Ideal Technoplast IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹81 cr
- Stock P/E
- 29.1peers 21.6
- Book value
- ₹26.5
- Price to book
- 3.06
- EV / operating profit
- 16.1
- Market cap to sales
- 2.34
- ROCE · FY26
- 12.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 11.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 14.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 18.8%peers 16.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- +21.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -3.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.91peers 0.46
- Borrowings
- ₹24.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 78%
- Debtor days
- 17
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.52%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 394
- 52-week high / low
- ₹130 / ₹72
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Ideal Technoplast Industries share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +5.19% on the day · Vol 1,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -5.4%
- 3 months
- -5.0%
- 6 months
- -13.4%
- 1 year
- -19.0%
- Since IPO
- +33.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 84%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +22% | -3% |
| 3 years, a year | - | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +21% | -46% |
Ideal Technoplast Industries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Ideal Technoplast Industries half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10.78 | 15.86 | 14.20 | 14.28 | 17.30 | 17.32 |
| Expenses | 9.48 | 12.89 | 12.49 | 11.02 | 14.23 | 13.88 |
| Operating profit | 1.30 | 2.97 | 1.71 | 3.26 | 3.07 | 3.45 |
| OPM | 12.1% | 18.7% | 12.0% | 22.8% | 17.8% | 19.9% |
| Interest | 0.21 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.50 | 1.12 |
| Depreciation | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.46 | 1.11 |
| Profit before tax | 0.85 | 2.46 | 0.99 | 2.85 | 2.34 | 1.29 |
| Net profit | 0.89 | 1.46 | 1.06 | 1.82 | 1.80 | 0.98 |
Ideal Technoplast Industries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.11 | 28.48 | 34.62 |
| Expenses | 7.38 | 23.51 | 28.10 |
| Operating profit | 1.73 | 4.97 | 6.52 |
| OPM | 19.0% | 17.4% | 18.8% |
| Other income | 0 | 0.36 | 0.30 |
| Interest | 0.13 | 0.75 | 1.62 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.74 | 1.57 |
| Profit before tax | 1.48 | 3.85 | 3.63 |
| Tax rate | 8.8% | 25.2% | 23.4% |
| Net profit | 1.35 | 2.88 | 2.78 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.82 | 6.47 | 5.55 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ideal Technoplast Industries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 19.0% | 17.4% | 18.8% |
| Tax rate | 8.8% | 25.2% | 23.4% |
| ROCE | · | 19.3% | 12.2% |
| ROE | · | 18.5% | 11.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ideal Technoplast Industries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Ideal Technoplast Industries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3.68 | 5 | 5 |
| Reserves | 3.76 | 18.73 | 21.51 |
| Net worth | 7.44 | 23.73 | 26.51 |
| Borrowings | 4.57 | 11.98 | 24.12 |
| Other liabilities | 3.08 | 2.70 | 6.75 |
| Total liabilities | 15.09 | 38.41 | 57.38 |
| Fixed assets | 8.31 | 10.55 | 40.41 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 12.87 | 0.98 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 6.77 | 14.99 | 15.99 |
| Receivables | · | 1.12 | 1.57 |
| Inventory | · | 5.30 | 8.45 |
| Cash | · | 0.21 | 0.08 |
| Trade payables | · | 1.68 | 5.25 |
Ideal Technoplast Industries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.37 | 0.38 | 5.06 |
| Cash from investing | -0.91 | -15.80 | -18.32 |
| Cash from financing | -0.42 | 15.34 | 13.13 |
| Net cash flow | 0.04 | -0.08 | -0.13 |
| Capital spending | · | 16.18 | 18.57 |
Working capital
Days
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 46 | 14 | 17 |
| Inventory days | 222 | 96 | 140 |
| Days payable | 101 | 30 | 87 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 166 | 80 | 70 |
| Working capital days | 49 | 66 | 69 |
Ideal Technoplast Industries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Ideal Technoplast Industries is number 140 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gayatri Rubbers And Chemicals | 330 | 59.0 | 41.8 | 5.6 | 21.0% | 0.35 |
| Shayona Engineering | 54 | 13.5 | 40.3 | 4 | 18.7% | 0.76 |
| Ameya Precision Engineers | 139 | 24.8 | 40.1 | 5.6 | 19.0% | 0.01 |
| Lead Reclaim And Rubber Products | 95 | 23.2 | 39.8 | 4.1 | 21.4% | 0.52 |
| Rex Sealing and Packing Industries | 36 | 20.1 | 38.2 | 1.8 | 10.4% | 0.15 |
| Swastika Castal | 102 | 31.0 | 35.4 | 3.3 | 15.2% | 0.40 |
| Ideal Technoplast Industries | 81 | 29.1 | 34.6 | 2.8 | 18.8% | 0.91 |
| PARAMPARA DAIRY DELIGHTS | 12 | 7.2 | 34.3 | 1.6 | 4.9% | 0.90 |
| Kahan Packaging | 3 | 2.3 | 29.5 | 1.2 | 10.4% | 0.60 |
| L.K.Mehta Polymers | 16 | 25.3 | 29.2 | 0.6 | 4.7% | 0.89 |
| Sp Refractories | 25 | 7.1 | 28.2 | 3.5 | 18.8% | 0.07 |
| Median of the 10 others | 45 | 21.7 | 36.8 | 3.4 | 16.9% | 0.46 |
Ideal Technoplast Industries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Ideal Technoplast Industries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Aug 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.52% | 73.52% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.18% | 0.00% | - | - | 0.00% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.68% | 0.00% | - | - | 0.00% | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 0.90% | 6.54% | 8.34% | 6.56% | 10.82% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 21.38% | 23.62% | 15.70% | 13.50% | 15.14% | 11.45% |
| Companies and others | 4.26% | 1.98% | 4.26% | 4.66% | 4.78% | 4.21% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,133 | 808 | 447 | 355 | 371 | 394 |
The named holders are at 15 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Ideal Technoplast Industries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹17.3 cr (+21%), net profit ₹1 cr (-46%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.52%.
Ideal Technoplast Industries announcements
20 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Bonus is 12-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 04, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Amendment to AOA/MOAOf the companyPDF ↗
- Change in Management1. Re-appointment of Mr. Vipulbhai Dulabhai Mendapara (DIN: 10402565) as an Executive Director of the Company who is retiring by rotation and being eligible, ofPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 31, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSummary of Proceedings of the 03rd Annual General Meeting (AGM) held on Monday, 31st August, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of 03rd Annual General Meeting to be held on August 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Bonusthat the Board of Directors at its meeting held on August 05, 2026, have considered and approved bonus at the ratio of 1 : 1, i.e 1 Equity Shares for every 1 EqPDF ↗
Ideal Technoplast Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Ideal Technoplast Industries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBONUS 1:1ex-date 11 Sept 2026
Checks we ran on Ideal Technoplast Industries' data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !The two halves of FY24 as reported add up to sales of ₹26.64 cr, the full year to ₹9.11 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- iBonus issue with ex-date 11 Sept 2026: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,00,00,000 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 50,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Ideal Technoplast Industries
What does Ideal Technoplast Industries do?
Ideal Technoplast Industries is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Ideal Technoplast Industries?
₹81 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Ideal Technoplast Industries?
₹81 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,00,00,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Ideal Technoplast Industries?
29.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Ideal Technoplast Industries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹35 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Ideal Technoplast Industries?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.52% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of Ideal Technoplast Industries?
₹121 a share; it listed on 28 Aug 2024.
What is Ideal Technoplast Industries' website?
www.idealtechnoplasts.com
More SME companies like Ideal Technoplast Industries
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Clara IndustriesCLARA · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹81 cr
- GSM FoilsGSMFOILS · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹83 cr
- Jyoti Global PlastJYOTIGLOBL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹83 cr
- Excellent Wires and PackagingEXCELLENT · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹83 cr
- Shakti PolytarpSHAKTIPOLY · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹84 cr
- G M PolyplastGMPL · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹85 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 20 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.