Shigan Quantum TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹130 cr
- Stock P/E
- 19.3peers 16.4
- Book value
- ₹48.8
- Price to book
- 1.31
- EV / operating profit
- 9.5
- Market cap to sales
- 0.60
- ROCE · FY26
- 10.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 7.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 8.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 8.6%peers 12.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 10.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 19.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.67peers 0.66
- Borrowings
- ₹66.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 45%
- Debtor days
- 78
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 69.74%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 782
- 52-week high / low
- ₹88 / ₹41
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Shigan Quantum Technologies share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.29% on the day · Vol 9,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -1.5%
- 3 months
- +3.0%
- 6 months
- -11.2%
- 1 year
- +3.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 88%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +4% | -23% |
| 3 years, a year | +10% | +19% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +3% | -6% |
About Shigan Quantum Technologies: business, products and customers
Shigan Quantum Technologies makes the parts that let cars, buses and trucks run on natural gas, such as gas injectors, pressure regulators and control units, and fire detection and suppression systems for buses, and sells them to vehicle makers. It is also starting to make electronics for electric vehicles, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Shigan designs and makes gas fuel system parts at its plant in IMT Manesar, Haryana: injectors, high pressure regulators, filters, fuel rails and the electronic control unit that runs a CNG or LNG engine. The company says it is one of the few in India to have fully made BS-IV and BS-VI CNG fuel systems with on-board diagnostics in India. It also supplies fire detection and suppression systems fitted in buses and trucks, and through its subsidiary Shigan Electronics it makes electronic assemblies and EV parts such as controllers.
It sells to vehicle makers, whose platforms must test and approve a part before it ships for the life of that model. That makes the business steady once approved, but it also means a few large makers take almost everything: at the offer document the top ten customers were above 99% of revenue. Prices are negotiated with these makers, so when steel, aluminium, brass and electronic parts became dearer in FY26 the company could not pass on all of it and margins fell. Demand also moves with the price gap between CNG or LNG and diesel.
Read more about the business
In FY26 gas fuel systems were 64% of standalone revenue, fire protection 24% and electronics 12%. New customers included Daimler India Commercial Vehicles and PMI Electro Mobility. The company secured two exclusive India technology rights through a group subsidiary, from ICE-T of China for sensors and controllers and from V&T Electric for EV controllers and auxiliary inverters, and plans a second plant at Reliance METL in Jhajjar for EV electronics.
The offer document said no listed Indian company does business similar to Shigan's, so it named no listed peer. The annual report says established Tier-1 suppliers and new entrants are investing in EV and fire safety parts.
From the offer document (prospectus), the FY26 annual report, the May 2026 investor presentation and exchange announcements of 2025.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹8.4 cr against ₹6.8 cr in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 69.74%.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- Start of the Unit 2 EV and electronics plant at Reliance METL, Jhajjar (Annual report FY26, p.27).
- First revenue from the ICE-T and V&T technology licences after OEM approvals (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.25).
- AIS-135 rules on fire systems for electric buses, which the company expects to widen its fire protection market (Annual report FY26, p.26).
- Revenue growth against the 20% to 25% outlook in the company's presentations (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.19).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 78 days in FY26, against 42 in FY18.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Shigan Quantum Technologies revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Shigan Quantum Technologies half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 110 | 53 | 66 | 86 | 106 | 105.31 | 109.62 | 108.80 |
| Expenses | 102 | 52 | 60 | 79 | 95 | 95.13 | 100.90 | 98.81 |
| Operating profit | 9 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 10.18 | 8.73 | 9.99 |
| OPM | 8.0% | 2.7% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 9.7% | 8.0% | 9.2% |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.40 | 3.78 | 3.82 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.94 | 1.88 | 2.38 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | -2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6.01 | 3.34 | 6.24 |
| Net profit | 5 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4.57 | 2.44 | 4.31 |
Shigan Quantum Technologies profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 69 | 69 | 73 | 96 | 164 | 152 | 210.97 | 218.43 |
| Expenses | 64 | 63 | 67 | 89 | 154 | 139 | 189.89 | 199.71 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 21.08 | 18.72 |
| OPM | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 8.6% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.29 | 2.72 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6.55 | 7.60 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.01 | 4.26 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | · | · | · | 1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 11.80 | 9.57 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 26.0% | 29.5% |
| Net profit | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8.73 | 6.75 |
| EPS ₹ | 13.80 | 13.30 | 11.52 | 14.48 | 2.13 | 2.63 | 4.70 | 3.32 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Shigan Quantum Technologies profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 8.6% |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 26.0% | 29.5% |
| ROCE | · | 35.7% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 13.8% | 11.7% | 13.9% | 10.9% |
| ROE | · | 42.9% | 27.3% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 8.0% | 10.6% | 7.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% |
Shigan Quantum Technologies debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Shigan Quantum Technologies balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 20.33 | 20.33 |
| Reserves | 4 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 37 | 53 | 72.63 | 78.93 |
| Net worth | 6 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 54 | 71 | 92.95 | 99.26 |
| Borrowings | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 35 | 45 | 55.51 | 66.12 |
| Other liabilities | 8 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 38 | 36 | 39.59 | 38.19 |
| Total liabilities | 21 | 22 | 25 | 46 | 127 | 152 | 188.05 | 203.57 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 30.44 | 36.02 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 19 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 112 | 130 | 157.61 | 167.55 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 39.27 | 46.90 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 49.30 | 49.30 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 21.69 | 19.27 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 25.16 | 30.73 |
Shigan Quantum Technologies cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -3 | -7 | -5.63 | 8.36 |
| Cash from investing | -1 | 0 | -5 | -1 | -11 | -10 | -11.46 | -8.75 |
| Cash from financing | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 17.86 | 2.60 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0.77 | 2.21 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 12.03 | 9.86 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 42 | 26 | 22 | 43 | 13 | 51 | 68 | 78 |
| Inventory days | 53 | 112 | 93 | 69 | 178 | 186 | 130 | 126 |
| Days payable | 38 | 43 | 19 | 85 | 91 | 104 | 66 | 79 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 58 | 95 | 95 | 26 | 100 | 133 | 132 | 126 |
| Working capital days | 22 | 35 | 40 | 40 | 79 | 110 | 84 | 98 |
Shigan Quantum Technologies peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Shigan Quantum Technologies is number 7 of the 26 listed SME companies in auto components.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxvolt Energy Industries | 438 | 18.0 | 297 | 24.4 | 12.0% | 0.82 |
| Poojaa Precision Engg. | 1,696 | 54.7 | 293 | 31 | 18.0% | 0.31 |
| Forge Auto International | 109 | 8.9 | 270 | 12.3 | 10.2% | 1.03 |
| OBSC Perfection | 2,263 | 83.8 | 220 | 27 | 18.0% | 0.40 |
| Shigan Quantum Technologies | 130 | 19.3 | 218 | 6.8 | 8.6% | 0.67 |
| Emerald Tyre Manufacturers | 140 | 13.6 | 218 | 10.3 | 12.6% | 1.18 |
| Sellowrap Industries | 85 | 8.4 | 201 | 10.1 | 12.4% | 0.50 |
| New Swan Multitech | 76 | 7.6 | 177 | 10 | 12.0% | 0.42 |
| Pritika Engineering Components | 210 | 28.8 | 162 | 7.3 | 13.3% | 1.85 |
| Sumax Engineering | 192 | 14.8 | 147 | 13 | 12.0% | 0.21 |
| Thaai Casting | 312 | 23.7 | 146 | 13.2 | 24.5% | 1.15 |
| Median of the 10 others | 201 | 16.4 | 209 | 12.7 | 12.5% | 0.66 |
Shigan Quantum Technologies shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Shigan Quantum Technologies shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Feb 24 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Nov 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.63% | 69.92% | 69.92% | 69.92% | 67.79% | 69.74% | 69.74% | 69.74% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | - | 8.27% | 7.84% | 7.60% | 9.29% | 8.69% | 8.72% | 9.56% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | - | 11.38% | 11.62% | 11.62% | 11.38% | 11.13% | 11.22% | 10.50% |
| Companies and others | - | 10.43% | 10.62% | 10.86% | 11.54% | 10.44% | 10.32% | 10.20% |
| Number of shareholders | 621 | 774 | 772 | 789 | 833 | 827 | 841 | 782 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Shigan Quantum Technologies study: the business from its own documents
Read from 7 of the company's own documentsShigan Quantum Technologies so far
From the company's own record
- 11 March 2022Listed on NSE Emerge
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 69.74%
- 8 Jan 2024Highest close since listing, ₹113.17
Shigan Quantum Technologies key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹218.4 cr
- Consolidated revenue, up from ₹211.0 cr, while profit after tax fell to ₹6.75 cr from ₹8.73 cr on higher input and interest costs.Annual report FY26, p.28
- Gas fuel systems
- ₹145.6 cr
- Standalone FY26 sales of CNG and LNG parts, 64% of revenue, up 7.05% as car sales rose while LNG demand softened.Annual report FY26, p.28
- Fire protection
- ₹56.4 cr
- Standalone FY26 sales, up 17.50%, the fastest growing line, helped by Daimler India Commercial Vehicles as a new customer.Annual report FY26, p.28
- Electronics and EV parts
- ₹26.6 cr
- Standalone FY26 sales, up only 3%; the company names this line as its main future driver.Annual report FY26, p.28
- Fire protection market
- ₹300+ cr
- The company's estimate of the market across EV, diesel and CNG fleets over the next three to four years.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14
Show 5 more facts
- Borrowings
- ₹66.1 cr
- Consolidated debt at March 2026; working capital days rose to 98 from 84 and finance cost to ₹7.6 cr from ₹6.55 cr.Annual report FY26, p.29 and p.30
- Top ten customers
- 99.89%
- Share of revenue from the ten largest customers in the five months to August 2021, as disclosed in the offer document.Offer document, p.24
- Planned EV plant
- 19,000 sq m
- Unit 2 at Reliance METL, Jhajjar, designed for EV components and electronics with more than ten surface mount lines.Annual report FY26, p.27; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6
- Subsidiary investment
- ₹12.0 cr
- Rights issue subscription agreed in October 2025 in Shigan Electronics, the subsidiary that runs the electronics and EV business.Announcement, 11 October 2025, p.1
- New lines
- ₹2.9 cr
- Spent in FY26 on new LNG regulator, solenoid, injector and helium leak testing lines, plus about ₹0.5 cr on an e-bus controller facility.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.25
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says its gas fuel systems business should keep growing steadily, and that EV components will drive its next phase, built up in phases through the Jhajjar plant and the V&T technology deal, with an aim of 75% localisation in three years. It expects fire protection to grow with planned AIS-135 rules for electric buses and with state bus programmes, and its May 2026 presentation states an outlook of about 20% to 25% compound revenue growth and a robust forward order book across its lines, without giving a value.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| About 20% to 25% compound revenue growth | January 2026 and May 2026 presentations | FY26 revenue ₹218.4 cr against ₹211.0 cr in FY25 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Shigan Quantum earns money by making gas fuel parts and bus fire safety systems that vehicle makers design into their models.
Its weak spots are dependence on a few large vehicle makers, thin margins when metal prices rise, and an EV electronics business that is still small.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Large vehicle makers negotiate hard, and in FY26 it could not pass all of its higher costs on.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its long record of approved gas fuel parts is hard to copy, but larger Tier-1 suppliers are moving into EV and fire safety parts.
WatchWho are its customers?A small group of vehicle makers that take almost all of its output.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock and money owed by customers tie up cash, and borrowing has kept rising to fund that and new plants.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has added new makers and new product lines, but the EV line has barely grown and the new licences still need approvals.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Sales follow vehicle production and fuel price gaps, and margins follow metal prices.
Who runs Shigan Quantum Technologies?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SAShishir AgrawalPromoter and Managing Director
Chartered accountant and co-founder of the Shigan group in 2006; on the board since the company was formed in 2008. Leads business and financial strategy and, per the company, has more than 38 years of experience and sits on government rule-making committees. The offer document records Shishir Agrawal and Gagan Agrawal as brothers.
Offer document, p.100, p.101 and p.111; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.20GAGagan AgrawalPromoter and Joint Managing Director
Mechanical engineering degree from Bangalore University (1995); more than 25 years in alternate fuel systems and emissions, with training in the USA, Australia and Italy, and has led OEM technology programmes. Looks after overall management and operations.
Offer document, p.100; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.20GSGiridhari Sales Private LimitedPromoter group company · holds 37.27%
The largest shareholder; the offer document lists Shishir Agrawal among those with an interest in this company.
Offer document, p.111; Shareholding pattern, March 2026SAShigan Autotronics Private LimitedCorporate promoter · holds 12.05%
Named as a promoter in the offer document, formerly known as Saptasagar Shipping Private Limited.
Offer document, p.111; Shareholding pattern, March 2026GSGA Shigan Trust and SA Shigan TrustPromoter trusts · holds 13.03%
Both named as promoters in the offer document; the shareholding pattern lists Gagan Agrawal and Ruchi Agrawal for GA Shigan Trust and Shishir Agrawal and Ankita Agrawal for SA Shigan Trust.
Offer document, p.111; Shareholding pattern, March 2026AWAutotronics Worldwide Pte. Ltd.Promoter group company · holds 6.15%
Shown in the promoter category of the March 2026 shareholding pattern.
Shareholding pattern, March 2026PKPrashant Kumar BanerjeeIndependent Director
Joined from 1 April 2026; IIT Bombay alumnus and Fellow of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Executive Director at SIAM, with over 36 years in automotive engineering and regulation including roles at Tata Motors, Daewoo Motors and DCM Toyota.
Investor presentation, May 2026, p.26BBBalraj BhanotIndependent Director
Engineering graduate with an MBA from FMS Delhi; former chairman of the transport engineering divisional council of the Bureau of Indian Standards.
Offer document, p.100Shigan Quantum Technologies latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹109 cr (+3%), net profit ₹4.3 cr (-6%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.74%; Porinju Veliyath new at 1.16%.
Shigan Quantum Technologies announcements
73 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Amendment to AOA/MOAOf the companyPDF ↗
- Updates'Chairman s Speech at the 18th Annual General Meeting of the Company'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingShareholders meetingPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Updates'Recognition and registration of In-house R&D Unit byDepartment of Scientific and Industrial Research'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 28-Aug-2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Intimation of date of the 18th Annual General Meeting'PDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 12, 2026PDF ↗
Shigan Quantum Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 31 May 2026 ↗read
- 31 Jan 2026 ↗read
Shigan Quantum Technologies share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 28 Aug 2026
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.20 PER SHAREex-date 4 Sept 2025
Checks we ran on Shigan Quantum Technologies' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,03,27,400 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹14.48) and FY23 (₹2.13) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Shigan Quantum Technologies
What does Shigan Quantum Technologies do?
Shigan Quantum Technologies makes the parts that let cars, buses and trucks run on natural gas, such as gas injectors, pressure regulators and control units, and fire detection and suppression systems for buses, and sells them to vehicle makers. It is also starting to make electronics for electric vehicles, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Shigan Quantum Technologies?
₹64 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Shigan Quantum Technologies?
₹130 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,03,27,400 shares.
What is the P/E of Shigan Quantum Technologies?
19.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Shigan Quantum Technologies' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹218 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Shigan Quantum Technologies?
Shishir Agrawal, Gagan Agrawal, Giridhari Sales Private Limited, Shigan Autotronics Private Limited, GA Shigan Trust and SA Shigan Trust, Autotronics Worldwide Pte. Ltd.; promoters held 69.74% at 31 March 2026.
What is Shigan Quantum Technologies' website?
www.shigan-quantum.com
More SME companies like Shigan Quantum Technologies
Other listed SME companies in auto components, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Emerald Tyre ManufacturersETML · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2024Market cap ₹130 cr
- Gallard SteelGALLARD · BSE SME · Auto ComponentsMarket cap ₹133 cr
- LAPL AutomotiveLAPL · BSE SME · Auto ComponentsMarket cap ₹140 cr
- AutofurnishAFLTD · BSE SME · Auto ComponentsMarket cap ₹148 cr
- Viaz TyresVIAZ · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2023Market cap ₹151 cr
- Forge Auto InternationalFORGEAUTO · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2024Market cap ₹101 cr
Every listed SME company in Auto Components → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 press release, 73 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.