Pranik LogisticsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹43 cr
- Stock P/E
- 6.2peers 18.5
- Book value
- ₹40.8
- Price to book
- 0.97
- EV / operating profit
- 5.7
- Market cap to sales
- 0.27
- ROCE · FY26
- 16.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 17.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 29.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.4%peers 9.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 37.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 91.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.96peers 0.55
- Borrowings
- ₹43.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 110%
- Debtor days
- 125
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.76%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.08 pts
- Shareholders
- 377
- 52-week high / low
- ₹84 / ₹36
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Pranik Logistics share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +1.16% on the day · Vol 3,200
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -12.7%
- 3 months
- -3.9%
- 6 months
- -35.6%
- 1 year
- -50.1%
- Since IPO
- -48.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 88%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +52% | +9% |
| 3 years, a year | +38% | +92% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +40% | -11% |
About Pranik Logistics: business, products and customers
Pranik Logistics moves, stores and distributes goods for large companies across India, running warehouses, trucks and carrying and forwarding depots from its base in eastern India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Pranik Logistics is a third party logistics company founded in 2015. Its core earner is carrying and forwarding: it runs a manufacturer's depots, holds stock, processes orders, invoices and collects from distributors; around that it offers road transport, leased warehouses of about 17 lakh sq ft, last mile delivery for e-commerce and quick commerce, and returns handling. Clients named in its documents include Reliance group companies, Nestle, Pepsi, Hyundai, ACC, Ambuja, Zomato, Blinkit, Swiggy, Meesho, Honda and Mother Dairy.
The model is light on assets: the company owns about 150 vehicles and two warehouses at Indore and Ahmedabad, but the managing director says roughly three quarters of transport revenue comes from vehicles hired from the market, and warehouses are leased only once a client's revenue is secured. Hire charges and rent paid on to others sit inside revenue, so margins are thin, and contracts pass fuel price changes through to clients. Clients pay in about 45 to 60 days after a bill that itself follows the month of service, so money owed by customers runs at about a quarter of a year's sales.
Read more about the business
The Reliance entity Quick Supply Chain gives about 60% of revenue across many Reliance divisions, the managing director said in November 2025. The company has started supplying warehouse manpower as an add-on, signed an MoU with Central Warehousing Corporation, and says it is preparing for a move to the main board. Its documents name no listed rival; CARE describes a crowded field of small transporters and warehouse operators.
From the FY25 annual report, the November 2025 investor presentation, the earnings call transcripts of August 2025, November 2025 and May 2026, and the CARE rating notes of April 2025 and March 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 38% a year over three years.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹16.6 cr against ₹7 cr in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 73.76%.
To watch
- Revenue and margins against the Vision 2029 aim of ₹500 cr with EBITDA margins of 11% to 12%.
- The share of revenue from Quick Supply Chain, the Reliance entity, which the managing director put at about 60%.
- Any review of the depreciation policy that the managing director said the audit committee discussed in May 2026.
- The long term vehicle leasing deal the company said in May 2026 it was negotiating.
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 125 days in FY26, against 91 in FY21.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Pranik Logistics revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Pranik Logistics half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 58.33 | 77.93 | 81.80 |
| Expenses | 51.66 | 70.56 | 74.14 |
| Operating profit | 6.67 | 7.37 | 7.65 |
| OPM | 11.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% |
| Interest | 0.98 | 0.95 | 1.84 |
| Depreciation | 1.68 | 1.97 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 4.83 | 5.02 | 4.38 |
| Net profit | 3.61 | 3.82 | 3.22 |
Pranik Logistics profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 21 | 33 | 61 | 67 | 104.76 | 159.73 |
| Expenses | 20 | 33 | 57 | 58 | 92.87 | 144.71 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11.89 | 15.02 |
| OPM | 1.9% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 13.0% | 11.3% | 9.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.29 | 2.15 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.75 | 2.80 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.81 | 4.97 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.61 | 9.40 |
| Tax rate | 36.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.2% | 25.1% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.44 | 7.04 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.69 | 1.23 | 1.72 | 7.54 | 5.85 | 6.39 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Pranik Logistics profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.9% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 13.0% | 11.3% | 9.4% |
| Tax rate | 36.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.2% | 25.1% |
| ROCE | · | 0.0% | 12.9% | 32.0% | 24.2% | 16.9% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 18.2% | 44.4% | 26.4% | 17.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Pranik Logistics debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Pranik Logistics balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11.01 | 11.01 |
| Reserves | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 26.87 | 33.91 |
| Net worth | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 37.88 | 44.92 |
| Borrowings | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 18.80 | 43.12 |
| Other liabilities | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5.64 | 7.85 |
| Total liabilities | 9 | 14 | 24 | 36 | 62.32 | 95.89 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8.55 | 12.74 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 16.59 |
| Other assets | 9 | 13 | 20 | 32 | 53.17 | 66.56 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 30.33 | 54.54 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 8.86 | 0.21 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 0.96 | 1.46 |
Pranik Logistics cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -11.95 | 16.55 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -1 | -4 | -2 | -6.78 | -15.68 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 19.04 | -0.92 |
| Net cash flow | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.31 | -0.05 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 7.41 | 9.16 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 91 | 72 | 65 | 107 | 106 | 125 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 91 | 72 | 65 | 107 | 106 | 125 |
| Working capital days | 5 | -6 | -8 | -4 | 72 | 40 |
Pranik Logistics peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Pranik Logistics is number 23 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRS Dilip Roadlines | 145 | 23.7 | 184 | 6.1 | 2.8% | 0.21 |
| Pooja Logistics | - | - | 163 | 12 | 17.0% | 0.93 |
| Deccan Transcon Leasing | 45 | 5.6 | 160 | 8.2 | 11.2% | 1.24 |
| Pranik Logistics | 43 | 6.2 | 160 | 7 | 9.4% | 0.96 |
| Shree OSFM E-Mobility | 79 | 10.4 | 153 | 7.6 | 10.9% | 0.16 |
| Rapid Multimodal logistics | 67 | 33.3 | 143 | 2 | 1.7% | 0.00 |
| GB Logistics Commerce | 18 | 2.0 | 131 | 9 | 9.0% | 0.75 |
| Jayesh Logistics | 110 | 10.9 | 129 | 10.1 | 15.4% | 0.87 |
| Ashwini Container Movers | 260 | 18.5 | 129 | 14.1 | 25.7% | 0.77 |
| Marinetrans India | 18 | 29.5 | 127 | 0.6 | 1.3% | 0.36 |
| Oneclick Logistics India | 315 | 110.8 | 115 | 2.8 | 5.1% | 0.12 |
| Median of the 10 others | 79 | 18.5 | 137 | 7.9 | 9.9% | 0.55 |
Pranik Logistics shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Pranik Logistics shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Oct 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.49% | 73.68% | 73.68% | 73.76% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 11.04% | 7.11% | 0.57% | 0.57% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 2.92% | 0.17% | 1.09% | 0.62% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 2.18% | 9.42% | 10.56% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.01% | 8.46% | 7.81% | 8.30% |
| Companies and others | 1.54% | 8.40% | 7.43% | 6.19% |
| Number of shareholders | 882 | 410 | 376 | 377 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Pranik Logistics study: the business from its own documents
Read from 9 of the company's own documentsPranik Logistics so far
From the company's own record
- 17 Oct 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹77
- 13 Oct 2026An order announced
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 73.76%
- 1 Jan 2025Highest close since listing, ₹85.47
Pranik Logistics key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Biggest client
- About 60%
- Share of revenue from Quick Supply Chain, a Reliance entity, spread across many Reliance divisions.Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.9
- Top three clients
- Over 60%
- Share of FY25 operating income, which CARE calls a highly concentrated customer base.CARE rating note, March 2026, p.2
- Total income
- ₹161 cr
- FY26 total income, against ₹106 cr in FY25; profit before tax rose only to ₹9.4 cr from ₹8.6 cr.Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.2
- Depreciation
- ₹4.97 cr
- FY26 depreciation, up from ₹2.80 cr, on new vehicles written down by the reducing balance method.Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.2 and p.18
- Money owed by customers
- About ₹54 cr
- Debtors at the end of FY26, which the managing director puts at about 90 days of billing including GST.Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.4
Show 5 more facts
- Vehicles
- 150+ owned
- Owned trucks, with 600 plus hired vehicles running under contract; owned fleet use is close to 98.7%.Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.6
- Warehousing
- ~17 lakh sq ft
- Leased warehouse space across clients, with about 40 hubs, from Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh to the Northeast.Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.7
- Credit rating
- CARE BB+
- Reaffirmed with a stable outlook on ₹30 cr of bank lines in March 2026; working capital limits were 90% used on average.CARE rating note, March 2026, p.1 and p.2
- IPO money unspent
- ₹1.25 cr
- Of about ₹22.5 cr raised, left at November 2025 from the warehouse capex share, due to be used before March 2026.Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.7
- Employees
- 976
- Staff at March 2025, up from 524 a year earlier.Annual report FY25, p.8
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company's November 2025 presentation sets a Vision 2029 aim of ₹500 cr of revenue with EBITDA margins of 11% to 12% and PAT margins of 5% to 6%, and the managing director said in May 2026 that the ₹500 cr aim stands. For FY27 the managing director gave no figure but said growth should be close to the way the company grew in FY26. The company says it is in talks with a large company to lease vehicles on a long fixed term, which would mean more fleet if signed.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Pranik Logistics earns a thin margin on moving, storing and distributing goods for big companies, much of it with hired trucks and leased warehouses.
Its weak spots are dependence on one large client group, slow payment from clients, and margins that shrink as volumes grow.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. Large clients ask for lower rates as they give more business, though fuel costs are passed on by contract.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It offers many services under one roof and keeps clients, but transport and warehousing are crowded with small players.
WatchWho are its customers?Well known companies, but one Reliance entity gives most of the revenue.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes, for working capital. It pays fuel, drivers and hired trucks upfront and collects from clients months later.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Yes so far. It keeps adding clients and regions, and revenue has grown fast for several years.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Freight follows the economy and the weather, and a single bad quarter shows up in profit.
Who runs Pranik Logistics?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
PKPranav Kumar SonthaliaPromoter and Managing Director · holds 72.48%
A graduate of the University of Calcutta with a postgraduate degree in Family Managed Business from SPJIMR, and more than 10 years in logistics and transport. Founded the company in 2015 and has led it since, including budgets, strategy and staff training.
Annual report FY25, p.13SKShradha KumariPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 1.29%
Bachelor's degree in Retail Management from St. Xavier's College, Ranchi (2023), with close to five years in logistics. Executive Director from May 2024, non-executive from 27 May 2025.
Annual report FY25, p.13MSMinal SonthaliaPromoter and Non-Executive Director
Bachelor of Education from Singhania University (2020) and Master of Commerce from IGNOU (2021), with about three years in logistics; on the board since January 2024.
Annual report FY25, p.13NSNikunj SonthaliaExecutive Director
Commerce graduate from St. Xavier's College, Kolkata, with a PGDM in healthcare management from the Goa Institute of Management; joined the business a year before being appointed to the board in May 2025.
Annual report FY25, p.14 and p.44ASAvinash SaigalChief Executive Officer
A postgraduate from IIPM, Bangalore, with over 21 years in supply chain and logistics at MORE Retail, BigBasket, Reliance Jio and Suguna Group; joined in April 2022 and became CEO in 2024.
Annual report FY25, p.15SKSujay KunduChief Financial Officer
Over two decades in financial management; with the company since 2019 after 14 years in finance roles in other industries.
Annual report FY25, p.15KGK G RaghuramanIndependent Director
Over 30 years in supply chain, including more than two decades at Hindustan Unilever as National Distribution and Logistics Manager and more than ten years as Head of Logistics at Samsung India Electronics.
Annual report FY25, p.14Pranik Logistics latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹81.8 cr (+40%), net profit ₹3.2 cr (-11%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 73.68% to 73.76%; Aarth AIF Growth Fund no longer named at 1% or more (was 1.09%).
- 13 Oct 2026: an order announced.
Pranik Logistics announcements
22 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsFrom Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under Reg 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 14, 2026 wrt voluntary adoption of unaudited financial results for the Quarter ended 30th June, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 06, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of 12th Annual General Meeting held on August 06, 2026 through Video Conferencing/OAVMPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationWrt information related to AGM post-dispatch of Annual reportsPDF ↗
- General UpdatesDispatch of Letters to Non email shareholders wrt AGM informationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 06, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationWrt information related to Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
Pranik Logistics annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- 30 Nov 2025 ↗read
- 31 Aug 2025 ↗read
- 31 May 2025 ↗read
- 24 April 2025 ↗read
- Credit ratings ↗read
Pranik Logistics share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Pranik Logistics' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,10,10,150 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Pranik Logistics
What does Pranik Logistics do?
Pranik Logistics moves, stores and distributes goods for large companies across India, running warehouses, trucks and carrying and forwarding depots from its base in eastern India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Pranik Logistics?
₹39.4 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Pranik Logistics?
₹43 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,10,10,150 shares.
What is the P/E of Pranik Logistics?
6.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Pranik Logistics' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹160 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Pranik Logistics?
Pranav Kumar Sonthalia, Shradha Kumari, Minal Sonthalia; promoters held 73.76% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Pranik Logistics?
₹77 a share; it listed on 17 Oct 2024.
What is Pranik Logistics' website?
www.pranikgroup.com
More SME companies like Pranik Logistics
Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Shipwaves OnlineSHIPWAVES · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹43 cr
- Neptune LogitekNEPLOG · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹40 cr
- Deccan Transcon LeasingDECCANTRAN · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹39 cr
- Fly-Hi Maritime TravelsFLYHI · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹52 cr
- Cargotrans MaritimeCARGOTRANS · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹35 cr
- ARVIND PORT AND INFRAARVINDPORT · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹55 cr
Every listed SME company in Transport Services → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 credit rating notes, 1 annual report, 22 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.