Solarium Green EnergyShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹195 cr
- Stock P/E
- 9.5peers 8.8
- Book value
- ₹78.1
- Price to book
- 1.20
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.53
- ROCE · FY26
- 14.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 13.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 53.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 8.3%peers 13.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 54.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 117.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.96peers 0.70
- Borrowings
- ₹157 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 59%
- Debtor days
- 151
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 58.58%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 3,127
- 52-week high / low
- ₹329 / ₹89
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Solarium Green Energy share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.56% on the day · Vol 58,200
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -24.2%
- 3 months
- -44.5%
- 6 months
- -55.6%
- 1 year
- -71.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.32 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +60% | +10% |
| 3 years, a year | +55% | +117% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +70% | -1% |
About Solarium Green Energy: business, products and customers
Solarium Green Energy designs and installs solar power systems for homes, companies and government bodies, and has started making its own solar panels near Ahmedabad. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Solarium Green Energy, based in Ahmedabad, takes solar projects from design to commissioning: rooftop systems for households under the PM Surya Ghar scheme, larger rooftop and ground mounted plants for companies, and projects for government customers such as NTPC, BSF and Military Engineer Services. It also sells solar products such as panels, inverters and meters, and in FY26 began selling ready made home solar kits through its Saarthi partner network. It was formed as an LLP in December 2015 by promoters Ankit Garg and Pankaj Vallabhbhai Gothi and listed on BSE SME in February 2025, raising ₹105.0 cr at ₹191 a share for working capital and general purposes.
The company made polycrystalline panels at Bavla from 2018 but stopped in February 2024, after tighter efficiency rules took it off the government's approved list of panel makers. It returned to manufacturing with a fully automated panel line at Miroli near Ahmedabad that cost more than ₹90 cr, and a mounting structure unit of 1,200 tonnes a year started in July 2025. Management said on the June 2026 call that 40% to 50% of panel output should go into its own projects, with kits and sales to other installers taking the rest.
Read more about the business
The business mix shapes the reported numbers. In FY26 the company chose large ground mounted projects, which pay during execution rather than on the 120 to 150 day cycle of government work, but carry lower margins, so gross margin fell to about 30% from 34.5% while revenue rose about 60%. CARE notes that its EPC contracts are fixed price without escalation clauses, so swings in panel and cell prices fall on the company, and the new plant added interest on borrowed working capital and a term loan before it earned much.
The prospectus compares Solarium with two listed solar EPC companies, Zodiac Energy and Oriana Power, which also design and build solar plants for business and government customers. CARE describes Solarium as a mid-sized EPC player facing stiff competition from established players, and the panel industry as crowded with Chinese and Indian makers. In home rooftop work the company says its rivals are mainly small local installers, in a market it calls about 98% unorganised.
From the prospectus of February 2025, the FY26 and FY25 annual reports, the June 2026 investor presentation and earnings call, and CARE's rating notes of September 2025 and August 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 55% a year over three years.
To watch
- Execution of the ₹852.3 cr order book CARE reported on 24 June 2026, most of it due within 6 to 12 months (CARE rating note, 14 August 2026, p.2).
- Use of the 1.23 GW panel line, about 45% in June 2026, and supply of Indian made cells under the ALMM-II rule (Earnings call, June 2026, p.5 and p.7).
- Collection of trade receivables of ₹152.6 cr, including the delayed defence linked government dues (Annual report FY26, p.70).
- Timely disclosure: the secretarial auditor listed six late exchange filings in FY26, one of them 49 days late, and the statutory auditor noted that quarterly stock statements to banks did not fully match the books (Annual report FY26, p.42, p.43 and p.119).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 151 days in FY26, against 14 in FY22.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Solarium Green Energy revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Solarium Green Energy half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 82 | 148.08 | 116.93 | 251 |
| Expenses | 70 | 133.83 | 103.48 | 234 |
| Operating profit | 12 | 14.25 | 13.45 | 17 |
| OPM | 14.0% | 9.6% | 11.5% | 7.0% |
| Interest | 1 | 2.28 | 4.44 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.51 | 0.48 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 10 | 12.13 | 11.45 | 15 |
| Net profit | 8 | 11.06 | 9.21 | 11 |
Solarium Green Energy profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 167 | 99 | 177 | 230.08 | 368.15 |
| Expenses | 163 | 93 | 153 | 204.17 | 337.73 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 6 | 24 | 25.90 | 30.42 |
| OPM | 2.8% | 6.0% | 14.0% | 11.3% | 8.3% |
| Other income | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.01 | 4.86 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.45 | 10.47 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.91 | 1.10 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | · | 1 | · | 2.83 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 3 | 21 | 22.55 | 26.54 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 17.6% | 22.9% |
| Net profit | 2 | 2 | 16 | 18.59 | 20.46 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.37 | 1.16 | 10.49 | 11.65 | 9.81 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Solarium Green Energy profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.8% | 6.0% | 14.0% | 11.3% | 8.3% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 17.6% | 22.9% |
| ROCE | · | 16.0% | 56.5% | 19.8% | 14.0% |
| ROE | · | 50.0% | 123.1% | 22.8% | 13.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Solarium Green Energy debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Solarium Green Energy balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 21 |
| Reserves | 0 | 2 | 18 | 121 | 142 |
| Net worth | 3 | 5 | 21 | 142 | 163 |
| Borrowings | 15 | 27 | 32 | 68 | 157 |
| Other liabilities | 14 | 12 | 25 | 24 | 139 |
| Total liabilities | 32 | 44 | 78 | 234 | 459 |
| Fixed assets | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 95 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 27 | 38 | 72 | 228 | 364 |
Solarium Green Energy cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 6 | -4 | 0 | -62 | 18 |
| Cash from investing | -2 | -4 | -3 | 2 | -87 |
| Cash from financing | -4 | 10 | 2 | 135 | 82 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 2 | -1 | 75 | 13 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 14 | 27 | 65 | 144 | 151 |
| Inventory days | 21 | 58 | 61 | 97 | 139 |
| Days payable | 25 | 41 | 35 | 43 | 135 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 10 | 44 | 91 | 198 | 155 |
| Working capital days | 5 | 14 | 30 | 86 | 15 |
Solarium Green Energy peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Solarium Green Energy is number 8 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVP Infracon | 195 | 4.6 | 441 | 42.1 | 19.4% | 1.39 |
| E To E Transportation Infrastructure | 524 | 30.8 | 380 | 17 | 10.0% | 0.80 |
| Solarium Green Energy | 195 | 9.5 | 368 | 20.5 | 8.3% | 0.96 |
| Chavda Infra | 330 | 19.4 | 321 | 17 | 18.0% | 0.63 |
| Giriraj Civil Developers | 115 | 7.6 | 309 | 15.1 | 7.7% | 0.15 |
| Karbonsteel Engineering | 164 | 14.9 | 301 | 11 | 11.0% | 0.48 |
| Atmastco | 283 | 14.9 | 293 | 19.1 | 16.2% | 0.71 |
| Konstelec Engineers | 73 | 10.0 | 210 | 7.3 | 9.3% | 0.85 |
| Mayasheel Ventures | 74 | 6.5 | 206 | 11.3 | 14.5% | 0.69 |
| Sonu Infratech | 52 | 4.0 | 194 | 13 | 15.2% | 0.57 |
| K2 Infragen | 51 | 3.8 | 185 | 13.3 | 12.4% | 1.16 |
| Median of the 10 others | 140 | 8.8 | 297 | 14.2 | 13.4% | 0.70 |
Solarium Green Energy shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Solarium Green Energy shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 58.34% | 58.34% | 58.58% | 58.58% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 2.87% | 0.22% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 6.16% | 3.15% | - | - |
| Number of shareholders | 1,808 | 2,049 | 2,956 | 3,127 |
Solarium Green Energy study: the business from its own documents
Read from 7 of the company's own documentsSolarium Green Energy key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Order book
- ₹852.3 cr
- Orders in hand on 24 June 2026, about 2.3 times FY26 revenue, most of it to be executed in 6 to 12 months, as CARE reports.CARE rating note, 14 August 2026, p.2
- Panel plant
- 1.23 GW a year
- Panel line commissioned on 18 March 2026 and enlisted at this capacity on the government's approved list on 6 July 2026.Annual report FY26, p.28
- Plant use
- About 45%
- Utilisation of the panel line at the June 2026 call; it was cut back for some days over the ALMM-II cell rule.Earnings call, June 2026, p.7
- Largest project
- Over ₹185 cr
- A 50 MW ground mounted solar project in Maharashtra won in FY26, among the largest single orders in its history.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.10; Annual report FY26, p.4
- Large projects revenue
- ₹227 cr
- FY26 revenue from commercial, industrial, ground mounted and government projects, up from ₹114 cr; home rooftop ₹80 cr, distribution ₹61 cr.Annual report FY26, p.69
Show 5 more facts
- Interest cost
- ₹10.5 cr
- FY26 finance cost, up from ₹3.5 cr, on borrowing for the panel plant and working capital.Annual report FY26, p.73
- Depreciation change
- ₹2.83 cr
- Gain booked as an exceptional item in FY26 profit before tax after switching depreciation from written down value to straight line.Annual report FY26, p.98 and p.141
- Money owed by customers
- ₹152.6 cr
- Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹90.9 cr; dues from some defence linked government projects were delayed in the first half.Annual report FY26, p.70; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.9
- Partner network
- 450+ partners
- Saarthi channel partners added in FY26, reaching more than 25 cities for home rooftop systems and kits.Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.68
- Credit rating
- CARE BBB-; Stable / CARE A3
- Bank facility ratings reaffirmed on 14 August 2026; working capital limits were about 80% used over the year to June 2026.CARE rating note, 14 August 2026, p.1 and p.3
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
CARE reported an order book of ₹852.3 cr on 24 June 2026, most of it to be executed in 6 to 12 months. On the June 2026 call, management said it expects margins at least to hold at FY26 levels, an exit EBITDA margin of 10% to 12% in FY27, and revenue to keep growing at no less than the pace of the past couple of years, quickening as the panel line runs; it expects no major capex in FY27. It also said home rooftop sales were running at ₹10 cr to ₹12 cr a month excluding kits and should reach ₹16 cr to ₹18 cr a month including kits by the end of calendar 2026, that about 65 MW of its EPC orders will use its own panels, and that more than 300 MW of projects are under discussion. The FY26 annual report says management prefers not to issue formal guidance.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Panel plant operational from January 2026 | CARE rating note, September 2025 | Commissioned on 18 March 2026 |
| Orders of at least ₹270.7 cr expected from NTPC rate contracts won as lowest bidder, in FY26 | CARE rating note, September 2025 | CARE reported in August 2026 that select NTPC orders were forgone owing to procedural delays |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
The company earns a thin margin installing solar systems and selling panels, and that margin has been falling as large projects take a bigger share.
Its weak spots are fixed price contracts exposed to panel prices, slow paying government customers and borrowing that has risen to fund the new plant.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Mostly no. Its contracts are largely fixed price without escalation, and panels are sold on a cost plus basis in a crowded market.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is a large vendor in the government's home rooftop scheme and now makes its own panels, but in larger EPC work it is a mid-sized player against established rivals.
AverageWho are its customers?Many households plus large public bodies and companies; no single group dominates, but government and defence customers paid late in the latest year.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Money owed by customers and stock are large against sales, and debt rose to fund the panel plant and its working capital.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Orders in hand cover more than two years of FY26 sales by CARE's count, and the company is adding kits and panel sales to other installers.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Policy and panel prices move results: sales fell sharply when import duties rose, and panel making stopped when approved list rules changed.
Who runs Solarium Green Energy?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
AGAnkit GargPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 52,50,000 shares
B.Tech in mining machinery engineering from the Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad (2011), with more than 12 years in sales, marketing and business development in the solar and construction equipment industry, as the prospectus states. Director since February 2022 and Chairman and Managing Director from 24 June 2024; paid ₹57.7 lakh in FY26 against ₹96.0 lakh in FY25. Other ventures listed are Gokul Energy and Ankit Garg HUF, and Ankit Garg holds 17.58% of Dyulabs Private Limited, from which the company made purchases of ₹15.0 lakh in FY26. The prospectus discloses a family property partition suit at Kishangarh (Ajmer) naming Ankit Garg among the defendants, value unascertainable.
Prospectus, February 2025, p.177, p.180, p.194 and p.275; Annual report FY26, p.150 to p.152PVPankaj Vallabhbhai GothiPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 52,50,000 shares
Passed the third year of a B.Com at Saurashtra University (1995), with more than 10 years in sales and marketing in the solar and construction equipment industry, as the FY26 annual report states. Director since February 2022 and Whole-Time Director from 24 June 2024; paid ₹57.7 lakh in FY26. Other ventures listed are Gokul Energy, Gokul Infrastructure, Gokul Equipment and Pankaj Gothi HUF; Solarium Ventures, sold to the company in August 2024, is its subsidiary and had not started operations in FY26. Also holds 17.58% of Dyulabs Private Limited.
Annual report FY26, p.24, p.27, p.150 and p.151; Prospectus, February 2025, p.195AGAditi GoyalNon-Executive Non-Independent Director · holds 2,10,000 shares
B.Tech in electrical engineering from SKIT, Jaipur, with over 3 years in software development, firmware validation and testing. The annual report states that Aditi Goyal is the spouse of Ankit Garg. Appointed an additional director on 29 May 2026, the day Priya Bansal resigned as non-executive director citing personal reasons; the appointment as a regular director was announced on 1 October 2026 after the AGM. Aditi Goyal had also served as a non-executive director from March to August 2024. Partner, with Tejal Gothi (wife of Pankaj Gothi, as the report states), in Sunnova Solar, to which the company sold goods and services worth ₹7.9 cr in FY25.
Annual report FY26, p.23, p.25, p.32, p.150 and p.151; Prospectus, February 2025, p.182; Exchange announcement, 1 October 2026HBHarshil B. VadodariyaIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee
B.Com from Gujarat University (2010) and a member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India since 2018, with more than 7 years in secretarial work. Independent director since June 2024.
Prospectus, February 2025, p.179; Annual report FY26, p.9VDVivek Dinesh NathwaniIndependent Director
Chartered accountant since 2013 with an M.Com from the University of Mumbai, and more than 4 years in financial accounting, cost management, advisory and tax at the time of the prospectus. Independent director since June 2024.
Prospectus, February 2025, p.178RJRohit JindalChief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer from 9 January 2026; paid ₹32.0 lakh in FY26. The third person in the role since June 2024: Nitin Jain served from 24 June 2024 until resigning on 1 March 2025, and Himanshu Garg from 1 March 2025 to 9 January 2026. The annual report gives no further background.
Annual report FY26, p.33 and p.150; Annual report FY25, p.45HGHimanshu GargPresident, Growth and International Business, with Business Finance
Chief Financial Officer from 1 March 2025 until resigning that post on 9 January 2026, after which the company redesignated Himanshu Garg to this role; paid ₹69.8 lakh in FY26. Answered most financial questions on the June 2026 call.
Annual report FY26, p.33 and p.150; Earnings call, June 2026, p.8 to p.11AGAditya GoyalHead, Business Development · holds 9,82,694 shares
Named in the prospectus as the brother-in-law of Ankit Garg; paid ₹14.8 lakh in FY26.
Prospectus, February 2025, p.192 and p.193; Annual report FY26, p.150PTPankti ThakkarCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
B.Com from Gujarat University (2011) and a member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India since 2016; in the role since 24 June 2024.
Prospectus, February 2025, p.188Solarium Green Energy latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹251 cr (+70%), net profit ₹11 cr (-1%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 58.58%.
Solarium Green Energy announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2015 for the quarter ended on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateAppointment of Mrs. Aditi Goyal (DIN: 10564097) as a Non-Executive Non-Independent Director of the CompanyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMWe are pleased to submit herewith the Scrutinizer''s report and the e-voting results of Solarium Green Energy LimitedPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMOutcome/Proceedings of 4th Annual General meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation of Trading Window Closure for the Half year ended on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateWe wish to inform you that pursuant to Regulation 30(6) of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015, the schedule of Analyst/InstiPDF ↗
Solarium Green Energy annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 2 Sept 2025 ↗read
- Credit ratings ↗read
Solarium Green Energy share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Solarium Green Energy's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For H2FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,08,70,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Solarium Green Energy
What does Solarium Green Energy do?
Solarium Green Energy designs and installs solar power systems for homes, companies and government bodies, and has started making its own solar panels near Ahmedabad. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Solarium Green Energy?
₹93.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Solarium Green Energy?
₹195 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,08,70,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Solarium Green Energy?
9.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Solarium Green Energy's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹368 cr and profit after tax ₹20 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Solarium Green Energy?
Ankit Garg, Pankaj Vallabhbhai Gothi; promoters held 58.58% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Solarium Green Energy's website?
www.solariumenergy.in
More SME companies like Solarium Green Energy
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Telge ProjectsTELGE · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹196 cr
- Current InfraprojectsCURRENT · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2025Market cap ₹193 cr
- Pratham EPC ProjectsPRATHAM · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹200 cr
- HVAX TechnologiesHVAX · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹188 cr
- Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular RopewaysSGFRL · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹204 cr
- Infrax RenewableINFRAX · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹215 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 investor presentation, 6 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.