

Bachelor of Engineering in Computer Science and Engineering from Bharathidasan University (2001). Director since the company was set up in September 2009; 18 years of experience at the time of the offer document, more than 14 of them in infrastructure. Appointed managing director for three years from 1 October 2023. Held 33.56% at March 2026. In the May 2026 call the managing director said one director had pledged shares to raise ₹10 cr for the company. The offer document states D Prasanna is the son of D Bhagyavathy and the brother of Vasanth D.

Offer document, p.176, p.181 and p.183; shareholding pattern, March 2026; earnings call, May 2026, p.8
MBMr. B VenkateshwarluPromoter, Joint Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 22.82%

Bachelor of Engineering in Information Technology from Bharathidasan University (2002) and a CCNA qualification; worked as a network engineer for a few companies and a cooperative bank in Telangana before co-founding the company. 18 years of experience at the time of the offer document; CFO from 1 October 2023. Held 22.82% at March 2026.

Offer document, p.177, p.181 and p.195; FY25 annual report, p.14; shareholding pattern, March 2026
MVMr. Vasanth DPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 1.50%

Bachelor's degree in engineering from Bharathidasan University; worked at Naukri.com in Bangalore, then ran a recruitment firm from 2009 and worked briefly in real estate before turning to the company's ready mix concrete business. More than 13 years in infrastructure and ready mix concrete at the time of the offer document. Held 1.50% at March 2026.

Offer document, p.177 to 178 and p.181; shareholding pattern, March 2026
MDMrs. D BhagyavathyPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 0.75%

Completed secondary school at George High School, Thanjavur, in 1973; about ten years of experience in administration at the time of the offer document. Held 0.75% after the IPO.

Offer document, p.24, p.178 and p.181
MPMs. Priyanka SinghCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India; joined in December 2023 with more than three years of post qualification experience in corporate law. Answers many investor questions on the earnings calls.

Offer document, p.196; earnings call, May 2026, p.2
MCMr. C RajendranIndependent Director

Diploma in Civil Engineering from the Directorate of Technical Education, Guindy; joined the all India engineering service as a junior engineer, served in the valuation cell of the Income Tax Department and headed engineering on deputation at the Tamil Nadu Trade Promotion Organisation; 38 years of experience. Chairs the CSR committee.

Offer document, p.156 to 157, p.179 to 180 and p.182
MPMrs. Priya RaoIndependent Director

Graduate Diploma in General Management from Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies, Bengaluru, and B.Com from the University of Madras; 17 years in governance, finance and marketing, including as marketing manager at Matrebyte.

Offer document, p.179 and p.181

AVP Infracon latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY25: sales ₹184 cr (+95%), net profit ₹20.4 cr (+85%) on H2 FY24.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 62.41%.

AVP Infracon annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

AVP Infracon share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on AVP Infracon's data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !The two halves of FY26 as reported add up to sales of ₹391.45 cr, the full year to ₹441.44 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,49,79,200 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹391.5 cr of sales against ₹441.4 cr for the full year, so the half-years of FY26 are held back.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹4.61) and FY22 (₹2.22) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about AVP Infracon

What does AVP Infracon do?

AVP Infracon builds roads, bridges, flyovers and drains, mostly for government highway departments in Tamil Nadu, and has started a small solar projects arm. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of AVP Infracon?

₹58 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of AVP Infracon?

₹145 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,49,79,200 shares.

What is the P/E of AVP Infracon?

3.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are AVP Infracon's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹441 cr and profit after tax ₹42 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of AVP Infracon?

Mr. D Prasanna, Mr. B Venkateshwarlu, Mr. Vasanth D, Mrs. D Bhagyavathy; promoters held 62.41% at 31 March 2026.

What is AVP Infracon's website?

www.avpinfra.com

More SME companies like AVP Infracon

Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 6 credit rating notes, 5 earnings call transcripts, 3 annual reports, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 100 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.