Goldstar PowerShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹306 cr
- Stock P/E
- 10.4peers 18.4
- Book value
- ₹5.8
- Price to book
- 1.84
- EV / operating profit
- 9.6
- Market cap to sales
- 0.37
- ROCE · FY26
- 29.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 29.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 17.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 3.8%peers 12.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 156.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 99.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05peers 0.74
- Borrowings
- ₹8.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 17.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -337%
- Debtor days
- 176
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 61.32%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,671
- 52-week high / low
- ₹13 / ₹5
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹1
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Goldstar Power share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.90% on the day · Vol 33,750
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -3.6%
- 3 months
- +57.4%
- 6 months
- +49.7%
- 1 year
- +38.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.13 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 92%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +1646% | +1371% |
| 3 years, a year | +156% | +99% |
About Goldstar Power: business, products and customers
Goldstar Power makes lead acid batteries for vehicles, inverters, solar and UPS at a plant near Jamnagar, and sells them in India and abroad. It also now owns a majority of a much larger company in the UAE. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Goldstar's plant at Hapa, Jamnagar takes battery scrap and discarded batteries bought from dealers and retailers and turns them into finished batteries: automotive batteries for cars, tractors and trucks, tubular batteries for inverters and solar, e-rickshaw batteries, sealed batteries for UPS and motorcycle batteries. The company calls it a fully integrated unit with every step at one site. It sells to the replacement market, to vehicle makers and to buyers in countries such as Uganda, Nepal, Lebanon, Dubai, Syria, Yemen, Afghanistan and Turkey.
Lead is the main cost, so profit depends on the gap between lead and scrap prices and battery prices, and on how busy the plant is. The battery company also resells bought-in goods: in FY26 about ₹14.8 cr of its ₹37.1 cr revenue came from trading rather than its own manufacturing, which earns a thinner margin.
Read more about the business
In 2025 Goldstar took a 51% stake in Red Fire Shipping and Logistics LLC of the UAE by issuing new shares to its owners. Red Fire's ₹801.0 cr turnover now makes up almost all of the group's consolidated revenue and profit, so the consolidated figures describe Red Fire far more than the battery business. The annual report gives Red Fire's figures but does not describe what it does.
The offer document compared Goldstar with Amara Raja Batteries, Exide Industries, HBL Power Systems and High Energy Batteries, while noting they are not strictly comparable; Amara Raja and Exide are the large lead acid battery makers, and Goldstar serves a smaller, more price driven part of the market.
From the offer document (2017), the FY26 annual report, the September 2025 share swap announcement and the Crisil rating note of November 2025.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 156% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 29% in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.05.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 61.32%.
To watch
- Fuller disclosure of what Red Fire Shipping and Logistics LLC does and how its results are earned (Annual report FY26, p.30 and p.144).
- Recovery in battery sales and collections from export markets hit by the international conflict (Annual report FY26, p.56).
- The Crisil rating, held as issuer not cooperating since 2025 (Crisil rating rationale, 21 November 2025, p.1).
- Shareholders' vote on two new independent directors, Chandrakant Bhagwanjibhai Mehta and Pareshbhai Bhagwanjibhai Vekaria (Annual report FY26, p.9).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 176 days in FY26, against 95 in FY15.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Goldstar Power revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months.
Goldstar Power half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 25.87 | 27.93 |
| Expenses | 23.78 | 27.35 |
| Operating profit | 2.09 | 0.58 |
| OPM | 8.1% | 2.1% |
| Interest | 0.75 | 0.62 |
| Depreciation | 0.80 | 0.73 |
| Profit before tax | 1.71 | 0.82 |
| Net profit | 1.17 | 0.61 |
Goldstar Power profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 37.48 | 40.03 | 54.47 | 43.13 | 36.37 | 35.88 | 42.06 | 42.91 | 49.98 | 50.17 | 48 | 838.12 |
| Expenses | 38.79 | 38 | 50.86 | 41 | 34.58 | 34.98 | 41.10 | 40.51 | 44 | 43.34 | 44 | 805.96 |
| Operating profit | -1.31 | 2.03 | 3.61 | 2.13 | 1.79 | 0.90 | 0.96 | 2.40 | 5.98 | 6.83 | 5 | 32.17 |
| OPM | -3.5% | 5.1% | 6.6% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 5.6% | 12.0% | 13.6% | 9.0% | 3.8% |
| Other income | 3.82 | 0.48 | 0.58 | 1.10 | 1.26 | 1.93 | 1.75 | 1.27 | 2.09 | 2.08 | 2 | 1.80 |
| Interest | 1.76 | 1.41 | 1.65 | 1.42 | 0.86 | 0.89 | 0.96 | 1.19 | 1.48 | 1.84 | 2 | 1.78 |
| Depreciation | 1.53 | 1.57 | 1.36 | 1.31 | 1.57 | 1.63 | 1.58 | 1.42 | 1.59 | 1.57 | 2 | 2.47 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1 | · |
| Profit before tax | -0.78 | -0.47 | 1.18 | 0.50 | 0.62 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 1.06 | 5 | 5.50 | 4 | 29.71 |
| Tax rate | -15.4% | -17.0% | 50.0% | 44.0% | -62.9% | -22.6% | 52.9% | 33.0% | 25.4% | 26.4% | 50.0% | 1.0% |
| Net profit | -0.66 | -0.39 | 0.59 | 0.29 | 1.01 | 0.37 | 0.08 | 0.71 | 3.73 | 4.05 | 2 | 29.41 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.23 | -0.13 | 0.20 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.02 | · | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.52 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY15, FY16, FY19, FY20) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Earnings per share before FY18 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Goldstar Power profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -3.5% | 5.1% | 6.6% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 5.6% | 12.0% | 13.6% | 9.0% | 3.8% |
| Tax rate | -15.4% | -17.0% | 50.0% | 44.0% | -62.9% | -22.6% | 52.9% | 33.0% | 25.4% | 26.4% | 50.0% | 1.0% |
| ROCE | · | 3.7% | 12.1% | 8.0% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 3.8% | 6.5% | 17.2% | 17.5% | 13.7% | 29.1% |
| ROE | · | -3.6% | 5.6% | 2.0% | 5.4% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 3.5% | 16.7% | 15.5% | 6.9% | 29.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Goldstar Power debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Goldstar Power balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 10.70 | 10.70 | 10.70 | 10.70 | 10.70 | 19.26 | 24.07 | 24 | 28.62 |
| Reserves | 9.66 | 9.27 | 9.30 | 7.55 | 8.56 | 8.94 | 9.01 | 9.72 | 4.89 | 4.12 | 6 | 138.51 |
| Net worth | 10.96 | 10.57 | 10.60 | 18.25 | 19.26 | 19.64 | 19.71 | 20.42 | 24.15 | 28.19 | 30 | 167.13 |
| Borrowings | 15.77 | 14.11 | 11.33 | 7.93 | 7.87 | 8.80 | 11.57 | 17.64 | 13.15 | 18.21 | 11 | 8.09 |
| Other liabilities | 11.36 | 8.86 | 11.43 | 9.05 | 7.23 | 7 | 4.17 | 8.17 | 7.19 | 7.44 | 10 | 338.88 |
| Total liabilities | 38.09 | 33.54 | 33.36 | 35.23 | 34.36 | 35.44 | 35.45 | 46.23 | 44.49 | 53.84 | 51 | 514.10 |
| Fixed assets | 15.59 | 14.16 | 13 | 12.27 | 13.33 | 11.80 | 10.62 | 9.79 | 15.21 | 18.19 | 17 | 17.48 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 10 | 10.56 |
| Other assets | 22.49 | 19.37 | 20.35 | 22.19 | 21.02 | 23.63 | 24.83 | 29.42 | 29.28 | 28.05 | 24 | 486.06 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 404.88 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.10 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.21 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 181.34 |
Goldstar Power cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 10.58 | 1.35 | 2.17 | -1.99 | 2.57 | 0.50 | -0.17 | -0.93 | 6.54 | 7.99 | 9 | -108.37 |
| Cash from investing | -0.13 | -0.03 | -0.45 | -1.30 | -1.77 | 0.10 | 1.05 | -7.44 | -0.54 | -11.17 | 0 | 67.97 |
| Cash from financing | -10.40 | -2.23 | -1.60 | 3.13 | -1 | 0.02 | 1.06 | 5.79 | -5.97 | 3.22 | -9 | 45.44 |
| Net cash flow | 0.05 | -0.91 | 0.12 | -0.16 | -0.20 | 0.62 | 1.94 | -2.58 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0 | 5.04 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.07 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 95 | 79 | 37 | 47 | 54 | 37 | 54 | 81 | 81 | 84 | 106 | 176 |
| Inventory days | 103 | 79 | 47 | 64 | 164 | 190 | 123 | 157 | 133 | 119 | 86 | 3 |
| Days payable | 93 | 60 | 39 | 37 | 42 | 42 | 16 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 84 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 105 | 98 | 45 | 74 | 176 | 185 | 161 | 216 | 209 | 201 | 154 | 96 |
| Working capital days | 103 | -29 | -16 | 45 | 58 | 69 | 99 | 99 | 111 | 61 | 64 | 117 |
Goldstar Power peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Goldstar Power is number 1 of the 26 listed SME companies in auto components.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstar Power | 306 | 10.4 | 838 | 29.4 | 3.8% | 0.05 |
| CLN Energy | 526 | 25.0 | 347 | 21 | 11.0% | 0.81 |
| Maxvolt Energy Industries | 438 | 18.0 | 297 | 24.4 | 12.0% | 0.82 |
| Poojaa Precision Engg. | 1,696 | 54.7 | 293 | 31 | 18.0% | 0.31 |
| Forge Auto International | 109 | 8.9 | 270 | 12.3 | 10.2% | 1.03 |
| OBSC Perfection | 2,263 | 83.8 | 220 | 27 | 18.0% | 0.40 |
| Shigan Quantum Technologies | 127 | 18.8 | 218 | 6.8 | 8.6% | 0.67 |
| Emerald Tyre Manufacturers | 140 | 13.6 | 218 | 10.3 | 12.6% | 1.18 |
| Sellowrap Industries | 85 | 8.4 | 201 | 10.1 | 12.4% | 0.50 |
| New Swan Multitech | 76 | 7.6 | 177 | 10 | 12.0% | 0.42 |
| Pritika Engineering Components | 210 | 28.8 | 162 | 7.3 | 13.3% | 1.85 |
| Median of the 10 others | 175 | 18.4 | 219 | 11.3 | 12.2% | 0.74 |
Goldstar Power shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Goldstar Power shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Jul 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.91% | 72.91% | 72.91% | 61.32% | 61.32% | 61.32% | 61.32% | 61.32% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 17.58% | 16.85% | 16.98% | 14.17% | 14.11% | 14.09% | 14.09% | 14.09% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 5.22% | 5.43% | 5.24% | 4.57% | 4.59% | 4.63% | 4.76% | 4.74% |
| Companies and others | 4.29% | 4.81% | 4.87% | 19.94% | 19.98% | 19.96% | 19.83% | 19.85% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,708 | 1,710 | 1,674 | 1,711 | 1,682 | 1,673 | 1,666 | 1,671 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Goldstar Power study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsGoldstar Power so far
From the company's own record
- 10 Oct 2017Listed on NSE Emerge
- 30 June 2026Promoters at 61.32%
- 6 Jan 2023Highest close since listing, ₹84.10
Goldstar Power key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Red Fire stake
- 51%
- Goldstar's holding in Red Fire Shipping and Logistics LLC, UAE, a subsidiary since 2025.Annual report FY26, p.30, p.50 and p.147
- Red Fire turnover
- ₹801.0 cr
- FY26 turnover of the subsidiary, with ₹28.4 cr profit after tax; it was audited by another auditor.Annual report FY26, p.50 and p.144
- Share swap
- ₹50.0 cr
- Value of 4,54,93,500 new shares issued to non-promoters to acquire Red Fire, listed from 24 September 2025.Annual report FY26, p.98; Share swap trading approval, 24 September 2025, p.1
- Battery company revenue
- ₹37.1 cr
- Standalone FY26 revenue, down from ₹48.4 cr, on lower volumes and margin pressure.Annual report FY26, p.55 to 56
- Own manufacturing
- ₹22.3 cr
- FY26 sales of batteries made in the plant, down from ₹33.0 cr; the rest of standalone revenue was traded goods.Annual report FY26, p.137
Show 5 more facts
- Installed capacity
- 6,00,000 batteries a year
- At listing the plant used 28.09% of this in FY17; no later use figure is given and the company says exact use cannot be calculated.Offer document, p.105
- Slower collections
- 2.81 times
- Standalone receivables turnover in FY26 against 3.44, which the company links to export volumes hit by the international conflict.Annual report FY26, p.56
- Credit rating
- B, not cooperating
- Crisil kept the rating at Crisil B/Stable, issuer not cooperating, in November 2025 after the company did not share information.Crisil rating rationale, 21 November 2025, p.1
- Top five customers
- 92.98%
- Share of FY17 revenue at the time of listing, with the top ten at 98.57%; no later figure is given.Offer document, p.195
- Employees
- About 90
- People employed by the battery company in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.57
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Goldstar earns money by recycling lead into batteries and selling them, and now also consolidates a much larger UAE company it controls.
Its weak spots are a small, price driven battery business that shrank in the latest year and a group whose results rest on a subsidiary the filings barely describe.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Batteries compete on price and the cost of lead moves margins.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is a small maker next to large national brands, with its one site integration as its main claimed strength.
WatchWho are its customers?Dealers, vehicle makers and importers in several countries, with a few buyers making up most sales at listing.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?The plant is built, but stock and customer credit take money, and collections slowed in the latest year.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Replacement batteries bring repeat demand, but the company shows no order book and its own sales fell.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Lead prices, seasons and trouble in export markets move both sales and margins.
Who runs Goldstar Power?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
MPMulji PansaraPromoter and Mentor
Director since incorporation with more than four decades in the battery industry; founder chairman of the Gujarat Small Scale Battery Association and president of the Federation of India Small Scale Battery Association for the west zone. Entered the battery business in 1982.
Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.54; Offer document, p.146APAmrutlal PansaraPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 24.08%
Director since incorporation, looking after technical and machinery matters; more than 18 years in the industry at the time of listing.
Annual report FY26, p.4; Offer document, p.146NPNavneet PansaraManaging Director · holds 28.41%
Bachelor of Business Management, a director since 19 January 2006 and in charge of overall management and administration. The annual report records Navneet Pansara as the son of Mulji Pansara.
Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.54; Offer document, p.133DPDhruti PansaraExecutive Director · holds 2.24%
Master's in business management from Saurashtra University, with the company since 2007; at listing headed finance, accounts and tax as Chief Financial Officer.
Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.30; Offer document, p.133CKChetan KhattarIndependent Director
Independent Director since 31 July 2017, on the boards of several companies and a promoter of Vishnu Crucible Private Limited.
Annual report FY26, p.4; Offer document, p.133Goldstar Power latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 61.32%.
Goldstar Power announcements
56 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated September 12, 2026, titled "Notice of AGM"PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 09, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 27, 2026PDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on July 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDDPDF ↗
Goldstar Power annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Goldstar Power share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Goldstar Power's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (28,61,98,500 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY17 (₹0.20) and FY18 (₹0.01) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Goldstar Power
What does Goldstar Power do?
Goldstar Power makes lead acid batteries for vehicles, inverters, solar and UPS at a plant near Jamnagar, and sells them in India and abroad. It also now owns a majority of a much larger company in the UAE. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Goldstar Power?
₹10.7 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Goldstar Power?
₹306 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 28,61,98,500 shares.
What is the P/E of Goldstar Power?
10.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Goldstar Power's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹838 cr and profit after tax ₹29 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Goldstar Power?
Mulji Pansara, Amrutlal Pansara; promoters held 61.32% at 30 June 2026.
What is Goldstar Power's website?
www.goldstarpower.com
More SME companies like Goldstar Power
Other listed SME companies in auto components, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Thaai CastingTCL · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2024Market cap ₹307 cr
- Emmforce AutotechEMMFORCE · BSE SME · Auto ComponentsMarket cap ₹366 cr
- CLN EnergyCLN · BSE SME · Auto ComponentsMarket cap ₹413 cr
- Maxvolt Energy IndustriesMAXVOLT · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2025Market cap ₹445 cr
- AVATAR IndustriesAVATAR · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2017Market cap ₹201 cr
- Pritika Engineering ComponentsPRITIKA · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2022Market cap ₹189 cr
Every listed SME company in Auto Components → · SME companies listed in 2017 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 press release, 56 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.