E To E Transportation InfrastructureShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · E2ERAILRailway signalling systemsListed 2 Jan 2026IPO ₹174Catch them young
etoerail.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE1CEJ01017 · Lot 800 shares · ₹2.12 lakh
₹265.35
-1.50% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹458 cr
Stock P/E
27.3peers 8.8
Book value
₹119
Price to book
2.23
EV / operating profit
13.4
Market cap to sales
1.21
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
14.9%
ROE · FY26
10.4%
ROE, 3-year average
13.9%
Operating margin · FY26
10.1%peers 13.4%
Sales growth, 3 years
41.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
28.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.80peers 0.70
Borrowings
₹164 cr
Interest cover
2.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
-267%
Debtor days
220
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
32.54%
Change in promoter holding
+0.03 pts
Shareholders
919
High / low since listing
₹386 / ₹171
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

E To E Transportation Infrastructure share price chart

₹265.35-19.05% since listing

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.54% on the day · Vol 7,600

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-13.1%
3 months
-0.9%
6 months
-13.4%
Since IPO
+52.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹2.02 cr
Taken for delivery
38%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+51%+20%
3 years, a year+41%+28%
Latest half, H2 FY26+69%+0%

About E To E Transportation Infrastructure: business, products and customers

E To E Transportation Infrastructure designs and installs railway signalling, telecom and overhead electric lines for Indian Railways, metros and companies with their own rail sidings, and is building its own train safety products. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

E To E Transportation Infrastructure, which calls itself e2E Rail, is a system integrator for railway projects: it designs the signalling plan, sources the equipment, installs and tests it, and hands over a working system, then may maintain it. Its work covers signalling and telecom, overhead electrification and composite projects that add track and civil work. Signalling and telecom made 79% of FY26 revenue.

Customers are zonal railways and railway public sector units such as RVNL and RITES, metros, and private companies with their own rail sidings such as power plants, ports and cement works. Government work was 64.9% of FY25 revenue. Civil works, fabrication and labour such as trenching and cable laying are given to subcontractors, while design and system integration stay in house through its Engineering Design and Research Centre.

Read more about the business

Its wholly owned subsidiary Nova Control Tecnologix is developing KAVACH, the Indian Railways train collision avoidance system, together with Tata Elxsi, and received RDSO approval for prototype testing on 15 May 2026. The company was incorporated in 2010 and listed on NSE Emerge on 2 January 2026, raising ₹84.2 cr. Revenue from operations was ₹380.0 cr in FY26 against ₹250.8 cr in FY25, and profit after tax ₹16.8 cr against ₹14.2 cr.

From the red herring prospectus of December 2025, the January 2026 press release and investor presentation, and the May 2026 investor presentation and earnings call.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 41% a year over three years.

To watch

  • Collection of the March 2026 bills: the company reported more than ₹90 cr collected in the first weeks of FY27 and aims to come close to break-even cash from operations in FY27 (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.31; Earnings call, May 2026, p.9).
  • KAVACH field trial orders for NOVA, which the CEO expects around the end of the first half of FY27 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.10).
  • The ₹183.4 cr Srikalahasti to Renigunta tripling project in South Central Railway, where the company was lowest bidder (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.20).
  • First half FY27 revenue, which the CEO expects around ₹200 cr (Earnings call, May 2026, p.19).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 220 days in FY26, against 86 in FY21.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

E To E Transportation Infrastructure revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300400Sales, FY21: 101 ₹ cr101Net profit, FY21: 11 ₹ cr11FY21Sales, FY22: 78 ₹ cr78Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Sales, FY23: 135 ₹ cr135Net profit, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Sales, FY24: 170 ₹ cr170Net profit, FY24: 10 ₹ cr10FY24Sales, FY25: 251 ₹ cr251Net profit, FY25: 14 ₹ cr14FY25Sales, FY26: 380 ₹ cr380Net profit, FY26: 16.8 ₹ cr16.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300Sales, H2FY25: 159 ₹ cr159Net profit, H2FY25: 24 ₹ cr24H2FY25Sales, H2FY26: 269 ₹ cr269Net profit, H2FY26: 24.1 ₹ cr24.1H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

E To E Transportation Infrastructure half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H2FY26
Sales159268.99
Expenses122229.28
Operating profit3739.70
OPM23.0%14.8%
Interest78.31
Depreciation00.68
Profit before tax3233.03
Net profit2424.11

E To E Transportation Infrastructure profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales10178135170251379.99
Expenses8771120151222341.74
Operating profit14715192938.25
OPM14.0%9.0%11.0%11.0%12.0%10.1%
Other income111234.09
Interest32571218.16
Depreciation000111.32
Exceptional and other items1··1-1·
Profit before tax13611141822.86
Tax rate15.4%33.3%27.3%28.6%22.2%26.5%
Net profit1148101416.80
EPS ₹447.87213.35405.32506.52381.8812.34
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

E To E Transportation Infrastructure profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY21: 14.0%14.0%FY21FY22: 9.0%9.0%FY22FY23: 11.0%11.0%FY23FY24: 11.0%11.0%FY24FY25: 12.0%12.0%FY25FY26: 10.1%10.1%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin14.0%9.0%11.0%11.0%12.0%10.1%
Tax rate15.4%33.3%27.3%28.6%22.2%26.5%
ROCE·11.0%17.8%18.4%19.3%14.9%
ROE·8.5%15.0%16.1%15.3%10.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

E To E Transportation Infrastructure debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0100200300Net worth, FY21: 45.2 ₹ cr45.2Borrowings, FY21: 21 ₹ cr21FY21Net worth, FY22: 49.2 ₹ cr49.2Borrowings, FY22: 30 ₹ cr30FY22Net worth, FY23: 57.2 ₹ cr57.2Borrowings, FY23: 43 ₹ cr43FY23Net worth, FY24: 67.2 ₹ cr67.2Borrowings, FY24: 61 ₹ cr61FY24Net worth, FY25: 116 ₹ cr116Borrowings, FY25: 66 ₹ cr66FY25Net worth, FY26: 205 ₹ cr205Borrowings, FY26: 164 ₹ cr164FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-150-100-50050Cash from the business, FY21: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY21: 11 ₹ cr11FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -11 ₹ cr-11Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY24: 10 ₹ cr10FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -9 ₹ cr-9Net profit, FY25: 14 ₹ cr14FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -102 ₹ cr-102Net profit, FY26: 16.8 ₹ cr16.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

E To E Transportation Infrastructure balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.190.190.190.190.3817.26
Reserves45495767116188.15
Net worth45.1949.1957.1967.19116.38205.40
Borrowings2130436166163.58
Other liabilities16.8125.8144.8172.81112.62186.71
Total liabilities83105145201295555.69
Fixed assets001365.44
Capital work in progress000013
Investments000110.87
Other assets83105144197287546.38
Receivables·····228.86
Inventory·····5.06
Cash·····107.93
Trade payables·····172.11

E To E Transportation Infrastructure cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-1-11-17-9-102.05
Cash from investing01-4-17-10-47.72
Cash from financing91081127151.87
Net cash flow803182.10
Capital spending·····10.33

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days8615292136136220
Inventory days1173247
Days payable59190142204226248
Cash conversion cycle37-31-47-66-86-21
Working capital days153655325880

E To E Transportation Infrastructure peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, E To E Transportation Infrastructure is number 7 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
AVP Infracon1954.644142.119.4%1.39
E To E Transportation Infrastructure45827.338016.810.1%0.80
Solarium Green Energy24712.4368208.0%0.96
Chavda Infra33019.43211718.0%0.63
Giriraj Civil Developers1157.630915.17.7%0.15
Karbonsteel Engineering16414.93011111.0%0.48
Atmastco28314.929319.116.2%0.71
Konstelec Engineers7310.02107.39.3%0.85
Mayasheel Ventures746.520611.314.5%0.69
Sonu Infratech524.01941315.2%0.57
K2 Infragen513.818513.312.4%1.16
Median of the 10 others1408.829714.213.4%0.70

E To E Transportation Infrastructure shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
32.54%
+0.03 pts since Jan 26
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.61%
-1.82 pts since Jan 26
Indian institutions (DIIs)
7.89%
-1.99 pts since Jan 26
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
39.47%
+5.90 pts since Jan 26
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
8.46%
-5.45 pts since Jan 26
Companies and others
10.03%
+3.33 pts since Jan 26
Number of shareholders
919
1,459 in Jan 26

E To E Transportation Infrastructure shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jan 26Mar 26
Promoters32.51%32.54%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.43%1.61%
Indian institutions (DIIs)9.88%7.89%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)33.57%39.47%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)13.91%8.46%
Companies and others6.70%10.03%
Number of shareholders1,459919

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 1 Jan 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

E To E Transportation Infrastructure study: the business from its own documents

Read from 7 of the company's own documents

E To E Transportation Infrastructure so far

From the company's own record

  1. 2 Jan 2026Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹174
  2. 7 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 8 Sept 2026An order announced
  4. 18 Sept 2026An order announced
  5. 31 March 2026Promoters at 32.54%
  6. 15 Sept 2026Highest close since listing, ₹378.40

E To E Transportation Infrastructure key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Order book
₹860 cr
Work in hand including bids where it is lowest, before GST, as of May 2026: about 2.3 times FY26 revenue. The order book at 31 March 2026 was ₹508.0 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.19
Orders since April 2026
₹344 cr
Won or lowest bidder in April and May 2026, including a ₹183.4 cr tripling project in South Central Railway's Guntakal division.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.19 and p.20
FY26 revenue
₹380.0 cr
Up 51.5% on FY25; profit after tax was ₹16.8 cr, a margin of 4.4%.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.28
Billed in March
48% of FY26 revenue
About ₹183 cr was billed in March alone, against 31% of the year in FY25, which the company puts down to late contract awards.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.31
Money owed by customers
₹228.9 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹94 cr a year earlier; cash from operations was an outflow of ₹102.6 cr in FY26.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.29 and p.31
Show 5 more facts
Largest customer
58.1% of FY25 sales
The top ten customers made 96.6% of FY25 sales; in the six months to September 2025 the largest was 25.9%.Offer document, p.138
KAVACH approval
15 May 2026
RDSO approval for prototype testing for the subsidiary NOVA, which makes it eligible to apply for field trial orders.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.15; Earnings call, May 2026, p.4
Bid win rate
20% to 25%
The share of tenders bid that the CEO says the company has won over the years.Earnings call, May 2026, p.10
FY26 promise against delivery
4.4% PAT margin
In January 2026 the company aimed for a PAT margin of about 4% to 6% for FY26, on revenue of ₹240 to 300 cr; revenue came in at ₹380.0 cr.Investor presentation, January 2026, p.25; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.28
Employees
353
Full time staff on a standalone basis at November 2025, working through project units across 17 states.Offer document, p.128

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

On the May 2026 call the CEO said the company aims to keep growing at 45% to 50% a year with similar margins, to win about ₹1,000 cr of new orders in FY27, and to bring revenue in the first half of FY27 to around ₹200 cr. The CEO said NOVA will invest about ₹15 cr this year from internal cash, expects KAVACH field trial orders around the end of the first half, and plans full commercial sales from FY29. The May 2026 presentation sets a Vision 2029 aim of more than ₹1,000 cr of annual revenue with a PAT margin of 7% or more.

₹860 crOrder book before GSTMay 2026
₹1,000 crNew orders aimed forFY27, CEO on May 2026 call
45% to 50%Growth aimed forFY27, CEO on May 2026 call
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Revenue of ₹240 to 300 cr in FY26January 2026 presentation₹380.0 cr
PAT margin of about 4% to 6% in FY26January 2026 presentation4.4%

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

E To E Transportation Infrastructure earns its money by winning railway signalling and electrification contracts and billing as each stage of work is done.

Its weak spots are that a big part of the money arrives late, most of the year's billing comes in the last few months, and one large railway customer has often made up much of its sales.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Prices are set by bidding in railway tenders, so the company cannot charge what it likes. Price variation clauses in most contracts pass on much of any rise in material costs.
The evidence. The CEO said most contracts carry price variation clauses, but timing kept about ₹2 cr of FY26 cost rises from being recovered; the company wins about 20% to 25% of the tenders it bids.Earnings call, May 2026, p.7, p.8 and p.10
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its own design centre and long record in railway signalling help it win bids. In KAVACH it faces many other makers, though it argues its station and trackside experience helps.
The evidence. Engineering Design and Research Centre with 45 or more design experts; more than 155 projects over 16 years; the Chairman said close to 15 players have entered KAVACH development.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.10 and p.13; Earnings call, May 2026, p.16
WatchWho are its customers?Mostly Indian Railways and its units, which are steady payers but slow ones. One customer has made up more than half of sales in some years.
The evidence. Largest customer 58.13% of FY25 sales and 57.77% of FY24; top ten 96.63% of FY25; government work 64.86% of FY25 revenue.Offer document, p.128 and p.138
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It needs little in machines but a lot to carry unpaid bills, because railways pay in stages and part only after commissioning. Borrowings rose sharply in FY26.
The evidence. Cash from operations was negative in FY23, FY25 and FY26, an outflow of ₹102.6 cr in FY26; trade receivables rose to ₹228.9 cr; short-term borrowings rose to ₹149 cr from ₹62 cr; contracts let about 80% of supply value be billed on delivery.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.29 to p.31; Investor presentation, January 2026, p.26
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Orders in hand are more than twice a year of sales and kept coming in after the year end. It has started to win single contracts of more than ₹100 cr.
The evidence. Order book of ₹860 cr before GST in May 2026; ₹344 cr won or lowest bidder in April and May 2026, including a ₹183.4 cr project in South Central Railway.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.19 and p.20; Earnings call, May 2026, p.9
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Railway work is billed mostly late in the year, so the first half is weak and can show a loss. A delay in contract awards can shift a lot of revenue and cash between periods.
The evidence. Loss of ₹7.31 cr in the six months to September 2025; second half revenue was ₹269.0 cr of the year's ₹380.0 cr, and March alone made 48% of the year.Offer document, p.128; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.28 and p.31

Who runs E To E Transportation Infrastructure?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

ZMZephyr Mantra LLCCorporate promoter · holds 20.88%

Investment holding company incorporated in Delaware, USA in August 2023, wholly owned by Mantra PE of Luxembourg and managed by Zephyr Management, L.P., which has appointed Mukul Gulati to manage its affairs.

Offer document, p.191 and p.192
VEVentureast ETOE LLPCorporate promoter · holds 9.10%

Limited liability partnership formed in July 2024 to make long-term investments in infrastructure and engineering businesses, with a focus on transport and railways. Its designated partners are Vinay Kunjuri Panduranga Rao, who holds 80.4% of its capital, and Sourajit Mukherjee.

Offer document, p.193
SMSourajit MukherjeePromoter, Whole-Time Director and Chief Executive Officer · holds 2.23%

With the company since 2017; Chief Executive Officer from August 2022 and Whole-Time Director from June 2023 for five years. B.Tech from West Bengal University of Technology (2006) and MBA from ICFAI University, Dehradun (2008). Earlier with Harsco Track Machines and Services; over 15 years in mobility infrastructure and industrial solutions.

Offer document, p.175, p.177 and p.187
VKVinay Kunjuri Panduranga RaoPromoter, Chairman and Non-Executive Director

Chairman since November 2024. B.Tech in electrical and electronics engineering from NIT Karnataka, Surathkal (2009). Works with VenturEast EtoE LLP and VenturEast Investment Advisors, earlier with Kuliza Technologies, maxHeap Technologies and i2india IPR; over 16 years in venture capital and private equity.

Offer document, p.175 and p.177
MGMukul GulatiNon-Executive Director

On the board since 2013. MBA from Columbia University, New York (2005). Manages the affairs of the promoter Zephyr Mantra LLC.

Offer document, p.175, p.177 and p.192
AGAnshul GuptaNon-Executive Director

Joined the board in January 2025 as an independent director and was re-designated non-executive director in September 2025. Master of Engineering from the Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore (1986); around 37 years with the Railway Board, Ministry of Railways, retiring as General Manager.

Offer document, p.176 and p.177
MGManju GuptaNon-Executive Independent Director

On the board since December 2024. Master's in business management (finance) from Indira Gandhi National Open University; around 27 years with the Railway Board, Ministry of Railways.

Offer document, p.177 and p.178; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.33
VRVijay Ramvallabh KhetanNon-Executive Independent Director

On the board since December 2024. Associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India since 1989, with 24 years of work at companies including Wockhardt Limited.

Offer document, p.176 and p.177; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.33
SMSuresh MaddaliChief Financial Officer

With the company since 2010 and Chief Financial Officer from November 2024. Fellow Chartered Accountant and B.Com from Acharya Nagarjuna University (1996); around 15 years in financial management.

Offer document, p.187 and p.188

E To E Transportation Infrastructure latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹269 cr (+69%), net profit ₹24.1 cr (+0%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 32.51% to 32.54%; Aarth AIF Growth Fund new at 1.21%.
  • 18 Sept 2026: an order announced.
  • 8 Sept 2026: an order announced.

E To E Transportation Infrastructure announcements

76 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

E To E Transportation Infrastructure annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Investor presentations

E To E Transportation Infrastructure share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on E To E Transportation Infrastructure's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,72,57,570 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Promoter and public holdings do not add up to 100% in the pattern of 2026-01-01, 2026-03-31; the figures are shown as filed.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY25 (₹381.88) and FY26 (₹12.34) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about E To E Transportation Infrastructure

What does E To E Transportation Infrastructure do?

E To E Transportation Infrastructure designs and installs railway signalling, telecom and overhead electric lines for Indian Railways, metros and companies with their own rail sidings, and is building its own train safety products. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of E To E Transportation Infrastructure?

₹265 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of E To E Transportation Infrastructure?

₹458 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,72,57,570 shares.

What is the P/E of E To E Transportation Infrastructure?

27.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are E To E Transportation Infrastructure's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹380 cr and profit after tax ₹17 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of E To E Transportation Infrastructure?

Zephyr Mantra LLC, Ventureast ETOE LLP, Sourajit Mukherjee, Vinay Kunjuri Panduranga Rao; promoters held 32.54% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of E To E Transportation Infrastructure?

₹174 a share; it listed on 2 Jan 2026.

What is E To E Transportation Infrastructure's website?

etoerail.com

More SME companies like E To E Transportation Infrastructure

Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2026 →

Built from 3 investor presentations, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 press release, 76 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.