Inflame AppliancesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹166 cr
- Stock P/E
- 28.3peers 12.7
- Book value
- ₹81.4
- Price to book
- 2.72
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.11
- ROCE · FY26
- 12.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 10.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 6.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 12.7%peers 12.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 25.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 25.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.87peers 0.31
- Borrowings
- ₹53 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 58%
- Debtor days
- 69
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 44.72%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,777
- 52-week high / low
- ₹359 / ₹191
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Inflame Appliances share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.26% on the day · Vol 3,250
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -0.9%
- 3 months
- +3.6%
- 6 months
- -24.0%
- 1 year
- -9.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.13 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +42% | +96% |
| 3 years, a year | +25% | +25% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +43% | -1% |
About Inflame Appliances: business, products and customers
Inflame Appliances makes kitchen chimneys, and some hobs, cooktops and gas stoves, at its plants in Haryana and Telangana for well known appliance brands that put their own names on them. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Inflame started with gas stoves, including supplies under the government's Ujjwala scheme, listed on BSE SME in 2018, and then moved into chimneys and hobs when stove orders paused. Today it is an OEM and ODM maker: it designs and builds chimneys for brands such as Hindware, Havells, IFB, Crompton and KAFF, which the company says it supplies in place of Chinese imports. Its main plant is at Panchkula in Haryana, glass and sheet metal work are done in house, and a second plant in Hyderabad began production in 2023; newer products such as built-in ovens, wine coolers and refrigerators were developed there.
Selling to brands shapes the numbers. Each brand gives a firm schedule only a month ahead, so there is no long order book, and the brand keeps the retail margin while Inflame earns a factory price. Motors, circuit boards and kits for hobs and other new products are still imported, much of it from China, so the company carries a large stock of parts, pays for it with bank credit and letter of credit discounting, and feels any fall in the rupee before it can raise prices; interest and depreciation took most of the operating profit in FY26.
Read more about the business
In September 2025 Inflame took a 51% stake in Flamecraft Industries LLP in Hyderabad, which does sheet metal work, and the secretarial auditor noted the exchange was told on 12 September 2025, later than the rules require. In May 2026 it set up Tricoree Machmatrix as a 34% associate to make electronic components and control systems for kitchen appliances. The annual report describes competition from domestic makers, multinational brands and low cost imports, and the CEO says hob imports should move to Indian assembly once BIS rules for hobs take effect.
From the FY26 and FY25 annual reports filed on BSE, the June 2026 investor presentation, the transcript of the 1 June 2026 earnings call and the 2018 offer document.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 25% a year over three years.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹11 cr against ₹5.9 cr in FY26.
To watch
- The FY27 target of about 45% to 50% growth and four lakh chimneys, against the half to September 2026 results (Earnings call, June 2026, p.4 and p.10).
- Leadership change: the September 2026 AGM was asked to make Amit Kaushik Managing Director and Aditya Kaushik non-executive chairman, after the CFO resigned on 16 July 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.4, p.6, p.156, p.158 and p.161).
- Loans to related entities: the same AGM sought a special resolution allowing loans, guarantees or security of up to ₹25 cr a year to subsidiaries, associates, group entities or others in which directors are interested (Annual report FY26, p.142 and p.154 to p.155).
- Cash flow and old dues: the FY26 cash flow statement counts a ₹10.8 cr rise in short term borrowings inside operating cash flow, and ₹5.3 cr of receivables were over three years old, with debtors stated as subject to confirmation (Annual report FY26, p.52, p.70 and p.78).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Inflame Appliances revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Inflame Appliances half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 36.76 | 41 | 42.99 | 49.45 | 53.19 | 52.99 | 76.31 | 75.66 |
| Expenses | 34.71 | 33 | 40.25 | 44.31 | 47.90 | 46.20 | 67.32 | 65.71 |
| Operating profit | 2.05 | 8 | 2.74 | 5.14 | 5.29 | 6.78 | 8.99 | 9.95 |
| OPM | 5.6% | 20.0% | 6.4% | 10.4% | 9.9% | 12.8% | 11.8% | 13.2% |
| Interest | 0.85 | 1 | 1.23 | 1.99 | 1.98 | 1.74 | 2.26 | 2.65 |
| Depreciation | 0.97 | 1 | 1.76 | 2.67 | 2.43 | 2.36 | 2.76 | 3.59 |
| Profit before tax | 0.51 | 4 | 0.17 | 1.36 | 1.09 | 2.94 | 4.02 | 4.04 |
| Net profit | 0.42 | 3 | 0.01 | 1.04 | 0.81 | 2.31 | 3.52 | 2.28 |
Inflame Appliances profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9 | 55 | 15 | 20 | 40 | 77 | 92.44 | 106 | 150.25 |
| Expenses | 8 | 52 | 19 | 22 | 38 | 67 | 84.56 | 94 | 131.15 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 3 | -4 | -2 | 2 | 10 | 7.88 | 12 | 19.10 |
| OPM | 6.0% | 6.0% | -25.0% | -10.0% | 3.8% | 13.0% | 8.5% | 11.0% | 12.7% |
| Other income | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1.30 | 0 | 0.34 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.22 | 4 | 4.91 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.43 | 5 | 6.35 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | · | · | · | · | -1 | · | 1 | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 3 | -6 | -5 | -2 | 4 | 1.53 | 4 | 8.18 |
| Tax rate | 23.0% | -33.3% | -26.0% | -26.0% | -25.0% | 25.0% | 31.4% | 25.0% | 28.1% |
| Net profit | 0 | 4 | -4 | -3 | -2 | 3 | 1.05 | 3 | 5.88 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.50 | 6.07 | -7.10 | -5.60 | -2.48 | 4.41 | 1.43 | 4.18 | 7.79 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19, FY20, FY21, FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY19 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Inflame Appliances profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.0% | 6.0% | -25.0% | -10.0% | 3.8% | 13.0% | 8.5% | 11.0% | 12.7% |
| Tax rate | 23.0% | -33.3% | -26.0% | -26.0% | -25.0% | 25.0% | 31.4% | 25.0% | 28.1% |
| ROCE | · | 22.2% | -29.4% | -19.5% | 0.0% | 12.4% | 6.2% | 8.7% | 12.3% |
| ROE | · | 36.4% | -40.0% | -50.0% | -21.1% | 10.7% | 2.4% | 5.8% | 10.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Inflame Appliances debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Inflame Appliances balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Reserves | 6 | 6 | 2 | -2 | 8 | 34 | 40 | 49 | 54 |
| Net worth | 10 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 41 | 47 | 56 | 61 |
| Borrowings | 1 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 14 | 27 | 38 | 42 | 53 |
| Other liabilities | 8 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 30 | 32 |
| Total liabilities | 19 | 34 | 32 | 38 | 39 | 83 | 104 | 128 | 146 |
| Fixed assets | 3 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 35 | 38 |
| Capital work in progress | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 15 | 21 | 20 | 27 | 28 | 57 | 69 | 87 | 105 |
Inflame Appliances cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -4 | 8 | 0 | -3 | -5 | -2 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
| Cash from investing | -5 | -10 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -24 | -11 | -7 | -7 |
| Cash from financing | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 8 | 4 | -5 |
| Net cash flow | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 285 | 63 | 203 | 238 | 109 | 108 | 90 | 91 | 69 |
| Inventory days | 134 | 69 | 212 | 172 | 82 | 107 | 155 | 236 | 223 |
| Days payable | 430 | 111 | 294 | 249 | 108 | 73 | 81 | 126 | 92 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -11 | 21 | 121 | 161 | 83 | 143 | 164 | 201 | 199 |
| Working capital days | 144 | 12 | -47 | 0 | 25 | 62 | 78 | 102 | 86 |
Inflame Appliances peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Inflame Appliances is number 28 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esprit Stones | 125 | - | 173 | -2.6 | 3.3% | 0.39 |
| Dev Labtech Venture | 127 | 12.7 | 167 | 10 | 7.0% | 0.06 |
| Essen Speciality Films | 301 | - | 163 | -4 | 0.3% | 0.32 |
| Brandman Retail | 316 | 12.5 | 162 | 25.3 | 17.4% | 0.09 |
| Inflame Appliances | 166 | 28.3 | 150 | 5.9 | 12.7% | 0.87 |
| PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery | 636 | 20.5 | 149 | 31 | 27.0% | 0.09 |
| Foce India | 675 | 45.1 | 145 | 15 | 13.8% | 0.51 |
| Naman Industries Proxima | 62 | - | 143 | -2.3 | 0.9% | 0.30 |
| CWD | 673 | 61.2 | 142 | 11 | 16.0% | 0.71 |
| Transteel Seating Technologies | 209 | 9.5 | 139 | 22 | 24.0% | 0.27 |
| Eighty Jewellers | 46 | 4.6 | 128 | 10 | 12.0% | 0.81 |
| Median of the 10 others | 255 | 12.7 | 147 | 10.5 | 12.9% | 0.31 |
Inflame Appliances shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Inflame Appliances shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 43.59% | 43.59% | 43.59% | 43.59% | 44.72% | 44.72% | 44.72% | 44.72% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 1.12% | 3.41% | 5.07% | 5.53% | 5.31% | 5.32% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 2.24% | 2.62% | 1.42% | 1.44% | 1.41% | 1.41% | - | - |
| Number of shareholders | 1,072 | 1,686 | 1,954 | 2,045 | 1,853 | 1,838 | 1,923 | 1,777 |
Inflame Appliances study: the business from its own documents
Read from 7 of the company's own documentsInflame Appliances key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales in FY26
- ₹150.2 cr
- Revenue from operations for the group, against ₹106.2 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.50
- Profit in FY26
- ₹5.9 cr
- Profit after tax, against ₹3.1 cr in FY25; interest cost was ₹4.9 cr.Annual report FY26, p.50 and p.51
- Chimneys sold
- 2,68,572
- Units in FY26, up from 1,94,307 in FY25; 1,90,913 came from Panchkula.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.25
- Chimneys in revenue
- 90% to 95%
- Share of FY26 revenue from chimneys; other products made up the rest.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.16
- Chimney capacity
- 6,00,000 a year
- Across Panchkula and Hyderabad; the CEO put use of both plants at close to half in FY26.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.20; Earnings call, June 2026, p.3
Show 5 more facts
- Imported materials
- ₹42.4 cr
- Raw material imports in FY26, against ₹32.8 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.73 and p.78
- Stock
- ₹59.2 cr
- Inventory at March 2026, up from ₹44.6 cr; raw materials were ₹37.1 cr of it.Annual report FY26, p.49 and p.69
- Borrowings
- ₹52.5 cr
- Long and short term loans at March 2026, up from ₹41.9 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.48
- Old dues from buyers
- ₹5.3 cr
- Receivables more than three years old at March 2026, of which ₹2.7 cr is disputed.Annual report FY26, p.70
- Credit rating
- Withdrawn
- Brickwork cut the rating to BWR B in January 2022 as the company did not cooperate, then withdrew it in January 2023.Brickwork rating notes, 17 January 2022, p.1 and 10 January 2023, p.1
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
On the June 2026 call the CEO said the company is targeting growth of about 45% to 50% in chimney numbers and revenue in FY27, about four lakh chimneys, and revenue of more than ₹400 cr in FY28, helped by new space at Panchkula costing about ₹10 cr. The CEO said demand had recovered by June, that price increases were being negotiated with customers, that hob rules were expected in September and that BLDC chimneys could reach about four fifths of output by the end of FY27.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Chimney output of 30,000 to 32,000 a month in the second half of FY26 | Earlier call, as recalled on the June 2026 call | Lower; about 2.7 lakh made in the year, and the CEO put fourth quarter sales at about ₹35 cr to ₹37 cr against ₹55 cr to ₹60 cr expected |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Inflame makes chimneys for big appliance brands and has grown fast by replacing imports, but keeps only a thin slice of each sale as profit.
Its weak spots are imported parts, a large stock and rising loans, and a top team that is changing.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Not easily. Costs rose late last year and the company could not raise prices to its brand customers until after March.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It calls itself the largest outsourced chimney maker in India and benefits from rules that favour local making, but brands can still import.
AverageWho are its customers?Large appliance brands, each with its own models, but only a handful of them, and all ordered less in the last quarter of FY26.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Imported parts and finished goods tie up cash, and loans grew along with sales.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?There is spare capacity and new products are coming, but orders are fixed only a month ahead and the last half fell short of plan.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Profit has moved sharply from year to year, and one weak quarter cut the second half of FY26.
Who runs Inflame Appliances?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
AKAditya KaushikPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 22.60%
Managing Director since January 2018; a two year course in air conditioning and refrigeration, and more than 18 years in domestic appliances, powder coating, gas stoves and sheet metal; earlier a partner in Techno Engineering Corpn. On 12 August 2026 the board accepted a request to step down as Managing Director and proposed, at the September 2026 AGM, to make Aditya Kaushik a non-executive chairman, with remuneration of up to ₹5 lakh a month. Paid ₹0.60 cr in FY26. Holding fell from 30,13,400 shares at March 2025 to 16,92,800 at March 2026, while Anita Kaushik's rose by the same number.
Annual report FY26, p.6, p.58, p.83, p.158 and p.161; Offer document 2018, p.107AKAmit KaushikPromoter, Chief Executive Officer and Additional Director · holds 4.11%
Bachelor's degree in economics and over 31 years in business development and promotion. Was Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer until stepping down as CFO on 9 September 2025; joined the board on 15 April 2026 and was proposed as Managing Director and CEO at the September 2026 AGM at up to ₹5 lakh a month. The AGM notice names Amit Kaushik as the brother of Aditya Kaushik and the father of Anusheel Kaushik.
Annual report FY26, p.6, p.12, p.58, p.156 and p.161AKAnita KaushikPromoter · holds 17.73%
Listed in the FY26 accounts as a relative of a director and paid ₹0.24 cr; the 2018 offer document, when Anita Kaushik was a whole time director, describes Anita Kaushik as the wife of a brother of Aditya Kaushik. A personal guarantor, with Aditya and Amit Kaushik, on Tata Capital loans.
Annual report FY26, p.58, p.60, p.82 and p.83; Offer document 2018, p.109 and p.111DUDinesh, Usha, Ruchi and Aneesha KaushikPromoters
Small holdings: 7,200 shares each for Usha, Ruchi and Aneesha Kaushik and 250 for Dinesh Kaushik. The 2018 offer document names Dinesh Kaushik as the father of Aditya Kaushik. Aneesha Kaushik and Ruchi Kaushik drew salaries in FY26 as relatives of a director.
Annual report FY26, p.58 and p.83; Offer document 2018, p.109AKAnusheel KaushikWhole Time Director
On the board since April 2023; bachelor's in mechanical engineering and a master's in international business management from the University of Applied Sciences, Landshut, Germany, with earlier work in the R&D department of the BMW Group and as a consultant with MHP, a Porsche company. Leads the new project at Maheshwaram, Hyderabad; paid ₹0.35 cr in FY26.
Annual report FY26, p.7, p.10 and p.83NKNaveen KumarWhole Time Director
With the company since March 2020 and in charge of manufacturing; re-appointed for one year at a time, most recently proposed from 29 September 2026. The related party list names Mahaluxmi Industries as Naveen Kumar's proprietorship.
Annual report FY26, p.10, p.82 and p.153 to p.154AKAkshay Kumar VatsIndependent Director, chair of the audit and nomination committees
On the board since January 2018; law degree from Delhi University and arts degree from Punjab University; a retired Deputy Director of the Haryana Government's employment department.
Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.10; Offer document 2018, p.107SBSmita BhandariIndependent Director, chair of the stakeholders relationship committee
On the board since August 2018; the annual reports give no education or experience details.
Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.10CiChanges in 2026Directors and key managers who left
Company secretary Zalak Shah resigned from 1 January 2026 and Divya Mewara took over; whole time director Ashwani Kumar Goel resigned from 15 April 2026, with an unsecured loan of ₹0.76 cr from Ashwani Goel still on the books at March 2026; Bindu Bhardwaj, CFO from 10 September 2025, resigned from 16 July 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.4, p.12 and p.60Inflame Appliances latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹75.7 cr (+43%), net profit ₹2.3 cr (-1%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 44.72%.
Inflame Appliances announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations,2018 for the quater ended September, 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation of closure of Trading window for the half year ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdatePursuant to Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform tPDF ↗
Inflame Appliances annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Inflame Appliances share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Inflame Appliances' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY23, H2FY23 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (74,91,000 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 70,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Inflame Appliances
What does Inflame Appliances do?
Inflame Appliances makes kitchen chimneys, and some hobs, cooktops and gas stoves, at its plants in Haryana and Telangana for well known appliance brands that put their own names on them. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Inflame Appliances?
₹222 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Inflame Appliances?
₹166 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 74,91,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Inflame Appliances?
28.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Inflame Appliances' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹150 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Inflame Appliances?
Aditya Kaushik, Amit Kaushik, Anita Kaushik, Dinesh, Usha, Ruchi and Aneesha Kaushik; promoters held 44.72% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Inflame Appliances' website?
www.inflameindia.com
More SME companies like Inflame Appliances
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Nanta TechNANTA · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹166 cr
- Goldkart JewelsGOLDKART · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2019Market cap ₹166 cr
- Atharva Poly-PlastATHARVA · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹171 cr
- Greenchef AppliancesGREENCHEF · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2023Market cap ₹154 cr
- SMR JewelsSMR · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹153 cr
- Black Opal ConsultantsBLACKOPAL · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹151 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 investor presentation, 3 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.