Giriraj Civil DevelopersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹131 cr
- Stock P/E
- 8.7peers 11.2
- Book value
- ₹61.1
- Price to book
- 0.90
- EV / operating profit
- 6.3
- Market cap to sales
- 0.43
- ROCE · FY26
- 14.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 10.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 12.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 7.8%peers 11.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 34.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 55.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.15peers 0.71
- Borrowings
- ₹22.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 6.8×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -19%
- Debtor days
- 101
- Pledged
- 2.37%
- Promoter holding
- 54.96%
- Change in promoter holding
- +3.86 pts
- Shareholders
- 487
- 52-week high / low
- ₹280 / ₹37
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Giriraj Civil Developers share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +3.68% on the day · Vol 6,750
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +0.0%
- 3 months
- +2.7%
- 6 months
- -70.3%
- 1 year
- -67.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 85%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -2% | -16% |
| 3 years, a year | +35% | +56% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -28% | -43% |
About Giriraj Civil Developers: business, products and customers
Giriraj Civil Developers builds railway works such as foot over bridges, platforms and station buildings, working for the railways and for bigger contractors who pass part of their jobs on to it. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Giriraj Civil Developers is a Mumbai civil contractor formed in 2005, which took over its founder's proprietorship Giriraj Enterprises in 2006 and listed on NSE Emerge in 2018. It builds foot over bridges, platform extensions and covers, stabling lines, station and office buildings, roads and drains, mainly for Indian Railways and Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation, often through project joint ventures that help it meet tender rules. Its sites are now spread across Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh.
The way it wins work shapes its numbers. More than half of FY25 revenue came as a sub-contractor: another contractor wins a railway or municipal job, puts up the deposits and bank guarantees, and hands the work to Giriraj, so no retention money is held back and less cash is locked up, while margins shift with the mix of such work and its own contracts. Its own railway tenders are won by competitive bidding, revenue is booked as work is done and comes mostly in the second half of the year, and materials and unbilled work tie up cash for months.
Read more about the business
In FY26 the company added solar fencing and building work for other contractors to its railway jobs. India Ratings names ABECO Infrastructure, Landmark Corporation and Dev Engineers among the contractors it has worked for over three to five years. The documents name no listed rivals; the offer document says it competes with organised and unorganised contractors of all sizes.
From the March 2018 offer document, the FY24 and FY25 annual reports and the India Ratings rating note the company filed on 7 March 2026. The FY25 financial statement pages could not be read, and no FY26 annual report, investor presentation or earnings call was available.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 35% a year over three years.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.15.
To watch
- Cash and bank limits: India Ratings called liquidity stretched, with fund-based bank limits about 92% used in the year to December 2025 (rating note, 6 Mar 2026, p.3).
- Related party loans: the auditor qualified the FY24 accounts because loans to related parties broke Section 185; management said it had not known the rule (annual report FY24, p.24). In FY25 the remuneration committee was not properly formed, since fixed (annual report FY25, p.46).
- People: the Chief Executive Officer resigned from 31 Dec 2025 (announcement, 15 Dec 2025); company secretary Devyani Dubey resigned on 5 Oct 2026; the board appointed an auditor on 7 Sep 2026 (announcements), R H A D and Co's term running to the 21st annual meeting (annual report FY25, p.34).
- Promoter shares: 2.37% of all shares were pledged at March 2026 (shareholding pattern). A preferential issue of 55 lakh shares at ₹404 proposed in October 2024 (annual report FY24, p.10 to p.12) is not reflected in paid-up capital (annual report FY25, p.28).
- The promoters' share has come down: 54.96%, from 55.50%.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Giriraj Civil Developers revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Giriraj Civil Developers half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 33 | 84 | 42 | 93 | 80 | 233.95 | 140.77 | 168.20 |
| Expenses | 30 | 79 | 38 | 82 | 76 | 213.05 | 129.85 | 155.19 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 20.90 | 10.93 | 13.01 |
| OPM | 9.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 6.0% | 8.9% | 7.8% | 7.7% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.29 | 2.15 | 1.40 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0.75 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 20.68 | 8.90 | 11.56 |
| Net profit | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 14.97 | 6.61 | 8.48 |
Giriraj Civil Developers profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 50 | 49 | 45 | 56 | 44 | 24 | 64 | 83 | 126 | 174 | 314.30 | 308.98 |
| Expenses | 47 | 45 | 32 | 50 | 39 | 22 | 58 | 77 | 118 | 159 | 288.96 | 285.03 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 25.34 | 23.94 |
| OPM | 7.0% | 8.0% | 28.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 8.1% | 7.8% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.18 | 1.60 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.45 | 3.55 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.45 | 1.53 |
| Exceptional and other items | 1 | 1 | · | · | · | -1 | 1 | · | -1 | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24.63 | 20.46 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 27.4% | 26.2% |
| Net profit | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17.88 | 15.09 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.25 | 2.36 | 2.42 | 1.31 | 1.42 | 0.64 | 1.65 | 2.34 | 2.23 | 4.23 | 7.48 | 6.31 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Giriraj Civil Developers profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.0% | 8.0% | 28.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 8.1% | 7.8% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 27.4% | 26.2% |
| ROCE | · | 20.8% | 44.8% | 16.2% | 14.0% | 6.9% | 13.5% | 14.4% | 11.9% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 14.7% |
| ROE | · | 13.8% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 3.9% | 10.7% | 12.5% | 8.5% | 11.6% | 14.6% | 10.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Giriraj Civil Developers debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Giriraj Civil Developers balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 23.92 | 23.92 |
| Reserves | 12 | 14 | 16 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 27 | 31 | 56 | 89 | 107.21 | 122.30 |
| Net worth | 14 | 15 | 17 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 30 | 34 | 60 | 113 | 131.13 | 146.22 |
| Borrowings | 7 | 12 | 14 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 18 | 22 | 10 | 26.45 | 22.46 |
| Other liabilities | 16 | 18 | 33 | 15 | 20 | 13 | 31 | 32 | 35 | 55 | 146.56 | 82.11 |
| Total liabilities | 37 | 45 | 64 | 58 | 63 | 57 | 76 | 84 | 117 | 178 | 304.14 | 250.79 |
| Fixed assets | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12.10 | 10.96 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 35 | 43 | 62 | 55 | 60 | 55 | 49 | 60 | 108 | 168 | 292.04 | 239.83 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 66.06 | 85.80 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 70.03 | 65.48 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 14.15 | 2.73 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 51.78 | 68.06 |
Giriraj Civil Developers cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | 2 | 3 | -2 | -1 | 29 | -5 | 1 | -39 | -4.80 | -4.65 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -24 | 4 | -8 | 0 | -0.36 | 0.78 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | 0 | 3 | -4 | -2 | -4 | 2 | 23 | 30 | 11.35 | -7.55 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | 2 | 6 | -5 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -9 | 6.19 | -11.42 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.92 | 0.47 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 150 | 184 | 314 | 103 | 153 | 214 | 99 | 43 | 47 | 77 | 77 | 101 |
| Inventory days | 29 | 63 | 99 | 128 | 225 | 324 | 126 | 130 | 144 | 137 | 115 | 102 |
| Days payable | 144 | 148 | 341 | 110 | 209 | 235 | 186 | 108 | 104 | 125 | 85 | 106 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 35 | 99 | 72 | 121 | 168 | 302 | 39 | 65 | 87 | 89 | 107 | 97 |
| Working capital days | 22 | 46 | 44 | 35 | 91 | 250 | -12 | 12 | 61 | 105 | 107 | 126 |
Giriraj Civil Developers peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Giriraj Civil Developers is number 10 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E To E Transportation Infrastructure | 524 | 30.8 | 380 | 17 | 10.0% | 0.80 |
| Solarium Green Energy | 247 | 12.4 | 368 | 20 | 8.0% | 0.96 |
| Chavda Infra | 330 | 19.4 | 321 | 17 | 18.0% | 0.63 |
| Giriraj Civil Developers | 131 | 8.7 | 309 | 15.1 | 7.8% | 0.15 |
| Karbonsteel Engineering | 164 | 14.9 | 301 | 11 | 11.0% | 0.48 |
| Atmastco | 283 | 14.9 | 293 | 19.1 | 16.2% | 0.71 |
| Konstelec Engineers | 73 | 10.0 | 210 | 7.3 | 9.3% | 0.85 |
| Mayasheel Ventures | 74 | 6.5 | 206 | 11.3 | 14.5% | 0.69 |
| Sonu Infratech | 52 | 4.0 | 194 | 13 | 15.2% | 0.57 |
| K2 Infragen | 51 | 3.8 | 185 | 13.3 | 12.4% | 1.16 |
| Lakshya Powertech | 98 | 9.8 | 180 | 10 | 11.1% | 0.71 |
| Median of the 10 others | 131 | 11.2 | 252 | 13.2 | 11.8% | 0.71 |
Giriraj Civil Developers shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Giriraj Civil Developers shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Oct 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 55.50% | 55.50% | 51.10% | 51.10% | 51.10% | 51.10% | 51.10% | 54.96% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 41.79% | 35.83% | 34.83% | 36.13% | 35.70% | 35.61% | 34.05% | 30.13% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 2.62% | 4.17% | 3.48% | 1.55% | 1.87% | 1.87% | 2.77% | 3.22% |
| Companies and others | 0.09% | 4.50% | 10.59% | 11.22% | 11.33% | 11.42% | 12.08% | 11.69% |
| Number of shareholders | 72 | 91 | 94 | 161 | 311 | 405 | 457 | 487 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Giriraj Civil Developers study: the business from its own documents
Read from 4 of the company's own documentsGiriraj Civil Developers so far
From the company's own record
- 2 April 2018Listed on NSE Emerge
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 54.96%
- 23 Jan 2024Highest close since listing, ₹785.71
Giriraj Civil Developers key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Order book
- ₹992.7 cr
- Work not yet done at 31 December 2025, a little over three times FY25 revenue.India Ratings rating note, 6 Mar 2026 (filed 7 Mar 2026), p.2 and p.3
- Work done as a sub-contractor
- 58.4%
- Share of FY25 revenue, up from 27.8% in FY24; the rest came from its own railway contracts.India Ratings rating note, 6 Mar 2026, p.3
- First half share of FY25 sales
- 24%
- Most of the year's work is billed between October and March.India Ratings rating note, 6 Mar 2026, p.3
- Time to get paid by Railways
- 15 to 30 days
- Sub-contracting partners pay in 15 to 20 days, as the rating note states.India Ratings rating note, 6 Mar 2026, p.3
- Bank limits in use
- 91.8%
- Average peak use of fund-based bank limits in the year to December 2025; the rating note calls liquidity stretched.India Ratings rating note, 6 Mar 2026, p.3
Show 5 more facts
- Working capital cycle
- 126 days
- In FY25, against 124 days in FY24, as creditors were paid faster.India Ratings rating note, 6 Mar 2026, p.4
- Fresh equity raised
- ₹64.7 cr
- Over FY23 and FY24, which the rating note says let it bid for and carry out larger projects.India Ratings rating note, 6 Mar 2026, p.3
- Joint ventures
- 7
- Project partnerships with other contractors, with Giriraj's share between 25% and 70%.Annual report FY25, p.29
- Credit rating
- IND BBB/Stable
- Assigned by India Ratings in March 2026 on ₹80.0 cr of bank facilities, with IND A3+ for the short term.India Ratings rating note, 6 Mar 2026, p.1 and p.2
- Permanent employees
- 187
- On the rolls at March 2025; site labour is hired through contractors.Annual report FY25, p.44; offer document, p.85
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
In the rating note the company filed on 7 March 2026, India Ratings put the unexecuted order book at ₹992.7 cr on 31 December 2025, mostly railway work, and recorded that the company took on solar fencing and building jobs in FY26. The FY25 annual report says the company plans to bid for larger infrastructure tenders and strengthen its project teams. The documents read give no sales or profit guidance.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Giriraj earns a thin margin building railway works, and now gets more than half its work from other contractors rather than its own tenders.
Its weak spot is cash: bills and unfinished work soak up money, and its bank limits are nearly fully used.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Its own work is won in open tenders, where the lowest sensible bid tends to win.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a long record on Mumbai railway sites and partners for bigger jobs, but many contractors chase the same tenders.
AverageWho are its customers?The railways, which pay quickly, and a small circle of contractors who pass work on to it.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. It owns little machinery, but stock, unbilled work and bills take months to turn into cash.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?So far, yes. Orders in hand cover a little over three years of FY25 sales, and it has added solar fencing and building work.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Work is lumpy: most of it is billed in the second half, and a year's sales depend on how many jobs reach the billing stage.
Who runs Giriraj Civil Developers?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
KMKrushang Mahesh ShahPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 41.44%
Bachelor of Engineering (Civil) from the University of Mumbai; joined the company's civil engineering team in 2014-15, became a whole-time director in 2017 and is now Chairman and Managing Director. The offer document states Krushang Shah is the son of Mahesh Shah and Mamta Shah. Shareholders were asked in 2025 to raise the managing director's pay from ₹24 lakh to ₹40 lakh a year.
Offer document, p.110 and p.111; annual report FY25, p.2 and p.21MKMahesh Kantilal ShahPromoter and founder · holds 5.51%
Started in civil contracting with Mehta Construction in 1989, ran the proprietorship Giriraj Enterprises from 1996 and founded the company in 2005 with Mamta Shah; was Chairman and Managing Director at the IPO. Now paid a salary by the company, which the FY25 annual report shows as a related party payment to the managing director's father.
Offer document, p.111; annual report FY25, p.21 and p.43MMMamta Mahesh ShahPromoter · holds 4.02%
Co-founder in 2005 and a non-executive director at the time of the IPO, involved in routine administration; now paid a salary as a relative of a director. The offer document states Mamta Shah is the wife of Mahesh Shah.
Offer document, p.110 and p.111; annual report FY25, p.43PNPrasham Nitin ShahExecutive Director · holds 1.75%
Director since 19 March 2022, responsible for carrying out infrastructure projects from start to finish; shown as promoter group in the FY25 annual report and a director of Giriraj Futurecon Private Limited and Manka Business LLP.
Annual report FY25, p.25 and p.26SJShashikant Jayantibhai RathodChief Financial Officer
Appointed Chief Financial Officer from 1 May 2025, after the previous Chief Financial Officer resigned.
Annual report FY25, p.31RPRadhakrishnan PillaiIndependent Director
On the board since 14 August 2020 and reappointed for five years from September 2025; a leadership writer known for work on the ancient strategist Chanakya, and chairman of the nomination and remuneration committee.
Annual report FY25, p.22, p.25 and p.35TJTina Jeevan DassIndependent Director
Chairs the audit committee and the stakeholders relationship committee.
Annual report FY25, p.30, p.35 and p.36BABhumika Atul DedhiaIndependent Director
Appointed on 23 July 2025; a commerce postgraduate with over 18 years in real estate consultancy and the share market.
Annual report FY25, p.23 and p.25Giriraj Civil Developers latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹168 cr (-28%), net profit ₹8.5 cr (-43%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 51.10% to 54.96%.
Giriraj Civil Developers announcements
71 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- ResignationOf Ms. Devyani Dubey as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer of the company w.e.f. October 05, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingThe 21st Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company was held on Wednesday, September 30, 2026, at 01:00 P.M. (IST) and concluded at 2.15 P.M. (IST), through ViPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Updates''Disclosure under regulation 29(1) of SEBI SAST Regulations''PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingDispatch of letter to shareholders whose e-mail addresses are not registered with Company/RTA/Depository ParticipantsPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingShareholders meetingPDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingOutcome of the Board Meeting held on September 7, 2026, for appointment of Auditor and Fixation of AGM datePDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Giriraj Civil Developers Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant informPDF ↗
Giriraj Civil Developers annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Giriraj Civil Developers share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBONUS 4:1ex-date 3 Nov 2023
Checks we ran on Giriraj Civil Developers' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe halves of FY24 are shown standalone and the full year consolidated, as the company files them, so the two need not add up.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,39,20,500 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Giriraj Civil Developers
What does Giriraj Civil Developers do?
Giriraj Civil Developers builds railway works such as foot over bridges, platforms and station buildings, working for the railways and for bigger contractors who pass part of their jobs on to it. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Giriraj Civil Developers?
₹55 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Giriraj Civil Developers?
₹131 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,39,20,500 shares.
What is the P/E of Giriraj Civil Developers?
8.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Giriraj Civil Developers' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹309 cr and profit after tax ₹15 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Giriraj Civil Developers?
Krushang Mahesh Shah, Mahesh Kantilal Shah, Mamta Mahesh Shah; promoters held 54.96% at 31 March 2026.
What is Giriraj Civil Developers' website?
www.giriraj.co
More SME companies like Giriraj Civil Developers
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Winsol EngineersWINSOL · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹129 cr
- Mahendra Realtors & InfrastructureMRIL · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2025Market cap ₹128 cr
- Desco InfratechDESCO · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹127 cr
- Karbonsteel EngineeringKARBON · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹138 cr
- Safety Controls & DevicesSCDL · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹140 cr
- Aesthetik EngineersAESTHETIK · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹122 cr
Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2018 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 credit rating note, 71 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.