Sihora IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · SIHORATextiles & Apparels
sihoragroup.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0SFA01011 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹1.2 lakh
₹60.00
0.00% on the day
Close · 4 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹32 cr
Stock P/E
33.3peers 20.7
Book value
₹30.1
Price to book
1.99
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
1.69
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
11.5%
ROE · FY26
9.0%
ROE, 3-year average
26.1%
Operating margin · FY26
10.4%peers 9.4%
Sales growth, 3 years
+29.9%
Profit growth, 3 years
-48.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.09peers 0.36
Borrowings
₹1.4 cr
Interest cover
5.2×
Cash from business / op. profit
-137%
Debtor days
41
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
69.97%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
222
52-week high / low
₹68 / ₹50
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Sihora Industries share price chart

₹60.00-9.77% since 17 Oct 2025

Close on 4 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 2,000

Daily prices to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 4 Nov 2026

1 month
+0.0%
3 months
+1.7%
6 months
-4.3%
1 year
-8.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.04 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+30%-49%
3 years, a year--
Latest half, H2 FY26+33%-68%

Sihora Industries revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
05101520Sales, FY24: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2Net profit, FY24: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY24Sales, FY25: 14.6 ₹ cr14.6Net profit, FY25: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY25Sales, FY26: 18.9 ₹ cr18.9Net profit, FY26: 1 ₹ cr1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
051015Sales, H1FY25: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6Net profit, H1FY25: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 7.9 ₹ cr7.9Net profit, H2FY25: 1 ₹ cr1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 8.4 ₹ cr8.4Net profit, H1FY26: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5Net profit, H2FY26: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Sihora Industries half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales6.637.938.3810.54
Expenses5.305.966.979.98
Operating profit1.331.971.410.56
OPM20.1%24.8%16.9%5.3%
Interest0.180.250.230.08
Depreciation0.400.470.470.50
Profit before tax1.111.390.860.44
Net profit0.831.040.640.33

Sihora Industries profit and loss

Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Sales6.2114.5618.92
Expenses5.2611.2616.94
Operating profit0.953.301.98
OPM15.3%22.7%10.4%
Other income0.060.500.61
Interest0.170.430.31
Depreciation0.440.870.97
Profit before tax0.402.501.30
Tax rate20.0%25.2%26.2%
Net profit0.321.870.96
EPS ₹4.725.022.16
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Sihora Industries profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY24: 15.3%15.3%FY24FY25: 22.7%22.7%FY25FY26: 10.4%10.4%FY26
Per cent
FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin15.3%22.7%10.4%
Tax rate20.0%25.2%26.2%
ROCE·36.0%11.5%
ROE·43.2%9.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Sihora Industries debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
05101520Net worth, FY24: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4Borrowings, FY24: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY24Net worth, FY25: 5.3 ₹ cr5.3Borrowings, FY25: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY25Net worth, FY26: 16.1 ₹ cr16.1Borrowings, FY26: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-4-202Cash from the business, FY24: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5Net profit, FY24: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -0.5 ₹ cr-0.5Net profit, FY25: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -2.7 ₹ cr-2.7Net profit, FY26: 1 ₹ cr1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Sihora Industries balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.683.735.33
Reserves2.711.5310.72
Net worth3.395.2616.05
Borrowings2.475.141.43
Other liabilities1.582.251.99
Total liabilities7.4412.6519.47
Fixed assets3.844.924.78
Capital work in progress00.111.24
Investments001.50
Other assets3.607.6211.95

Sihora Industries cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0.50-0.47-2.71
Cash from investing-2.73-1.78-3.08
Cash from financing2.232.255.80
Net cash flow000.01

Working capital

Days

Days
FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days356141
Inventory days132161246
Days payable1256536
Cash conversion cycle43158251
Working capital days6562161

Sihora Industries peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Sihora Industries is number 57 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Rajnandini Fashion India264.437.15.923.9%0.82
Riyaasat Lifestyle10720.733.45.230.5%2.26
C P S Shapers2622049.731.30.16.7%0.30
Dudani Retail189.624.61.912.1%0.47
Jet Knitwears21385.423.40.16.8%0.59
Sihora Industries3233.318.9110.4%0.09
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion167.814.3216.9%0.00
Scarnose International121178.210.10-0.5%0.00
Davin Sons Retail79.58.20.817.0%0.01
Mish Designs13-8.1-1-7.7%0.43
Ghushine Fintrrade Ocean111063.25.60-3.9%0.13
Median of the 10 others1720.718.80.59.4%0.36

Sihora Industries shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
69.97%
0.00 pts since Oct 25
Number of shareholders
222
252 in Oct 25

Sihora Industries shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Oct 25Mar 26
Promoters69.97%69.97%
Number of shareholders252222

Sihora Industries latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹10.5 cr (+33%), net profit ₹0.3 cr (-68%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.97%.

Sihora Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Sihora Industries share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Sihora Industries' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 114 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (53,27,400 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹4.72) and FY25 (₹5.02) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 9 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Sihora Industries

What does Sihora Industries do?

Sihora Industries is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in textiles & apparels.

What is the share price of Sihora Industries?

₹60 at the close on 4 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Sihora Industries?

₹32 cr at the close on 4 Nov 2026, on 53,27,400 shares.

What is the P/E of Sihora Industries?

33.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 4 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Sihora Industries' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹19 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Sihora Industries?

The promoter group; promoters held 69.97% at 31 March 2026.

What is Sihora Industries' website?

www.sihoragroup.com

More SME companies like Sihora Industries

Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Textiles & Apparels →

Built from 4 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.