Aspire & Innovative AdvertisingShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹25 cr
- Stock P/E
- 9.7peers 12.6
- Book value
- ₹34.5
- Price to book
- 0.47
- EV / operating profit
- 22.6
- Market cap to sales
- 0.14
- ROCE · FY26
- 6.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 5.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 16.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 1.1%peers 10.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -20.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -20.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.34peers 0.31
- Borrowings
- ₹17.8 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -1233%
- Debtor days
- 79
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.77%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.34 pts
- Shareholders
- 695
- 52-week high / low
- ₹20 / ₹10
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Aspire & Innovative Advertising share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -3.83% on the day · Vol 4,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +4.5%
- 3 months
- +10.5%
- 6 months
- -6.1%
- 1 year
- -9.2%
- Since IPO
- -69.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 81%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +6% | -34% |
| 3 years, a year | -20% | -20% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +74% | -4% |
Aspire & Innovative Advertising revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Aspire & Innovative Advertising half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 177 | 207 | 100 | 66.87 | 60 | 116.24 |
| Expenses | 171 | 200 | 98 | 65.61 | 59 | 114.97 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1.25 | 1 | 1.27 |
| OPM | 3.0% | 3.6% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 1.1% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 1 | 0.41 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2.12 | 1 | 2.17 |
| Net profit | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1.73 | 1 | 1.66 |
Aspire & Innovative Advertising profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 137 | 108 | 255 | 346 | 384 | 166.95 | 176.23 |
| Expenses | 135 | 105 | 249 | 338 | 371 | 163.83 | 174.39 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 3.12 | 1.84 |
| OPM | 2.0% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 1.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.04 | 3.06 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.60 | 1.01 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.46 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | -1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 5.05 | 3.43 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 30.8% | 23.0% | 25.4% |
| Net profit | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3.89 | 2.56 |
| EPS ₹ | 2,000 | 2,280 | 39.33 | 47.79 | 8.38 | 2.57 | 1.69 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Aspire & Innovative Advertising profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.0% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 1.1% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 30.8% | 23.0% | 25.4% |
| ROCE | · | 66.5% | 70.5% | 40.0% | 37.8% | 10.4% | 6.9% |
| ROE | · | 49.9% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 34.6% | 9.0% | 5.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Aspire & Innovative Advertising debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Aspire & Innovative Advertising balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 15.18 | 15.18 |
| Reserves | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 26 | 34.09 | 37.25 |
| Net worth | 3.01 | 5.01 | 10 | 15 | 37 | 49.27 | 52.43 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 9.03 | 17.80 |
| Other liabilities | 17.99 | 28.99 | 42 | 39 | 67 | 37.35 | 24.75 |
| Total liabilities | 21 | 35 | 53 | 63 | 117 | 95.65 | 94.98 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.11 | 1.17 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.70 |
| Other assets | 16 | 34 | 50 | 63 | 116 | 94.07 | 93.11 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 30.72 | 38.10 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 21.79 | 13.13 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 16.61 | 1 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 18.06 | 15.35 |
Aspire & Innovative Advertising cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4 | -3 | 7 | -13 | -7 | 0.66 | -22.68 |
| Cash from investing | -4 | 5 | -2 | 2 | -1 | -0.08 | -0.69 |
| Cash from financing | -1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3.25 | 7.76 |
| Net cash flow | -1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 7 | 3.83 | -15.61 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 0.25 | 0.56 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 23 | 50 | 11 | 20 | 57 | 67 | 79 |
| Inventory days | 17 | 64 | 62 | 44 | 43 | 86 | 36 |
| Days payable | 52 | 111 | 78 | 52 | 71 | 71 | 42 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -12 | 4 | -6 | 12 | 29 | 82 | 73 |
| Working capital days | -11 | 4 | -3 | 12 | 20 | 44 | 99 |
Aspire & Innovative Advertising peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Aspire & Innovative Advertising is number 21 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durlax Top Surface | 179 | 14.2 | 185 | 12.6 | 12.0% | 0.35 |
| Clay Craft India | 334 | 12.4 | 179 | 27 | 24.0% | 0.30 |
| Pro FX Tech | 119 | 7.9 | 177 | 15.2 | 11.5% | 0.00 |
| Aspire & Innovative Advertising | 25 | 9.7 | 176 | 2.6 | 1.1% | 0.34 |
| K. V. Toys India | 166 | 18.5 | 174 | 9 | 7.0% | 0.24 |
| Patdiam Jewellery | 147 | 8.6 | 173 | 17 | 10.0% | 0.32 |
| Esprit Stones | 125 | - | 173 | -2.6 | 3.3% | 0.39 |
| Dev Labtech Venture | 127 | 12.7 | 167 | 10 | 7.0% | 0.06 |
| Essen Speciality Films | 301 | - | 163 | -4 | 0.3% | 0.32 |
| Brandman Retail | 316 | 12.5 | 162 | 25.3 | 17.4% | 0.09 |
| Inflame Appliances | 169 | 28.2 | 150 | 6 | 13.0% | 0.87 |
| Median of the 10 others | 168 | 12.6 | 173 | 11.3 | 10.8% | 0.31 |
Aspire & Innovative Advertising shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Aspire & Innovative Advertising shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Apr 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.35% | 72.35% | 72.35% | 72.35% | 72.37% | 72.41% | 72.43% | 72.77% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 7.44% | 0.08% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 2.54% | 2.10% | 1.53% | 1.53% | 1.53% | 1.53% | 1.53% | 1.53% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.85% | 5.54% | 4.82% | 4.85% | 5.21% | 5.08% | 4.99% | 3.96% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.16% | 15.07% | 15.96% | 15.97% | 15.99% | 15.67% | 15.38% | 15.47% |
| Companies and others | 5.66% | 4.86% | 5.34% | 5.30% | 4.90% | 5.31% | 5.67% | 6.27% |
| Number of shareholders | 902 | 775 | 823 | 783 | 777 | 735 | 729 | 695 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Aspire & Innovative Advertising latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹116 cr (+74%), net profit ₹1.7 cr (-4%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 72.43% to 72.77%.
Aspire & Innovative Advertising announcements
20 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Updates'RECONCILIATION OF SHARE CAPITAL AUDIT REPORT 'PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDD CERTIFICATE FROM 1ST APRIL 2026 TO 31ST AUGUST, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 26, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'INTIMATION OF DATE OF AGM AND CUT OFF DATE'PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on July 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report 'PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
Aspire & Innovative Advertising annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Aspire & Innovative Advertising share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Aspire & Innovative Advertising's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For H1FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,51,78,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹2,280.00) and FY22 (₹39.33) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Aspire & Innovative Advertising
What does Aspire & Innovative Advertising do?
Aspire & Innovative Advertising is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in consumer durables.
What is the share price of Aspire & Innovative Advertising?
₹16.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Aspire & Innovative Advertising?
₹25 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,51,78,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Aspire & Innovative Advertising?
9.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Aspire & Innovative Advertising's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹176 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Aspire & Innovative Advertising?
The promoter group; promoters held 72.77% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of Aspire & Innovative Advertising?
₹54 a share; it listed on 3 April 2024.
What is Aspire & Innovative Advertising's website?
www.aspireinnovate.in
More SME companies like Aspire & Innovative Advertising
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Marc Loire FashionsMARCLOIRE · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹24 cr
- Riddhi Display EquipmentsRDEL · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹23 cr
- Aritas VinylARITAS · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹28 cr
- Shubhlaxmi Jewel ArtSHUBHLAXMI · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2018Market cap ₹21 cr
- KKV Agro PowersKKVAPOW · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2016Market cap ₹21 cr
- Super Fine KnittersSKL · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹20 cr
Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 20 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.