Pritika Engineering ComponentsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · PRITIKATractor castingsListed 8 Dec 2022
pritikaengineering.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0MJQ01020 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹1.43 lakh
₹71.70
-7.30% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹189 cr
Stock P/E
25.9peers 18.8
Book value
₹20.2
Price to book
3.55
EV / operating profit
13.1
Market cap to sales
1.17
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
11.2%
ROE · FY26
14.8%
ROE, 3-year average
12.4%
Operating margin · FY26
13.3%peers 12.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
25.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
34.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.85peers 0.49
Borrowings
₹98.2 cr
Interest cover
2.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
107%
Debtor days
60
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
70.81%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
517
52-week high / low
₹88 / ₹44
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹5

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Pritika Engineering Components share price chart

₹71.70-15.00% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -7.30% on the day · Vol 28,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+6.3%
3 months
+12.0%
6 months
-0.3%
1 year
-15.0%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.25 cr
Taken for delivery
78%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+38%+27%
3 years, a year+25%+35%

About Pritika Engineering Components: business, products and customers

Pritika Engineering Components casts iron and machines it into heavy parts such as axle and gearbox housings for tractors and trucks, selling most of them through its parent company to tractor makers. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Pritika Engineering Components was set up in 2018 as a backward integration unit of Pritika Auto Industries, and melts scrap in its own foundry and machines the castings into rear axle housings, transmission and hydraulic lift housings, front axle supports, wheel hubs and clutch housings at Village Simbli near Hoshiarpur, Punjab. Its subsidiary Meeta Castings, built partly with the ₹9.4 cr raised at the December 2022 listing, runs a lost foam foundry for complex castings of 50 to 250 kg. In August 2024 the Managing Director said about 80% of sales were tractor parts, 15% commercial vehicle parts and 5% construction equipment parts, mostly in north and central India.

The business model shapes the numbers in three ways. About 89% of sales go to the parent, Pritika Auto Industries, which holds 70.81% and supplies tractor makers such as Mahindra & Mahindra, TAFE, Swaraj Engines and Escorts Kubota; the Managing Director said this is because the vehicle makers do not want to create new vendor codes. Scrap price changes are passed on with a lag of about a quarter, so revenue moves with metal prices while the company keeps a conversion margin that a sudden price jump can squeeze, and capacity is added in large blocks with term loans, so interest and depreciation take a large share of operating profit.

Read more about the business

In FY26 it started making hydraulic lift housings, axle housings, clutch housings and housing beam centres, and took two long orders of its own: about ₹70 cr over five years for large castings for a material handling equipment maker, to be made at Meeta Castings, and about ₹50 cr over five years from a multinational tractor maker. It has set up a US subsidiary, Omnia Engineering Inc., is seeking railway approvals from RDSO, and in August 2026 signed a 25 year solar power MoU with Spark Grid under which it is to hold 26% of a project company.

The offer document compared the company with Nelcast and Bhagwati Autocast, two listed iron casting makers; its parent Pritika Auto Industries is also listed and makes machined tractor castings. The rating agency CARE describes the auto parts trade as competitive, with many organised and unorganised suppliers.

From the offer document (2022), the FY26 annual report, the earnings calls of August and November 2024, the September 2025 investor presentation, CARE's rating note of November 2025 and the company's exchange announcements to September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 25% a year over three years.
  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹23 cr against ₹7.3 cr in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 70.81%.

To watch

  • Allotment of 50,00,000 shares at ₹64 to Pritika Auto Industries against ₹32 cr of loans, plus 12,00,000 shares and 4,00,000 warrants for public investors, approved on 17 September 2026 (exchange announcements, 19 Aug and 18 Sep 2026).
  • Dependence on the parent: ₹143.0 cr of FY26 sales went to it, and members were asked to approve related party dealings with it and Meeta Castings for FY27 to FY31; the AGM notice gives Meeta Castings a debt service cover of 0.14 times (annual report FY26, p.28, p.81 and p.204).
  • The exchange's queries in June and July 2026 on the format of the FY26 audit report, which the company answered on 15 July 2026 with a corrected report (exchange filing, 20 Jul 2026, p.1).
  • Matters listed in the 2022 offer document: a pollution board criminal complaint against Nibber Castings, now merged into the parent, and an ₹80 lakh civil suit naming Harpreet Singh Nibber; the later documents read do not give their status (offer document, p.230 to 231).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Pritika Engineering Components revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, FY19: 16 ₹ cr16Net profit, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Sales, FY20: 22 ₹ cr22Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 32 ₹ cr32Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 54 ₹ cr54Net profit, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5FY22Sales, FY23: 82 ₹ cr82Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Sales, FY24: 87 ₹ cr87Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Sales, FY25: 117 ₹ cr117Net profit, FY25: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7FY25Sales, FY26: 162 ₹ cr162Net profit, FY26: 7.3 ₹ cr7.3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, H1FY26: 77.8 ₹ cr77.8Net profit, H1FY26: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 84 ₹ cr84Net profit, H2FY26: 3 ₹ cr3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months.

Pritika Engineering Components half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY26H2FY26
Sales77.8384.04
Expenses66.3873.98
Operating profit11.4510.06
OPM14.7%12.0%
Interest3.073.08
Depreciation3.363.58
Profit before tax5.163.67
Net profit4.283.03

Pritika Engineering Components profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales162232548287117.38161.87
Expenses15192947727699.12140.36
Operating profit2336101118.2721.51
OPM11.0%12.0%10.0%12.0%13.0%13.0%15.6%13.3%
Other income0004000.280.41
Interest1222445.436.15
Depreciation1112335.896.95
Exceptional and other items··1·1···
Profit before tax0016447.228.83
Tax rate20.0%7.0%100.0%16.7%25.0%25.0%20.5%17.2%
Net profit0005335.747.31
EPS ₹0.080.140.253.591.501.272.182.77
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Pritika Engineering Components profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY19: 11.0%11.0%FY19FY20: 12.0%12.0%FY20FY21: 10.0%10.0%FY21FY22: 12.0%12.0%FY22FY23: 13.0%13.0%FY23FY24: 13.0%13.0%FY24FY25: 15.6%15.6%FY25FY26: 13.3%13.3%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin11.0%12.0%10.0%12.0%13.0%13.0%15.6%13.3%
Tax rate20.0%7.0%100.0%16.7%25.0%25.0%20.5%17.2%
ROCE·8.2%10.0%20.8%15.7%10.0%11.7%11.2%
ROE·0.0%0.0%33.3%13.6%9.0%13.4%14.8%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Pritika Engineering Components debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0255075100Net worth, FY19: 5 ₹ cr5Borrowings, FY19: 19 ₹ cr19FY19Net worth, FY20: 5 ₹ cr5Borrowings, FY20: 20 ₹ cr20FY20Net worth, FY21: 13 ₹ cr13Borrowings, FY21: 22 ₹ cr22FY21Net worth, FY22: 17 ₹ cr17Borrowings, FY22: 25 ₹ cr25FY22Net worth, FY23: 27 ₹ cr27Borrowings, FY23: 33 ₹ cr33FY23Net worth, FY24: 40 ₹ cr40Borrowings, FY24: 60 ₹ cr60FY24Net worth, FY25: 45.5 ₹ cr45.5Borrowings, FY25: 71.2 ₹ cr71.2FY25Net worth, FY26: 53.2 ₹ cr53.2Borrowings, FY26: 98.2 ₹ cr98.2FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-100102030Cash from the business, FY19: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -6 ₹ cr-6Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -7 ₹ cr-7Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 22.1 ₹ cr22.1Net profit, FY25: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 23 ₹ cr23Net profit, FY26: 7.3 ₹ cr7.3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Pritika Engineering Components balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital5588111313.1813.18
Reserves0059162732.3140.02
Net worth551317274045.4953.20
Borrowings19202225336071.1598.16
Other liabilities13162129362438.9374.31
Total liabilities3741567196124155.57225.67
Fixed assets17163341468192.89120.29
Capital work in progress61021909.0511.94
Investments02300000
Other assets14131829414353.6393.44
Receivables······14.6726.61
Inventory······26.0935.31
Cash······3.265.41
Trade payables······7.7310.60

Pritika Engineering Components cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations11130-6-722.0722.97
Cash from investing-24-5-11-4-60-29-27.68-43.76
Cash from financing1248470325.4721.26
Net cash flow-10004-4-0.140.47
Capital spending······26.4342.49

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days11385569559494660
Inventory days187162194111108136141136
Days payable11459747753404241
Cash conversion cycle186188175129114145145155
Working capital days5157335031452840

Pritika Engineering Components peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Pritika Engineering Components is number 11 of the 26 listed SME companies in auto components.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
OBSC Perfection2,26383.82202718.0%0.40
Shigan Quantum Technologies12718.82186.88.6%0.67
Emerald Tyre Manufacturers14013.621810.312.6%1.18
Sellowrap Industries858.420110.112.4%0.50
New Swan Multitech767.61771012.0%0.42
Pritika Engineering Components18925.91627.313.3%1.85
Sumax Engineering19214.81471312.0%0.21
Thaai Casting31223.714613.224.5%1.15
Kheria Autocomp--1201119.0%0.90
Emmforce Autotech37546.9113820.0%0.48
Viaz Tyres14727.81085.38.8%0.35
Median of the 10 others14718.816210.212.5%0.49

Pritika Engineering Components shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
70.81%
0.00 pts since Dec 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.76%
-0.06 pts since Dec 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
10.31%
+3.13 pts since Dec 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
9.57%
-4.99 pts since Dec 24
Companies and others
7.55%
+1.92 pts since Dec 24
Number of shareholders
517
723 in Dec 24

Pritika Engineering Components shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%70.81%
Foreign investors (FIIs)1.82%1.82%1.80%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%------
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)7.18%7.61%8.53%9.02%9.20%9.57%10.11%10.31%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)14.56%13.82%12.83%11.45%10.48%10.36%9.73%9.57%
Companies and others5.63%5.94%6.03%6.96%7.75%7.50%7.59%7.55%
Number of shareholders723711682604559545531517

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Pritika Engineering Components study: the business from its own documents

Read from 13 of the company's own documents

Pritika Engineering Components so far

From the company's own record

  1. 8 Dec 2022Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 70.81%
  3. 3 Dec 2024Highest close since listing, ₹87.81

Pritika Engineering Components key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹161.9 cr
Consolidated, up 37.9% from ₹117.4 cr; profit after tax rose 27.3% to ₹7.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.82 and p.84
Sold to the parent
₹143.0 cr
Sales to Pritika Auto Industries in FY26, about 88% of consolidated revenue; CARE puts the share at about 89%.Annual report FY26, p.204; CARE rating note, November 2025, p.2; our arithmetic
Latest quarter
₹52.9 cr
Consolidated revenue for April to June 2026, up 42.4% on ₹37.2 cr a year earlier; profit after tax ₹3.0 cr against ₹2.0 cr.Results for the quarter to June 2026, filed 7 Aug 2026, p.9; our arithmetic
Foundry capacity
30,000 MTPA
18,000 MTPA at the Hoshiarpur plant and 12,000 MTPA at Meeta Castings' lost foam foundry.Investor presentation, September 2025, p.4 and p.5; CARE rating note, November 2025, p.3; our arithmetic
Borrowings
₹98.2 cr
Consolidated debt at March 2026, up from ₹71.1 cr, or 1.85 times net worth of ₹53.2 cr.Annual report FY26, p.116 and p.117
Show 5 more facts
Spending against cash
₹42.5 cr
Spent on plant and work in progress in FY26, against ₹23.0 cr of cash from operations.Annual report FY26, p.182
Money owed by customers
₹26.6 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up 81% from ₹14.7 cr while revenue grew 38%.Annual report FY26, p.180; our arithmetic
Loan into shares
₹32 cr
Parent's loans to be turned into 50,00,000 shares at ₹64, alongside 12,00,000 shares and 4,00,000 warrants for public investors at ₹64; members approved on 17 September 2026.Exchange announcements, 19 Aug 2026, p.1 to 2, and 18 Sep 2026, p.1
Order outside the parent
₹70 cr
About ₹14 cr a year for five years of large castings, about 125 tons a month, for a material handling equipment maker.Press release, 22 Aug 2025, p.2
Credit rating
CARE BBB
Long term bank loans upgraded from CARE BBB minus with a stable outlook in November 2025.CARE rating note, November 2025, p.1

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In September 2025 the company said its vision was to almost double sales and profit in the next three years and almost triple them in five, with the group aiming for 1,00,000 tonnes a year of machined castings by 2027 and new work in railway and electric or hybrid tractor parts. In November 2024 the Managing Director said the company was targeting ₹300 cr to ₹400 cr of railway revenue over four to five years, with railway output from April 2026; the FY26 annual report says RDSO approval work is in progress. The company says its new components and orders give long term visibility.

₹70 crMaterial handling order over five yearsAugust 2025
₹50 crTractor maker order over five yearsSeptember 2025 presentation
1,00,000 TPAGroup capacity aimed for by 2027September 2025 presentation
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Revenue of about ₹140 cr in FY26Aug 2024 call₹161.9 cr consolidated; ₹144.4 cr for the company alone
EBITDA margin up 1 to 1.5 points from new technologyAug 2024 callConsolidated margin fell to 13.3% in FY26 from 15.6% in FY25
Railway parts output from April 2026Nov 2024 callFY26 annual report says RDSO approval work is in progress

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Pritika Engineering earns money by melting scrap into iron castings and machining them into heavy tractor and truck parts, most of which its parent company sells on to tractor makers.

Its weak spots are reliance on its parent for almost all sales, heavy borrowing to build capacity, and the ups and downs of tractor demand.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. Metal price changes are passed on with a lag of about a quarter, but the rating agency says its bargaining power with vehicle makers is low.
The evidence. CARE notes low bargaining power with OEMs and price resets based on last billing with a one quarter lag; the Managing Director said contracts are indexed quarterly, and monthly when prices swing hard.CARE rating note, November 2025, p.1 and p.2; earnings call, August 2024, p.9
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?The group is among the larger machined casting makers in north India with very old customer ties, but auto parts supply is crowded.
The evidence. Group ties of 50 years with Escorts, 27 with TAFE and 20 with Mahindra & Mahindra; CARE calls the auto ancillary trade competitive with many organised and unorganised players.Investor presentation, September 2025, p.17; CARE rating note, November 2025, p.2
WatchWho are its customers?Almost all sales go to one buyer, its own parent, which in turn depends on a handful of tractor makers.
The evidence. Sales to Pritika Auto Industries were ₹143.0 cr of ₹161.9 cr in FY26; CARE says the main OEMs make up about 84% of group sales.Annual report FY26, p.204; CARE rating note, November 2025, p.2
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Each step up in capacity has been paid for mostly with loans, and the parent is now turning part of its loans into shares.
The evidence. FY26 spending on plant of ₹42.5 cr against cash from operations of ₹23.0 cr; borrowings of ₹98.2 cr at 1.85 times net worth; ₹32 cr of parent loans to convert at ₹64 a share.Annual report FY26, p.116 and p.182; exchange announcement, 19 Aug 2026, p.1
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Yes so far. It keeps adding new parts for existing customers and has won long orders outside its parent.
The evidence. Four new housings went into production in FY26; orders of about ₹70 cr and ₹50 cr over five years; in November 2024 bookings were about 3,000 tons a month against 2,500 tons of capacity.Annual report FY26, p.82; press release, 22 Aug 2025, p.2; earnings call, November 2024, p.8
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Tractor demand rises and falls with the monsoon and farm incomes, and about four fifths of sales are tractor parts.
The evidence. About 80% of sales were tractor parts in August 2024; CARE notes FY24 revenue grew only 6% despite 11% more volume because input and selling prices fell.Earnings call, August 2024, p.10; CARE rating note, September 2024, p.2

Who runs Pritika Engineering Components?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

PAPritika Auto Industries LimitedPromoter and holding company · holds 70.81%

Listed parent, incorporated in 1980, that makes machined rear axle housings and differential cases for tractors and buys most of the company's output; it has given corporate guarantees for the company's bank loans and lent it ₹14.8 cr at March 2026.

CARE rating note, November 2025, p.1 to 3; annual report FY26, p.199 and p.204
HSHarpreet Singh NibberChairman and Managing Director

B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (1994); two years in the manufacturing engineering department of a leading tractor maker, then joined the Pritika Group in 1996 in marketing; trained at AOTS, Osaka. CARE says the group was promoted by the late Raminder Singh Nibber and is managed by Harpreet Singh Nibber, Raminder Singh Nibber's son. Paid ₹30.4 lakh in FY26; Gurkaran Singh Nibber, the Chairman's son, was paid ₹27.0 lakh as a relative of key management.

Offer document, p.122, p.123 and p.136; CARE rating note, November 2025, p.2; annual report FY26, p.204
AKAjay KumarNon-Executive Director

Mechanical engineer from Thapar Institute of Engineering & Technology with an MBA from Panjab University; more than 31 years in industry, 26 with the group, and Joint Managing Director of Pritika Auto Industries and a director of Meeta Castings.

Annual report FY26, p.20; offer document, p.123
NKNarinder Kumar TyagiDirector and Chief Financial Officer

Chartered accountant with 31 years in accounts, finance and taxation at listed and unlisted companies at the time of the offer document; also CFO of Pritika Auto Industries.

Offer document, p.132; annual report FY26, p.90
BCBishwanath ChoudharyIndependent Director

Fellow of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India and the Institute of Cost Accountants of India, with an MBA in finance; about 44 years in finance and corporate matters in steel and infrastructure at the time of the offer document.

Offer document, p.123; annual report FY26, p.90
NNehaIndependent Director

LL.M and an advocate at the Punjab & Haryana High Court with 14 years in practice at the time of the offer document; also an independent director of Pritika Auto Industries.

Offer document, p.123; annual report FY26, p.90
ATAman TandonIndependent Director

B.Tech (Aeronautical) with more than 23 years in industry; Managing Director of Milestone Gears and an independent director of Pritika Auto Industries; re-appointed for a second five year term from 25 August 2026.

Annual report FY26, p.20; board meeting outcome, 7 Aug 2026, p.1
KMKaran MalhotraCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Appointed on 11 August 2025, when C B Gupta resigned from the post.

Annual report FY26, p.91

Pritika Engineering Components latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 70.81%.

Pritika Engineering Components announcements

63 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Pritika Engineering Components annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Pritika Engineering Components share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • Share splitFACE VALUE SPLIT (SUB-DIVISION) - FROM RS 10/- PER SHARE TO RS 5/- PER SHAREex-date 14 Feb 2025
Checks we ran on Pritika Engineering Components' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,63,65,030 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Pritika Engineering Components

What does Pritika Engineering Components do?

Pritika Engineering Components casts iron and machines it into heavy parts such as axle and gearbox housings for tractors and trucks, selling most of them through its parent company to tractor makers. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Pritika Engineering Components?

₹71.7 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Pritika Engineering Components?

₹189 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,63,65,030 shares.

What is the P/E of Pritika Engineering Components?

25.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Pritika Engineering Components' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹162 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Pritika Engineering Components?

Pritika Auto Industries Limited; promoters held 70.81% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Pritika Engineering Components' website?

www.pritikaengineering.com

More SME companies like Pritika Engineering Components

Other listed SME companies in auto components, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Auto Components → · SME companies listed in 2022 →

Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 earnings call transcripts, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 63 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.