Riyaasat LifestyleShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹109 cr
- Stock P/E
- 20.9peers 14.9
- Book value
- ₹17
- Price to book
- 5.94
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 3.25
- ROCE · FY26
- 27.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 33.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 60.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 36.6%peers 10.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 16.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 57.8%
- Debt to equity
- 2.26peers 0.45
- Borrowings
- ₹41.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -26%
- Debtor days
- 10
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.39%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 310
- 52-week high / low
- ₹111 / ₹53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Riyaasat Lifestyle share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -3.76% on the day · Vol 24,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +4.0%
- 3 months
- +65.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.10 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +35% | +9% |
| 3 years, a year | +17% | +58% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +38% | -9% |
About Riyaasat Lifestyle: business, products and customers
Riyaasat Lifestyle designs and sells wedding and festive ethnic wear for men and women, such as sherwanis, kurtas and lehengas, through its own showrooms in Ahmedabad, Vadodara and Mumbai and online. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Riyaasat sells to shoppers buying for weddings and festivals, with clothes that can be altered in size, style and embroidery, and matching outfits for whole families. About three quarters of revenue comes from garments it buys finished and sells under its name; the rest it makes in workshops in Ahmedabad and Mumbai, sending dyeing and some embroidery to outside job workers.
Selling through its own showrooms gives it a high gross margin, but it also pays the rent and staff of those stores and must stock a wide range of designs and sizes before the wedding and festive seasons. Stock has grown to more than a year of sales, so profit has not turned into cash: operating cash flow was negative in most recent periods.
Read more about the business
The business grew from a family background in men's clothing: the offer document says Gaurang Ramanbhai Galiya formally began in the trade in 2018 with the partnership firm Dhagaa, and the company was formed in 2021. It listed in July 2026, raising money mainly for four new showrooms in Mumbai, Surat, Hyderabad and Bengaluru and for working capital.
The offer document compared it with two listed apparel companies, Vedant Fashions, far larger by revenue, and Bizotic Commercial, while noting the peers are not strictly comparable in size.
From the Red Herring Prospectus (June 2026), the FY26 annual report and the company's announcement of 30 September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 28% in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 73.39%.
To watch
- Opening of the four new showrooms in Mumbai, Surat, Hyderabad and Bengaluru planned for FY27 (Red Herring Prospectus, p.104 to 106).
- Whether stock, at ₹34.9 cr in March 2026, comes down against sales (Red Herring Prospectus, p.112).
- Use of the Santacruz property bought at auction in September 2026 (Announcement, 30 September 2026).
- Results for the half year to September 2026, the first after listing (Closure of trading window, 24 September 2026).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹41.4 cr, from ₹8.9 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Riyaasat Lifestyle revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Riyaasat Lifestyle half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 19.95 | 5.83 | 27.54 |
| Expenses | 7.59 | 9.20 | 11.96 |
| Operating profit | 12.36 | -3.37 | 15.58 |
| OPM | 62.0% | -57.8% | 56.5% |
| Interest | 1.49 | 1.50 | 3.59 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.09 | 1.06 |
| Profit before tax | 11.05 | -4.91 | 11.18 |
| Net profit | 11.05 | -4.89 | 10.09 |
Riyaasat Lifestyle profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.36 | 20.93 | 22.88 | 24.80 | 33.38 |
| Expenses | 4.24 | 19.12 | 17.53 | 18.36 | 21.17 |
| Operating profit | 0.12 | 1.81 | 5.35 | 6.44 | 12.20 |
| OPM | 2.8% | 8.7% | 23.4% | 26.0% | 36.6% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.31 |
| Interest | 0 | 0.11 | 0.65 | 0.78 | 5.09 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 1.15 |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | 1.63 | 5.05 | 5.88 | 6.27 |
| Tax rate | 27.3% | 19.0% | 19.2% | 18.7% | 17.2% |
| Net profit | 0.08 | 1.32 | 4.08 | 4.78 | 5.19 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.60 | 1.71 | 5.30 | 6.05 | 6.58 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Riyaasat Lifestyle profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.8% | 8.7% | 23.4% | 26.0% | 36.6% |
| Tax rate | 27.3% | 19.0% | 19.2% | 18.7% | 17.2% |
| ROCE | · | 102.1% | 80.6% | 40.4% | 27.8% |
| ROE | · | 115.8% | 97.4% | 49.4% | 33.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Riyaasat Lifestyle debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Riyaasat Lifestyle balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.05 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 7.90 | 7.90 |
| Reserves | 0.08 | 1.40 | 5.48 | 5.21 | 10.38 |
| Net worth | 0.13 | 2.15 | 6.23 | 13.11 | 18.28 |
| Borrowings | 0.11 | 1.02 | 4.74 | 8.87 | 41.36 |
| Other liabilities | 2.06 | 5.62 | 6.78 | 11.93 | 20.96 |
| Total liabilities | 2.30 | 8.79 | 17.75 | 33.91 | 80.60 |
| Fixed assets | 0.05 | 0.18 | 0.39 | 0.29 | 31.89 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 2.25 | 8.61 | 17.36 | 33.62 | 48.71 |
Riyaasat Lifestyle cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.20 | -1.12 | -2.73 | 1.49 | -3.19 |
| Cash from investing | -0.21 | -0.39 | -0.41 | -6.50 | -26.51 |
| Cash from financing | 0.16 | 1.50 | 3.07 | 5.35 | 29.42 |
| Net cash flow | 0.15 | -0.01 | -0.07 | 0.34 | -0.28 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 92 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 10 |
| Inventory days | 96 | 180 | 942 | 1,415 | 3,052 |
| Days payable | 239 | 134 | 198 | 274 | 1,083 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -51 | 51 | 750 | 1,151 | 1,978 |
| Working capital days | -9 | 44 | 88 | 113 | 133 |
Riyaasat Lifestyle peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Riyaasat Lifestyle is number 53 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Signoria Creation | 64 | 14.9 | 49.3 | 4.3 | 17.1% | 0.88 |
| Vera Synthetic | 43 | 12.1 | 49.2 | 3.5 | 8.5% | 0.00 |
| Harikanta Overseas | 70 | 9.8 | 46.1 | 7.1 | 22.7% | 0.17 |
| Kizi Apparels | 16 | 16.2 | 42.6 | 1 | 5.7% | 0.52 |
| Avax Apparels and Ornaments | 44 | 14.8 | 41.5 | 3 | 11.5% | 0.43 |
| Rajnandini Fashion India | 26 | 4.4 | 37.1 | 5.9 | 23.9% | 0.82 |
| Riyaasat Lifestyle | 109 | 20.9 | 33.4 | 5.2 | 36.6% | 2.26 |
| C P S Shapers | 262 | 2049.7 | 31.3 | 0.1 | 6.7% | 0.30 |
| Dudani Retail | 18 | 9.6 | 24.6 | 1.9 | 12.1% | 0.47 |
| Jet Knitwears | 21 | 385.4 | 23.4 | 0.1 | 6.8% | 0.59 |
| Sihora Industries | 33 | 34.1 | 18.9 | 1 | 10.4% | 0.09 |
| Median of the 10 others | 38 | 14.9 | 39.3 | 2.4 | 10.9% | 0.45 |
Riyaasat Lifestyle shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Riyaasat Lifestyle shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 26 | Jul 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.39% | 73.39% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | - | 18.13% |
| Number of shareholders | 310 | 310 |
Riyaasat Lifestyle study: the business from its own documents
Read from 4 of the company's own documentsRiyaasat Lifestyle so far
From the company's own record
- October 2021Company formed
- 31 July 2026Promoters at 73.39%
- 5 Oct 2026Highest close since listing, ₹101.55
Riyaasat Lifestyle key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹33.4 cr
- Up from ₹24.8 cr in FY25, with profit after tax of ₹5.2 cr against ₹4.8 cr.Annual report FY26, p.21
- Showrooms
- 6
- Four in Ahmedabad, one in Vadodara and one in Santacruz, Mumbai, opened in October 2025; four more are planned.Red Herring Prospectus, p.157 to 158 and p.106
- Top two showrooms
- 54.8%
- Share of revenue from Time Square, Ahmedabad and Santacruz, Mumbai in the ten months to January 2026.Red Herring Prospectus, p.166
- Trading share
- 74.4%
- Revenue from garments bought finished and sold on, ten months to January 2026; the rest is made in its workshops.Red Herring Prospectus, p.156
- Stock in hand
- ₹34.9 cr
- Provisional inventory at March 2026, more than a full year of sales; holding days were 325 in January 2026. The auditor says management cannot practicably count the stock at intervals, so it is unable to comment on how it is checked.Red Herring Prospectus, p.112; annual report FY26, p.60
Show 5 more facts
- Debt to equity
- 2.26
- At March 2026, up from 0.68 a year earlier, before the IPO money came in.Annual report FY26, p.42
- IPO raised
- ₹30.2 cr
- 28,48,800 new shares listed on BSE SME on 1 July 2026, about ₹106 a share.Annual report FY26, p.22; our arithmetic
- Main store landlord
- Promoters
- The Time Square flagship and registered office is leased from Gaurang and Ramanbhai Galiya for ₹0.55 cr a year in all.Red Herring Prospectus, p.181
- Mumbai property
- ₹15.5 cr
- Won in a SARFAESI e-auction by Religare Finvest on SV Road, Santacruz, for expansion; not a related party deal.Announcement, 30 September 2026, p.1
- Revenue by region
- 100% western India
- Gujarat gave 67.1% of revenue in the ten months to January 2026, down from 96.6% in FY25 as Mumbai opened.Red Herring Prospectus, p.28
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it will use ₹12.5 cr of the IPO money to fit out four new showrooms, in Kalaghoda in Mumbai, Athwalines in Surat, Hyderabad and Bengaluru, mostly in FY27, and ₹9.5 cr for working capital; at the time of the offer document it had signed a letter of intent only for Surat. It also plans to enter wholesale supply to other retailers, widen its womenswear and accessories and grow online sales. In September 2026 it bought a property on SV Road, Santacruz, at an auction for ₹15.5 cr, for expansion. On 29 September 2026 the exchange sought a clarification on movement in the share price (only the subject line was available here).
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Riyaasat earns a high margin selling wedding and festive wear in its own showrooms, mostly garments bought finished and sold under its name.
Its weak spots are very large stocks that keep cash tied up, dependence on two showrooms and one region, and fast spending on new stores and property.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Selling its own brand in its own stores lets it keep a high gross margin, but it also competes on value and faces rising rent and staff costs.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Customisation and a growing name in men's wedding wear help, but it is a small regional player against national brands and countless local shops.
AverageWho are its customers?Its customers are many individual shoppers, so no single buyer matters, but sales come from a few stores in western India.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes: each new store needs fit-out money and deposits, and the wide range of stock it carries ties up more cash than a year of sales.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Weddings and festivals bring shoppers back each season, and growth depends on opening stores in new cities where the brand is unknown.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales bunch around the wedding and festive seasons, and wrong guesses on designs can leave the company holding stock that stays unsold.
Who runs Riyaasat Lifestyle?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
GRGaurang Ramanbhai GaliyaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 51.16%
Holds a Bachelor of Technology from Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University and has six years in making, wholesaling and retailing ethnic wear. A director since incorporation in October 2021 and Managing Director from July 2024 to July 2027, on a salary of ₹10 lakh a month.
Red Herring Prospectus, p.208 to 210; Announcement, 30 September 2026RNRamanbhai Nanubhai GaliyaPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 11.07%
Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from Saurashtra University and has 27 years in making, wholesaling and retailing ethnic wear; the offer document describes Ramanbhai Galiya as the father of the Managing Director. Whole Time Director from July 2024 to July 2027.
Red Herring Prospectus, p.154 and p.209 to 210SRSobhanaben R GaliyaPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 11.07%
Has 12 years in making, wholesaling and retailing ethnic wear; the offer document describes Shobhnaben Galiya as the mother of the Managing Director, with experience in traditional wear. A director since incorporation, non-executive since July 2024.
Red Herring Prospectus, p.154 and p.209NMNileshbhai Mansukhbhai ChalaliaChief Financial Officer
Holds a Bachelor of Commerce and a diploma in co-operative law from Bhavnagar University, with more than 37 years in banking, earlier at Bhavnagar District Cooperative Bank; appointed in September 2024.
Red Herring Prospectus, p.218APAditi ParmarIndependent Director
Holds an MBA in foreign trade from Suresh Gyanvihar University and is a qualified Company Secretary with more than ten years in corporate law and compliance; appointed in March 2025 for five years.
Red Herring Prospectus, p.209RSRunel SaxenaIndependent Director
Holds a Bachelor of Commerce and a Bachelor of Law from Mohan Lal Sukhadia University and is a qualified Company Secretary with more than eleven years in corporate law; appointed in July 2024 for five years.
Red Herring Prospectus, p.209Riyaasat Lifestyle latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹27.5 cr (+38%), net profit ₹10.1 cr (-9%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 July 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.39%.
Riyaasat Lifestyle announcements
9 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdatePlease find attached Compaliances certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Company UpdatePlease find attached Compliance certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMRegulation 44 of the SEBI (LODR) Reg. 2015 - Results of Postal Ballot along with Scrutinizer''s ReportPDF ↗
- Company UpdateIntimation regarding Acquisition of immovable property for expansion of its existing business operationsPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMAttached herewith Scrutinizer report and voting results for the Annual general Meeting held on 29th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Exchange has sought clarification from Riyaasat Lifestyle Ltd on September 29, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that
- AGM/EGMAttached herewith outcome of Annual General Meeting held on 29th September, 2026 at 11:30 A.M. through video conferencing and other audio visual meansPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTClosure of trading window for declaration of unaudited financial results for half year ended on 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe CIN of the company has been changed pursuant to listing of the company on BSEPDF ↗
Riyaasat Lifestyle annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Riyaasat Lifestyle share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Riyaasat Lifestyle's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 54 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,07,44,478 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 79,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹1.60) and FY23 (₹1.71) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Riyaasat Lifestyle
What does Riyaasat Lifestyle do?
Riyaasat Lifestyle designs and sells wedding and festive ethnic wear for men and women, such as sherwanis, kurtas and lehengas, through its own showrooms in Ahmedabad, Vadodara and Mumbai and online. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Riyaasat Lifestyle?
₹101 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Riyaasat Lifestyle?
₹109 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,07,44,478 shares.
What is the P/E of Riyaasat Lifestyle?
20.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Riyaasat Lifestyle's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹33 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Riyaasat Lifestyle?
Gaurang Ramanbhai Galiya, Ramanbhai Nanubhai Galiya, Sobhanaben R Galiya; promoters held 73.39% at 31 July 2026.
What is Riyaasat Lifestyle's website?
www.riyaasat.in
More SME companies like Riyaasat Lifestyle
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Veekayem Fashion and ApparelsVEEKAYEM · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2022Market cap ₹114 cr
- Ken EnterprisesKEN · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2025Market cap ₹100 cr
- Kaytex FabricsKAYTEX · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2025Market cap ₹91 cr
- Madhur Knit CraftsMADHURKNIT · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2026Market cap ₹137 cr
- Avi Ansh TextileAVIANSH · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹138 cr
- S D RetailSDREAMS · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹148 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 9 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.