Envirotech SystemsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · ENVIRONoise control productsListed 24 Sept 2024IPO ₹56
envirotechltd.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0SUH01015 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹55,950
₹55.95
-4.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹105 cr
Stock P/E
8.7peers 15.5
Book value
₹40.5
Price to book
1.38
EV / operating profit
6.2
Market cap to sales
1.82
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
22.7%
ROE · FY26
17.3%
ROE, 3-year average
45.8%
Operating margin · FY26
32.7%peers 11.7%
Sales growth, 3 years
27.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
59.2%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.18peers 0.79
Borrowings
₹13.9 cr
Interest cover
13.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
3%
Debtor days
201
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
68.85%
Change in promoter holding
+0.10 pts
Shareholders
1,425
52-week high / low
₹163 / ₹53
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Envirotech Systems share price chart

₹55.95-64.83% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.77% on the day · Vol 11,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-21.8%
3 months
-26.4%
6 months
-51.2%
1 year
-64.8%
Since IPO
-0.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.20 cr
Taken for delivery
73%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+21%-14%
3 years, a year+27%+59%
Latest half, H2 FY26+1%-45%

About Envirotech Systems: business, products and customers

Envirotech Systems designs, makes and installs products that cut noise, such as soundproof housings for big machines, noise barriers along roads and metros, and soundproof and fire doors, for factories, power plants, builders and government projects. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Envirotech Systems, set up in 2007 and run from Noida, builds noise control products to each customer's drawing: acoustic enclosures for turbines, compressors and diesel generators, noise test booths and engine test rooms for carmakers, echo free test chambers, noise barriers, acoustic louvers, and metal and wooden acoustic and fire doors. It makes them from steel sheet and sound absorbing materials such as rock wool at its works in Greater Noida, and its own teams install most of them on site. Enclosures, doors and noise barriers were the three largest lines in FY24.

Because almost every job is a custom project of supply plus installation, sales are booked only when a delivery or site milestone is reached. That has three effects on the numbers: about seven tenths of a year's sales usually fall in the second half, when infrastructure and government work peaks; a customer's site that is not ready can push billing into the next period; and customers pay in stages with some money held back, so a large part of each year's sales sits as money owed to the company. Many orders reach it through contractors such as Blue Star, Gainwell Commosales and Kapolnek Acoustics working on someone else's project.

Read more about the business

The IPO in September 2024 paid towards a much larger factory at Kasna, Greater Noida, bought in December 2024 and partly working from July 2025; the old plant had been running at full use. The company has added fire doors certified by the Central Building Research Institute, blast resistant doors, work for data centres and semiconductor plants, a Taiwan partner's perforated aluminium noise barrier panels, and a home soundproof doors and windows brand called Envirotech Mute.

The offer document says no listed company is comparable in business model, size and financials, and management told investors in November 2025 that there are no listed competitors, only small unorganised firms working in pockets of the market. The offer document also names the risk of price undercutting by local rivals and of a large company entering the field.

From the offer document (September 2024), the annual report for FY25, the earnings calls of May 2025, November 2025 and May 2026, the investor presentation of May 2026 and the company's NSE filings to October 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 27% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 23% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.18.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 68.85%.

To watch

  • The new Kasna factory reaching full use within FY27, which the Managing Director said in May 2026 was waiting on an approval (earnings call, May 2026, p.3).
  • Delivery of the Utkal Alumina enclosures by 16 January 2027 and installation by 30 June 2027 (NSE filing, 10 Oct 2026).
  • Whether money owed by customers, ₹31.7 cr at March 2026, comes down as management said it collects in three to four months (FY26 results, p.6; earnings call, November 2025, p.8).
  • Shares issued under the Envirotech Employee Stock Option Plan 2025: NSE approved listing of up to 9,39,500 shares on 11 May 2026 (NSE filing, 11 May 2026).
  • Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹13.9 cr, from ₹8.2 cr.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Envirotech Systems revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, FY21: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 28 ₹ cr28Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Sales, FY24: 46 ₹ cr46Net profit, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11FY24Sales, FY25: 47.6 ₹ cr47.6Net profit, FY25: 14.1 ₹ cr14.1FY25Sales, FY26: 57.6 ₹ cr57.6Net profit, FY26: 12.1 ₹ cr12.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
010203040Sales, H1FY24: 19 ₹ cr19Net profit, H1FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 28 ₹ cr28Net profit, H2FY24: 9 ₹ cr9H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 16 ₹ cr16Net profit, H1FY25: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 31.3 ₹ cr31.3Net profit, H2FY25: 11.2 ₹ cr11.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 26 ₹ cr26Net profit, H1FY26: 6 ₹ cr6H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 31.5 ₹ cr31.5Net profit, H2FY26: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Envirotech Systems half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales19281631.3126.0431.54
Expenses15151220.1917.3921.38
Operating profit313411.128.6510.16
OPM18.0%46.0%26.0%35.5%33.2%32.2%
Interest0010.510.690.69
Depreciation0000.120.201.07
Profit before tax313414.657.989.01
Net profit29311.225.986.13

Envirotech Systems profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales1018284647.6157.59
Expenses816243032.2838.77
Operating profit1241615.3318.82
OPM12.0%9.0%13.0%35.0%32.2%32.7%
Other income00014.600.82
Interest00011.321.37
Depreciation00000.221.27
Exceptional and other items·-1····
Profit before tax1141618.4016.99
Tax rate0.0%0.0%25.0%31.2%23.6%28.7%
Net profit1131114.0612.11
EPS ₹0.540.821.988.547.486.44
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Envirotech Systems profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%40%FY21: 12.0%12.0%FY21FY22: 9.0%9.0%FY22FY23: 13.0%13.0%FY23FY24: 35.0%35.0%FY24FY25: 32.2%32.2%FY25FY26: 32.7%32.7%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin12.0%9.0%13.0%35.0%32.2%32.7%
Tax rate0.0%0.0%25.0%31.2%23.6%28.7%
ROCE·11.8%32.0%78.2%39.4%22.7%
ROE·28.6%54.5%86.3%33.9%17.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Envirotech Systems debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY21: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5Borrowings, FY21: 5 ₹ cr5FY21Net worth, FY22: 4.5 ₹ cr4.5Borrowings, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5FY22Net worth, FY23: 6.5 ₹ cr6.5Borrowings, FY23: 9 ₹ cr9FY23Net worth, FY24: 19 ₹ cr19Borrowings, FY24: 9 ₹ cr9FY24Net worth, FY25: 63.9 ₹ cr63.9Borrowings, FY25: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2FY25Net worth, FY26: 76 ₹ cr76Borrowings, FY26: 13.9 ₹ cr13.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-5051015Cash from the business, FY21: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY25: 14.1 ₹ cr14.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5Net profit, FY26: 12.1 ₹ cr12.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Envirotech Systems balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.500.500.501318.7918.79
Reserves246645.1157.22
Net worth2.504.506.501963.9076.01
Borrowings55998.1713.94
Other liabilities3.504.507.50118.8712.29
Total liabilities1114233980.94102.24
Fixed assets3410109.0143.92
Capital work in progress0000291
Investments00000.390
Other assets810132942.5457.32
Receivables····27.5331.71
Inventory····3.6410.04
Cash····3.772.51
Trade payables····1.583.24

Envirotech Systems cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-120-2-1.020.50
Cash from investing-10-70-24.87-7.54
Cash from financing1-17129.435.78
Net cash flow-110-13.54-1.26
Capital spending····28.597.75

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days177127153144211201
Inventory days461463663159
Days payable13889101492853
Cash conversion cycle865257131248307
Working capital days716139127174154

Envirotech Systems peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Envirotech Systems is number 114 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Earthstahl & Alloys15-61.6-4.9-4.2%0.46
3B Films3619.4601.818.5%1.89
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components10354.659.81.96.7%0.89
Envirotech Systems1058.757.612.132.7%0.18
Tankup Engineers946197.957.34.812.6%1.21
Refractory Shapes7015.5574.514.0%0.39
Phychem Technologies4711.556.54.110.8%0.43
Anand Seamless8214.9565.518.3%1.44
Maks Energy Solutions India1014.954.10.75.5%1.02
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries109.653.91-0.9%0.68
Rappid Valves (India)17126.453.26.519.4%0.35
Median of the 10 others5915.556.8311.7%0.79

Envirotech Systems shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
68.85%
+0.10 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.98%
+0.64 pts since Sep 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.79%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
5.48%
+1.17 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
14.71%
+6.61 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
8.98%
-1.54 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
1,425
655 in Sep 24

Envirotech Systems shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters68.75%68.75%68.75%68.85%
Foreign investors (FIIs)1.34%2.88%1.82%1.98%
Indian institutions (DIIs)6.98%0.79%--
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)4.31%7.42%7.64%5.48%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)8.10%12.23%14.09%14.71%
Companies and others10.52%7.93%7.70%8.98%
Number of shareholders6559471,2901,425

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Envirotech Systems study: the business from its own documents

Read from 13 of the company's own documents

Envirotech Systems so far

From the company's own record

  1. 24 Sept 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹56
  2. 18 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 11 Oct 2026An order announced
  4. 31 March 2026Promoters at 68.85%
  5. 18 Sept 2025Highest close since listing, ₹148.56

Envirotech Systems key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹57.6 cr
Up 21% on FY25's ₹47.6 cr. Profit after tax fell to ₹12.1 cr from ₹14.1 cr because FY25 held a one time ₹3.9 cr gain on selling a property.FY26 results filed with NSE, 29 May 2026, p.7; earnings call, May 2026, p.5
Order book
₹30 cr+
Orders in hand on 1 May 2026, about half of FY26 sales; it was ₹21 cr on 1 November 2025.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.33; earnings call, November 2025, p.9; our arithmetic
Second half share
About 70%
The share of a year's sales that management says usually comes in October to March, when infrastructure and government tenders peak.Earnings call, November 2025, p.6 and p.14
Repeat customers
88% to 89%
The share of customers who come back, as management told investors; large companies return when they set up new plants.Earnings call, November 2025, p.16
Money owed by customers
₹31.7 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹27.5 cr a year earlier and equal to about 200 days of FY26 sales.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.6; our arithmetic
Show 5 more facts
New factory
1,00,000 sq ft
The Kasna, Greater Noida unit bought in December 2024 and partly working since July 2025; management expects full use within FY27, held back by a pending approval.Annual report FY25, p.25 and p.29; earnings call, May 2026, p.3
Old plant use
100%
Use of the 21,520 sq ft Greater Noida plant in FY24, up from 60.6% in FY22; the company says this capped its growth.Offer document, p.135; earnings call, May 2025, p.13
IPO raised
₹30.2 cr
54 lakh new shares at ₹56 in September 2024; ₹12.0 cr was set for land and building for the factory and ₹8.0 cr for working capital.Offer document, p.1 and p.90; FY26 results filed with NSE, p.8
Largest product line
31.3%
Share of FY24 product revenue from acoustic enclosures; doors gave 21.9% and noise barriers 15.0%.Offer document, p.134
Latest orders
₹2.9 cr
Enclosures for two diesel generator sets from Gainwell Commosales in September 2026; Utkal Alumina followed with a ₹2.3 cr order in October 2026.NSE filings, 18 Sep 2026 and 10 Oct 2026

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says orders in hand were above ₹30 cr on 1 May 2026 and that, with the new factory partly working, it is bidding for single orders above ₹10 cr and expects some large defence orders. In May 2026 the Managing Director said the new factory should be fully working within FY27 once a pending approval arrives, but management declined to give any sales or margin figure for FY27. The company has missed its sales targets for both FY25 and FY26.

₹30 cr+Orders in hand1 May 2026
₹10 cr+Size of single orders it is bidding forInvestor presentation, May 2026
FY27New factory fully workingManaging Director, May 2026 call
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Turnover of about ₹55 cr to ₹60 cr in FY25Nov 2024 call₹47.6 cr
Revenue of around ₹100 cr in FY26, repeated in November 2025May 2025 call₹57.6 cr; management cited delays at customer sites and the Iran and US conflict

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Envirotech earns money by designing, building and fitting noise control products to order, and has kept healthy margins on that work.

Its weak spots are lumpy project billing, a lot of cash waiting with customers, and a record of missing its own sales targets.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Custom engineered work lets it hold good margins, and it says it can pass on higher material costs, though a sudden rise still hurt it in FY26.
The evidence. EBITDA margin was 35.9% in FY24; the offer document says the company recovers cost increases from customers; in May 2026 the finance team said a sudden rise in raw material prices slightly hurt margins.Offer document, p.34 and p.138; earnings call, May 2026, p.5
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It works in a small field with few organised players and a wide range of products, but its rivals are many small local firms that can cut prices.
The evidence. The offer document calls it a niche industry with very few organised players and lists price undercutting by local competitors as a threat; management says there are no listed competitors.Offer document, p.35 and p.141; earnings call, November 2025, p.16
AverageWho are its customers?Large industrial companies, public sector units and contractors, most of whom come back, but much of the work arrives through contractors on other people's projects.
The evidence. Management puts repeat customers at about 88% to 89%; the offer document says the business relies on subcontracts from larger companies that win government projects; recent orders came from Blue Star, Gainwell Commosales and Kapolnek Acoustics.Earnings call, November 2025, p.16; offer document, p.33; NSE filings, 24 Feb 2026, 26 Feb 2026 and 18 Sep 2026
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Customers pay slowly and in stages, so most profit has stayed tied up in money owed rather than turning into cash, and the new factory added spending.
The evidence. Cash from operations was minus ₹1.4 cr in FY25 and ₹0.5 cr in FY26 against profit of ₹14.1 cr and ₹12.1 cr; receivables rose to ₹31.7 cr; management said in November 2025 it might raise capital for working capital.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.6 and p.8; earnings call, November 2025, p.5
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding product lines and markets, but the orders it wins are still mostly small and its order book has not grown much.
The evidence. Orders in hand were ₹22 cr to ₹25 cr in May 2025, ₹21 cr in November 2025 and above ₹30 cr in May 2026; ticket sizes run from ₹0.2 cr to ₹3 cr; new lines include certified fire doors, blast resistant doors and data centre work.Earnings call, May 2025, p.10; earnings call, November 2025, p.5 and p.9; investor presentation, May 2026, p.33; earnings call, May 2026, p.4
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales bunch into the second half and depend on customers' sites being ready, so a delay of a few weeks can move a large part of a year's sales.
The evidence. Management says about 70% of sales come in the second half; second half FY26 sales of ₹31.5 cr were flat on a year earlier after site delays, against ₹26.0 cr in the first half.Earnings call, November 2025, p.6; FY26 results filed with NSE, p.5; earnings call, May 2026, p.5

Who runs Envirotech Systems?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

MKManoj Kumar GuptaPromoter and Managing Director · holds 48.72%

Bachelor of Science from Kanpur University (1993) and a diploma in mechanical engineering from Lucknow Polytechnic. More than 20 years in the acoustic insulation industry; first director of the company since it was formed in February 2007 and Managing Director for five years from 12 January 2024. The offer document states Manoj Kumar Gupta is the husband of Sindhu Gupta.

Offer document, p.159, p.161 and p.163; shareholding pattern, March 2026
SGSindhu GuptaPromoter and Director · holds 20.13%

Master's in Political Science from Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University, Kanpur (1999). A first director since February 2007, with more than 15 years running the company's human resources and administration.

Offer document, p.159 to 161; shareholding pattern, March 2026
VKVikas KhannaChief Executive Officer

Bachelor's degree in industrial and production engineering from MIET Meerut; over 20 years in industrial and architectural acoustic products, including four years at Ecotone Systems and technical foam sales at Sheela Foam from 2007 to 2016. With the company since May 2020 and CEO from 12 January 2024.

Offer document, p.170 to 171; annual report FY25, p.78
AKAshok Kumar ShekhawatChief Financial Officer (as named in the FY25 annual report)

B.Com and M.Com from Delhi University; with the company since it began, after working as finance manager of the proprietorship Envirotech Gensets from 2004 to 2006 and at MTNL in 2003 to 2004. CFO from 12 January 2024.

Offer document, p.170 to 171; annual report FY25, p.27 and p.78
RGRakesh GuptaNon-Executive Director

Bachelor of Commerce; an intelligence officer with the Intelligence Bureau from 1976 to 1996, then ran a construction business until 2004 and since then hotels and banquet halls in Delhi NCR and Goa. On the board since December 2023.

Offer document, p.160 to 161
APAvinash PrabhatCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India (membership A76831); signs the company's filings from February 2026, in place of Pallvi Sharma, who signed them in 2025.

NSE filings, 24 Feb 2026 and 29 May 2026; annual report FY25, p.1
RKRohit KumarIndependent Director

B.Com and LLB from CCS University, Meerut; worked at a chartered accountancy firm and in travel and IT sector skill councils, and is a senior accounts executive at BIPS Group. On the board since March 2024.

Offer document, p.160 and p.162
RRekhaIndependent Director

Appointed on 21 August 2025 for five years; the notice cites expertise in finance and management. Kiran joined as an independent director the same day, after independent director Gaurav Bajpai died in June 2025 and Sachin Kumar resigned.

Annual report FY25, p.3 to 4, p.7 and p.78

Envirotech Systems latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹31.5 cr (+1%), net profit ₹6.1 cr (-45%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 68.75% to 68.85%.
  • 11 Oct 2026: an order announced.
  • 18 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Envirotech Systems announcements

110 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Envirotech Systems annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Envirotech Systems share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Envirotech Systems' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,87,90,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Envirotech Systems

What does Envirotech Systems do?

Envirotech Systems designs, makes and installs products that cut noise, such as soundproof housings for big machines, noise barriers along roads and metros, and soundproof and fire doors, for factories, power plants, builders and government projects. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Envirotech Systems?

₹56 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Envirotech Systems?

₹105 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,87,90,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Envirotech Systems?

8.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Envirotech Systems' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹58 cr and profit after tax ₹12 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Envirotech Systems?

Manoj Kumar Gupta, Sindhu Gupta; promoters held 68.85% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Envirotech Systems?

₹56 a share; it listed on 24 Sept 2024.

What is Envirotech Systems' website?

www.envirotechltd.com

More SME companies like Envirotech Systems

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 6 investor presentations, 4 earnings call transcripts, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 annual report, 110 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.