Rajnandini Fashion IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · RFILTextiles & Apparels
Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE1GM501015 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹49,180
₹24.59
-1.60% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹26 cr
Stock P/E
4.3peers 15.6
Book value
₹14.7
Price to book
1.67
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.69
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
40.6%
ROE · FY26
48.5%
ROE, 3-year average
65.7%
Operating margin · FY26
23.1%peers 11.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
9.9%
Profit growth, 3 years
152.3%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.82peers 0.45
Borrowings
₹12.5 cr
Interest cover
7.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
-16%
Debtor days
117
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
70.11%
Change in promoter holding
-
Shareholders
362
52-week high / low
₹64 / ₹21
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Rajnandini Fashion India share price chart

₹24.59-59.40% since 3 Jun 2026

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.64% on the day · Vol 10,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-10.5%
3 months
-30.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.02 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+21%+18%
3 years, a year+10%+152%

Rajnandini Fashion India revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
010203040Sales, FY22: 26.1 ₹ cr26.1Net profit, FY22: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY22Sales, FY23: 28 ₹ cr28Net profit, FY23: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY23Sales, FY24: 23.3 ₹ cr23.3Net profit, FY24: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3FY24Sales, FY25: 30.7 ₹ cr30.7Net profit, FY25: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY25Sales, FY26: 37.1 ₹ cr37.1Net profit, FY26: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9FY26

Rajnandini Fashion India profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales26.0628.0123.3230.6937.13
Expenses25.3426.9719.5223.0728.54
Operating profit0.721.043.807.628.59
OPM2.8%3.7%16.3%24.8%23.1%
Other income00.010.280.580.97
Interest0.160.510.801.191.27
Depreciation0.030.030.210.220.24
Profit before tax0.530.513.076.798.04
Tax rate24.5%27.5%25.4%25.6%26.1%
Net profit0.400.372.295.055.94
EPS ₹36.3616.82104.09229.557.94
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Rajnandini Fashion India profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY22: 2.8%2.8%FY22FY23: 3.7%3.7%FY23FY24: 16.3%16.3%FY24FY25: 24.8%24.8%FY25FY26: 23.1%23.1%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin2.8%3.7%16.3%24.8%23.1%
Tax rate24.5%27.5%25.4%25.6%26.1%
ROCE·17.2%39.9%54.3%40.6%
ROE·26.1%74.0%74.6%48.5%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Rajnandini Fashion India debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
05101520Net worth, FY22: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Borrowings, FY22: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8FY22Net worth, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2Borrowings, FY23: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2FY23Net worth, FY24: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2Borrowings, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7FY24Net worth, FY25: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3Borrowings, FY25: 8.8 ₹ cr8.8FY25Net worth, FY26: 15.2 ₹ cr15.2Borrowings, FY26: 12.5 ₹ cr12.5FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-5-30358Cash from the business, FY22: -1.8 ₹ cr-1.8Net profit, FY22: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -3.7 ₹ cr-3.7Net profit, FY23: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8Net profit, FY24: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -0.7 ₹ cr-0.7Net profit, FY25: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -1.4 ₹ cr-1.4Net profit, FY26: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Rajnandini Fashion India balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.110.220.220.227.48
Reserves0.771.734.029.077.74
Net worth0.881.954.249.2915.22
Borrowings2.846.197.018.8412.50
Other liabilities2.823.574.507.238.23
Total liabilities6.5411.7115.7525.3635.95
Fixed assets0.070.080.630.630.62
Capital work in progress00000
Investments00000
Other assets6.4711.6315.1224.7335.33

Rajnandini Fashion India cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-1.84-3.700.82-0.70-1.40
Cash from investing-0.04-0.04-0.770.220.24
Cash from financing1.933.660.030.852.38
Net cash flow0.05-0.080.080.371.22

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days404262115117
Inventory days73142416201228
Days payable101801868363
Cash conversion cycle12105292233282
Working capital days503669121166

Rajnandini Fashion India peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Rajnandini Fashion India is number 52 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Rachit Prints9320.453.24.616.0%0.31
Signoria Creation6414.949.34.317.1%0.88
Vera Synthetic4312.149.23.58.5%0.00
Harikanta Overseas709.846.17.122.7%0.17
Kizi Apparels1616.242.615.7%0.52
Avax Apparels and Ornaments4414.841.5311.5%0.43
Rajnandini Fashion India264.337.15.923.1%0.82
Riyaasat Lifestyle10720.733.45.230.5%2.26
C P S Shapers2622049.731.30.16.7%0.30
Dudani Retail189.624.61.912.1%0.47
Jet Knitwears21385.423.40.16.8%0.59
Median of the 10 others5415.642.13.311.8%0.45

Rajnandini Fashion India shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share.

Promoters
70.11%
Foreign investors (FIIs)
2.60%
Indian institutions (DIIs)
12.31%
Number of shareholders
362
362 in Jun 26

Rajnandini Fashion India shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 26
Promoters70.11%
Foreign investors (FIIs)2.60%
Indian institutions (DIIs)12.31%
Number of shareholders362

Rajnandini Fashion India latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

Rajnandini Fashion India annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Rajnandini Fashion India share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Rajnandini Fashion India's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 85 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,03,70,000 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 74,80,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY25 (₹229.55) and FY26 (₹7.94) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Rajnandini Fashion India

What does Rajnandini Fashion India do?

Rajnandini Fashion India is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in textiles & apparels.

What is the share price of Rajnandini Fashion India?

₹24.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Rajnandini Fashion India?

₹26 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,03,70,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Rajnandini Fashion India?

4.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Rajnandini Fashion India's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹37 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Rajnandini Fashion India?

The promoter group; promoters held 70.11% at 30 June 2026.

More SME companies like Rajnandini Fashion India

Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Textiles & Apparels →

Built from 3 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.