OBSC PerfectionShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · OBSCPPrecision metal partsListed 29 Oct 2024IPO ₹100Catch them young
obscperfection.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0YHV01011 · Lot 400 shares · ₹3.31 lakh
₹826.60
-3.40% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹2,255 cr
Stock P/E
83.5peers 16.4
Book value
₹63
Price to book
13.12
EV / operating profit
58.2
Market cap to sales
10.27
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
19.5%
ROE · FY26
19.6%
ROE, 3-year average
31.5%
Operating margin · FY26
18.1%peers 12.2%
Sales growth, 3 years
32.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
75.5%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.40peers 0.74
Borrowings
₹68.5 cr
Interest cover
8.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
-5%
Debtor days
110
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
66.24%
Change in promoter holding
-3.70 pts
Shareholders
3,053
52-week high / low
₹1,030 / ₹270
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

OBSC Perfection share price chart

₹826.60+166.26% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -3.37% on the day · Vol 20,400

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-5.2%
3 months
+10.4%
6 months
+117.1%
1 year
+166.3%
Since IPO
+726.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹4.09 cr
Taken for delivery
60%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+54%+61%
3 years, a year+32%+76%

About OBSC Perfection: business, products and customers

OBSC Perfection makes small, very precise metal parts, such as piston rods, fittings and fasteners, to the drawings of car part makers, defence buyers and marine equipment makers. It supplies their plants in India and, more and more, their plants abroad.

OBSC Perfection, set up in 2017, makes precision metal parts such as piston rods, sensor bosses, water injectors and nut fasteners, used in exhaust, steering and suspension systems, ammunition fuzes, mechanical cables and telecom towers. It makes parts to the customer's drawing rather than its own designs, and names Tenneco, ZF, MAHLE and Faurecia among its large customers. The company says it is part of a group that is more than 56 years old.

It runs six plants in Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu and Haryana. It began with machining, added investment casting in 2022, and in FY26 added hot forging, cold forging and stamping, which the Managing Director says should later let it make whole sub-assemblies.

Read more about the business

What is new: it has bought land at Supa in Maharashtra, now 10.8 acres, for one large factory that brings its Pune plants under one roof, and is building a plant at Sanand in Gujarat to make shock absorber rods for Tenneco. In the June 2026 quarter, exports were 25.6% of revenue and work outside the vehicle industry 20.5%, both the highest so far. On 13 October 2026 Tenneco added to its earlier export nomination for suspension parts, for an end customer based in Germany.

From the offer document (October 2024), the November 2025 investor presentation, the May 2025 and May 2026 earnings calls, the May and August 2026 investor releases, the July 2026 Crisil rating and the company's 2026 exchange announcements to 13 October.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 32% a year over three years.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 66.24%.

To watch

  • FY27 revenue growth aim of 40% to 45%, given on the May 2026 call (Earnings call, May 2026, p.13).
  • Ground-breaking at the Supa factory, expected within three months of August 2026, and completion of the Sanand plant for Tenneco, expected within six months (Investor release, August 2026, p.2).
  • The AS 9100 aerospace certification, awaited after the audit was completed (Investor release, August 2026, p.2).
  • Supply of the fuze components ordered by IMI Systems within six months of 8 October 2026 (Exchange announcement, 8 October 2026, p.2).
  • Start of leaf spring supply to Tenneco's Reynosa plant, expected from January 2027 (Order announcement, 13 October 2026, p.2).

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

OBSC Perfection revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300Sales, FY22: 56 ₹ cr56Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Sales, FY23: 95 ₹ cr95Net profit, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Sales, FY24: 115 ₹ cr115Net profit, FY24: 12 ₹ cr12FY24Sales, FY25: 143 ₹ cr143Net profit, FY25: 16.8 ₹ cr16.8FY25Sales, FY26: 220 ₹ cr220Net profit, FY26: 27 ₹ cr27FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, H2FY25: 75.2 ₹ cr75.2Net profit, H2FY25: 9.5 ₹ cr9.5H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 88.6 ₹ cr88.6Net profit, H1FY26: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5H1FY26

SME companies report every six months.

OBSC Perfection half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H1FY26
Sales75.1588.64
Expenses61.8172.69
Operating profit13.3415.96
OPM17.8%18.0%
Interest1.751.57
Depreciation2.363.20
Profit before tax10.8712.88
Net profit9.4910.51

OBSC Perfection profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales5695115142.79219.54
Expenses488594117.40179.87
Operating profit7102125.3939.67
OPM13.0%10.0%18.0%17.8%18.1%
Other income0112.413.97
Interest1233.124.49
Depreciation1234.057.38
Exceptional and other items-1-1···
Profit before tax461620.6331.78
Tax rate0.0%16.7%25.0%18.8%15.0%
Net profit451216.7627.01
EPS ₹2.012.556.846.8510.46
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

OBSC Perfection profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY22: 13.0%13.0%FY22FY23: 10.0%10.0%FY23FY24: 18.0%18.0%FY24FY25: 17.8%17.8%FY25FY26: 18.1%18.1%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin13.0%10.0%18.0%17.8%18.1%
Tax rate0.0%16.7%25.0%18.8%15.0%
ROCE·19.3%31.1%23.5%19.5%
ROE·32.3%50.0%25.0%19.6%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

OBSC Perfection debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150200Net worth, FY22: 13 ₹ cr13Borrowings, FY22: 19 ₹ cr19FY22Net worth, FY23: 18 ₹ cr18Borrowings, FY23: 33 ₹ cr33FY23Net worth, FY24: 30 ₹ cr30Borrowings, FY24: 41 ₹ cr41FY24Net worth, FY25: 104 ₹ cr104Borrowings, FY25: 27 ₹ cr27FY25Net worth, FY26: 172 ₹ cr172Borrowings, FY26: 68.5 ₹ cr68.5FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-100102030Cash from the business, FY22: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY24: 12 ₹ cr12FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 8.9 ₹ cr8.9Net profit, FY25: 16.8 ₹ cr16.8FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY26: 27 ₹ cr27FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

OBSC Perfection balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital12121824.4525.85
Reserves161279.54146.12
Net worth131830103.99171.96
Borrowings19334126.9768.54
Other liabilities16181527.5955.20
Total liabilities486986158.55295.70
Fixed assets2230412.33117.87
Capital work in progress25226
Investments00000
Other assets243443154.22171.83
Receivables···34.9366.08
Inventory···26.6947.18
Cash···16.6016.66
Trade payables···25.3151.09

OBSC Perfection cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations6158.85-1.95
Cash from investing-6-14-10-32.37-76.03
Cash from financing-113539.5478.04
Net cash flow-10016.020.06
Capital spending···33.2753.02

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days102776989110
Inventory days734986136110
Days payable1508767129119
Cash conversion cycle25388897101
Working capital days3854089110

OBSC Perfection peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, OBSC Perfection is number 6 of the 26 listed SME companies in auto components.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Maxvolt Energy Industries43818.029724.412.0%0.82
Poojaa Precision Engg.1,69654.72933118.0%0.31
Forge Auto International1098.927012.310.2%1.03
OBSC Perfection2,25583.52202718.1%0.40
Shigan Quantum Technologies12718.82186.88.6%0.67
Emerald Tyre Manufacturers14013.621810.312.6%1.18
Sellowrap Industries858.420110.112.4%0.50
New Swan Multitech767.61771012.0%0.42
Pritika Engineering Components21028.81627.313.3%1.85
Sumax Engineering19214.81471312.0%0.21
Thaai Casting31223.714613.224.5%1.15
Median of the 10 others16616.420911.312.2%0.74

OBSC Perfection shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
66.24%
-7.25 pts since Mar 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
5.03%
+1.45 pts since Mar 25
Indian institutions (DIIs)
2.50%
+1.20 pts since Mar 25
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
7.12%
+0.49 pts since Mar 25
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
14.06%
+4.47 pts since Mar 25
Companies and others
5.05%
-0.36 pts since Mar 25
Number of shareholders
3,053
1,259 in Mar 25

OBSC Perfection shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Feb 26Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters73.49%73.48%73.48%73.50%69.77%69.94%69.94%66.24%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.58%2.13%1.47%1.49%1.46%1.55%0.64%5.03%
Indian institutions (DIIs)1.30%0.81%0.91%0.89%1.35%1.34%1.60%2.50%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)6.63%8.99%7.76%6.34%8.42%8.08%8.34%7.12%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)9.59%10.83%12.35%13.63%13.11%13.28%14.19%14.06%
Companies and others5.41%3.76%4.03%4.15%5.89%5.81%5.29%5.05%
Number of shareholders1,2591,4351,6562,1942,1912,2732,7703,053

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 11 Sept 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

OBSC Perfection study: the business from its own documents

Read from 13 of the company's own documents

OBSC Perfection so far

From the company's own record

  1. 29 Oct 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹100
  2. 1 Sept 2026Order worth ₹31.40 cr
  3. 8 Oct 2026Order worth ₹8.90 cr
  4. 13 Oct 2026Order worth ₹80.00 cr
  5. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 66.24%
  6. 9 Sept 2026Highest close since listing, ₹986.25

OBSC Perfection key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Revenue
₹219.5 cr
Revenue from operations in FY26, up from ₹142.8 cr in FY25.Investor release, May 2026, p.2
Order book
Over ₹1,200 cr
Orders in hand, about ₹980 cr from vehicle part makers and ₹230 cr from others, which the company says it will serve over about five to six years.Earnings call, May 2026, p.3 and p.4; Crisil rating rationale, July 2026, p.1
Tenneco export addendum
₹77.5 cr
Extra nomination from Tenneco on 13 October 2026 for composite leaf springs for its plant in Reynosa, about ₹15.5 cr a year for five years from January 2027; total under the nomination now ₹237 cr.Order announcement, 13 October 2026, p.1 and p.2
Top five customers
50% to 55%
Share of revenue from the five largest customers, with the largest giving 15% to 20%, as Crisil reports it.Crisil rating rationale, July 2026, p.1
Exports
25.6%
Share of revenue from exports in the June 2026 quarter, up from 19.6% in FY26.Investor release, August 2026, p.2
Show 5 more facts
Defence revenue
₹12.4 cr
Revenue from defence buyers in FY26, more than double the ₹5.6 cr of FY25.Investor release, May 2026, p.2
Machining capacity
600 lakh units a year
The machining plants made 285 lakh units in the first half of FY26, close to full use over a year.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.12; our arithmetic
New factory land
10.8 acres
Land at Supa, Maharashtra, for one large factory; in August 2026 the company expected ground-breaking within three months.Investor release, August 2026, p.2
First Elbit order
About ₹8.9 cr
The first purchase order for fuze components from an entity of Elbit Systems, Israel based IMI Systems, received on 8 October 2026, to be supplied within six months.Exchange announcement, 8 October 2026, p.1 and p.2
Credit rating
Crisil BBB+/Stable
Assigned in July 2026 on ₹100 cr of bank loan facilities.Credit rating letter, July 2026, p.1 and p.3

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

On 13 October 2026 the company announced an added export nomination from Tenneco for composite leaf springs, which the filing expects to begin in January 2027 and run about five years, on top of a nomination of ₹160 cr disclosed on 6 June 2025. On the May 2026 call, Managing Director Saksham Leekha said the company aims for revenue growth of 40% to 45% in FY27, hopes to lift margins by about one percentage point as exports rise to more than 30% to 35% of the business, and plans ₹15 to 20 cr of capital spending in FY27. The company says its order book of over ₹1,200 cr will add about ₹100 to 200 cr of revenue a year. In August 2026 it said ground-breaking at Supa was expected within three months and the Sanand plant would be finished within six months.

Over ₹1,200 crOrder bookAugust 2026
₹237 crTenneco nomination in total13 October 2026
40% to 45%FY27 revenue growth aimMay 2026 call
₹15 to 20 crFY27 capital spending planMay 2026 call
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Revenue growth of over 40% in FY26May 2025 callRevenue from operations rose 53.8% to ₹219.5 cr
Forging brought in-house within about three months of the fifth Pune plant opening in April 2025May 2025 callHot forging production had started by November 2025

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

OBSC Perfection earns its money making precise metal parts to its customers' drawings, mostly for vehicle part makers who sign it up to supply a part for several years.

Its weak spots are a few large customers, its reliance on the vehicle industry, and money tied up in stock and unpaid bills as it grows.

AverageCan it set its own prices?It makes parts to the buyer's drawing for large global companies, so prices are set with them part by part. It cut prices for some export buyers when tariffs rose, though it says export parts earn more than the same parts sold at home.
The evidence. The Managing Director said the company cut prices by 10% on some nominated export projects during the tariff period, and quotes at least 10% above domestic prices for export parts.Earnings call, May 2026, p.9 and p.13
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Many firms make precision parts. The company points to having several metal processes under one roof and a share of automated machines, rather than a product only it can make.
The evidence. The Managing Director said there is no single edge, pointing to discipline, added processes and 50 fully automated machines out of a fleet of 200.Earnings call, May 2026, p.14 and p.15
WatchWho are its customers?Large global vehicle part makers bring in most of the revenue, and a handful of them make up about half of it.
The evidence. Crisil reports the top five customers give 50% to 55% of revenue and the largest 15% to 20%. Automotive work was 79.5% of revenue in the June 2026 quarter.Crisil rating rationale, July 2026, p.1; Investor release, August 2026, p.2
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It holds a lot of stock and gives export buyers long credit, and it is spending on new plants and land.
The evidence. Crisil calls the business working capital intensive, with gross current assets at 223 days in March 2026. Capital spending was ₹49.8 cr in FY26, and ₹43.3 cr was raised through a preferential issue.Crisil rating rationale, July 2026, p.1; Investor release, May 2026, p.2 and p.3
StrongCan it keep finding new work?It has orders for several years ahead, and its customers' nominations fix the parts and volumes over the life of a model. It keeps adding buyers in defence, marine and abroad.
The evidence. Order book of over ₹1,200 cr. The Managing Director said nominations are binding, with volumes that can move by about 20%. A ₹31.4 cr order running to 2032 came in September 2026. A first export order for fuze components, from an Elbit Systems entity, came in October 2026. Tenneco added a ₹77.5 cr export nomination for leaf springs in October 2026.Earnings call, May 2026, p.3 and p.14; Exchange announcement, 1 September 2026, p.1; Exchange announcement, 8 October 2026, p.1; Order announcement, 13 October 2026, p.2
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Demand follows the vehicle industry, and trucks in particular, which rise and fall with the economy.
The evidence. Crisil lists exposure to cyclical end-user industries as a weakness. The Managing Director said 40% to 50% of automotive revenue goes to commercial vehicles.Crisil rating rationale, July 2026, p.1; Earnings call, May 2026, p.10

Who runs OBSC Perfection?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

SLSaksham LeekhaPromoter and Managing Director

Holds a Bachelor of Technology in Computer Science and Engineering from Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University. An executive director since the company began, with more than seven years of experience at the time of the offer, and Managing Director from 22 May 2024; looks after new product development and the use of new technology in production.

Offer document, p.170 and p.172
ALAshwani LeekhaPromoter and Executive Director

Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from Delhi University and has more than 35 years of experience in precision engineering and plant operations; oversees plant operations and process improvement. On the board since the company began.

Offer document, p.169 and p.172
SVSanjeev VermaPromoter, Executive Director and Chief Financial Officer

Holds a Bachelor of Science from Delhi University and has 35 years of experience in bright bar manufacturing, marketing and finance. Heads the Chennai expansion and the South India market, and earlier handled financial planning, budgeting and tax at Omega Bright Steel and Components.

Offer document, p.172
ANAsha NarangPromoter, Non-Executive Director and Chairperson

Holds a Bachelor of Arts from Pramila College, Delhi (1965). Part of the Anglian Omega Group for 50 years with experience in the steel and auto components industry, and a director of Omega Bright Steel since 1970. Chairperson since 10 April 2024.

Offer document, p.172
RVRajni VermaPromoter

Holds a Bachelor of Arts from the University of Calcutta and has been a director and shareholder of Omega Bright Steel & Components since 2021; part of the Anglian Omega Group.

Offer document, p.184
SNSandeep NarangPromoter

Holds a Bachelor of Arts with honours from Delhi University, has been a director of Jambudvipa Heartcraft since 1992 and set up Anglian Sports Management Group in 2010; more than 32 years of experience in manufacturing, technology and sports.

Offer document, p.185
RBRichard BlumPromoter

Holds a law degree from the University of Zurich and is an attorney at law and notary; founded Blum and Partner in Switzerland in 1984 and has over 50 years of experience in Swiss corporate law, trusts and international law.

Offer document, p.185 and p.186
ABAdrianne BlumPromoter

A graduate of the University of Zug with over 30 years as a qualified teacher in Zug, Switzerland; a director of Bluwat AG since 2018.

Offer document, p.186
PBPascal BlumPromoter

Holds an MSc in Management from the University of Edinburgh, has about ten years of experience in business development and has been on the board of Bluwat AG since February 2013.

Offer document, p.186
SBSimon BlumPromoter

Holds a Masters in Law from the University of Lucerne, with more than four years in law; a lawyer at Blum & Partner AG since 2023.

Offer document, p.186

OBSC Perfection latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 69.94% to 66.24%.
  • 13 Oct 2026: order worth ₹80.00 cr announced.
  • 8 Oct 2026: order worth ₹8.90 cr announced.

OBSC Perfection annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

OBSC Perfection share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on OBSC Perfection's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,72,85,200 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 2,58,50,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about OBSC Perfection

What does OBSC Perfection do?

OBSC Perfection makes small, very precise metal parts, such as piston rods, fittings and fasteners, to the drawings of car part makers, defence buyers and marine equipment makers. It supplies their plants in India and, more and more, their plants abroad.

What is the share price of OBSC Perfection?

₹827 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of OBSC Perfection?

₹2,255 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,72,85,200 shares.

What is the P/E of OBSC Perfection?

83.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are OBSC Perfection's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹220 cr and profit after tax ₹27 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of OBSC Perfection?

Saksham Leekha, Ashwani Leekha, Sanjeev Verma, Asha Narang, Rajni Verma, Sandeep Narang, Richard Blum, Adrianne Blum, Pascal Blum, Simon Blum; promoters held 66.24% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of OBSC Perfection?

₹100 a share; it listed on 29 Oct 2024.

What is OBSC Perfection's website?

www.obscperfection.com

More SME companies like OBSC Perfection

Other listed SME companies in auto components, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Auto Components → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 3 press releases, 2 earnings call transcripts, 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 127 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.