Horizon Reclaim (India)Share price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · HORIZONTyre recycling
horizonreclaim.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE1SEO01013 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹1.43 lakh
₹118.80
+3.40% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹232 cr
Stock P/E
23.2peers 24.3
Book value
₹12.8
Price to book
9.28
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
4.73
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
35.3%
ROE · FY26
51.3%
ROE, 3-year average
43.2%
Operating margin · FY26
32.0%peers 13.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
34.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
115.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.44peers 0.57
Borrowings
₹36 cr
Interest cover
15.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
63%
Debtor days
25
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
69.97%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
762
52-week high / low
₹165 / ₹103
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Horizon Reclaim (India) share price chart

₹118.80-19.35% since 19 Jun 2026

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +3.44% on the day · Vol 46,800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-17.8%
3 months
-14.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.46 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+36%+43%
3 years, a year+35%+115%

About Horizon Reclaim (India): business, products and customers

Horizon Reclaim turns old tyres and tubes into reclaimed rubber that other factories mix into footwear, mats, belts and retreaded tyres, and has started making fuel oil from scrap tyres. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Horizon Reclaim makes natural reclaim rubber from whole tyres and tubes, synthetic reclaim from EPDM and butyl scrap, and crumb rubber, at its plant near Roorkee in Haridwar district, Uttarakhand. It buys scrap from tyre dismantlers, waste collectors and scrap dealers across India and has begun importing some, and supplies mainly small and medium rubber goods makers in north India, with orders usually dispatched within three to five days. In FY26 whole tyre reclaim was 35.43% of revenue, the 202 grade 19.78% and EPDM reclaim 11.11%.

Two things shape its reported numbers. As a registered waste tyre recycler it earns Extended Producer Responsibility credits that it supplies to tyre makers and importers; these carry little cost, so they lift margins, and the offer document says the FY25 jump in revenue came mainly from credits that had built up over earlier periods and were sold that year. Its raw material is bought at market prices, and in FY26 it built inventory to 51 days of holding through bulk imports of scrap, so working capital rises with volume.

Read more about the business

Its one operating plant ran at 90% of capacity in FY26, so growth now rests on two new units: a pyrolysis plant at Rajkot that turns scrap tyres into fuel oil, carbon char and steel scrap, commissioned in July 2026, and a second reclaim plant at Bhagwanpur, Haridwar, built but not yet running in August 2026. The company says the new plants and machinery will lift capacity to 86,800 tonnes from 14,100 tonnes; they were funded largely with ICICI Bank loans, and the June 2026 IPO at ₹103 a share raised ₹54.3 cr, with up to ₹26.7 cr set aside to repay borrowings.

The offer document names Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure, GRP Limited and Lead Reclaim and Rubber Products as listed companies with a comparable business; GRP is also cited there as a reclaim rubber maker whose exports grew in FY25, and Lead Reclaim is closest in size, with total income of about ₹40 cr in FY26 against Horizon's ₹50 cr. The company says it competes with organised and unorganised domestic players as well as international manufacturers and traders.

From the red herring prospectus (June 2026) and the August 2026 investor presentation. The FY26 annual report file holds only the covering letter to BSE.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 35% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 35% in FY26.
  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹10 cr against ₹10 cr in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 69.97%.

To watch

  • Start of commercial operations at the Bhagwanpur plant, which the company plans for FY27 and which had yet to begin in August 2026 (Red herring prospectus, p.89; Investor presentation, August 2026, p.13).
  • Sales and margins from the Rajkot pyrolysis plant after its first sale on 20 July 2026 (Investor presentation, August 2026, p.12).
  • Use of IPO money: up to ₹26.7 cr to repay ICICI Bank loans and ₹9.4 cr for machinery that had not been ordered at the prospectus date (Red herring prospectus, p.42 and p.85).
  • Governance items in the prospectus: a GST order under section 74 for 2017 to 2018 of ₹8.5 lakh under appeal, past share allotments for cash without bank records, and listed lapses in Companies Act filings (Red herring prospectus, p.28 to p.30, p.37 and p.38).
  • Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹36 cr, from ₹10 cr.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Horizon Reclaim (India) revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, FY23: 20 ₹ cr20Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Sales, FY24: 20 ₹ cr20Net profit, FY24: 1 ₹ cr1FY24Sales, FY25: 36 ₹ cr36Net profit, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Sales, FY26: 49 ₹ cr49Net profit, FY26: 10 ₹ cr10FY26

Horizon Reclaim (India) profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales20203649
Expenses19192634
Operating profit111016
OPM5.0%5.0%28.0%32.0%
Other income0001
Interest0001
Depreciation0011
Exceptional and other items··1-1
Profit before tax111014
Tax rate0.0%0.0%30.0%28.6%
Net profit11710
EPS ₹4.795.074.967.37
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Horizon Reclaim (India) profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%40%FY23: 5.0%5.0%FY23FY24: 5.0%5.0%FY24FY25: 28.0%28.0%FY25FY26: 32.0%32.0%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin5.0%5.0%28.0%32.0%
Tax rate0.0%0.0%30.0%28.6%
ROCE·13.8%63.0%35.3%
ROE·13.8%64.4%51.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Horizon Reclaim (India) debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
010203040Net worth, FY23: 6.8 ₹ cr6.8Borrowings, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Net worth, FY24: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 14 ₹ cr14Borrowings, FY25: 10 ₹ cr10FY25Net worth, FY26: 25 ₹ cr25Borrowings, FY26: 36 ₹ cr36FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
035810Cash from the business, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY24: 1 ₹ cr1FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY26: 10 ₹ cr10FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Horizon Reclaim (India) balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.750.751414
Reserves67011
Net worth6.757.751425
Borrowings001036
Other liabilities1.250.2524
Total liabilities882665
Fixed assets2246
Capital work in progress02436
Investments0000
Other assets641823

Horizon Reclaim (India) cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations11210
Cash from investing0-2-12-35
Cash from financing001025
Net cash flow1-100

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days57435425
Inventory days312968157
Days payable511320
Cash conversion cycle8361119162
Working capital days6249-8-52

Horizon Reclaim (India) peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Horizon Reclaim (India) is number 128 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Rappid Valves (India)17126.453.26.519.4%0.35
Manas Polymers and Energies556.4538.524.1%0.54
Kalana Ispat2626.651.812.2%0.05
KVS Castings13419.051.47.121.6%0.38
Diksha Polymers9723.651.34.114.6%1.77
Pentagon Rubber6635.950.91.89.5%0.92
Advance Technoforge5012.3504.115.5%1.26
Horizon Reclaim (India)23223.2491032.0%1.44
Solve Plastic Products818.145.60.44.5%1.09
Polysil Irrigation Systems13849.345.62.810.9%0.61
Alphalogic Industries13424.945.15.412.7%0.04
Median of the 10 others8224.351.14.113.6%0.57

Horizon Reclaim (India) shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
69.97%
0.00 pts since Jun 26
Foreign investors (FIIs)
3.63%
at Jun 26; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
6.75%
at Jun 26; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
762
1,041 in Jun 26

Horizon Reclaim (India) shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters69.97%69.97%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.63%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)6.75%-
Number of shareholders1,041762

Horizon Reclaim (India) study: the business from its own documents

Read from 3 of the company's own documents

Horizon Reclaim (India) key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Plant use
90%
Share of Unit I's capacity used in FY26, up from 37.93% in FY24, so the existing plant is nearly full.Red herring prospectus, p.136
Planned capacity
86,800 t
Capacity the company says it will have once the new plants and the IPO-funded machinery are running, against 14,100 t at the operating plant.Red herring prospectus, p.89; Investor presentation, August 2026, p.5
Rajkot pyrolysis plant
First sale 20 July 2026
Commissioned in July 2026 to make pyrolysis oil, carbon char and steel scrap from end of life tyres.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.12 and p.17
Bhagwanpur plant
Not yet running
Unit III has its buildings and machinery in place but had not started operations by the August 2026 presentation.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.13; Red herring prospectus, p.124
Recycling credits
6.28%
Share of FY26 revenue from selling EPR credits (₹3.1 cr), after 9.25% in FY25 when credits built up over earlier periods were sold.Red herring prospectus, p.128 and p.235
Show 5 more facts
Customers
136
Customers served in FY26, of whom 49.26% had also bought the year before; the ten largest took 35.20% of sales, with no long term contracts.Red herring prospectus, p.129 and p.138
Borrowings
₹35.8 cr
Long and short term debt at March 2026 against net worth of ₹24.8 cr, taken on mainly to build the new plants.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.28
IPO money
₹54.3 cr
Raised at ₹103 a share before listing on 19 June 2026; up to ₹26.7 cr to repay loans, ₹9.4 cr for machinery and ₹6.0 cr for working capital.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.9; Red herring prospectus, p.85
Stock on hand
51 days
Inventory holding in FY26, up from 25 days in FY25, because of bulk imports of scrap tyres.Red herring prospectus, p.88
Premises from promoter firms
₹62.8 lakh rent
Paid in FY26 to promoter group entities that lease the registered office and part of the Bhagwanpur plant land; a ₹1.96 cr capital asset was also bought from one of them.Red herring prospectus, p.56, p.57 and p.142

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says it plans to start operations at its two new plants in FY27, which it expects to raise production capacity substantially, and that the new plants and machinery together take capacity to 86,800 tonnes. The Rajkot plant made its first commercial sale on 20 July 2026; the Bhagwanpur plant had yet to start as of August 2026.

86,800 tPlanned capacityAfter new plants and machinery
July 2026Rajkot plant commissionedFirst sale 20 July 2026
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Two new manufacturing plants to start operations in FY27Red herring prospectus, June 2026Rajkot running from July 2026; Bhagwanpur not yet started by August 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Horizon earns a processing margin turning scrap tyres into reclaimed rubber at one busy plant, topped up by selling recycling credits to tyre makers.

Its weak spots are that growth now depends on two new plants that are only starting up, and that recent margins lean on credit sales.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. Its scrap costs follow the market, and reclaimed rubber sells as a cheaper stand-in for natural and synthetic rubber.
The evidence. The offer document says the price at which it obtains raw material depends largely on prevailing market prices, and presents cost efficiency as its pricing advantage.Red herring prospectus, p.27 and p.128
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its pollution board registrations and EPR status set it apart from informal recyclers, but many organised and unorganised players offer similar products.
The evidence. It is registered with CPCB as a waste tyre recycler and holds EPR producer registration; it says it faces competition from small and big players, domestic and international.Red herring prospectus, p.124 and p.141
AverageWho are its customers?Many small and medium rubber goods makers, none of them large, but about half each year are new buyers and none are on long term contracts.
The evidence. 136 customers in FY26 with 49.26% repeat; the ten largest were 35.20% of sales, the largest being an EPR credit buyer at 6.28%.Red herring prospectus, p.129 and p.137 to p.138
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Building two new plants pushed borrowings above its net worth before the IPO, and stock levels have risen.
The evidence. Borrowings were ₹35.8 cr against net worth of ₹24.8 cr at March 2026; investing outflow was ₹34.6 cr in FY26; inventory holding rose to 51 days.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.28; Red herring prospectus, p.88 and p.236
StrongCan it keep finding new work?So far, yes. The plant filled from under half to nearly full in two years as the customer count grew, and it is entering west and central India.
The evidence. Unit I utilisation rose from 37.93% in FY24 to 90% in FY26; customers rose from 78 to 136 over the same years.Red herring prospectus, p.129, p.133 and p.136
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Margins changed sharply in two years, partly because credit sales began, so a normal year is hard to judge from the record.
The evidence. EBITDA margin was 5.72% in FY24, 28.75% in FY25 and 32.64% in FY26; FY25 included EPR credits accrued over earlier periods.Red herring prospectus, p.125 and p.235

Who runs Horizon Reclaim (India)?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

MBMohit BajajPromoter, Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer

Holds a master's degree in administration from the University of Pune and has over 19 years in the rubber industry; with the company since 2006 and Managing Director since 19 November 2025, holding both the managing director and CFO roles. A director of group companies Horizon Recycling and Horizon Infracon. Held 75.30% of the shares before the IPO. Has given personal guarantees and a personal property as security for company loans. Paid ₹32.2 lakh in FY26.

Red herring prospectus, p.156, p.157, p.160 and p.161
MBMalika BajajPromoter, Chairman and Whole-time Director

Holds a post graduate diploma in management from Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management, Delhi; with the company since 2006 and oversees manufacturing, finance and the new plants. A partner in Horizon Estates, which leases land to the company. The offer document states that Malika Bajaj is the spouse of Mohit Bajaj. Held 13.50% of the shares before the IPO; paid ₹13.4 lakh in FY26.

Red herring prospectus, p.158, p.160 and p.168
APAman PalNon-Executive Director

B.Com from Meerut University; associated with the company since 2007 and on the board from 20 November 2025, advising on business development and sales.

Red herring prospectus, p.158 and p.161
HKHarpreet KaurIndependent Director

Over 28 years in finance and financial management and currently CFO of JMD Limited; appointed 18 August 2025 and chairs the audit committee.

Red herring prospectus, p.158 and p.162
LKLalit Kumar ParmarIndependent Director

B.Com from the University of Delhi and MBA from Sikkim Manipal University; appointed 18 August 2025 and a director of Kazei Solutions, Stambh Management and Growth and International Meditour.

Red herring prospectus, p.158
DTDeeksha ThakralCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with over four years of secretarial work at Eastman Auto & Power; in the role since 18 August 2025, the day promoter group member Neelam Bajaj resigned from the board.

Red herring prospectus, p.161 and p.166

Horizon Reclaim (India) latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.97%.

Horizon Reclaim (India) annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Investor presentations
Annual reports

Horizon Reclaim (India) share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Horizon Reclaim (India)'s data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 81 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,95,15,400 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 1,40,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹5.07) and FY25 (₹4.96) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Horizon Reclaim (India)

What does Horizon Reclaim (India) do?

Horizon Reclaim turns old tyres and tubes into reclaimed rubber that other factories mix into footwear, mats, belts and retreaded tyres, and has started making fuel oil from scrap tyres. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Horizon Reclaim (India)?

₹119 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Horizon Reclaim (India)?

₹232 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,95,15,400 shares.

What is the P/E of Horizon Reclaim (India)?

23.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Horizon Reclaim (India)'s revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹49 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Horizon Reclaim (India)?

Mohit Bajaj, Malika Bajaj; promoters held 69.97% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Horizon Reclaim (India)'s website?

horizonreclaim.com

More SME companies like Horizon Reclaim (India)

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products →

Built from 1 offer document, 1 investor presentation, 1 annual report, 4 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.