Savy Infra and LogisticsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹303 cr
- Stock P/E
- 7.2peers 12.2
- Book value
- ₹76.1
- Price to book
- 1.91
- EV / operating profit
- 5.9
- Market cap to sales
- 0.47
- ROCE · FY26
- 42.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 40.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 98.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.3%peers 11.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 373.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +75.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.33peers 0.55
- Borrowings
- ₹51.8 cr
- Interest cover
- 10.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -86%
- Debtor days
- 79
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 61.81%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 747
- 52-week high / low
- ₹191 / ₹108
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Savy Infra and Logistics share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +3.96% on the day · Vol 1.15 L
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +7.8%
- 3 months
- +12.6%
- 6 months
- +10.2%
- 1 year
- -9.7%
- Since IPO
- +21.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.24 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 86%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +126% | +75% |
| 3 years, a year | +374% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +128% | +83% |
About Savy Infra and Logistics: business, products and customers
Savy Infra and Logistics digs, levels and prepares the ground for roads, plants and other big projects, and trucks away the soil and rock it moves. It also trades and hauls minerals such as iron ore and coal, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Savy Infra and Logistics does earthwork and foundation work for roads, embankments, industrial plants and other civil projects, and moves the dug out soil and rock to dumping sites. It also trades and transports iron ore, coal, quartzite and manganese sulphate, and does civil work for government and semi government properties as a sub contractor. In FY25, construction work gave 80.36% of revenue and trucking 14.18%.
The company does not own trucks or heavy machines; it rents them from small fleet owners, who usually run two to five trucks each, and hires site labour as needed. It wins most of its work from large companies that have already won the main contract, by direct negotiation rather than bidding. It had 35 permanent employees at March 2026, with its registered office in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
Read more about the business
The company was set up in 2006 as Shubhangi Metal, and the present promoters took it over in 2019; until FY22 all its work came from the Jindal Group. It listed on NSE Emerge in July 2025, raising ₹70.0 cr. Revenue rose to ₹638.3 cr in FY26, and most of the year's costs went on goods bought for trading.
From the prospectus (July 2025), the FY26 annual report and the Infomerics rating note of November 2025.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 374% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 43% in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 61.81%.
To watch
- Completion of the orders the rating note said were due in FY26 and FY27 (Infomerics rating note, Nov 2025, p.3).
- Collection of the ₹137.8 cr owed by customers at March 2026, which the company says was not recovered on time (Annual Report 2025-26, p.63 and p.85).
- Use of the higher borrowing limit of ₹400 cr put to shareholders at the September 2026 AGM (Annual Report 2025-26, p.7).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
- The business used more cash than it brought in last year: ₹51.3 cr went out in FY26.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Savy Infra and Logistics revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Savy Infra and Logistics half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 185 | 215.70 | 422.57 |
| Expenses | 161 | 189.95 | 388.71 |
| Operating profit | 24 | 25.75 | 33.86 |
| OPM | 13.0% | 11.9% | 8.0% |
| Interest | 1 | 0.50 | 5.67 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | 23 | 25.25 | 34.27 |
| Net profit | 13 | 18.29 | 23.75 |
Savy Infra and Logistics profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6 | 6 | 102 | 283 | 638.28 |
| Expenses | 5 | 6 | 87 | 248 | 578.67 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 1 | 15 | 36 | 59.61 |
| OPM | 3.8% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 9.3% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.17 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 59.52 |
| Tax rate | 27.0% | 26.0% | 28.6% | 29.4% | 29.4% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 42.03 |
| EPS ₹ | 8 | 34 | 987 | 15.94 | 22.21 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Savy Infra and Logistics profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.8% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 9.3% |
| Tax rate | 27.0% | 26.0% | 28.6% | 29.4% | 29.4% |
| ROCE | · | 0.0% | 135.1% | 62.6% | 42.8% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 178.6% | 77.3% | 40.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Savy Infra and Logistics debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Savy Infra and Logistics balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 15 | 20.81 |
| Reserves | 0 | 1 | 10 | 37 | 137.60 |
| Net worth | 0.10 | 1.10 | 10.10 | 52 | 158.40 |
| Borrowings | 3 | 3 | 8 | 45 | 51.76 |
| Other liabilities | 2.90 | 5.90 | 23.90 | 89 | 71.34 |
| Total liabilities | 6 | 10 | 42 | 186 | 281.50 |
| Fixed assets | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.63 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 3 | 7 | 39 | 183 | 276.87 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 137.80 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 78.06 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 0.85 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 40.41 |
Savy Infra and Logistics cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1 | 0 | -4 | -18 | -51.32 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | -35 | -12.10 |
| Cash from financing | -1 | 0 | 4 | 52 | 64.57 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1.15 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 5.91 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 70 | 187 | 61 | 125 | 79 |
| Inventory days | 8 | · | 177 | 376 | 68 |
| Days payable | 110 | · | 127 | 426 | 35 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -33 | 187 | 111 | 75 | 111 |
| Working capital days | -182 | -142 | 26 | 63 | 87 |
Savy Infra and Logistics peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Savy Infra and Logistics is number 5 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ganesh Infraworld | 374 | 4.9 | 836 | 76.2 | 12.6% | 1.94 |
| Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global | 979 | 11.9 | 820 | 82 | 14.0% | 0.25 |
| B.R.Goyal Infrastructure | 476 | 10.6 | 820 | 45 | 9.0% | 0.28 |
| Goel Construction Company | 592 | 12.9 | 657 | 46 | 11.0% | 0.03 |
| Savy Infra and Logistics | 303 | 7.2 | 638 | 42 | 9.3% | 0.33 |
| AVP Infracon | 195 | 4.6 | 441 | 42.1 | 19.4% | 1.39 |
| E To E Transportation Infrastructure | 524 | 30.8 | 380 | 17 | 10.0% | 0.80 |
| Solarium Green Energy | 247 | 12.4 | 368 | 20 | 8.0% | 0.96 |
| Chavda Infra | 330 | 19.4 | 321 | 17 | 18.0% | 0.63 |
| Giriraj Civil Developers | 115 | 7.6 | 309 | 15.1 | 7.7% | 0.15 |
| Karbonsteel Engineering | 164 | 14.9 | 301 | 11 | 11.0% | 0.48 |
| Median of the 10 others | 352 | 12.2 | 411 | 31.1 | 11.0% | 0.55 |
Savy Infra and Logistics shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Savy Infra and Logistics shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jul 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.81% | 61.81% | 61.81% | 61.81% | 61.81% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 6.27% | 3.21% | 0.96% | 0.66% | 0.40% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 8.44% | 2.26% | 0.98% | 0.93% | 0.82% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 5.62% | 16.76% | 17.52% | 17.84% | 16.98% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 13.35% | 7.07% | 8.27% | 8.18% | 8.71% |
| Companies and others | 4.51% | 8.89% | 10.46% | 10.58% | 11.28% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,168 | 634 | 723 | 709 | 747 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Savy Infra and Logistics study: the business from its own documents
Read from 5 of the company's own documentsSavy Infra and Logistics so far
From the company's own record
- 28 July 2025Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹120
- 30 June 2026Promoters at 61.81%
- 27 Nov 2025Highest close since listing, ₹171.65
Savy Infra and Logistics key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue
- ₹638.3 cr
- FY26 revenue from operations, up from ₹283.4 cr in FY25; profit after tax was ₹42.0 cr against ₹24.0 cr.Annual Report 2025-26, p.64
- Goods bought for trading
- ₹451.0 cr
- FY26 purchases of stock in trade, up from ₹81.3 cr in FY25, now the largest cost in the business.Annual Report 2025-26, p.64 and p.80
- Orders in hand
- ₹465.9 cr
- Twenty two orders from 19 customers at 10 October 2025, of which ₹152.4 cr had already been carried out; contracts run one to eighteen months.Infomerics rating note, Nov 2025, p.3
- Largest customer
- 50.28%
- Share of FY25 revenue from the single largest customer; the top five gave 74.90%, and work comes on purchase orders, not long term agreements.Prospectus, p.31 and p.112
- Money owed by customers
- ₹137.8 cr
- Trade receivables at 31 March 2026, up from ₹96.9 cr a year earlier; the company says dues were not recovered on time.Annual Report 2025-26, p.63 and p.85
Show 5 more facts
- Stock and work in progress
- ₹78.1 cr
- Inventory at 31 March 2026, up from ₹48.1 cr a year earlier.Annual Report 2025-26, p.63
- Cash from operations
- ₹51.3 cr outflow
- Cash used by the business in FY26 against a profit before tax of ₹59.5 cr, as receivables, stock and advances grew.Annual Report 2025-26, p.66
- Permanent staff
- 35
- Employees on the rolls at 31 March 2026; trucks, machines and site labour are hired from outside.Annual Report 2025-26, p.26; Prospectus, p.116
- Credit rating
- IVR BBB- / Stable
- Long term bank facilities rating from Infomerics in November 2025, which cited customer and regional concentration as its main concerns.Infomerics rating note, Nov 2025, p.1, p.3 and p.4
- Borrowing limit
- ₹400 cr
- Limit on borrowing over and above capital and reserves that the board put to shareholders at the September 2026 AGM.Annual Report 2025-26, p.7
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company does not publish its own order book after listing. The Infomerics rating note of November 2025, based on the company's information, says it had ₹465.9 cr of orders in hand at 10 October 2025, of which ₹152.4 cr had been carried out, ₹257.9 cr was to be completed in FY26 and ₹55.6 cr in FY27. In its prospectus the company also said it plans to add leased electric trucks for its logistics work, without giving a date.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Savy Infra and Logistics earns its money by doing earthwork and trucking for large contractors and by trading minerals, using rented trucks and machines, and its sales have grown very fast.
Its weak spots are a few big customers, thin margins on trading, and a lot of money tied up in unpaid bills and stock.
WatchCan it set its own prices?It negotiates each job with large contractors who have already won the main project, and its margin fell in the latest year as trading grew.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?The work needs few owned assets, so many organised and small firms can offer the same service.
WatchWho are its customers?A handful of large contractors give most of the work, on purchase orders rather than long contracts, though the customer list has widened.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It spends little on machines, but growth has tied up a lot of cash in money owed by customers and in stock, and the business used cash in the latest year.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has added customers and states quickly and held a sizeable list of orders, but each order runs for months, not years, and must be won again.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Where the work comes from changes a great deal from year to year, as projects start and finish.
Who runs Savy Infra and Logistics?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
TMTilak MundhraPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 38.59%
With the company since 2018 as Managing Director, and Chairman and Managing Director for five years from May 2024; oversees the earthwork and logistics divisions. Completed secondary education in 2008 and had over five years of experience in infrastructure and logistics at the time of the offer; earlier a director of Trump Organizers (formerly C.M. Developers & Builders) from 2012 to 2024. The prospectus states that Liladhar Mundhra and Tilak Mundhra are father and son.
Prospectus, p.153, p.155 and p.156; shareholding pattern, June 2026LMLiladhar MundhraPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 23.21%
A director since 2018 and non-executive since June 2024. Completed the Intermediate Examination in Science at Utkal University; has over 20 years in the textile industry, including running Bhutnath Textiles, and over five years in earthwork and logistics. Guides the company's strategy as a mentor.
Prospectus, p.131, p.153 and p.155; shareholding pattern, June 2026GSGopesh ShahIndependent Director
A chartered accountant and fellow of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India with over 20 years in finance and audit, including bank audits; a partner at H.K. Shah & Co. since 1999. Chairs the audit committee and the stakeholders relationship committee. On the board since June 2024.
Prospectus, p.155, p.159 and p.162SASagar AroleIndependent Director
Holds a bachelor's degree in commerce, with over ten years in finance, human resources and governance; an independent director of Kaarya Facilities & Services and Samson Maritime, and earlier Executive Director of Rare Comfort Hotels & Resort from 2010 to 2014. On the board since June 2024.
Prospectus, p.155AJAnjali JainIndependent Director
A qualified company secretary working as company secretary of Gagan Gases since June 2018, with over five years in secretarial and compliance work. On the board since June 2024.
Prospectus, p.154 and p.155MTMaharshi TrivediChief Financial Officer
With the company since May 2024; holds a B.Com from Gujarat University (1982). Earlier head of accounts and finance at KLT Automotive and Tubular Products from 2013 to 2018. Responsible for accounts, banking and finance.
Prospectus, p.165; Annual Report 2025-26, p.63Savy Infra and Logistics latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹423 cr (+128%), net profit ₹23.8 cr (+83%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 61.81%.
Savy Infra and Logistics announcements
28 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Meeting is 23-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 07, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Clarification - Financial ResultsThe Exchange has sought clarification from Savy Infra and Logistics Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (ListingPDF ↗
- Integrated Filing- FinancialFinancial Year 30.05.2026PDF ↗
Savy Infra and Logistics annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 28 Nov 2025 ↗read
- Credit ratings ↗read
Savy Infra and Logistics share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Savy Infra and Logistics' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,08,08,480 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹987.00) and FY25 (₹15.94) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Savy Infra and Logistics
What does Savy Infra and Logistics do?
Savy Infra and Logistics digs, levels and prepares the ground for roads, plants and other big projects, and trucks away the soil and rock it moves. It also trades and hauls minerals such as iron ore and coal, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Savy Infra and Logistics?
₹146 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Savy Infra and Logistics?
₹303 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,08,08,480 shares.
What is the P/E of Savy Infra and Logistics?
7.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Savy Infra and Logistics' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹638 cr and profit after tax ₹42 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Savy Infra and Logistics?
Tilak Mundhra, Liladhar Mundhra; promoters held 61.81% at 30 June 2026.
What was the IPO price of Savy Infra and Logistics?
₹120 a share; it listed on 28 July 2025.
What is Savy Infra and Logistics' website?
www.savyinfra.com
More SME companies like Savy Infra and Logistics
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Chavda InfraCHAVDA · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2023Market cap ₹304 cr
- Leapfrog Engineering ServicesLESL · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹277 cr
- AtmastcoATMASTCO · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹272 cr
- GRE Renew EnertechGRERENEW · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹338 cr
- Ganesh InfraworldGANESHIN · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹355 cr
- Infrax RenewableINFRAX · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹215 cr
Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2025 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 28 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.