B-Right RealestateShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · BRRLMumbai redevelopment
b-rightgroup.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0IZQ01016 · Lot 200 shares · ₹1.7 lakh
₹850.00
-2.60% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹878 cr
Stock P/E
19.3peers 13.0
Book value
₹170
Price to book
4.99
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
5.23
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
22.7%
ROE · FY26
28.8%
ROE, 3-year average
11.9%
Operating margin · FY26
39.0%peers 15.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
113.6%
Profit growth, 3 years
147.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.06peers 0.12
Borrowings
₹187 cr
Interest cover
9.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
15%
Debtor days
126
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
73.15%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,192
52-week high / low
₹1,011 / ₹351
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

B-Right Realestate share price chart

₹850.00+132.88% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.63% on the day · Vol 3,400

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-8.7%
3 months
-3.4%
6 months
-11.5%
1 year
+132.9%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.22 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+63%+1040%
3 years, a year+114%+148%
Latest half, H2 FY26+80%+670%

About B-Right Realestate: business, products and customers

B-Right Realestate rebuilds old housing societies and slum areas in Mumbai into new towers, rehousing the existing residents and selling the extra flats to home buyers. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

B-Right Realestate earns most of its money from flats it builds in Mumbai and offers to home buyers. It works in three ways: redeveloping old cooperative housing societies, rebuilding slum areas under the Slum Rehabilitation Authority (SRA) scheme, and reviving stalled projects.

Existing residents get new homes in the rebuilt towers, and the company offers the remaining flats on the open market. Much of the work runs through a group of project companies, partnerships and joint ventures, so part of the profit belongs to partners.

Read more about the business

At March 2026 the company had 11 ongoing projects and 18 in the pipeline, spread across Mumbai suburbs such as Malad, Jogeshwari, Andheri and Goregaon. The largest is Ambika Nagar, an SRA project in Jogeshwari East where about 95% of the flats for sale were already booked.

From the prospectus, the May 2026 investor presentation and the annual report for 2025 to 26.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 114% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 23% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 73.15%.

To watch

  • Completion of Nirvana in Malad East, which the company expects in February 2027 (Annual report 2025 to 26, p.14).
  • Building progress at Ambika Nagar, which holds ₹867 cr of revenue still to be recognised (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.11).
  • Collections from buyers, ₹124.2 cr in FY26 against pre-sales of ₹286.4 cr (Annual report 2025 to 26, p.17).
  • Debt of ₹187.3 cr at March 2026 (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.16 to 17).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 126 days in FY26, against 5 in FY22.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

B-Right Realestate revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 17.2 ₹ cr17.2Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Sales, FY24: 40.9 ₹ cr40.9Net profit, FY24: 5.3 ₹ cr5.3FY24Sales, FY25: 103 ₹ cr103Net profit, FY25: 4 ₹ cr4FY25Sales, FY26: 168 ₹ cr168Net profit, FY26: 45.6 ₹ cr45.6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, H1FY23: 9.9 ₹ cr9.9Net profit, H1FY23: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 7.3 ₹ cr7.3Net profit, H2FY23: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 18.8 ₹ cr18.8Net profit, H1FY24: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 22.1 ₹ cr22.1Net profit, H2FY24: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 41 ₹ cr41Net profit, H1FY25: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 62.8 ₹ cr62.8Net profit, H2FY25: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 54.5 ₹ cr54.5Net profit, H1FY26: 12.2 ₹ cr12.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 113 ₹ cr113Net profit, H2FY26: 33.4 ₹ cr33.4H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

B-Right Realestate half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales9.907.3218.7922.114162.8054.50113.29
Expenses6.846.5614.7716.313455.8635.5266.64
Operating profit3.060.754.025.7966.9418.9846.66
OPM30.9%10.3%21.4%26.2%15.0%11.1%34.8%41.2%
Interest0.300.550.340.8711.271.345.54
Depreciation0.310.380.560.8010.660.451.33
Profit before tax3.440.883.864.7835.6618.8440.26
Net profit2.320.682.522.8104.3412.1633.42

B-Right Realestate profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales117.2240.90103167.79
Expenses113.4031.0890101.79
Operating profit13.829.821366
OPM46.0%22.2%24.0%13.0%39.0%
Other income22.041.38-12.13
Interest00.861.2127
Depreciation10.691.3512
Exceptional and other items-1··-1·
Profit before tax14.328.64859.10
Tax rate0.0%30.6%38.4%50.0%22.9%
Net profit135.32445.59
EPS ₹12.9222.351.6434.02
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

B-Right Realestate profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%20%40%60%FY22: 46.0%46.0%FY22FY23: 22.2%22.2%FY23FY24: 24.0%24.0%FY24FY25: 13.0%13.0%FY25FY26: 39.0%39.0%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin46.0%22.2%24.0%13.0%39.0%
Tax rate0.0%30.6%38.4%50.0%22.9%
ROCE·3.6%4.2%3.9%22.7%
ROE·2.6%3.9%2.9%28.8%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

B-Right Realestate debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150200Net worth, FY22: 90.9 ₹ cr90.9Borrowings, FY22: 17 ₹ cr17FY22Net worth, FY23: 137 ₹ cr137Borrowings, FY23: 39 ₹ cr39FY23Net worth, FY24: 139 ₹ cr139Borrowings, FY24: 154 ₹ cr154FY24Net worth, FY25: 141 ₹ cr141Borrowings, FY25: 78 ₹ cr78FY25Net worth, FY26: 176 ₹ cr176Borrowings, FY26: 187 ₹ cr187FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-50-2502550Cash from the business, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 35 ₹ cr35Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -44 ₹ cr-44Net profit, FY24: 5.3 ₹ cr5.3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -21 ₹ cr-21Net profit, FY25: 4 ₹ cr4FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY26: 45.6 ₹ cr45.6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

B-Right Realestate balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.9310101010
Reserves90127129131166
Net worth90.93137139141176
Borrowings173915478187
Other liabilities51.0781152113128
Total liabilities159257445332491
Fixed assets2324433018
Capital work in progress00000
Investments730151667
Other assets129203387286406

B-Right Realestate cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations435-44-2110
Cash from investing-6-78920-87
Cash from financing24535-382
Net cash flow020-45

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days500121126
Inventory days···903·
Days payable···145·
Cash conversion cycle500879126
Working capital days14,773549662354314

B-Right Realestate peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, B-Right Realestate is number 2 of the 18 listed SME companies in realty.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Kesar India3,307110.21763024.0%0.18
B-Right Realestate87819.316845.639.0%1.06
Mason Infratech23910.91312226.0%0.68
Active Infrastructures25925.396.610.216.6%0.67
Justo Realfintech1497.8921930.0%0.12
V R Infraspace8510.874.47.915.1%0.79
P. E. Analytics20313.046.815.730.9%0.00
Shantidoot Infra Services10673.7451.49.0%-
Homesfy Realty43-40.3-20.5-49.8%0.00
SBL Infratech423.836.10.20.5%0.05
SVS Ventures1211.716.815.6%0.00
Median of the 10 others1281360.69.115.9%0.12

B-Right Realestate shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
73.15%
+1.23 pts since Mar 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.40%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
1,192
188 in Mar 23

B-Right Realestate shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters71.92%71.92%71.92%71.92%71.92%72.15%73.15%73.15%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.80%1.40%1.40%-
Number of shareholders1881191421661542161891,192

B-Right Realestate study: the business from its own documents

Read from 8 of the company's own documents

B-Right Realestate key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Pre-sales
₹286.4 cr
Value of flats booked in FY26, covering 1,29,726 sq ft, up from ₹186.0 cr in FY25.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.17 to 18
Collections
₹124.2 cr
Money actually received from buyers in FY26, well below the value of flats booked.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.17
Revenue still to come
₹1,649 cr
Revenue not yet recognised on the 11 ongoing projects, which will be booked as building work moves ahead.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.18; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.11
One large project
₹867 cr
Revenue still to be recognised at Ambika Nagar alone, a little over half of the total for all ongoing projects.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.11; our arithmetic
Projects added
8
Projects taken on in FY26, with an expected gross development value of ₹1,055 cr.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.18
Show 4 more facts
Borrowings
₹187.3 cr
Total debt at March 2026, up from ₹78.5 cr a year earlier.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.16 to 17; our arithmetic
Partners' share of profit
₹10.4 cr
Part of FY26 profit of ₹45.6 cr that went to partners in project companies and associates rather than to the company's shareholders.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.15
Promoter group funding
₹25.3 cr
Funding at project level from Malani Ventures, which the company calls its promoter family office.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.18; Annual report 2025 to 26, p.19
Credit rating
IVR BBB-/Stable
Infomerics rating on the company's ₹40 cr fixed deposit scheme, upgraded in December 2024 from a lower rating given while the company was not cooperating.Credit rating note, Infomerics, December 2024, p.1

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says ₹1,649 cr of revenue remains to be recognised on its 11 ongoing projects. In the May 2026 presentation it gave completion dates of August 2026 for Shrishti in Khar West and October 2026 for Anand Bhuvan in Vile Parle East. The later annual report puts completion of Nirvana in Malad East at February 2027, Luxorica phase two at December 2027 and Safalya at December 2029. The annual report gives two different completion dates for Ambika Nagar, so none is shown here.

₹1,649 crRevenue still to be recognised11 ongoing projects, March 2026
February 2027Nirvana completionCompany's expectation, annual report 2025 to 26
18Projects in the pipelineMarch 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

B-Right Realestate earns its money by rebuilding old housing societies and slum areas in Mumbai and selling the extra flats it is allowed to build.

Its weak spots are a heavy reliance on one large project, rising borrowings, and profits that are shared with partners in its project companies.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Flat prices follow the Mumbai housing market in each neighbourhood, so the company can price only within what buyers in that area will pay.
The evidence. Pre-sales were ₹286.4 cr for 1,29,726 sq ft in FY26. Infomerics lists saleability risk and the cyclical nature of real estate among the weaknesses.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.17 to 18; Credit rating note, Infomerics, December 2024, p.1
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?The company has a growing record in Mumbai redevelopment, but it works in a single city crowded with developers.
The evidence. Infomerics credits experienced promoters, an established track record and well located projects, and lists geographical concentration as a weakness.Credit rating note, Infomerics, December 2024, p.1
AverageWho are its customers?Buyers are many households, but one project carries a little over half of the revenue still to come.
The evidence. 577 of 1,201 units in ongoing projects were sold by March 2026. Ambika Nagar accounts for ₹867 cr of the ₹1,649 cr still to be recognised.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.18; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.11
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Land, rehousing residents and construction all need money before flats are paid for, and borrowings went up sharply in the latest year.
The evidence. Debt rose to ₹187.3 cr at March 2026 from ₹78.5 cr, inventory to ₹159.3 cr from ₹103.4 cr, and promoter group funding stood at ₹25.3 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.16 to 18
StrongCan it keep finding new work?The company kept adding projects and has a long list waiting to start.
The evidence. Eight projects with an expected gross development value of ₹1,055 cr were added in FY26, and 18 projects were in the pipeline at the year end.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.8 and p.18
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Profit depends on how fast buildings rise and flats are booked, so it has moved sharply from year to year.
The evidence. Profit after tax was under ₹2 cr in FY25 and over ₹35 cr in FY26 on the company's figures. Infomerics notes the cyclical nature of real estate and project execution risk.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.17; Credit rating note, Infomerics, December 2024, p.1

Who runs B-Right Realestate?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

SNSanjay Nathalal ShahChairman and Managing Director

A Chartered Accountant and commerce postgraduate with over 20 years in corporate finance, strategic investments and real estate project development, and a certificate of practice since 2003. The annual report says Sanjay Nathalal Shah focused on reviving distressed, disputed and stalled projects. At the time of the prospectus, a partner in both promoter firms, holding 90.30% of the capital of Cheerful Dealtrade LLP.

Annual report 2025 to 26, p.4 and p.10; Prospectus, p.140 and p.155
BSBlow Sales LLPPromoter · holds 24.35%

A limited liability partnership registered in Kolkata, formerly Blow Sales Private Limited, set up for trading and distribution businesses. Its partners at the time of the prospectus included Sudhir Haribhai Patel, Paras Hansrajbhai Desai, Kiran Talakshi Chheda and Sanjay Nathalal Shah.

Prospectus, p.153 to 154; Annual report 2025 to 26, p.124
CDCheerful Dealtrade LLPPromoter · holds 24.35%

A limited liability partnership registered in Kolkata, formerly Cheerful Dealtrade Private Limited, set up for trading and distribution businesses. At the time of the prospectus, Sanjay Nathalal Shah held 90.30% of its capital.

Prospectus, p.154 to 155; Annual report 2025 to 26, p.124
PMParas Mal JainIndependent Director

A Chartered Accountant with over twenty years in finance, taxation and audit, and a director at the consulting firm Grrowwide Group. On the board since April 2022 and chair of the audit committee.

Annual report 2025 to 26, p.9 to 10; Prospectus, p.140
BBBhumi Bakulesh ToliaIndependent Director

A member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India and a commerce graduate of the University of Mumbai, working in corporate law, compliance and governance. On the board since January 2022 and chair of the nomination and remuneration committee.

Annual report 2025 to 26, p.9 and p.11; Prospectus, p.140
PSPrashant ShirsatNon-Executive Director

Founder of Bombay Highlines, with experience in branding, marketing, public relations and real estate development, including land acquisition and redevelopment.

Annual report 2025 to 26, p.11
JMJinal Mukeshkumar MehtaChief Financial Officer

A Chartered Accountant since 2015, Chief Financial Officer since January 2022, responsible for finance, planning and raising funds.

Prospectus, p.150 to 151; Annual report 2025 to 26, p.9

B-Right Realestate latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹113 cr (+80%), net profit ₹33.4 cr (+670%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.15%.

B-Right Realestate announcements

1 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

B-Right Realestate annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

B-Right Realestate share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on B-Right Realestate's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !For FY25, H1FY25 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,03,31,200 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹12.92) and FY23 (₹2.00) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about B-Right Realestate

What does B-Right Realestate do?

B-Right Realestate rebuilds old housing societies and slum areas in Mumbai into new towers, rehousing the existing residents and selling the extra flats to home buyers. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of B-Right Realestate?

₹850 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of B-Right Realestate?

₹878 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,03,31,200 shares.

What is the P/E of B-Right Realestate?

19.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are B-Right Realestate's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹168 cr and profit after tax ₹46 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of B-Right Realestate?

Blow Sales LLP, Cheerful Dealtrade LLP; promoters held 73.15% at 30 June 2026.

What is B-Right Realestate's website?

www.b-rightgroup.com

More SME companies like B-Right Realestate

Other listed SME companies in realty, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Realty →

Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.