Supershakti MetaliksShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹259 cr
- Stock P/E
- 30.3peers 26.3
- Book value
- ₹259
- Price to book
- 0.87
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.37
- ROCE · FY26
- 4.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 3.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 4.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 1.6%peers 7.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -1.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -36.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.63
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- 6.8×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -36%
- Debtor days
- 2
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.23%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 144
- 52-week high / low
- ₹300 / ₹180
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Supershakti Metaliks share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +9.22% on the day · Vol 30,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -10.4%
- 3 months
- -10.3%
- 1 year
- -26.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.17 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -4% | -34% |
| 3 years, a year | -1% | -36% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -3% | -58% |
About Supershakti Metaliks: business, products and customers
Supershakti Metaliks melts iron and scrap into steel bars and rolls them into wire rods and wire at its plant in Durgapur, West Bengal, for other businesses, mostly nearby. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Supershakti Metaliks runs a steel plant at Durgapur that uses induction furnaces: it melts sponge iron, pig iron and scrap into billets, the semi-finished bars it supplies as they are or rolls into wire rods, HB wire and binding wire. The plant was the Durgapur unit of Super Smelters, demerged into the company under a Calcutta High Court order of June 2016, and the company belongs to the Sai group promoted by Sitaram Agarwal, whose four companies all use the Super Shakti brand. Most of its buyers are businesses in West Bengal, and exports are small.
The way it works shapes the numbers. Raw material is about three quarters of the cost of sales and power about an eighth, so revenue moves with steel prices while the profit is the thin gap between steel and input prices; in FY25 volumes rose about 4% but lower billet and rod prices kept revenue flat and the margin slipped. Most of its sponge iron comes from group companies Giridhan Metal and Super Smelters a short drive away, which keeps transport costs low but means related parties supply most of its inputs, and buyers pay within days, so little cash waits in unpaid bills.
Read more about the business
Much of the company's own money has gone into the group: a stake of about a fifth in Giridhan Metal, loans to Giridhan Metal and to Promotional Equity Services, and a guarantee for Giridhan Metal's bank loans, which CARE Ratings put at about four fifths of its tangible net worth in March 2025. Other income, which includes interest, has become a large part of its profit.
The 2018 offer document compared it with Adhunik Industries, Gallantt Metal and Kamdhenu, listed steel makers, and said it competes with both organised and unorganised steel producers. Its group companies Super Smelters and Sai Electrocasting also make steel, and the offer document noted there is no non-compete agreement between them and the company.
From the 2018 offer document, the FY24 and FY25 annual reports and the CARE Ratings notes of July 2024 and July 2025. No FY26 annual report or results document was available to read.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.23%.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- Loans to and investment in Giridhan Metal and Promotional Equity Services, and the ₹49.3 cr guarantee, which CARE names as the main constraint on the rating (CARE Ratings note, 9 July 2025, p.1 and p.2).
- Purchases from and sales to related parties under the shareholder-approved limits with Giridhan Metal (annual report FY25, p.13 and p.35).
- The indirect tax disputes of ₹74.5 cr shown as contingent liabilities; the company also paid ₹2.7 cr of GST for earlier years in FY25 (annual report FY25, p.101).
- Changes on the board: a new Whole-Time Director and independent director in November 2024, and BSE's May 2024 query on a late promoter encumbrance filing (annual report FY25, p.22 and p.49).
- The business used more cash than it brought in last year: ₹4 cr went out in FY26.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Supershakti Metaliks revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Supershakti Metaliks half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 359.29 | 371 | 345.65 | 385.76 | 347.33 | 389.70 | 328.78 | 376.32 |
| Expenses | 325.71 | 354 | 338.10 | 375.43 | 339.75 | 380.61 | 321.70 | 371.97 |
| Operating profit | 33.58 | 16 | 7.55 | 10.33 | 7.58 | 9.10 | 7.07 | 4.35 |
| OPM | 9.3% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 1.2% |
| Interest | 2.08 | 2 | 1.14 | 1.63 | 1.16 | 1.03 | 0.99 | 0.65 |
| Depreciation | 2.36 | 2 | 2.40 | 2.34 | 2.52 | 2.52 | 2.46 | 2.54 |
| Profit before tax | 30.62 | 14 | 7.63 | 10.27 | 7.45 | 9.61 | 7.50 | 4.09 |
| Net profit | 22.86 | 10 | 5.75 | 7.65 | 5.35 | 7.08 | 5.61 | 2.96 |
Supershakti Metaliks profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 356 | 507 | 467 | 377 | 634 | 729.82 | 731 | 737.04 | 705.10 |
| Expenses | 333 | 481 | 455 | 356 | 603 | 679.82 | 714 | 720.36 | 694.10 |
| Operating profit | 23 | 26 | 12 | 21 | 30 | 50 | 18 | 16.68 | 11 |
| OPM | 7.0% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 4.8% | 6.8% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 1.6% |
| Other income | 4 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 3.20 | 8 | 7.62 | 7.70 |
| Interest | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3.71 | 3 | 2.19 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4.82 | 5 | 5.04 | 5 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | · | -1 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 19 | 27 | 15 | 16 | 23 | 44.67 | 18 | 17.54 | 11.60 |
| Tax rate | 36.8% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 21.7% | 25.5% | 27.8% | 26.5% | 26.1% |
| Net profit | 12 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 18 | 33.30 | 13 | 12.90 | 8.57 |
| EPS ₹ | 12.51 | 15.29 | 10.18 | 10.84 | 15.37 | 28.89 | 11.64 | · | 24.01 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 2.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Supershakti Metaliks profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.0% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 4.8% | 6.8% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 1.6% |
| Tax rate | 36.8% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 21.7% | 25.5% | 27.8% | 26.5% | 26.1% |
| ROCE | · | 31.7% | 16.3% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 21.2% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 4.6% |
| ROE | · | 22.9% | 11.2% | 8.8% | 10.6% | 16.0% | 5.3% | 5.0% | 3.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 2.0% |
Supershakti Metaliks debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Supershakti Metaliks balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 5 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 50 | 96 | 101 | 148 | 167 | 226 | 239 | 258 | 286 |
| Net worth | 55 | 102 | 113 | 160 | 179 | 238 | 251 | 270 | 298 |
| Borrowings | 22 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 42 | 30 | 29 | 32 | 51 | 49 | 45 | 58 | 42 |
| Total liabilities | 119 | 136 | 156 | 212 | 251 | 306 | 316 | 347 | 340 |
| Fixed assets | 39 | 35 | 39 | 36 | 32 | 39 | 54 | 49 | 46 |
| Capital work in progress | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 30 | 95 | 99 | 130 | 130 | 142 | 233 |
| Other assets | 78 | 98 | 85 | 79 | 110 | 120 | 132 | 156 | 59 |
Supershakti Metaliks cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 43 | -2 | 15 | 24 | 19 | 67 | 3 | 48 | -4 |
| Cash from investing | -2 | -6 | -29 | -26 | -13 | -50 | -13 | -45 | 32 |
| Cash from financing | -34 | 9 | 6 | 2 | -3 | -7 | -3 | -3 | -22 |
| Net cash flow | 7 | 1 | -8 | 0 | 3 | 10 | -13 | 0 | 6 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 27 | 21 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Inventory days | 42 | 35 | 35 | 69 | 51 | 23 | 25 | 22 | 10 |
| Days payable | 46 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 9 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 23 | 36 | 29 | 61 | 42 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 3 |
| Working capital days | -2 | 32 | 31 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 9 | -8 | 31 |
Supershakti Metaliks peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Supershakti Metaliks is number 7 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baheti Recycling Industries | 757 | 28.0 | 725 | 27.1 | 8.4% | 2.52 |
| Cosmic CRF | 1,079 | 21.2 | 717 | 51 | 11.0% | 0.30 |
| Supershakti Metaliks | 259 | 30.3 | 705 | 8.6 | 1.6% | 0.00 |
| Rajputana Industries | 147 | 12.0 | 698 | 12.2 | 4.0% | 0.83 |
| Purv Flexipack | 84 | 24.5 | 660 | 3.4 | 0.2% | 1.51 |
| Divine Power Energy | 1,520 | 56.3 | 626 | 27 | 8.0% | 1.21 |
| Subam Papers | 632 | 70.2 | 584 | 9 | 8.0% | 0.42 |
| Systematic Industries | 603 | 28.7 | 553 | 21 | 7.0% | 0.05 |
| Jay Bee Laminations | 193 | 10.6 | 548 | 18.3 | 6.2% | 0.19 |
| Cool Caps Industries | 235 | 28.1 | 531 | 8.4 | 1.1% | 1.72 |
| Vilas Transcore | 914 | 23.1 | 461 | 39.6 | 11.2% | 0.12 |
| Median of the 10 others | 618 | 26.3 | 605 | 19.6 | 7.5% | 0.63 |
Supershakti Metaliks shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Supershakti Metaliks shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.23% | 72.23% | 72.23% | 72.23% | 72.23% | 72.23% | 72.23% | 72.23% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 9.92% | 9.92% | 9.92% | 12.99% | 12.97% | 12.97% | 12.97% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 76 | 77 | 81 | 81 | 148 | 143 | 158 | 144 |
Supershakti Metaliks study: the business from its own documents
Read from 5 of the company's own documentsSupershakti Metaliks key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY25 revenue
- ₹737.0 cr
- Flat against ₹731.4 cr in FY24 and ₹729.8 cr in FY23; profit after tax was ₹12.4 cr.Annual report FY25, p.20; annual report FY24, p.11
- Operating margin
- 2.31%
- In FY25, down from 2.46% in FY24 and 6.87% in FY23, as billet and rod prices fell; CARE noted 4.09% in the first quarter of FY26.CARE Ratings note, 9 July 2025, p.2; CARE Ratings note, 2 July 2024, p.2
- Capacity in tonnes a year
- 1,97,550 billets
- And 2,65,550 tonnes of rolled products after additions in FY25; billet use was 84% and rolled products 75% in FY25.CARE Ratings note, 9 July 2025, p.2 and p.3
- Billet price per tonne
- ₹39,799
- Average FY25 realisation, against ₹41,740 in FY24; rolled products fetched ₹45,206 against ₹46,878.CARE Ratings note, 9 July 2025, p.2
- Inputs from group companies
- 75%
- Share of FY25 raw material, mainly sponge iron, bought from Giridhan Metal (63%) and Super Smelters (12%); purchases from Giridhan Metal were ₹299.8 cr.CARE Ratings note, 9 July 2025, p.1; annual report FY25, p.35; our arithmetic
Show 5 more facts
- Money placed with the group
- 81%
- Investments in and loans to group companies as a share of tangible net worth at March 2025, CARE says, easing to 77% by June 2025.CARE Ratings note, 9 July 2025, p.2
- Loan to Giridhan Metal
- ₹88.0 cr
- Outstanding at March 2025, on top of a ₹49.3 cr guarantee for its bank loans and a ₹13.9 cr loan to Promotional Equity Services.Annual report FY25, p.70 and p.101; CARE Ratings note, 9 July 2025, p.2
- Other income
- ₹7.6 cr
- In FY25, against profit before tax of ₹17.1 cr.Annual report FY25, p.20
- Indirect tax disputes
- ₹74.5 cr
- Excise, service tax and GST claims shown as contingent liabilities at March 2025, down from ₹78.1 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY25, p.101; annual report FY24, p.81
- Credit rating
- CARE BBB+
- Stable outlook for long term facilities and A2 for short term, reaffirmed in July 2025; overall gearing was 0.12 times.CARE Ratings note, 9 July 2025, p.1 and p.2
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Supershakti earns a thin gap between steel prices and the cost of iron, scrap and power, so its profit from making steel is small and moves with the steel cycle.
Its biggest weak spot is how much of its money and supply sits with companies of the same promoter family.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Its products are commodities, and the offer document itself calls it a high volume, low margin business.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its plant sits close to its iron supply and buyers, which keeps costs down, but it competes with many organised and unorganised steel makers.
AverageWho are its customers?Regional business buyers who order without long term contracts; sales are spread but a few buyers matter.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?The plant needs little working capital, but much of the company's money has been lent to or invested in group companies.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Demand for its steel has been steady and it added capacity, but there is no order book and sales have not grown in recent years.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Steel is cyclical, and a small change in prices moves its thin margin a great deal.
Who runs Supershakti Metaliks?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
DADilipp AgarwalPromoter, Chairman and Non-Executive Director
B.Com, with two decades in steel including more than 15 years in steel making; a director since March 2013 and also a director of Super Smelters and other group companies. CARE describes Dilipp Agarwal and Deepak Agarwal as sons of Sitaram Agarwal; draws no remuneration as a director and attended one of four board meetings in FY25. Held 1,25,232 shares at March 2025. The 2018 offer document listed two pending criminal complaints from 2014 by coal and coke suppliers against Super Smelters and Dilipp Agarwal over goods worth about ₹0.25 cr.
Annual report FY25, p.15 and p.23; CARE Ratings note, 9 July 2025, p.1; offer document, p.122, p.183 and p.184DADeepak AgarwalPromoter and Non-Executive Director
B.Com, with over two decades in steel; described in the offer document as the guiding force behind the company's growth and strategy. Chairs the stakeholders relationship committee and sits on the audit committee. The annual report states Dilipp Agarwal is the brother of Deepak Agarwal.
Offer document, p.122; annual report FY25, p.3 and p.15RJRudranarayan JanaWhole-Time Director
Appointed on 13 November 2024 after Sudipto Bhattacharyya resigned as Whole-Time Director on 29 September 2024; the documents read give no further background.
Annual report FY25, p.22SSShyam S. SomaniChief Financial Officer
Chartered accountant, CFO since 1 April 2018; earlier with Super Smelters, VISA Steel, Standard Chartered Bank and ICICI Bank, with 13 years of experience at the time of the offer document.
Offer document, p.131; annual report FY25, p.22NANavin AgarwalCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Chartered accountant and company secretary, in the role since 1 April 2018; earlier with Super Smelters and Lux Industries among others, with 18 years of experience at the time of the offer document.
Offer document, p.131; annual report FY25, p.22BKBhawna KhannaIndependent Director
Fellow chartered accountant with the ICAI's information systems audit qualification and ICWA membership; about 18 years in accounts and audit at the time of the offer document. Chairs the audit committee since November 2024.
Offer document, p.122 and p.123; annual report FY25, p.24TSTuhinanshu Shekhar ChakrabartyIndependent Director
M.A. in Economics from Calcutta University; more than three decades in banking, retiring in 2007 as a chief manager at Indian Overseas Bank. The offer document noted that Manor Floatel, a Calcutta Stock Exchange company where Tuhinanshu Shekhar Chakrabarty was a director, is suspended from trading there.
Offer document, p.122 and p.123RKRajan Kumar ManchandaIndependent Director
Appointed on 13 November 2024 after independent director Vijay Kumar Bhandari died in October 2024; chairs the nomination and remuneration committee.
Annual report FY25, p.22 and p.24Supershakti Metaliks latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹376 cr (-3%), net profit ₹3 cr (-58%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.23%.
Supershakti Metaliks announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateIn compliance with regulation 74(5) of SEBI(Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, we are enclosing herewith a copy of the certificate received from PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPursuant to regulation 44(3) of SEBI(LODR) regulations, 2015, details of voting results of the 14th AGM of the company is enclosed herewithPDF ↗
- Company UpdateProceedings of the 14th Annual General Meeting (AGM) is enclosedPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPursuant to regulation 30 of SEBI(LODR) regulations, 2015, gist of the proceedings of the 14th AGM of the company held on 30.09.2026 is enclosedPDF ↗
Supershakti Metaliks annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Supershakti Metaliks share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDividend - Rs. - 0.5000ex-date 28 Aug 2026
- DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.5000ex-date 12 Sept 2025
- DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.5000ex-date 20 Sept 2024
Checks we ran on Supershakti Metaliks' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 42 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,15,25,278 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹11.64) and FY26 (₹24.01) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Supershakti Metaliks
What does Supershakti Metaliks do?
Supershakti Metaliks melts iron and scrap into steel bars and rolls them into wire rods and wire at its plant in Durgapur, West Bengal, for other businesses, mostly nearby. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Supershakti Metaliks?
₹225 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Supershakti Metaliks?
₹259 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,15,25,278 shares.
What is the P/E of Supershakti Metaliks?
30.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Supershakti Metaliks' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹705 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Supershakti Metaliks?
Dilipp Agarwal, Deepak Agarwal; promoters held 72.23% at 31 March 2026.
What is Supershakti Metaliks' website?
www.supershaktimetaliks.com
More SME companies like Supershakti Metaliks
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Glen IndustriesGLEN · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹261 cr
- SKP Bearing IndustriesSKP · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2022Market cap ₹270 cr
- Ameenji RubberAMEENJI · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹277 cr
- Cool Caps IndustriesCOOLCAPS · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2022Market cap ₹238 cr
- Horizon Reclaim (India)HORIZON · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹232 cr
- Surani Steel TubesSURANI · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2019Market cap ₹232 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.