Rapid Multimodal logisticsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹71 cr
- Stock P/E
- 37.3peers 10.9
- Book value
- ₹42
- Price to book
- 4.40
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.49
- ROCE · FY26
- 17.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 12.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 28.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 1.7%peers 10.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 25.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -1.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.76
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- 64.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 0%
- Debtor days
- 39
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.47%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 124
- 52-week high / low
- ₹200 / ₹62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Rapid Multimodal logistics share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 21,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +17.2%
- 3 months
- +40.2%
- 6 months
- +38.3%
- 1 year
- +120.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.36 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +39% | -16% |
| 3 years, a year | +25% | -2% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +24% | +42% |
Rapid Multimodal logistics revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Rapid Multimodal logistics half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 35 | 43.78 | 59.21 | 69.69 | 73.33 |
| Expenses | 33 | 41.97 | 57.88 | 69.04 | 71.49 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 1.82 | 1.33 | 0.65 | 1.84 |
| OPM | 4.6% | 4.2% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 2.5% |
| Interest | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1.71 | 1.32 | 0.63 | 1.90 |
| Net profit | 1 | 1.28 | 0.99 | 0.47 | 1.41 |
Rapid Multimodal logistics profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 48 | 73 | 72 | 102.99 | 143.02 |
| Expenses | 46 | 70 | 69 | 99.84 | 140.53 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.15 | 2.49 |
| OPM | 3.0% | 3.7% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 1.7% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.23 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.15 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.03 | 2.53 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.4% | 25.3% |
| Net profit | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.26 | 1.89 |
| EPS ₹ | 190 | 400 | 6.75 | 5.69 | 4.95 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Rapid Multimodal logistics profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.0% | 3.7% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 1.7% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.4% | 25.3% |
| ROCE | · | 59.4% | 49.8% | 29.5% | 17.1% |
| ROE | · | 97.6% | 49.7% | 23.8% | 12.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Rapid Multimodal logistics debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Rapid Multimodal logistics balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.05 | 0.05 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Reserves | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 12 |
| Net worth | 1.05 | 3.05 | 5 | 14 | 16 |
| Borrowings | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 1.95 | 1.95 | 2 | 5 | 6 |
| Total liabilities | 7 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 22 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 7 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 22 |
Rapid Multimodal logistics cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3 | 2 | 5 | -1 | 0 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| Cash from financing | 3 | -1 | -1 | 5 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -2 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 44 | 30 | 37 | 43 | 39 |
| Inventory days | · | · | · | · | 0 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 44 | 30 | 37 | 43 | 39 |
| Working capital days | 10 | 16 | 25 | 34 | 29 |
Rapid Multimodal logistics peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Rapid Multimodal logistics is number 25 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pooja Logistics | - | - | 163 | 12 | 17.0% | 0.93 |
| Deccan Transcon Leasing | 45 | 5.6 | 160 | 8.2 | 11.2% | 1.24 |
| Pranik Logistics | 44 | 6.3 | 160 | 7 | 9.4% | 0.96 |
| Shree OSFM E-Mobility | 79 | 10.4 | 153 | 7.6 | 10.9% | 0.16 |
| Rapid Multimodal logistics | 71 | 37.3 | 143 | 1.9 | 1.7% | 0.00 |
| GB Logistics Commerce | 18 | 2.0 | 131 | 9 | 9.0% | 0.75 |
| Jayesh Logistics | 110 | 10.9 | 129 | 10.1 | 15.4% | 0.87 |
| Ashwini Container Movers | 260 | 18.5 | 129 | 14.1 | 25.7% | 0.77 |
| Marinetrans India | 18 | 29.5 | 127 | 0.6 | 1.3% | 0.36 |
| Oneclick Logistics India | 315 | 110.8 | 115 | 2.8 | 5.1% | 0.12 |
| Cargotrans Maritime | 56 | 11.3 | 111 | 5 | 8.0% | 0.06 |
| Median of the 10 others | 56 | 10.9 | 130 | 7.9 | 10.2% | 0.76 |
Rapid Multimodal logistics shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Rapid Multimodal logistics shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.47% | 73.47% | 73.47% | 73.47% | 73.47% | 73.47% |
| Number of shareholders | 434 | 402 | 291 | 209 | 131 | 124 |
Rapid Multimodal logistics latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹73.3 cr (+24%), net profit ₹1.4 cr (+42%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.47%.
Rapid Multimodal logistics announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- AGM/EGMVoting Results along with scrutinizers report for the AGM held on 29th September 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateDisclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI(LODR), 2015 - Reappointment made at the 6th Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceedings of the 6TH Annual General Meeting Held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation for Closure of Trading Window for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
Rapid Multimodal logistics annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Rapid Multimodal logistics share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Rapid Multimodal logistics' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (38,11,200 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹400.00) and FY24 (₹6.75) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Rapid Multimodal logistics
What does Rapid Multimodal logistics do?
Rapid Multimodal logistics is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in transport services.
What is the share price of Rapid Multimodal logistics?
₹185 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Rapid Multimodal logistics?
₹71 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 38,11,200 shares.
What is the P/E of Rapid Multimodal logistics?
37.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Rapid Multimodal logistics' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹143 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Rapid Multimodal logistics?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.47% at 30 June 2026.
What is Rapid Multimodal logistics' website?
www.rapidlogistics.in
More SME companies like Rapid Multimodal logistics
Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Shree OSFM E-MobilitySHREEOSFM · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹76 cr
- Brace Port LogisticsBRACEPORT · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹80 cr
- Ashapura LogisticsASHALOG · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹81 cr
- Sunsky LogisticsSUNSKY · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹55 cr
- ARVIND PORT AND INFRAARVINDPORT · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹55 cr
- Zeal Global ServicesZEAL · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹92 cr
Built from 4 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.