Deccan Transcon LeasingShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹39 cr
- Stock P/E
- 4.9peers 12.1
- Book value
- ₹43.1
- Price to book
- 0.40
- EV / operating profit
- 8.5
- Market cap to sales
- 0.25
- ROCE · FY26
- 8.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 8.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 21.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 11.0%peers 10.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -3.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -3.9%
- Debt to equity
- 1.22peers 0.55
- Borrowings
- ₹120 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 233%
- Debtor days
- 161
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 63.60%
- Change in promoter holding
- -0.53 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,463
- 52-week high / low
- ₹38 / ₹15
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Deccan Transcon Leasing share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.29% on the day · Vol 28,800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -16.1%
- 3 months
- -28.1%
- 6 months
- -22.5%
- 1 year
- -50.4%
- Since IPO
- -84.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 75%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -4% | +33% |
| 3 years, a year | -4% | -4% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -3% | +195% |
About Deccan Transcon Leasing: business, products and customers
Deccan Transcon Leasing moves bulk liquids such as chemicals and food-grade oils in special tank containers by sea and land, and also ships dry cargo and rents out tanks. It is based in Hyderabad and works across India and Asia. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Deccan Transcon carries hazardous and food-grade liquids for its customers in ISO tank containers and flexibags, ships dry cargo in standard containers and arranges freight by sea, air and road. It runs a fleet of over 3,000 TEU through offices and partners in India, the UAE, Malaysia, Thailand and China, and says it serves over 1,000 clients, more than four in five of whom come back. Most business outside India runs through Deccan Shipping & Logistics in Malaysia, a subsidiary.
Almost all revenue is freight and shipping charges, which include the cost of shipping lines, ports and handling that the company pays on, so the margin on that revenue is far thinner than on the tank rentals it also earns. In FY26 it turned part of its leased tanks into finance leases, which puts the tanks on its own books: their cost now shows up as depreciation and interest rather than as operating expenses, which lifts EBITDA without lifting profit by the same amount. Customers take about five months to pay on average, so the business needs a lot of working capital as well as tanks.
Read more about the business
In FY26 the company cut back long routes to the United States and Europe, hurt by the war in Ukraine and Red Sea disruption, which it estimates cost about 15% of revenue, and moved tanks to longer domestic contracts for transport and storage in India and Thailand. Since the year end it has agreed to raise its holding in the Malaysian subsidiary and to dispose of its stake in King Star Freight, an associate. The annual reports name no rivals and say the company faces price competition from unorganised and regional logistics players.
From the FY26 and FY25 annual reports and the company's exchange filings of September and October 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹42 cr against ₹8 cr in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 63.60%.
To watch
- Go-live of the global ERP system targeted for November 2026.
- Completion of the purchase of 15.34% of the Malaysian subsidiary and the sale of the King Star Freight stake, both agreed on 22 July 2026.
- Appointment of S Bhalotia & Associates as statutory auditor after A.D.V. & Associates resigned on 27 August 2026, and a new Chief Financial Officer after the post fell vacant on 9 July 2026.
- Replacements for the Chief Executive Officer, whose retirement was filed on 30 September 2026, and for independent director Satyamurti Ramasundar, leaving on 1 November 2026.
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 161 days in FY26, against 78 in FY21.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Deccan Transcon Leasing revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Deccan Transcon Leasing half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 77 | 89.72 | 73 | 86.80 |
| Expenses | 69 | 87.26 | 64 | 77.94 |
| Operating profit | 8 | 2.46 | 9 | 8.85 |
| OPM | 10.0% | 2.7% | 12.0% | 10.2% |
| Interest | 2 | 0.81 | 2 | 4.35 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 0.92 | 2 | 3.73 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 0.83 | 6 | 1.96 |
| Net profit | 5 | 1.30 | 4 | 3.83 |
Deccan Transcon Leasing profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 92 | 153 | 180 | 153 | 166 | 160 |
| Expenses | 86 | 144 | 168 | 134 | 156 | 142 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 9 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 18 |
| OPM | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 12.0% | 6.0% | 11.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| Exceptional and other items | 1 | -1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 9 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 28.6% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 11.1% |
| Net profit | 3 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 8 |
| EPS ₹ | 13.50 | 23.59 | 38.91 | 6.87 | 0.67 | 0.69 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Deccan Transcon Leasing profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 12.0% | 6.0% | 11.0% |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 28.6% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 11.1% |
| ROCE | · | 41.0% | 43.3% | 38.7% | 11.2% | 8.8% |
| ROE | · | 52.6% | 56.2% | 46.2% | 9.8% | 8.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Deccan Transcon Leasing debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Deccan Transcon Leasing balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 23 | 23 |
| Reserves | 5 | 10 | 18 | 15 | 67 | 75 |
| Net worth | 7 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 90 | 98 |
| Borrowings | 10 | 10 | 18 | 23 | 33 | 120 |
| Other liabilities | 19 | 17 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 54 |
| Total liabilities | 36 | 39 | 54 | 77 | 151 | 272 |
| Fixed assets | 13 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 64 | 178 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| Other assets | 22 | 24 | 33 | 49 | 81 | 86 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 67.93 | 70.43 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 4.31 | 7.05 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 9.34 | 10.94 |
Deccan Transcon Leasing cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | -15 | 42 |
| Cash from investing | -2 | -3 | -7 | -7 | -44 | -123 |
| Cash from financing | -3 | -1 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 81 |
| Net cash flow | -1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 43.01 | 122.68 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 78 | 49 | 52 | 100 | 149 | 161 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 78 | 49 | 52 | 100 | 149 | 161 |
| Working capital days | 5 | 9 | 12 | 47 | 80 | 4 |
Deccan Transcon Leasing peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Deccan Transcon Leasing is number 22 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rapid Fleet Management Services | 151 | 12.1 | 204 | 12.5 | 13.2% | 0.21 |
| DRS Dilip Roadlines | 145 | 23.7 | 184 | 6.1 | 2.8% | 0.21 |
| Pooja Logistics | - | - | 163 | 12 | 17.0% | 0.93 |
| Deccan Transcon Leasing | 39 | 4.9 | 160 | 8 | 11.0% | 1.22 |
| Pranik Logistics | 44 | 6.3 | 160 | 7 | 9.4% | 0.96 |
| Shree OSFM E-Mobility | 79 | 10.4 | 153 | 7.6 | 10.9% | 0.16 |
| Rapid Multimodal logistics | 67 | 33.3 | 143 | 2 | 1.7% | 0.00 |
| GB Logistics Commerce | 18 | 2.0 | 131 | 9 | 9.0% | 0.75 |
| Jayesh Logistics | 110 | 10.9 | 129 | 10.1 | 15.4% | 0.87 |
| Ashwini Container Movers | 260 | 18.5 | 129 | 14.1 | 25.7% | 0.77 |
| Marinetrans India | 18 | 29.5 | 127 | 0.6 | 1.3% | 0.36 |
| Median of the 10 others | 79 | 12.1 | 148 | 8.3 | 10.2% | 0.55 |
Deccan Transcon Leasing shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Deccan Transcon Leasing shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.13% | 64.13% | 64.13% | 63.60% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 4.12% | 2.03% | 2.03% | 1.86% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 3.41% | 4.11% | 4.27% | 4.27% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 8.92% | 10.56% | 10.62% | 10.20% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 8.03% | 9.34% | 11.23% | 11.95% |
| Companies and others | 11.39% | 9.83% | 7.72% | 8.12% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,464 | 1,423 | 1,487 | 1,463 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Deccan Transcon Leasing study: the business from its own documents
Read from 2 of the company's own documentsDeccan Transcon Leasing so far
From the company's own record
- 24 Sept 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹108
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 63.60%
- 24 Sept 2024Highest close since listing, ₹110.25
Deccan Transcon Leasing key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales
- ₹159.8 cr
- Consolidated revenue in FY26, down 3.9% from ₹166.3 cr as long routes to the West were cut.Annual report FY26, p.23 and p.24
- Profit
- ₹8.2 cr
- Consolidated profit in FY26, up from ₹6.2 cr; ₹6.6 cr of it belongs to the company's shareholders, the rest to the Malaysian partners.Annual report FY26, p.116
- EBITDA
- ₹19.6 cr
- Consolidated, 12.1% of revenue in FY26 against ₹10.3 cr or 6.2% in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.23
- Fleet and clients
- 3,000+ TEU
- ISO tanks, flexibags and dry containers, serving over 1,000 clients with retention above 80%.Annual report FY26, p.40
- Tanks and other fixed assets
- ₹178.2 cr
- Consolidated fixed assets at March 2026, up from ₹63.7 cr, after ₹122.7 cr of purchases in the year.Annual report FY26, p.115 and p.117
Show 5 more facts
- Borrowings
- ₹120.3 cr
- Consolidated debt at March 2026, including ₹78.8 cr of finance leases, up from ₹32.6 cr; debt to equity rose to 1.24.Annual report FY26, p.115, p.118 and p.128; our arithmetic
- Money owed by customers
- ₹70.4 cr
- Consolidated trade receivables at March 2026, about five months of sales.Annual report FY26, p.115; our arithmetic
- Malaysian subsidiary
- 55.14% → 70.48%
- Agreement signed on 22 July 2026 to purchase a further 15.34% from Bejoy Varghese Vallikkunnel.Annual report FY26, p.25
- IPO
- ₹59.7 cr
- 55.24 lakh shares sold at ₹108 in September 2024, mainly to purchase tank containers and fund working capital.Annual report FY25, p.89; our arithmetic
- People leaving
- 4 exits
- An independent director, two CFOs and the company secretary left between April and August 2026; the statutory auditor also resigned, on 27 August 2026.Annual report FY26, p.26, p.27 and p.38
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says its new global ERP system is targeted to go live in November 2026. It has agreed to raise its holding in the Malaysian subsidiary and to dispose of its stake in King Star Freight, both under agreements signed on 22 July 2026, and says it will look at a Main Board listing over the medium term. It gives no sales or profit guidance.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Deccan Transcon earns freight on moving liquids in its own and leased tanks and rent on tanks it leases out, for a large and loyal set of customers.
Its weak spots are trade routes it does not control, a much bigger fleet bought with borrowed money, slow-paying customers and frequent changes in its top team.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Only partly. It handles specialist cargo, but freight rates follow the market and smaller players compete on price.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a niche in hazardous and food-grade liquids, a large tank fleet and an agent network, but no barrier that stops others doing the same.
AverageWho are its customers?Many customers that keep coming back, but they pay slowly.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Tanks are costly, and the latest year's jump in the fleet was paid for mostly with leases and loans.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It found longer domestic contracts in India and Thailand when long routes dried up, and rental income grew, but total sales slipped.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Wars and shipping disruptions far away have halved and then doubled its margin within two years.
Who runs Deccan Transcon Leasing?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
JMJaidev Menon ParathPromoter, Chairman and Whole Time Director · holds 25.79%
The board's skills list names business leadership, logistics and procurement, shipping and tank container expertise and building the international agent network. Chairs the working committee and sits on the audit committee. Paid ₹46.2 lakh in FY25.
Annual report FY25, p.36; Annual report FY26, p.7 and p.27; Shareholding pattern, March 2026KMKarthika MenonPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 21.44%
Bachelor of Arts, aged 61, with the company since it was formed in 2007 and more than 14 years in human resource management and international trade. Heads human resources; the annual report names Jaidev Menon Parath as spouse. Last paid ₹40.1 lakh.
Annual report FY26, p.20; Shareholding pattern, March 2026MSMiriyala ShekharPromoter · holds 9.07%
Whole Time Director until 28 August 2025; the board's skills list names logistics, marketing and business development in the Far East and Africa.
Annual report FY25, p.36; Annual report FY26, p.27; Shareholding pattern, March 2026PJPranav JaidevPromoter · holds 5.81%
Named in the FY25 notice as the son of Jaidev Menon Parath and Karthika Menon, appointed to a paid position approved by shareholders.
Annual report FY25, p.24; Shareholding pattern, March 2026RMRajeev MenonChief Executive Officer · holds 3.32%
Chief Executive Officer and a member of the working committee; holds shares outside the promoter group. The company filed notice of the Chief Executive Officer's retirement with the exchange on 30 September 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.27; Exchange filing, 30 September 2026; Shareholding pattern, March 2026SRSatyamurti RamasundarIndependent Director
Chairs the audit committee; the skills list names financial planning, chartered accountancy and corporate governance. The company told the exchange on 7 October 2026 of a resignation effective 1 November 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.27; Annual report FY25, p.36; Exchange filing, 7 October 2026KRKarat Roger Vijayan ParameshwarIndependent Director
Chairs the nomination and remuneration committee and the stakeholders relationship committee; the skills list names business leadership, human resources and export operations.
Annual report FY26, p.27 and p.28; Annual report FY25, p.36Deccan Transcon Leasing latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹86.8 cr (-3%), net profit ₹3.8 cr (+195%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 64.13% to 63.60%.
Deccan Transcon Leasing announcements
39 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- ResignationOf Mr Satyamurti Ramasundar as Independent of the company w.e.f. November 01, 2026PDF ↗
- RetirementOf the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) and Key Managerial Personnel (KMP) of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingE-voting Results along with Scrutinizer's Report in respect of the 19th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingproceedings of 19th Annual general Meeting , held today, i.e. Tuesday, 29th September 2026 at 02:37 P.M. (IST) through video conferencing (VC)/other Audio VisuaPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Record Datethat the Record Date for the purpose of the 19th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company for the financial year 2025-26 is 22nd September 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingAnnual General meeting scheduled to be held on Tuesday, September 29, 2026 at 02:30 P.M. (IST)PDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
Deccan Transcon Leasing annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Deccan Transcon Leasing share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Deccan Transcon Leasing's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY25, FY26, H1FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,27,23,448 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹38.91) and FY24 (₹6.87) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Deccan Transcon Leasing
What does Deccan Transcon Leasing do?
Deccan Transcon Leasing moves bulk liquids such as chemicals and food-grade oils in special tank containers by sea and land, and also ships dry cargo and rents out tanks. It is based in Hyderabad and works across India and Asia. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Deccan Transcon Leasing?
₹17.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Deccan Transcon Leasing?
₹39 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,27,23,448 shares.
What is the P/E of Deccan Transcon Leasing?
4.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Deccan Transcon Leasing's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹160 cr and profit after tax ₹8 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Deccan Transcon Leasing?
Jaidev Menon Parath, Karthika Menon, Miriyala Shekhar, Pranav Jaidev; promoters held 63.60% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Deccan Transcon Leasing?
₹108 a share; it listed on 24 Sept 2024.
What is Deccan Transcon Leasing's website?
www.deccantrans.com
More SME companies like Deccan Transcon Leasing
Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Neptune LogitekNEPLOG · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹40 cr
- Shipwaves OnlineSHIPWAVES · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹43 cr
- Pranik LogisticsPRANIK · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹43 cr
- Cargotrans MaritimeCARGOTRANS · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹35 cr
- Apana LogisticsAPANA · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹33 cr
- Fly-Hi Maritime TravelsFLYHI · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹52 cr
Every listed SME company in Transport Services → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 39 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.