Sunsky LogisticsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹55 cr
- Stock P/E
- 19.4peers 12.6
- Book value
- ₹18.1
- Price to book
- 2.46
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 2.19
- ROCE · FY26
- 20.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 21.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 75.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 18.0%peers 9.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 9.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 109.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.63peers 0.05
- Borrowings
- ₹14.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 8.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -94%
- Debtor days
- 115
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 67.04%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 118
- 52-week high / low
- ₹96 / ₹29
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹2
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Sunsky Logistics share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +5.98% on the day · Vol 1.33 L
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +9.9%
- 3 months
- +11.3%
- 6 months
- -31.5%
- 1 year
- -41.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.12 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +15% | +8% |
| 3 years, a year | +9% | +110% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +12% | -12% |
Sunsky Logistics revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Sunsky Logistics half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10.38 | 11.67 | 12.23 | 13.05 |
| Expenses | 8.82 | 9.47 | 9.69 | 11.03 |
| Operating profit | 1.56 | 2.20 | 2.54 | 2.02 |
| OPM | 15.0% | 18.9% | 20.8% | 15.5% |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 0.23 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.89 |
| Profit before tax | 1.42 | 2.09 | 2.42 | 1.39 |
| Net profit | 1.42 | 1.20 | 1.80 | 1.05 |
Sunsky Logistics profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.69 | 21.77 | 19.34 | 14.77 | 22.04 | 25.28 |
| Expenses | 4.65 | 21.44 | 18.77 | 12.82 | 18.28 | 20.72 |
| Operating profit | 0.04 | 0.33 | 0.57 | 1.95 | 3.76 | 4.56 |
| OPM | 0.8% | 1.5% | 3.0% | 13.2% | 17.1% | 18.0% |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.23 | 0.73 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.42 | 0.53 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.95 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 1.67 | 3.51 | 3.81 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 27.5% | 26.2% | 25.1% | 25.1% | 25.2% |
| Net profit | 0.09 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 1.25 | 2.63 | 2.85 |
| EPS ₹ | 180 | 580 | 620 | 2,500 | 3 | 2.70 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Sunsky Logistics profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.8% | 1.5% | 3.0% | 13.2% | 17.1% | 18.0% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 27.5% | 26.2% | 25.1% | 25.1% | 25.2% |
| ROCE | · | 41.7% | 74.0% | 101.1% | 76.4% | 20.0% |
| ROE | · | 118.4% | 159.0% | 125.6% | 81.0% | 21.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Sunsky Logistics debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Sunsky Logistics balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | · | 0.01 | 1.76 | 2.49 |
| Reserves | 0.09 | 0.38 | · | 1.98 | 2.74 | 20.06 |
| Net worth | 0.10 | 0.39 | · | 1.99 | 4.50 | 22.55 |
| Borrowings | 0.42 | 1.15 | · | 1.77 | 2.03 | 14.26 |
| Other liabilities | 0.63 | 0.82 | · | 1.41 | 1.68 | 2.90 |
| Total liabilities | 1.15 | 2.36 | · | 5.17 | 8.21 | 39.71 |
| Fixed assets | 0.01 | 0.02 | · | 0.12 | 0.25 | 18.85 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | · | 0 | 0 | 0.85 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | · | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 1.14 | 2.34 | · | 5.05 | 7.96 | 20.01 |
Sunsky Logistics cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | · | 0.25 | 1.26 | -4.27 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | · | -0.53 | -0.39 | -21.47 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | · | 0.41 | -0.21 | 26.97 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | · | 0.13 | 0.66 | 1.23 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 72 | 24 | · | 93 | 67 | 115 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 0 | · | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 72 | 24 | · | 93 | 67 | 115 |
| Working capital days | 29 | 18 | · | 28 | 56 | 103 |
Sunsky Logistics peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Sunsky Logistics is number 45 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voler Car | 245 | 70.6 | 52.8 | 3.5 | 4.2% | 0.00 |
| Apana Logistics | 32 | 5.4 | 30.9 | 5.9 | 36.8% | 0.31 |
| PDP Shipping & Projects | 15 | 12.3 | 27.9 | 1.3 | 6.7% | 0.00 |
| DRS Cargo Movers | 16 | 7.5 | 26.7 | 2.2 | 27.7% | 1.05 |
| Dhillon Freight Carrier | 12 | 8.6 | 25.3 | 1.4 | 11.8% | 0.46 |
| Sunsky Logistics | 55 | 19.4 | 25.3 | 2.9 | 18.0% | 0.63 |
| Amiable Logistics (India) | 12 | 12.8 | 19 | 1 | 2.1% | 0.28 |
| Sahara Maritime | 7 | 8.5 | 18.3 | 0.8 | 6.8% | 0.04 |
| ARVIND PORT AND INFRA | 56 | 47.3 | 12.9 | 1.2 | 67.0% | 0.05 |
| Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain | 4 | 19.0 | 4 | 0.2 | 18.1% | 0.00 |
| Jalan Transolutions (India) | 2 | 152.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 2.6% | - |
| Median of the 10 others | 14 | 12.6 | 22.2 | 1.2 | 9.3% | 0.05 |
Sunsky Logistics shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Sunsky Logistics shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Oct 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.04% | 67.04% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 483 | 118 |
Sunsky Logistics latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹13.1 cr (+12%), net profit ₹1.1 cr (-12%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 67.04%.
Sunsky Logistics announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the half year ended September, 2026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation for closure of trading window for the half year ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMDisclosure of Voting Result and Scrutinizer''s Report-06th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMSubmission of SYNOPSES OF PROCEEDINGS of 06th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
Sunsky Logistics annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Sunsky Logistics share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Sunsky Logistics' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,24,35,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹2,500.00) and FY25 (₹3.00) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Sunsky Logistics
What does Sunsky Logistics do?
Sunsky Logistics is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in transport services.
What is the share price of Sunsky Logistics?
₹44.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Sunsky Logistics?
₹55 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,24,35,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Sunsky Logistics?
19.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Sunsky Logistics' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹25 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Sunsky Logistics?
The promoter group; promoters held 67.04% at 31 March 2026.
What is Sunsky Logistics' website?
www.sunskylogistics.com
More SME companies like Sunsky Logistics
Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- ARVIND PORT AND INFRAARVINDPORT · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹55 cr
- Fly-Hi Maritime TravelsFLYHI · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹52 cr
- Pranik LogisticsPRANIK · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹43 cr
- Rapid Multimodal logisticsRAPID · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹71 cr
- Shipwaves OnlineSHIPWAVES · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹43 cr
- Shree OSFM E-MobilitySHREEOSFM · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹76 cr
Built from 4 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.