Shree OSFM E-MobilityShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SHREEOSFMEmployee transportListed 21 Dec 2023
shreeosfm.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE02S501018 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹49,000
₹49.00
-2.60% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹76 cr
Stock P/E
10.0peers 18.5
Book value
₹54.7
Price to book
0.90
EV / operating profit
2.3
Market cap to sales
0.50
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
12.3%
ROE · FY26
9.4%
ROE, 3-year average
15.8%
Operating margin · FY26
10.9%peers 9.2%
Sales growth, 3 years
23.0%
Profit growth, 3 years
36.2%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.16peers 0.76
Borrowings
₹13.3 cr
Interest cover
8.8×
Cash from business / op. profit
149%
Debtor days
38
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
52.24%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,158
52-week high / low
₹105 / ₹45
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Shree OSFM E-Mobility share price chart

₹49.00-50.05% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.58% on the day · Vol 64,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-12.6%
3 months
-18.3%
6 months
-29.6%
1 year
-50.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.08 cr
Taken for delivery
86%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+10%-27%
3 years, a year+23%+36%
Latest half, H2 FY26+10%-51%

About Shree OSFM E-Mobility: business, products and customers

Shree OSFM E-Mobility runs daily cab and bus pickups that take staff of large companies from home to office and back, mostly using cars hired from vehicle owners. It is based in Navi Mumbai, serves offices in several Indian cities, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The business began in 2004 when Ramnath Chandar Patil and Nitin Bhagirath Shanbhag started Om Sai Transport and Logistics in Navi Mumbai, and was later brought under this company. It plans routes and shift rosters, tracks vehicles and runs a control room for corporate clients, mostly in IT services and airlines, and bills them each month for the vehicles deployed. Employee transport is about 95% of revenue and chauffeur car rental the rest; small trials with Uber and FlixBus add little so far.

Most of the fleet of about 3,200 vehicles belongs to drivers and vendors whom the company pays, so it records the full fare as revenue and pays most of it on, leaving a thin margin but needing few assets. Clients ask that about a fifth of vehicles at a site be the company's own, and it owned 315 at the last count, largely bought with IPO money, which pushed depreciation up. Fuel price changes are passed on through contract clauses.

Read more about the business

Cash builds up because clients pay in about two months while vendors are paid in about 45 days, and the company holds large deposits from its IPO and a preferential issue in FY25, so interest income is a sizeable part of profit. Large contract changes are usually made after the monsoon, which makes the second half of the year busier.

The offer document compares the company with VRL Logistics, a listed transport company, but VRL runs its own large fleet of trucks and buses, while OSFM mostly arranges hired cars for office commutes. It says competition comes from small one or two vehicle operators and from larger, better funded firms, and turns on service quality, punctuality and price.

From the offer document (prospectus, 2023), the annual report for FY26, the Crisil rating update of November 2024 and the earnings calls of November 2025 and June 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 23% a year over three years.
  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹24.7 cr against ₹7.6 cr in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.16.

To watch

  • Signing of the large contracts that slipped past FY26 (Earnings call, June 2026, p.2 to 3).
  • Whether the car rental acquisition under discussion is completed (Earnings call, June 2026, p.14 to 15).
  • Shareholder approval to change the use of unspent IPO money meant for vehicles (Earnings call, June 2026, p.6; Annual report FY26, p.59).
  • Whether FY27 sales growth lands in the 15% to 20% range the chairman gave (Earnings call, June 2026, p.12).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Shree OSFM E-Mobility revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, FY21: 29 ₹ cr29Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 30 ₹ cr30Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Sales, FY23: 82 ₹ cr82Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Sales, FY24: 118 ₹ cr118Net profit, FY24: 8 ₹ cr8FY24Sales, FY25: 138 ₹ cr138Net profit, FY25: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4FY25Sales, FY26: 153 ₹ cr153Net profit, FY26: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, H1FY24: 56 ₹ cr56Net profit, H1FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 62 ₹ cr62Net profit, H2FY24: 6 ₹ cr6H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 68 ₹ cr68Net profit, H1FY25: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 70.1 ₹ cr70.1Net profit, H2FY25: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 75.6 ₹ cr75.6Net profit, H1FY26: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 76.9 ₹ cr76.9Net profit, H2FY26: 2.7 ₹ cr2.7H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Shree OSFM E-Mobility half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales56626870.0675.5976.92
Expenses49566060.3366.1169.83
Operating profit7689.739.497.08
OPM13.0%10.0%12.0%13.9%12.6%9.2%
Interest0010.410.580.72
Depreciation4022.983.834.63
Profit before tax4767.656.513.61
Net profit2655.574.872.71

Shree OSFM E-Mobility profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales293082118138.04152.51
Expenses272774105120.04135.94
Operating profit238131816.57
OPM8.0%10.0%9.0%11.0%13.0%10.9%
Other income10012.233.30
Interest00101.011.30
Depreciation22335.278.46
Exceptional and other items·1····
Profit before tax1241113.9510.12
Tax rate0.0%0.0%25.0%27.3%25.8%25.1%
Net profit123810.357.58
EPS ₹4.9310.872.945.676.914.92
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Shree OSFM E-Mobility profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY21: 8.0%8.0%FY21FY22: 10.0%10.0%FY22FY23: 9.0%9.0%FY23FY24: 11.0%11.0%FY24FY25: 13.0%13.0%FY25FY26: 10.9%10.9%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin8.0%10.0%9.0%11.0%13.0%10.9%
Tax rate0.0%0.0%25.0%27.3%25.8%25.1%
ROCE·9.1%20.0%23.7%19.7%12.3%
ROE·11.4%15.8%21.9%16.0%9.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Shree OSFM E-Mobility debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0255075100Net worth, FY21: 17 ₹ cr17Borrowings, FY21: 6 ₹ cr6FY21Net worth, FY22: 18 ₹ cr18Borrowings, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Net worth, FY23: 20 ₹ cr20Borrowings, FY23: 9 ₹ cr9FY23Net worth, FY24: 53 ₹ cr53Borrowings, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11FY24Net worth, FY25: 76.6 ₹ cr76.6Borrowings, FY25: 11.4 ₹ cr11.4FY25Net worth, FY26: 84.2 ₹ cr84.2Borrowings, FY26: 13.3 ₹ cr13.3FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-100102030Cash from the business, FY21: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY24: 8 ₹ cr8FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 16.1 ₹ cr16.1Net profit, FY25: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 24.7 ₹ cr24.7Net profit, FY26: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Shree OSFM E-Mobility balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital22101415.4015.40
Reserves1516103961.2168.78
Net worth1718205376.6184.19
Borrowings6391111.3613.32
Other liabilities65131923.4033.57
Total liabilities29264283111.37131.08
Fixed assets5241115.2116.39
Capital work in progress000000
Investments108807.016.88
Other assets1416307289.15107.81
Receivables····15.5615.95
Inventory····00
Cash····44.1950.96
Trade payables····9.9513.56

Shree OSFM E-Mobility cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations100-1416.1324.73
Cash from investing-102-5-9-14.63-6.26
Cash from financing-7-362612.470.66
Net cash flow-7-102113.9719.13
Capital spending····9.849.63

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days927254584138
Cash conversion cycle927254584138
Working capital days246837685546

Shree OSFM E-Mobility peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Shree OSFM E-Mobility is number 24 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
DRS Dilip Roadlines14523.71846.12.8%0.21
Pooja Logistics--1631217.0%0.93
Deccan Transcon Leasing455.61608.211.2%1.24
Pranik Logistics446.316079.4%0.96
Shree OSFM E-Mobility7610.01537.610.9%0.16
Rapid Multimodal logistics6733.314321.7%0.00
GB Logistics Commerce182.013199.0%0.75
Jayesh Logistics11010.912910.115.4%0.87
Ashwini Container Movers26018.512914.125.7%0.77
Marinetrans India1829.51270.61.3%0.36
Oneclick Logistics India315110.81152.85.1%0.12
Median of the 10 others6718.51377.69.2%0.76

Shree OSFM E-Mobility shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
52.24%
+0.36 pts since Aug 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Jun 26; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.08%
+0.08 pts since Aug 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
26.05%
-2.41 pts since Aug 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
15.64%
+1.61 pts since Aug 24
Companies and others
5.99%
+0.36 pts since Aug 24
Number of shareholders
1,158
1,015 in Aug 24

Shree OSFM E-Mobility shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Aug 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters51.88%51.88%51.90%51.90%51.97%52.24%52.24%52.24%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%---0.00%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%---0.08%0.08%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)28.46%27.98%27.17%26.28%25.74%26.35%25.94%26.05%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)14.03%14.35%14.19%14.45%14.33%14.37%15.04%15.64%
Companies and others5.63%5.79%6.74%7.37%7.96%7.04%6.70%5.99%
Number of shareholders1,0151,1071,0821,1591,1461,1021,1421,158

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Shree OSFM E-Mobility study: the business from its own documents

Read from 13 of the company's own documents

Shree OSFM E-Mobility so far

From the company's own record

  1. 21 Dec 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 52.24%
  3. 22 Aug 2024Highest close since listing, ₹138.11

Shree OSFM E-Mobility key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Fleet
About 3,200
Vehicles in service across India in June 2026, mostly four and six seater cars; buses are about 7% to 8% of the need.Earnings call, June 2026, p.15
Own vehicles
315
Vehicles the company owns, 75 of them added in FY26; the managing director said these were bought because the offer document promised them.Earnings call, June 2026, p.5 to 6
Employee transport share
95%
Share of revenue from staff commute contracts; the rest is car rental.Earnings call, June 2026, p.14
Clients
About 46
Corporate clients in June 2026, led by the IT and airline industries.Earnings call, June 2026, p.16 and p.19
Top five customers
65.87%
Share of revenue in the half year to September 2023, the latest split the documents give.Offer document, p.24
Show 4 more facts
Revenue per vehicle
₹65,000 to ₹70,000
Average monthly billing per car given by the chairman; it varies by vehicle type.Earnings call, June 2026, p.16
Unused issue money
₹9.1 cr
IPO and preferential money not yet spent at March 2026, held in deposits; ₹6.0 cr of it was meant for vehicles.Annual report FY26, p.58 to 59
Directors' pay
₹1.5 cr each
Paid in FY26 to the managing director and the whole time director, together about two fifths of the year's profit after tax. Reported results; our arithmetic.Annual report FY26, p.40
Fuel pass through
Built into contracts
The chairman said any rise in fuel prices is reflected in client pricing under the contracts.Earnings call, June 2026, p.16

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In the June 2026 call the chairman said the company expects sales growth of 15% to 20% a year, calling this conservative, and said several large contracts that slipped past FY26 because of approvals and fuel price worries should add to revenue later. Costs for the team hired for those contracts are already in the accounts, and the finance head said depreciation should fall by at least ₹2 cr in FY27. The chairman said one acquisition in car rental, which could add about a fifth to revenue, is being discussed again after earlier price talks failed, and that cash is being kept for growth rather than a buyback.

15% to 20%Sales growth guidedJune 2026 call
₹2 crLower depreciation expectedFY27, June 2026 call
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Sales growth of about 20% to 22% in FY26Recalled by the chairman in the June 2026 callFY26 revenue grew about 11%
Two acquisitions identified, due diligence done, only closing leftNovember 2025 callNo deal closed by June 2026; the company said prices were too high

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Shree OSFM earns a small cut on every hired car it sends to pick up office staff, so it can grow without buying many vehicles.

Its weak spots are a few big clients who can push prices down, thin margins, and growth that depends on large contracts arriving on time.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Large clients negotiate hard, though fuel costs pass through under the contracts.
The evidence. The chairman said a large client asked for a price benefit before the contract was signed, which lowered gross profit in the second half of FY26; fuel increases are reflected in pricing.Earnings call, June 2026, p.6 to 7 and p.16
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Long client relationships help, but many small and large operators compete, and clients are cutting vendor lists.
The evidence. The offer document says it faces small one or two vehicle operators and larger, better funded rivals; the managing director said a Delhi client moved from about 21 vendors to one.Offer document, p.86; Earnings call, June 2026, p.10
WatchWho are its customers?A few dozen large companies, mostly in IT services and airlines, with the top few giving most of the revenue in the last split given.
The evidence. The top five customers gave 65.87% of revenue in the half year to September 2023; the company had about 46 clients in June 2026.Offer document, p.24; Earnings call, June 2026, p.19
StrongDoes it need a lot of money?Most vehicles belong to vendors, and clients pay within about two months, so the business needs little capital.
The evidence. Crisil describes an asset light model with driver owned vehicles; the company owns 315 of about 3,200 vehicles in service.Crisil rating update, 19 November 2024, p.1; Earnings call, June 2026, p.5 and p.15
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding sites with existing clients, but the large new contracts it expected have been delayed.
The evidence. The chairman said large contracts slipped past FY26 because of approvals and fuel worries, while existing clients opened new sites in Bhubaneswar, Ahmedabad and Indore.Earnings call, June 2026, p.2 and p.19
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Office commutes are a steady monthly spend, but office attendance, rains and contract changes move revenue between halves.
The evidence. The chairman said large transitions happen after the monsoon, making the second half busier; an investor on the call noted work from home calls could weigh on sentiment.Earnings call, June 2026, p.9 and p.20

Who runs Shree OSFM E-Mobility?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RCRamnath Chandar PatilPromoter and Managing Director · holds 24.15%

A commerce graduate of the University of Bombay (1994) who worked ten years at a Navi Mumbai corporation in finance, taxes, maintenance and routing before co-founding Om Sai Transport and Logistics in 2004; leads growth strategy and client relationships.

Offer document, p.109 and p.118; Shareholding pattern, June 2026
NBNitin Bhagirath ShanbhagPromoter, Chairman and Whole Time Director · holds 21.59%

A commerce graduate of K J Somaiya College (1982) who studied marketing at Jamnalal Bajaj Institute; co-founded Om Sai Transport and Logistics in 2004 and runs day to day operations.

Offer document, p.109 and p.118; Shareholding pattern, June 2026
SSShivasandhi Satyanarayana TangellaChief Financial Officer

A commerce graduate of the University of Bombay with a postgraduate programme in social enterprise management from SIES College; more than 25 years in financial consulting and planning, CFO since June 2023.

Offer document, p.112; Annual report FY26, p.6
MSMohideen SyedOperations Director

The chairman said Mohideen Syed earlier managed a corporate fleet of about 10,000 vehicles, including 1,100 buses, for 17 to 18 years.

Earnings call, June 2026, p.2 and p.7
AAAbhishek AgrawalIndependent Director

A chartered accountant who completed CFA Level 3, with experience in finance and investment banking; on the board since June 2023.

Offer document, p.109; Annual report FY26, p.6
SBSangita Bhamesh KambleIndependent Director

A commerce graduate of the University of Bombay who passed the US CPA examinations, with over two decades in finance, accounts and reporting.

Offer document, p.109; Annual report FY26, p.6

Shree OSFM E-Mobility latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹76.9 cr (+10%), net profit ₹2.7 cr (-51%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 52.24%.

Shree OSFM E-Mobility announcements

70 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Shree OSFM E-Mobility annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Shree OSFM E-Mobility share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Shree OSFM E-Mobility's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,54,03,400 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹10.87) and FY23 (₹2.94) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Shree OSFM E-Mobility

What does Shree OSFM E-Mobility do?

Shree OSFM E-Mobility runs daily cab and bus pickups that take staff of large companies from home to office and back, mostly using cars hired from vehicle owners. It is based in Navi Mumbai, serves offices in several Indian cities, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Shree OSFM E-Mobility?

₹49 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Shree OSFM E-Mobility?

₹76 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,54,03,400 shares.

What is the P/E of Shree OSFM E-Mobility?

10.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Shree OSFM E-Mobility's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹153 cr and profit after tax ₹8 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Shree OSFM E-Mobility?

Ramnath Chandar Patil, Nitin Bhagirath Shanbhag; promoters held 52.24% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Shree OSFM E-Mobility's website?

shreeosfm.com

More SME companies like Shree OSFM E-Mobility

Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Transport Services → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 earnings call transcripts, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 70 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.