Davin Sons RetailShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · DAVINTextiles & Apparels
davinsonsretail.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0Q2L01013 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹16,940
₹8.47
-4.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹6 cr
Stock P/E
7.3peers 34.1
Book value
₹29.5
Price to book
0.29
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.69
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
6.1%
ROE · FY26
4.3%
ROE, 3-year average
23.0%
Operating margin · FY26
16.9%peers 8.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
28.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
10.5%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.01peers 0.36
Borrowings
₹0.1 cr
Interest cover
14.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
-278%
Debtor days
204
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
49.68%
Change in promoter holding
-13.50 pts
Shareholders
382
52-week high / low
₹56 / ₹8
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Davin Sons Retail share price chart

₹8.47-83.47% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.94% on the day · Vol 42,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-34.8%
3 months
-69.7%
6 months
-77.0%
1 year
-83.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.03 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-40%-54%
3 years, a year+29%+11%
Latest half, H2 FY26-43%-78%

Davin Sons Retail revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
051015Sales, FY23: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Sales, FY24: 13.4 ₹ cr13.4Net profit, FY24: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY24Sales, FY25: 13.5 ₹ cr13.5Net profit, FY25: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY25Sales, FY26: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2Net profit, FY26: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
035810Sales, H2FY24: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, H2FY24: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 6.3 ₹ cr6.3Net profit, H1FY25: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2Net profit, H2FY25: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, H1FY26: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1Net profit, H2FY26: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Davin Sons Retail half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales8.986.287.244.044.12
Expenses7.775.205.813.123.65
Operating profit1.211.081.430.920.46
OPM13.5%17.2%19.8%22.7%11.3%
Interest0.010.090.110.020.06
Depreciation0.070.060.080.100.19
Profit before tax1.130.991.250.810.23
Net profit0.850.740.930.560.20

Davin Sons Retail profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales3.8313.3913.538.16
Expenses3.1411.0511.016.78
Operating profit0.692.342.511.38
OPM18.0%17.5%18.6%16.9%
Other income0.0800.060.02
Interest00.020.200.08
Depreciation0.010.110.130.29
Profit before tax0.762.212.241.04
Tax rate25.0%25.8%25.9%26.0%
Net profit0.571.641.660.77
EPS ₹51.964.474.121.36
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Davin Sons Retail profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY23: 18.0%18.0%FY23FY24: 17.5%17.5%FY24FY25: 18.6%18.6%FY25FY26: 16.9%16.9%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin18.0%17.5%18.6%16.9%
Tax rate25.0%25.8%25.9%26.0%
ROCE·54.6%21.5%6.1%
ROE·49.3%15.4%4.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Davin Sons Retail debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
05101520Net worth, FY23: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1Borrowings, FY23: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY23Net worth, FY24: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6Borrowings, FY24: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY24Net worth, FY25: 16 ₹ cr16Borrowings, FY25: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY25Net worth, FY26: 19.5 ₹ cr19.5Borrowings, FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-4-202Cash from the business, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -1.3 ₹ cr-1.3Net profit, FY24: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -1.2 ₹ cr-1.2Net profit, FY25: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -3.8 ₹ cr-3.8Net profit, FY26: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Davin Sons Retail balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.113.675.266.61
Reserves0.981.8910.7012.87
Net worth1.095.5615.9619.48
Borrowings1.280.240.900.14
Other liabilities2.193.032.581.97
Total liabilities4.568.8319.4421.59
Fixed assets0.100.421.192.61
Capital work in progress0000
Investments0000
Other assets4.468.4118.2518.98

Davin Sons Retail cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0-1.33-1.18-3.84
Cash from investing-0.20-0.44-0.96-2.97
Cash from financing0.741.779.031.92
Net cash flow0.5406.89-4.89

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days193112138204
Inventory days156115127562
Days payable234834714
Cash conversion cycle114144218752
Working capital days149125196578

Davin Sons Retail peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Davin Sons Retail is number 60 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Rajnandini Fashion India264.437.15.923.9%0.82
Riyaasat Lifestyle10720.733.45.230.5%2.26
C P S Shapers2622049.731.30.16.7%0.30
Dudani Retail189.624.61.912.1%0.47
Jet Knitwears21385.423.40.16.8%0.59
Sihora Industries3334.118.9110.4%0.09
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion167.814.3216.9%0.00
Scarnose International121178.210.10-0.5%0.00
Davin Sons Retail67.38.20.816.9%0.01
Mish Designs13-8.1-1-7.7%0.43
Ghushine Fintrrade Ocean111063.25.60-3.9%0.13
Median of the 10 others2034.121.10.68.6%0.36

Davin Sons Retail shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
49.68%
-13.50 pts since Mar 25
Number of shareholders
382
648 in Mar 25

Davin Sons Retail shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters63.18%63.18%49.68%
Number of shareholders648426382

Davin Sons Retail latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹4.1 cr (-43%), net profit ₹0.2 cr (-78%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 63.18% to 49.68%.

Davin Sons Retail annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Davin Sons Retail share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Davin Sons Retail's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (66,12,792 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹51.96) and FY24 (₹4.47) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Davin Sons Retail

What does Davin Sons Retail do?

Davin Sons Retail is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in textiles & apparels.

What is the share price of Davin Sons Retail?

₹8.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Davin Sons Retail?

₹6 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 66,12,792 shares.

What is the P/E of Davin Sons Retail?

7.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Davin Sons Retail's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹8 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Davin Sons Retail?

The promoter group; promoters held 49.68% at 31 March 2026.

What is Davin Sons Retail's website?

www.davinsonsretail.com

More SME companies like Davin Sons Retail

Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Textiles & Apparels →

Built from 4 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.