Emerald Tyre ManufacturersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · ETMLIndustrial tyresListed 12 Dec 2024IPO ₹95Catch them young
emeraldtyres.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0RHD01013 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹79,920
₹66.60
+0.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹130 cr
Stock P/E
12.6peers 18.4
Book value
₹59.2
Price to book
1.12
EV / operating profit
9.3
Market cap to sales
0.59
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
12.3%
ROE · FY26
9.2%
ROE, 3-year average
16.3%
Operating margin · FY26
12.6%peers 12.2%
Sales growth, 3 years
10.0%
Profit growth, 3 years
13.8%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.18peers 0.58
Borrowings
₹136 cr
Interest cover
2.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
75%
Debtor days
90
Pledged
9.65%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
50.31%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,119
52-week high / low
₹123 / ₹58
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers share price chart

₹66.60-45.57% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.91% on the day · Vol 3,600

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-4.7%
3 months
-20.3%
6 months
-21.6%
1 year
-45.6%
Since IPO
-29.9%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.10 cr
Taken for delivery
86%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+9%-1%
3 years, a year+10%+14%
Latest half, H2 FY26+12%-32%

About Emerald Tyre Manufacturers: business, products and customers

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers makes solid and air-filled tyres and wheels for forklifts, airport and port vehicles, loaders and other machines that work off the road, and ships most of them abroad. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Emerald Tyre, incorporated in 2002, runs one plant at Gummidipoondi near Chennai making solid tyres, press-on bands, industrial pneumatic tyres and wheel rims under the GRECKSTER, EMPOWER and AXIMO brands. Its tyres go on forklifts, airport ground support vehicles, port trailers, skid loaders, farm implements and mining equipment, and the credit rating note counts 1,416 product variants. About three quarters of sales are exports to more than 70 countries, helped by marketing subsidiaries with warehouses in Belgium and Dubai; in India it supplies equipment makers such as Toyota, JCB, ACE and Godrej.

Most export sales are replacement tyres for dealers and distributors, which the company says earn better margins than supplying equipment makers but need a lot of stock, because each application needs a different tyre. Prices are cost-plus and linked to a monthly rubber price index, so a jump in rubber or carbon black costs reaches customers only after a few months, and the company ships free on board at Chennai so freight swings fall on the customer. Export benefits and currency gains show up as other income, which management treats as part of what each sale earns.

Read more about the business

The rating note calls Emerald a modest-sized player in a niche segment. On the December 2025 call, an analyst compared it with Balkrishna Tyres (BKT); Chairman and Managing Director Chandhrasekharan Thirupathi Venkatachalam said BKT's range leans to farm tyres, while Emerald's real rivals are global makers that focus on industrial tyres and also hold large stocks.

What is new: a ₹65 cr expansion that raises capacity from 10,560 to 16,240 tonnes a year, with a new in-house rubber mixing unit started on 27 November 2025, a super premium solid tyre called AXIMO, and a plan approved in January 2026 to take 65% of SA Rubber Engineering in South Africa, a company that has handled Emerald's tyres there, for up to ₹14 cr.

From the offer document (red herring prospectus, December 2024), the annual report 2025-26, the earnings call transcript of December 2025, the CARE rating note of September 2025, and the announcements of November 2025, January 2026 and August 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹20.6 cr against ₹10.3 cr in FY26.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • Revenue against the FY27 estimate of ₹300 cr to ₹310 cr as the added capacity runs a full year (Earnings call, December 2025, p.18).
  • Completion of the 65% purchase of SA Rubber Engineering, expected by 30 November 2026 (Annual report 2025-26, p.43).
  • Recovery of money owed by SA Rubber Engineering, which management said in December 2025 would be almost nil by March 2026 (Earnings call, December 2025, p.27).
  • Sales to the US against the rise in Europe while the US tariff remains (CARE rating note, September 2025, p.2 and p.3).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 90 days in FY26, against 72 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-1000100200300Sales, FY20: 85 ₹ cr85Net profit, FY20: -3 ₹ cr-3FY20Sales, FY21: 87 ₹ cr87Net profit, FY21: -4 ₹ cr-4FY21Sales, FY22: 134 ₹ cr134Net profit, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5FY22Sales, FY23: 164 ₹ cr164Net profit, FY23: 7 ₹ cr7FY23Sales, FY24: 171 ₹ cr171Net profit, FY24: 12 ₹ cr12FY24Sales, FY25: 199 ₹ cr199Net profit, FY25: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4FY25Sales, FY26: 218 ₹ cr218Net profit, FY26: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, H1FY25: 99 ₹ cr99Net profit, H1FY25: 6 ₹ cr6H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 101 ₹ cr101Net profit, H2FY25: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 105 ₹ cr105Net profit, H1FY26: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 113 ₹ cr113Net profit, H2FY26: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales99100.93105.22112.94
Expenses8587.8990.25100.42
Operating profit1413.0514.9712.52
OPM14.0%12.9%14.2%11.1%
Interest54.906.107.61
Depreciation333.243.74
Profit before tax85.959.344.45
Net profit64.057.562.77

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales8587134164171199.47218.16
Expenses7880118142141172.41190.67
Operating profit6716213027.0627.49
OPM8.0%8.0%12.0%13.0%17.0%13.6%12.6%
Other income411203.156.99
Interest977991013.71
Depreciation443465.896.97
Profit before tax-3-37101514.2313.79
Tax rate2.0%29.0%28.6%30.0%20.0%26.7%25.2%
Net profit-3-4571210.4310.32
EPS ₹-5.48-5.607.0711.198.076.525.30
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%12.0%19.0%19.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY20: 8.0%8.0%FY20FY21: 8.0%8.0%FY21FY22: 12.0%12.0%FY22FY23: 13.0%13.0%FY23FY24: 17.0%17.0%FY24FY25: 13.6%13.6%FY25FY26: 12.6%12.6%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin8.0%8.0%12.0%13.0%17.0%13.6%12.6%
Tax rate2.0%29.0%28.6%30.0%20.0%26.7%25.2%
ROCE·4.5%14.7%17.2%18.4%14.3%12.3%
ROE·-18.2%21.3%23.0%27.0%12.8%9.2%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%12.0%19.0%19.0%

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY20: 23 ₹ cr23Borrowings, FY20: 63 ₹ cr63FY20Net worth, FY21: 21 ₹ cr21Borrowings, FY21: 69 ₹ cr69FY21Net worth, FY22: 26 ₹ cr26Borrowings, FY22: 75 ₹ cr75FY22Net worth, FY23: 35 ₹ cr35Borrowings, FY23: 85 ₹ cr85FY23Net worth, FY24: 54 ₹ cr54Borrowings, FY24: 87 ₹ cr87FY24Net worth, FY25: 109 ₹ cr109Borrowings, FY25: 88.2 ₹ cr88.2FY25Net worth, FY26: 115 ₹ cr115Borrowings, FY26: 136 ₹ cr136FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-100102030Cash from the business, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY20: -3 ₹ cr-3FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY21: -4 ₹ cr-4FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY23: 7 ₹ cr7FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY24: 12 ₹ cr12FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2Net profit, FY25: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 20.6 ₹ cr20.6Net profit, FY26: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital66771419.4819.48
Reserves171519284089.8495.90
Net worth2321263554109.31115.37
Borrowings636975858788.22135.69
Other liabilities252234283339.5835.01
Total liabilities111112135148174237.11286.07
Fixed assets332931455455.73130.16
Capital work in progress341076300
Investments000011.255.88
Other assets75799496113150.13150.03
Receivables·····45.0953.69
Inventory·····66.7473.64
Cash·····15.6010.55
Trade payables·····26.7920.31

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations2-1912128.1620.57
Cash from investing1-2-15-14-12-31.63-57.94
Cash from financing-4452135.2032.32
Net cash flow-11-10111.73-5.05
Capital spending·····31.1951

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days72897568868390
Inventory days375347234208227212220
Days payable1201007767788561
Cash conversion cycle327336232209235209250
Working capital days37552313272550

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Emerald Tyre Manufacturers is number 8 of the 26 listed SME companies in auto components.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Maxvolt Energy Industries43818.029724.412.0%0.82
Poojaa Precision Engg.1,69654.72933118.0%0.31
Forge Auto International1098.927012.310.2%1.03
OBSC Perfection2,26383.82202718.0%0.40
Shigan Quantum Technologies12718.82186.88.6%0.67
Emerald Tyre Manufacturers13012.621810.312.6%1.18
Sellowrap Industries858.420110.112.4%0.50
New Swan Multitech767.61771012.0%0.42
Pritika Engineering Components21028.81627.313.3%1.85
Sumax Engineering19214.81471312.0%0.21
Thaai Casting31223.714613.224.5%1.15
Median of the 10 others20118.421012.712.2%0.58

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
50.31%
0.00 pts since Dec 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
-8.11 pts since Dec 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
9.16%
-4.43 pts since Dec 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
16.16%
+9.88 pts since Dec 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
11.29%
-1.04 pts since Dec 24
Companies and others
13.08%
+3.70 pts since Dec 24
Number of shareholders
1,119
2,113 in Dec 24

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters50.31%50.31%50.31%50.31%
Foreign investors (FIIs)8.11%2.32%0.84%0.00%
Indian institutions (DIIs)13.59%10.23%9.16%9.16%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)6.28%13.22%16.59%16.16%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)12.33%11.66%11.44%11.29%
Companies and others9.38%12.26%11.66%13.08%
Number of shareholders2,1131,2511,1491,119

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers study: the business from its own documents

Read from 7 of the company's own documents

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers so far

From the company's own record

  1. 12 Dec 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹95
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 50.31%
  3. 13 Dec 2024Highest close since listing, ₹172.04

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Revenue
₹218.2 cr
Consolidated revenue from operations in FY26, up 9.4% from ₹199.5 cr; profit after tax was ₹10.3 cr against ₹10.4 cr.Annual report 2025-26, p.39
Exports
74.42%
Share of FY26 standalone revenue from exports; about four fifths of export sales are replacement tyres.Annual report 2025-26, p.40; Earnings call, December 2025, p.12
Capacity
16,240 tonnes
Yearly capacity after the expansion, up from 10,560 tonnes, which ran at about 86% for two years before it.CARE rating note, September 2025, p.1 and p.2
Plant ceiling
₹350 cr
The most revenue management says the expanded plant can produce; growing beyond that needs a new plant on a fresh site.Earnings call, December 2025, p.21 and p.23
Top ten customers
70%
Share of FY25 income from the ten largest customers, up from 64%; the top two fell to 34% from 43%.CARE rating note, September 2025, p.2
Show 5 more facts
US share of sales
About 28%
US share in the first four months of FY26, down from 37%, after a tariff of roughly 58% to 60%; Europe rose to about 40%.CARE rating note, September 2025, p.2 and p.3
Borrowings
₹135.7 cr
Consolidated borrowings at March 2026, up from ₹88.2 cr, after loans for the expansion.Annual report 2025-26, p.137
Other income
₹7.0 cr
FY26 other income, about half of profit before tax of ₹13.8 cr; the company says it is mostly export benefits and currency gains.Annual report 2025-26, p.39; Earnings call, December 2025, p.8; reported results, our arithmetic
Stock and receivables
₹73.6 cr
Inventories at March 2026, with trade receivables of ₹53.7 cr; the rating note put the working capital cycle at 174 days in FY25.Annual report 2025-26, p.138; CARE rating note, September 2025, p.3
South Africa deal
65% for up to ₹14 cr
Stake to be bought in SA Rubber Engineering, partly for cash and partly in kind, expected by 30 November 2026.Announcement, 27 January 2026, p.2; Annual report 2025-26, p.43

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

On the December 2025 call, Chief Executive Officer Varadarajan Krishnaram said consolidated revenue of ₹300 cr to ₹310 cr was a reasonable estimate for FY27, with the full year of the added capacity, and that the expanded plant tops out at about ₹350 cr; growth beyond that would need a new plant, which management said it would plan from the middle of 2027. The company says the in-house mixing unit will cut logistics and processing costs, and it expects the SA Rubber Engineering purchase to close by 30 November 2026, giving it a base in Africa and a second export hub for Europe and North America.

₹300 crFY27 revenue estimateConsolidated, December 2025 call
₹350 crPlant ceilingExpanded Chennai plant
30 Nov 2026South Africa dealExpected completion
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Consolidated revenue of ₹250 cr in FY26Dec 2025 call₹218.2 cr
Total debt of about ₹110 cr once the expansion is doneDec 2025 callBorrowings of ₹135.7 cr at March 2026
Expanded capacity to start by October 2025Sept 2025, rating noteMixing unit started 27 November 2025

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

The company earns by making many kinds of special tyres in small batches for machines that never drive on highways, and supplying them mostly to overseas dealers who need replacements.

Its weak spots are a few large customers, heavy stock and debt, a key export market hit by tariffs, and profit that leans on export benefits and currency gains.

AverageCan it set its own prices?It passes on raw material costs through a cost-plus formula, but only after a lag, and it gave small discounts to some US customers after the tariff.
The evidence. The rating note says margins fell in FY25 because higher raw material costs were passed on late. Management said prices track a monthly rubber price index and that premium tyres earn more.CARE rating note, September 2025, p.3; Earnings call, December 2025, p.4 and p.23
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Long approval times make customers slow to switch, but the company is small next to global tyre makers.
The evidence. Chandhrasekharan Thirupathi Venkatachalam said getting a tyre approved by a customer takes one to one and a half years. The rating note calls Emerald a modest-sized player in a niche segment.Earnings call, December 2025, p.7; CARE rating note, September 2025, p.1
WatchWho are its customers?Overseas dealers and equipment makers, with a large share of sales from a handful of them and a big exposure to the US.
The evidence. The top ten customers gave 70% of FY25 income. The US historically gave 30% to 40% of sales and now faces a tariff of roughly 58% to 60%.CARE rating note, September 2025, p.2
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes: it holds months of stock across many tyre types, waits to be paid by its own subsidiaries and partners, and borrowed to expand.
The evidence. The working capital cycle was 174 days in FY25, with ₹28.8 cr owed by its subsidiaries at March 2025. Borrowings rose to ₹135.7 cr at March 2026.CARE rating note, September 2025, p.3; Annual report 2025-26, p.137
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Replacement demand repeats and Europe has grown, but the US tariff and a missed FY26 revenue estimate show limits.
The evidence. Europe's share rose to about 40% in the first four months of FY26 from 22%. FY26 consolidated revenue was ₹218.2 cr against the ₹250 cr the company expected in December 2025.CARE rating note, September 2025, p.2; Earnings call, December 2025, p.5; Annual report 2025-26, p.39
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Profit moves with rubber prices, currency and trade barriers, and other income makes up a large part of it.
The evidence. Operating margin fell to 14.94% in FY25 from 18.48% as costs were passed on late. Other income of ₹7.0 cr was about half of FY26 profit before tax.CARE rating note, September 2025, p.3; Annual report 2025-26, p.39

Who runs Emerald Tyre Manufacturers?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

CTChandhrasekharan Thirupathi VenkatachalamPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 35.28%

A founding member and director since the company began, with more than two decades in the industry; completed the AOTS Japan programme on production management for manufacturing. Leads purchasing, compounding and engineering work; the board has proposed re-appointment as Chairman and Managing Director to November 2029.

Offer document, p.157 and p.170; Announcement, 27 August 2026, p.1
EKEswara Krishnan DPresident and Whole Time Director

A science graduate of the University of Madras (1990) with postgraduate diplomas from Annamalai University; a director since March 2002 and head of domestic marketing since the company started, who also led the wheel rim project.

Offer document, p.157; Announcement, 27 August 2026, p.3 and p.4
VKVaradarajan KrishnaramChief Executive Officer

Holds commerce degrees from Madurai Kamaraj University (1981, 1983) and diplomas in industrial relations and industrial psychology; with the company since 2002, with more than two decades in international marketing of industrial tyres.

Offer document, p.167; Annual report 2025-26, p.37
SGShankar Ganesh SubramanianChief Financial Officer

A computer science graduate of Bharathidasan University with an MBA in banking and finance from Alagappa University; with the company since 2003, with two decades in finance and accounts.

Offer document, p.167; Annual report 2025-26, p.37
PVPriya Vedavalli KNon-Executive Director

Holds a postgraduate degree in economics from University College London (2017); a principal at Artha Global, earlier with IDFC Institute, Laterite and McKinsey & Company. The offer document records Priya Vedavalli K as the daughter of Chief Executive Officer Varadarajan Krishnaram.

Offer document, p.158; Annual report 2025-26, p.4 and p.37
KMKrishna Moorthy Subramonia IyerIndependent Director

A chartered accountant with more than two decades of practice in audit, direct taxation, tax appeals and transfer pricing; chairs the audit committee.

Offer document, p.157; Annual report 2025-26, p.46
TRT R NarasimhanIndependent Director

A commerce graduate with an MBA from Alagappa University and more than three decades in maintenance, production planning and quality training; a TQM consultant at Sundaram Clayton.

Offer document, p.157

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹113 cr (+12%), net profit ₹2.8 cr (-32%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 50.31%.

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 17 Sept 2026
  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 4 Sept 2025
Checks we ran on Emerald Tyre Manufacturers' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,94,76,512 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Emerald Tyre Manufacturers

What does Emerald Tyre Manufacturers do?

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers makes solid and air-filled tyres and wheels for forklifts, airport and port vehicles, loaders and other machines that work off the road, and ships most of them abroad. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers?

₹66.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers?

₹130 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,94,76,512 shares.

What is the P/E of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers?

12.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Emerald Tyre Manufacturers' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹218 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers?

Chandhrasekharan Thirupathi Venkatachalam; promoters held 50.31% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers?

₹95 a share; it listed on 12 Dec 2024.

What is Emerald Tyre Manufacturers' website?

www.emeraldtyres.com

More SME companies like Emerald Tyre Manufacturers

Other listed SME companies in auto components, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Auto Components → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 investor presentation, 1 credit rating note, 87 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.