Amiable Logistics (India)Share price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹11 cr
- Stock P/E
- 11.8peers 14.1
- Book value
- ₹57
- Price to book
- 1.14
- EV / operating profit
- 34.7
- Market cap to sales
- 0.60
- ROCE · FY26
- 12.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 10.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 12.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 2.1%peers 14.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -13.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -3.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.28peers 0.05
- Borrowings
- ₹2.8 cr
- Interest cover
- 6.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 90%
- Debtor days
- 44
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 70.16%
- Change in promoter holding
- -0.10 pts
- Shareholders
- 153
- 52-week high / low
- ₹99 / ₹53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Amiable Logistics (India) share price chart
Close on 22 Oct 2026 · -7.14% on the day · Vol 6,400
Daily prices to 22 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 22 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- -7.1%
- 6 months
- -25.2%
- 1 year
- -0.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 37%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -16% | +23% |
| 3 years, a year | -14% | -4% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +14% | +370% |
Amiable Logistics (India) revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Amiable Logistics (India) half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13.43 | 16.03 | 12.18 | 12.23 | 13.40 | 9.13 | 8.56 | 10.45 |
| Expenses | 12.73 | 15.71 | 11.60 | 11.33 | 12.83 | 9.35 | 8.48 | 10.13 |
| Operating profit | 0.70 | 0.32 | 0.58 | 0.90 | 0.57 | -0.22 | 0.08 | 0.32 |
| OPM | 5.2% | 2.0% | 4.8% | 7.4% | 4.3% | -2.4% | 1.0% | 3.0% |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.12 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Profit before tax | 0.87 | 0.72 | 0.90 | 0.97 | 0.86 | 0.21 | 0.65 | 0.70 |
| Net profit | 0.65 | 0.43 | 0.66 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.10 | 0.49 | 0.47 |
Amiable Logistics (India) profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 15.82 | 13.76 | 17.04 | 29.46 | 24.36 | 22.53 | 19.02 |
| Expenses | 15.71 | 13.50 | 16.55 | 28.28 | 22.80 | 22.17 | 18.61 |
| Operating profit | 0.11 | 0.26 | 0.49 | 1.18 | 1.56 | 0.35 | 0.40 |
| OPM | 0.7% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 4.0% | 6.4% | 1.6% | 2.1% |
| Other income | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.73 | 1.19 | 1.35 | 1.50 |
| Interest | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 0.23 |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.53 | 0.42 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 0.24 | 0.34 | 0.58 | 1.59 | 1.87 | 1.06 | 1.35 |
| Tax rate | 16.7% | 14.7% | 17.2% | 32.1% | 28.3% | 26.4% | 28.9% |
| Net profit | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0.48 | 1.08 | 1.34 | 0.78 | 0.96 |
| EPS ₹ | 103.96 | 13.90 | 3.97 | 6.18 | 7.67 | 4.47 | 5.49 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Amiable Logistics (India) profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.7% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 4.0% | 6.4% | 1.6% | 2.1% |
| Tax rate | 16.7% | 14.7% | 17.2% | 32.1% | 28.3% | 26.4% | 28.9% |
| ROCE | · | 23.8% | 34.9% | 31.5% | 22.2% | 11.5% | 12.8% |
| ROE | · | 26.8% | 32.5% | 25.0% | 17.7% | 9.0% | 10.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Amiable Logistics (India) debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Amiable Logistics (India) balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.20 | 0.20 | 1.21 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| Reserves | 0.68 | 1.01 | 0.53 | 5.14 | 6.48 | 7.26 | 8.22 |
| Net worth | 0.88 | 1.21 | 1.74 | 6.89 | 8.23 | 9.01 | 9.96 |
| Borrowings | 0.91 | 0.61 | 0.05 | 2.86 | 2.04 | 2.94 | 2.76 |
| Other liabilities | 0.53 | 1.26 | 1.91 | 2.37 | 2.90 | 0.86 | 2.57 |
| Total liabilities | 2.32 | 3.08 | 3.70 | 12.12 | 13.17 | 12.81 | 15.29 |
| Fixed assets | 0.52 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 1.75 | 1.73 | 1.38 | 1.06 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 4.13 | 4.40 | 5.08 | 5.49 |
| Other assets | 1.68 | 2.63 | 3.33 | 6.24 | 7.04 | 6.35 | 8.74 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 2.06 | 2.29 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 0.14 | 0.27 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 0.02 | 2.38 |
Amiable Logistics (India) cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | 0.44 | 1.45 | 0.62 | -0.67 | 0.36 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | 0 | -5.61 | -0.75 | -0.15 | 0.19 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | -0.59 | 4.12 | 0.24 | 0.67 | -0.41 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | -0.15 | -0.04 | 0.11 | -0.15 | 0.14 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 0.17 | 0.01 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | -22 | 28 | 33 | 24 | 19 | 33 | 44 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -22 | 28 | 33 | 24 | 19 | 33 | 44 |
| Working capital days | 17 | 28 | 25 | 10 | -10 | 4 | 17 |
Amiable Logistics (India) peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Amiable Logistics (India) is number 46 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voler Car | 245 | 70.6 | 52.8 | 3.5 | 4.2% | 0.00 |
| Apana Logistics | 32 | 5.4 | 30.9 | 5.9 | 36.8% | 0.31 |
| PDP Shipping & Projects | 15 | 12.3 | 27.9 | 1.3 | 6.7% | 0.00 |
| DRS Cargo Movers | 16 | 7.5 | 26.7 | 2.2 | 27.7% | 1.05 |
| Dhillon Freight Carrier | 12 | 8.6 | 25.3 | 1.4 | 11.8% | 0.46 |
| Sunsky Logistics | 45 | 15.9 | 25.3 | 2.9 | 18.0% | 0.63 |
| Amiable Logistics (India) | 11 | 11.8 | 19 | 1 | 2.1% | 0.28 |
| Sahara Maritime | 7 | 8.5 | 18.3 | 0.8 | 6.8% | 0.04 |
| ARVIND PORT AND INFRA | 56 | 47.3 | 12.9 | 1.2 | 67.0% | 0.05 |
| Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain | 4 | 19.0 | 4 | 0.2 | 18.1% | 0.00 |
| Jalan Transolutions (India) | 2 | 152.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 2.6% | - |
| Median of the 10 others | 16 | 14.1 | 25.3 | 1.3 | 14.9% | 0.05 |
Amiable Logistics (India) shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Amiable Logistics (India) shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Nov 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.16% | 69.16% | 69.89% | 69.89% | 70.07% | 70.07% | 70.26% | 70.16% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 26.27% | 1.19% | 5.13% | 2.47% | 1.19% | 1.19% | 1.19% | - |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 0.00% | 23.34% | 19.40% | 16.38% | 19.77% | 19.59% | 19.40% | 21.69% |
| Companies and others | 4.57% | 6.31% | 5.58% | 11.26% | 8.97% | 9.15% | 9.15% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 322 | 209 | 187 | 168 | 174 | 159 | 149 | 153 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Amiable Logistics (India) latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹10.5 cr (+14%), net profit ₹0.5 cr (+370%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 70.26% to 70.16%.
Amiable Logistics (India) announcements
14 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Proceedings of the Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Tuesday,29th September 2026 through Video Conferencing ( VC )/Other Audio Visual Means( OAVM )PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Updates'Intimation to Members about 24th Annual General Meeting of the Company and information regarding remote e-votingPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 27, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report for the quarter ended on30th June 2026'PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDD Compliance Certificate for the Quarter ended 30th June 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Updates'Submission of Financial Results in Machine-Readable Form'PDF ↗
Amiable Logistics (India) annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Amiable Logistics (India) share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Amiable Logistics (India)'s data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 68 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (17,48,200 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY20 (₹103.96) and FY21 (₹13.90) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 22 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Amiable Logistics (India)
What does Amiable Logistics (India) do?
Amiable Logistics (India) is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in transport services.
What is the share price of Amiable Logistics (India)?
₹65 at the close on 22 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Amiable Logistics (India)?
₹11 cr at the close on 22 Oct 2026, on 17,48,200 shares.
What is the P/E of Amiable Logistics (India)?
11.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 22 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Amiable Logistics (India)'s revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹19 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Amiable Logistics (India)?
The promoter group; promoters held 70.16% at 31 March 2026.
What is Amiable Logistics (India)'s website?
www.amiablelogistics.com
More SME companies like Amiable Logistics (India)
Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Dhillon Freight CarrierDHILLON · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Marinetrans IndiaMARINETRAN · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹14 cr
- BLT LogisticsBLT · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹15 cr
- DRS Cargo MoversDRSCARGO · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹16 cr
- PDP Shipping & ProjectsPSPL · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹18 cr
- GB Logistics CommerceGBLOGISTIC · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹18 cr
Every listed SME company in Transport Services → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 14 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.